17th World Youth Goe Championship
.: W000716 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[17th World Youth Goe Championship]
; PC[CZ,Praha]
; KM[7=]
; TM[80]
; HA[h9]
; 17th World Youth Goe Championship , Prague 2000
; July 16 - 20, 2000
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SDOS SOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
;
; === SENIOR GROUP (under 18)
112562352Lei@jr Wang1pCNxxx5515158+/b6+/b3+/b2+/w5+/b
212098790Yeong-ho Heo6dKRxxx4410159+/w5+/w7+/b1-/b3+/w
312533356Kuihan Li6dTWxxx3371611+/w4+/w1-/w6+/w2-/b
410437174Benjamin Teuber4dDEHB336127+/b3-/b10+/w5-/b8+/w
510986041Timothy Law5dCAxxx3351412+/b2-/b9+/w4+/w1-/w
610301247Diana Koszegi5dHUBuPe3351310+/b1-/w11+/w3-/b7+/w
712501357Teppei Oda5dJPxxx224144-/w8+/b2-/w10+/b6-/b
810313248Renee Frehe2dNLNijm222121-/w7-/w12+/w9+/w4-/b
910950038Min-Ming Lo3dSGxxx221102-/b11+/b5-/b8-/b12+/w
1010837354Timur Dugin2dRU16Kz22196-/w12+/w4-/b7-/w11+/b
1112513358Matthew Curran3dUSxxx110103-/b9-/w6-/b12+/w10-/w
1210301984Anna Bernathova3kCZLibe000105-/w10-/b8-/b11-/b9-/b
;
; === JUNIOR GROUP (under 12)
1313286658Tong-yun Kang5dKRxxx55141418+/w14+/b15+/b16+/b17+/w
1412537360Chen Huang5dCNxxx4481319+/b13-/w17+/b15+/b18+/w
1512549361Yinan Zhou3dTWxxx3341320+/b16+/b13-/w14-/w19+/w
1612013342Ilja Shikshin2dRU16Kz3341217+/w15-/w18+/w13-/w20+/w
1710937047Eric Lui4dUSxxx2211316-/b19+/b14-/w20+/b13-/b
1810433654Jan Prokop5kCZPra2211313-/b20+/b16-/b19+/w14-/b
1912550362Alden Cheng1dSGxxx1101114-/w17-/w20+/b18-/b15-/b
2010813451Mykola Glushchenko1dUAKyiv0001115-/w18-/w19-/w17-/w16-/b
; CL[A]
; EV[17th World Youth Goe Championship]
; PC[CZ,Praha]
; KM[7=]
; TM[80]
; HA[h9]
;                    17th World Youth Goe Championship , Prague 2000
;                               July 16 - 20, 2000
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SDOS SOS  1.    2.    3.    4.    5.
;
; === SENIOR GROUP (under 18)
  1 Wang Lei@jr             1p CN xxx   5 5  15  15   8+/b  6+/b  3+/b  2+/w  5+/b  |12562352
  2 Heo Yeong-ho            6d KR xxx   4 4  10  15   9+/w  5+/w  7+/b  1-/b  3+/w  |12098790
  3 Li Kuihan               6d TW xxx   3 3   7  16  11+/w  4+/w  1-/w  6+/w  2-/b  |12533356
  4 Teuber Benjamin         4d DE HB  3 3   6  12   7+/b  3-/b 10+/w  5-/b  8+/w  |10437174
  5 Law Timothy             5d CA xxx   3 3   5  14  12+/b  2-/b  9+/w  4+/w  1-/w  |10986041
  6 Koszegi Diana           5d HU BuPe  3 3   5  13  10+/b  1-/w 11+/w  3-/b  7+/w  |10301247
  7 Oda Teppei              5d JP xxx   2 2   4  14   4-/w  8+/b  2-/w 10+/b  6-/b  |12501357
  8 Frehe Renee             2d NL Nijm  2 2   2  12   1-/w  7-/w 12+/w  9+/w  4-/b  |10313248
  9 Lo Min-Ming             3d SG xxx   2 2   1  10   2-/b 11+/b  5-/b  8-/b 12+/w  |10950038
 10 Dugin Timur             2d RU 16Kz  2 2   1   9   6-/w 12+/w  4-/b  7-/w 11+/b  |10837354
 11 Curran Matthew          3d US xxx   1 1   0  10   3-/b  9-/w  6-/b 12+/w 10-/w  |12513358
 12 Bernathova Anna         3k CZ Libe  0 0   0  10   5-/w 10-/b  8-/b 11-/b  9-/b  |10301984
;
; === JUNIOR GROUP (under 12)
 13 Kang Tong-yun           5d KR xxx   5 5  14  14  18+/w 14+/b 15+/b 16+/b 17+/w  |13286658
 14 Huang Chen              5d CN xxx   4 4   8  13  19+/b 13-/w 17+/b 15+/b 18+/w  |12537360
 15 Zhou Yinan              3d TW xxx   3 3   4  13  20+/b 16+/b 13-/w 14-/w 19+/w  |12549361
 16 Shikshin Ilja           2d RU 16Kz  3 3   4  12  17+/w 15-/w 18+/w 13-/w 20+/w  |12013342
 17 Lui Eric                4d US xxx   2 2   1  13  16-/b 19+/b 14-/w 20+/b 13-/b  |10937047
 18 Prokop Jan              5k CZ Pra   2 2   1  13  13-/b 20+/b 16-/b 19+/w 14-/b  |10433654
 19 Cheng Alden             1d SG xxx   1 1   0  11  14-/w 17-/w 20+/b 18-/b 15-/b  |12550362
 20 Glushchenko Mykola      1d UA Kyiv  0 0   0  11  15-/w 18-/w 19-/w 17-/w 16-/b  |10813451







Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Benjamin Teuber's
page


Benjamin Teuber's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 12501357 Teppei Oda      JP xxx 5d 2500 0 7 1043717412501357W0007161
2 12533356 Kuihan Li      TW xxx 6d 2600 0 3 1253335610437174W0007162
3 10837354 Timur Dugin      RU 16Kz 2d 2213 0 10 1043717410837354W0007163
4 10986041 Timothy Law      CA xxx 5d 2476 0 5 1043717410986041W0007164
5 10313248 Renee Frehe      NL Nijm 2d 2251 0 8 1043717410313248W0007165

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Czechia CZ 2 2 APra 1
        Libe 1
Germany DE 1 1 HB 1
Hungary HU 1 1 BuPe 1
Netherlands NL 1 1 Nijm 1
Russia RU 1 2 16Kz 2
Ukraine UA 1 1 Kyiv 1
Japan JP 1 1 xxx 1
Canada CA 1 1 xxx 1
China CN 1 2 xxx 2
Korea Republic KR 1 2 xxx 2
Singapore SG 1 2 xxx 2
Taiwan TW 1 2 xxx 2
United States US 1 2 xxx 2

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
13 14 20
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu