Bratislava
.: T991009A :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[SK,Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
; Bratislava 1999
; October 9 - 10, 1999
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110213016Vladimir Danek6DCZPra26511811810+/b6+/w2+/b3+/b5+/w
210401083Jan Hora4DCZPra254120944+/w3+/b1-/w6+/w7+/b
310262659Miroslav Poliak3DSKGala243120697+/b2-/w4+/b1-/w11+/b
410286716Ivan Kostka3DCZFMi243116672-/b11+/w3-/w14+/w6+/b
510349746Miroslav Kostolansky2DSKBrat24394680-7+/w14+/b8+/b1-/b
612013419Robert Zablocki3DPLWars2321204514+/w1-/b8+/w2-/b4-/w
710213896Alfred Effenberg2DATWien232116433-/w5-/b20+/w12+/b2-/w
810501238Jiri Kataman1DCZBrn2331116420+/b10+/w6-/b5-/w18+/w
910901495Yoshikazu Kagawa1KHUBal2341078521+/w14-/b10+/w15+/b12+/b
1010425701Tomasz Paruszewski2DPLWars221114211-/w8-/b9-/b0=15+/w
1110574586Rudolf Krusina1DSKBrat2221124215+/b4-/b12-/w20+/b3-/w
1210233509Jana Hricova1KCZPra2231106417+/b16+/w11+/b7-/w9-/w
1310337745Juraj Waczulik2KSKBrat2241038222+/b21+/w15-/w17+/w16+/b
1410401809Stanislav Jakubec2DSKBrat22194236-/b9+/w5-/w4-/b0-
1510362429Marcel Daescu1DRODrob2111102211-/w20-/w13+/b9-/w10-/b
1610998856Ico Javornik1KSILju2121084218+/w12-/b17+/b0=13-/w
1710625857Martin Strelka1KSKBrat2121064112-/w19+/b16-/w13-/b22+/w
1810733371Peter_Petkov Karailiev1KSKBBys2121054116-/b22-/w19+/w21+/b8-/b
1910233652Ivo Svec2KSKBrat2131015925+/w17-/w18-/b23+/b21+/w
2010501964Ales Cieply1DCZPra21189218-/w15+/b7-/b11-/w0-
2110337470Miroslav Smid1KSKBrat201106199-/b13-/b25+/w18-/w19-/b
2210950643Francesco Marigo2KITMila2021034013-/w18+/b23-/w25+/b17-/b
2310362748Tibor Beck3KSKBBys203975724+/w25-/b22+/b19-/w31+/b
2410462804Martin Gomilschak3KATGraz203905223-/b26-/w32+/b28+/w25+/w
2510274671Krzysztof Podbiol2KPLKato1911012019-/b23+/w21-/b22-/w24-/b
2610374749Vladimir Mjartan5KSKBrat183885427+/b24+/b28-/w31-/w32+/w
2710798106Klara Zaloudkova5KCZPra183855026-/w28+/b29-/w32+/b30+/w
2810274693Lucia Lassakova5KSKBrat172893433+/b27-/w26+/b24-/b29-/w
2910633601Miroslaw Zablocki6KPLWars173845132-/w33+/w27+/b30-/b28+/b
3010386750Pavel Ondrejovic6KSKBrat173824834+/b32-/b33+/w29+/w27-/b
3112074084Tomas Klein4KSKBrat17138180-0-0-26+/b23-/w
3210433962Dieter Lanz6KDEK162903429+/b30+/w24-/w27-/w26-/b
3310233674Lubomir Stulajter5KSKKosi161781228-/w29-/b30-/b34-/w35+/w
3410362473Jaromir Trubelik9KCZOst154644730-/w35+/b38+/w33+/b37+/b
3510850378Peter Simo-Svrcek9KSKNZam12160838-/b34-/w39+/w36-/b33-/b
3610374485Veronika Smidova13SKBrat125474739+/b38+/w37+/w35+/w40+/b
3710337756Matus Krizan13SKGala103522540+/w39+/b36-/b38+/b34-/w
3810849806Rafael Simo-Svrcek12SKNZam91491235+/w36-/b34-/b37-/w0-
3910313754Milos Krizan13SKGala8149836-/w37-/w35-/b40+/b42-/w
4010901187Petra Sladekova14SKBrat82451537-/b41+/w42+/b39-/w36-/w
4110650354Barbora Waczulikova16SKBrat84231542+/w40-/b43+/b44+/b46+/w
4210201697Vladimira Lassakova16SKBrat73281241-/b43+/w40-/w46+/w39+/b
4310674356Oliver Waczulik18SKBrat4219046+/b42-/b41-/w0+44-/w
4412037839Boris Karailiev20SKBBys4414645+/w0+46+/b41-/w43+/b
4512013540Tibor Gasparovsky20SKNZam224044-/b46+/w0+0-0-
4612013298Barbora Karailieva20SKBBys0025043-/w45-/b44-/w42-/b41-/b
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[SK,Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
;                                Bratislava 1999
;                              October 9 - 10, 1999
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.    2.    3.    4.    5.
  1 Danek Vladimir          6D CZ Pra  26 5 118 118  10+/b  6+/w  2+/b  3+/b  5+/w  |10213016
  2 Hora Jan                4D CZ Pra  25 4 120  94   4+/w  3+/b  1-/w  6+/w  7+/b  |10401083
  3 Poliak Miroslav         3D SK Gala 24 3 120  69   7+/b  2-/w  4+/b  1-/w 11+/b  |10262659
  4 Kostka Ivan             3D CZ FMi  24 3 116  67   2-/b 11+/w  3-/w 14+/w  6+/b  |10286716
  5 Kostolansky Miroslav    2D SK Brat 24 3  94  68   0-    7+/w 14+/b  8+/b  1-/b  |10349746
  6 Zablocki Robert         3D PL Wars 23 2 120  45  14+/w  1-/b  8+/w  2-/b  4-/w  |12013419
  7 Effenberg Alfred        2D AT Wien 23 2 116  43   3-/w  5-/b 20+/w 12+/b  2-/w  |10213896
  8 Kataman Jiri            1D CZ Brn  23 3 111  64  20+/b 10+/w  6-/b  5-/w 18+/w  |10501238
  9 Kagawa Yoshikazu        1K HU Bal  23 4 107  85  21+/w 14-/b 10+/w 15+/b 12+/b  |10901495
 10 Paruszewski Tomasz      2D PL Wars 22 1 114  21   1-/w  8-/b  9-/b  0=   15+/w  |10425701
 11 Krusina Rudolf          1D SK Brat 22 2 112  42  15+/b  4-/b 12-/w 20+/b  3-/w  |10574586
 12 Hricova Jana            1K CZ Pra  22 3 110  64  17+/b 16+/w 11+/b  7-/w  9-/w  |10233509
 13 Waczulik Juraj          2K SK Brat 22 4 103  82  22+/b 21+/w 15-/w 17+/w 16+/b  |10337745
 14 Jakubec Stanislav       2D SK Brat 22 1  94  23   6-/b  9+/w  5-/w  4-/b  0-    |10401809
 15 Daescu Marcel           1D RO Drob 21 1 110  22  11-/w 20-/w 13+/b  9-/w 10-/b  |10362429
 16 Javornik Ico            1K SI Lju  21 2 108  42  18+/w 12-/b 17+/b  0=   13-/w  |10998856
 17 Strelka Martin          1K SK Brat 21 2 106  41  12-/w 19+/b 16-/w 13-/b 22+/w  |10625857
 18 Karailiev Peter_Petkov  1K SK BBys 21 2 105  41  16-/b 22-/w 19+/w 21+/b  8-/b  |10733371
 19 Svec Ivo                2K SK Brat 21 3 101  59  25+/w 17-/w 18-/b 23+/b 21+/w  |10233652
 20 Cieply Ales             1D CZ Pra  21 1  89  21   8-/w 15+/b  7-/b 11-/w  0-    |10501964
 21 Smid Miroslav           1K SK Brat 20 1 106  19   9-/b 13-/b 25+/w 18-/w 19-/b  |10337470
 22 Marigo Francesco        2K IT Mila 20 2 103  40  13-/w 18+/b 23-/w 25+/b 17-/b  |10950643
 23 Beck Tibor              3K SK BBys 20 3  97  57  24+/w 25-/b 22+/b 19-/w 31+/b  |10362748
 24 Gomilschak Martin       3K AT Graz 20 3  90  52  23-/b 26-/w 32+/b 28+/w 25+/w  |10462804
 25 Podbiol Krzysztof       2K PL Kato 19 1 101  20  19-/b 23+/w 21-/b 22-/w 24-/b  |10274671
 26 Mjartan Vladimir        5K SK Brat 18 3  88  54  27+/b 24+/b 28-/w 31-/w 32+/w  |10374749
 27 Zaloudkova Klara        5K CZ Pra  18 3  85  50  26-/w 28+/b 29-/w 32+/b 30+/w  |10798106
 28 Lassakova Lucia         5K SK Brat 17 2  89  34  33+/b 27-/w 26+/b 24-/b 29-/w  |10274693
 29 Zablocki Miroslaw       6K PL Wars 17 3  84  51  32-/w 33+/w 27+/b 30-/b 28+/b  |10633601
 30 Ondrejovic Pavel        6K SK Brat 17 3  82  48  34+/b 32-/b 33+/w 29+/w 27-/b  |10386750
 31 Klein Tomas             4K SK Brat 17 1  38  18   0-    0-    0-   26+/b 23-/w  |12074084
 32 Lanz Dieter             6K DE K 16 2  90  34  29+/b 30+/w 24-/w 27-/w 26-/b  |10433962
 33 Stulajter Lubomir       5K SK Kosi 16 1  78  12  28-/w 29-/b 30-/b 34-/w 35+/w  |10233674
 34 Trubelik Jaromir        9K CZ Ost  15 4  64  47  30-/w 35+/b 38+/w 33+/b 37+/b  |10362473
 35 Simo-Svrcek Peter       9K SK NZam 12 1  60   8  38-/b 34-/w 39+/w 36-/b 33-/b  |10850378
 36 Smidova Veronika        13 SK Brat 12 5  47  47  39+/b 38+/w 37+/w 35+/w 40+/b  |10374485
 37 Krizan Matus            13 SK Gala 10 3  52  25  40+/w 39+/b 36-/b 38+/b 34-/w  |10337756
 38 Simo-Svrcek Rafael      12 SK NZam  9 1  49  12  35+/w 36-/b 34-/b 37-/w  0-    |10849806
 39 Krizan Milos            13 SK Gala  8 1  49   8  36-/w 37-/w 35-/b 40+/b 42-/w  |10313754
 40 Sladekova Petra         14 SK Brat  8 2  45  15  37-/b 41+/w 42+/b 39-/w 36-/w  |10901187
 41 Waczulikova Barbora     16 SK Brat  8 4  23  15  42+/w 40-/b 43+/b 44+/b 46+/w  |10650354
 42 Lassakova Vladimira     16 SK Brat  7 3  28  12  41-/b 43+/w 40-/w 46+/w 39+/b  |10201697
 43 Waczulik Oliver         18 SK Brat  4 2  19   0  46+/b 42-/b 41-/w  0+   44-/w  |10674356
 44 Karailiev Boris         20 SK BBys  4 4  14   6  45+/w  0+   46+/b 41-/w 43+/b  |12037839
 45 Gasparovsky Tibor       20 SK NZam  2 2   4   0  44-/b 46+/w  0+    0-    0-    |12013540
 46 Karailieva Barbora      20 SK BBys  0 0  25   0  43-/w 45-/b 44-/w 42-/b 41-/b  |12013298















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Miroslav Poliak's
page


Miroslav Poliak's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10213896 Alfred Effenberg      AT Wien 2d 2158 0 7 1026265910213896T991009A1
2 10401083 Jan Hora      CZ APra 4d 2424 0 2 1040108310262659T991009A2
3 10286716 Ivan Kostka      CZ TFMi 3d 2237 0 4 1026265910286716T991009A3
4 10213016 Vladimir Danek      CZ APra 6d 2595 0 1 1021301610262659T991009A4
5 10574586 Rudolf Krusina      SK Brat 1d 2144 0 11 1026265910574586T991009A5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 2 2 Graz 1
        Wien 1
Czechia CZ 4 8 APra 5
        Brno 1
        TFMi 1
        TOst 1
Germany DE 1 1 K 1
Hungary HU 1 1 Bal 1
Italy IT 1 1 Mila 1
Poland PL 2 4 Kato 1
        Wars 3
Romania RO 1 1 Drob 1
Slovenia SI 1 1 Lju 1
Slovakia SK 5 27 BBys 4
        Brat 16
        Gala 3
        Kosi 1
        NZam 3

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
9 18 46
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu