Czech Championship Qualification Tournament
.: T990410A :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[Czech Championship Qualification Tournament]
; PC[CZ,Plzen]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
; Czech Championship Qualification tournament, Plzen 1999
; April 10 - 11, 1999
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110298508Karel Dach4DCZPlz254122976+3+9+4+2-
210233872Zbynek Dach4DCZPlz254120978+9-7+5+1+
310225501Jiri Holecek4DCZPra2541189311+1-10+9+6+
410249503Petr Cipra5DCZLibe2541189319+7+5+1-12+
510237502Jan Mechura4DCZPlz2431196912+10+4-2-14+
610401083Jan Hora3DCZPra243118681-15+19+12+3-
710233498Tomas Koranda4DCZPlz2431186821+4-2-11+10+
810225908Tomas Grosser2DCZKVa243116682-18+11+10-13+
910333653Petr Valasek4DCZFMi2321204718+2+1-3-11-
1010801967Martin Cieply3DCZOst2321204714+5-3-8+7-
1110213709Jiri Cizl2DCZPra232119463-13+8-7-9+
1210262703Marek Prokop3DCZPra232118455-21+14+6-4-
1310262934Jakub Mirka1DCZPlz2331156816+11-20+17+8-
1410250504David Holecek4DCZPra2321154510-19+12-16+5-
1510501964Ales Cieply1DCZPra2331126520+6-17-22+18+
1610337481Ondrej Silt1DCZZli2331116513-20+18+14-22+
1710233509Jana Hricova1KCZPra2341088526+22+15+13-21+
1810286705Iva Prokopova2DCZPra221115229-8-16-19+15-
1910250702Martin Kuzela3DCZZli221115214-14-6-18-23+
2010298706Jan Zdravecky1DCZPlz2221094015-16-13-25+24+
2110213896Alfred Effenberg2DATWien22191217-12-0-23+17-
2210249712Vladimir Fiser1KCZZli2121094023+17-26+15-16-
2310201510Ivo Pavlik1KCZFMi2121054022-25+24+21-19-
2410313743Tomas Behounek3KCZPlz203995630+27+23-26+20-
2510286936Kurt Paar2KATFra202793629+23-33+20-0-
2610250724Lenka Snepova2KCZPlz1911021917-29+22-24-27-
2710698259Martin Valek4KCZZli193945628+24-30-31+26+
2810233938Ludek Fanta4KCZNym193915427-30+31-33+29+
2910237920Paul Kment2KATWien191761825-26-0-30+28-
3010449076Ivan Kopal3KCZLibe181951924-28-27+29-31-
3110933065Tomas Hertl5KCZKVa183895333-34+28+27-30+
3210386475Kamila Holeckova6KCZPra184765935+33-34+36+38+
3310601096Ioaskim Korec5KCZPra172913631+32+25-28-35-
3410301984Anna Bernathova7KCZLibe163794338+31-32-35+36+
3510613086Frantisek Zajic6KCZPac162783032-36-38+34-33+
3610625098Tomas Nosek9KCZPlz143733940+35+44+32-34-
3710637693Vojtech Dedek10CZLibe144604941+44-43+38+40+
3810798106Klara Zaloudkova8KCZPra131761234-42+35-37-32-
3910449087Anna Prokopova12CZPra135555547+48+41+40+42+
4010233982Vladimir_jr Dica10CZKVa122642336-45+42+39-37-
4110274968Ondrej Pastrnak11CZPra123613437-43+39-44+45+
4210313215Jindrich Dolezal10CZLibe122612343+38-40-45+39-
4310433654Jan Prokop10CZPra122592142-41-37-46+44+
4410249965Vladimir Pastrnak11CZOst112612348+37+36-41-43-
4510525790Jaroslav Hora11CZPra112551946+40-48+42-41-
4610501480Dagmar Ullmannova12CZKVa102511845-49+47-43-48+
4710737639Daniel Cizek13CZStr103482639-53+46+48+49-
4810698094Jana Svobodova11CZLibe9055044-39-45-47-46-
4910725638Frantisek Bambas14CZPlz93412450+46-55+52-47+
5010825870Ivan Broulik15CZZli94342549-55+54+51+52+
5110750179Pavel Povazsai15CZUMos72341355-52-53+50-54+
5210813869Tomas Zabransky17CZPlz74332459+51+56+49+50-
5310998570Karel Vlcek16CZPra73311454+47-51-60+55+
5410762862Jiri Hodovsky16CZZli6231853-59+50-55+51-
5510601954Viki Divisova16CZPac5138751+50-49-54-53-
5610962853Marek Haas19CZZli54221558+57+52-59+65+
5710886634Hana Kvapilova19CZLibe54181362+56-58+63+60+
5810701867Lenka Kuzvartova19CZKVa4316656-66+57-68+59+
5910213984Jaroslav Dusil18CZKVa3125352-54-61+56-58-
6010498092Vojtech Kopal20CZLibe3320867+62+63+53-57-
6112086250Jan Klimes20CZPlz3314865+67+59-62+64-
6210733954Jan Kuzvart19CZKVa3214357-60-69+61-66+
6310837871Daniel Fanta20CZNym3313564+68+60-57-69+
6412098251Miroslav Hejna20CZKVa3312663-69+66+65-61+
6510433093Zuzana Kopalova20CZLibe3312461-0+68+64+56-
6612001253Martin Kvapil20CZLibe221220+58-64-67+62-
6710949576Hana Rejhonova20CZLibe229160-61-0+66-68+
6812013254Marta Rejhonova20CZLibe1113169+63-65-58-67-
6912037256Petr Slaby20CZKVa1110068-64-62-0+63-
; CL[A]
; EV[Czech Championship Qualification Tournament]
; PC[CZ,Plzen]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
;           Czech Championship Qualification tournament, Plzen 1999
;                              April 10 - 11, 1999
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1 Dach Karel              4D CZ Plz  25 4 122  97   6+   3+   9+   4+   2-  |10298508
  2 Dach Zbynek             4D CZ Plz  25 4 120  97   8+   9-   7+   5+   1+  |10233872
  3 Holecek Jiri            4D CZ Pra  25 4 118  93  11+   1-  10+   9+   6+  |10225501
  4 Cipra Petr              5D CZ Libe 25 4 118  93  19+   7+   5+   1-  12+  |10249503
  5 Mechura Jan             4D CZ Plz  24 3 119  69  12+  10+   4-   2-  14+  |10237502
  6 Hora Jan                3D CZ Pra  24 3 118  68   1-  15+  19+  12+   3-  |10401083
  7 Koranda Tomas           4D CZ Plz  24 3 118  68  21+   4-   2-  11+  10+  |10233498
  8 Grosser Tomas           2D CZ KVa  24 3 116  68   2-  18+  11+  10-  13+  |10225908
  9 Valasek Petr            4D CZ FMi  23 2 120  47  18+   2+   1-   3-  11-  |10333653
 10 Cieply Martin           3D CZ Ost  23 2 120  47  14+   5-   3-   8+   7-  |10801967
 11 Cizl Jiri               2D CZ Pra  23 2 119  46   3-  13+   8-   7-   9+  |10213709
 12 Prokop Marek            3D CZ Pra  23 2 118  45   5-  21+  14+   6-   4-  |10262703
 13 Mirka Jakub             1D CZ Plz  23 3 115  68  16+  11-  20+  17+   8-  |10262934
 14 Holecek David           4D CZ Pra  23 2 115  45  10-  19+  12-  16+   5-  |10250504
 15 Cieply Ales             1D CZ Pra  23 3 112  65  20+   6-  17-  22+  18+  |10501964
 16 Silt Ondrej             1D CZ Zli  23 3 111  65  13-  20+  18+  14-  22+  |10337481
 17 Hricova Jana            1K CZ Pra  23 4 108  85  26+  22+  15+  13-  21+  |10233509
 18 Prokopova Iva           2D CZ Pra  22 1 115  22   9-   8-  16-  19+  15-  |10286705
 19 Kuzela Martin           3D CZ Zli  22 1 115  21   4-  14-   6-  18-  23+  |10250702
 20 Zdravecky Jan           1D CZ Plz  22 2 109  40  15-  16-  13-  25+  24+  |10298706
 21 Effenberg Alfred        2D AT Wien 22 1  91  21   7-  12-   0-  23+  17-  |10213896
 22 Fiser Vladimir          1K CZ Zli  21 2 109  40  23+  17-  26+  15-  16-  |10249712
 23 Pavlik Ivo              1K CZ FMi  21 2 105  40  22-  25+  24+  21-  19-  |10201510
 24 Behounek Tomas          3K CZ Plz  20 3  99  56  30+  27+  23-  26+  20-  |10313743
 25 Paar Kurt               2K AT Fra  20 2  79  36  29+  23-  33+  20-   0-  |10286936
 26 Snepova Lenka           2K CZ Plz  19 1 102  19  17-  29+  22-  24-  27-  |10250724
 27 Valek Martin            4K CZ Zli  19 3  94  56  28+  24-  30-  31+  26+  |10698259
 28 Fanta Ludek             4K CZ Nym  19 3  91  54  27-  30+  31-  33+  29+  |10233938
 29 Kment Paul              2K AT Wien 19 1  76  18  25-  26-   0-  30+  28-  |10237920
 30 Kopal Ivan              3K CZ Libe 18 1  95  19  24-  28-  27+  29-  31-  |10449076
 31 Hertl Tomas             5K CZ KVa  18 3  89  53  33-  34+  28+  27-  30+  |10933065
 32 Holeckova Kamila        6K CZ Pra  18 4  76  59  35+  33-  34+  36+  38+  |10386475
 33 Korec Ioaskim           5K CZ Pra  17 2  91  36  31+  32+  25-  28-  35-  |10601096
 34 Bernathova Anna         7K CZ Libe 16 3  79  43  38+  31-  32-  35+  36+  |10301984
 35 Zajic Frantisek         6K CZ Pac  16 2  78  30  32-  36-  38+  34-  33+  |10613086
 36 Nosek Tomas             9K CZ Plz  14 3  73  39  40+  35+  44+  32-  34-  |10625098
 37 Dedek Vojtech           10 CZ Libe 14 4  60  49  41+  44-  43+  38+  40+  |10637693
 38 Zaloudkova Klara        8K CZ Pra  13 1  76  12  34-  42+  35-  37-  32-  |10798106
 39 Prokopova Anna          12 CZ Pra  13 5  55  55  47+  48+  41+  40+  42+  |10449087
 40 Dica Vladimir_jr        10 CZ KVa  12 2  64  23  36-  45+  42+  39-  37-  |10233982
 41 Pastrnak Ondrej         11 CZ Pra  12 3  61  34  37-  43+  39-  44+  45+  |10274968
 42 Dolezal Jindrich        10 CZ Libe 12 2  61  23  43+  38-  40-  45+  39-  |10313215
 43 Prokop Jan              10 CZ Pra  12 2  59  21  42-  41-  37-  46+  44+  |10433654
 44 Pastrnak Vladimir       11 CZ Ost  11 2  61  23  48+  37+  36-  41-  43-  |10249965
 45 Hora Jaroslav           11 CZ Pra  11 2  55  19  46+  40-  48+  42-  41-  |10525790
 46 Ullmannova Dagmar       12 CZ KVa  10 2  51  18  45-  49+  47-  43-  48+  |10501480
 47 Cizek Daniel            13 CZ Str  10 3  48  26  39-  53+  46+  48+  49-  |10737639
 48 Svobodova Jana          11 CZ Libe  9 0  55   0  44-  39-  45-  47-  46-  |10698094
 49 Bambas Frantisek        14 CZ Plz   9 3  41  24  50+  46-  55+  52-  47+  |10725638
 50 Broulik Ivan            15 CZ Zli   9 4  34  25  49-  55+  54+  51+  52+  |10825870
 51 Povazsai Pavel          15 CZ UMos  7 2  34  13  55-  52-  53+  50-  54+  |10750179
 52 Zabransky Tomas         17 CZ Plz   7 4  33  24  59+  51+  56+  49+  50-  |10813869
 53 Vlcek Karel             16 CZ Pra   7 3  31  14  54+  47-  51-  60+  55+  |10998570
 54 Hodovsky Jiri           16 CZ Zli   6 2  31   8  53-  59+  50-  55+  51-  |10762862
 55 Divisova Viki           16 CZ Pac   5 1  38   7  51+  50-  49-  54-  53-  |10601954
 56 Haas Marek              19 CZ Zli   5 4  22  15  58+  57+  52-  59+  65+  |10962853
 57 Kvapilova Hana          19 CZ Libe  5 4  18  13  62+  56-  58+  63+  60+  |10886634
 58 Kuzvartova Lenka        19 CZ KVa   4 3  16   6  56-  66+  57-  68+  59+  |10701867
 59 Dusil Jaroslav          18 CZ KVa   3 1  25   3  52-  54-  61+  56-  58-  |10213984
 60 Kopal Vojtech           20 CZ Libe  3 3  20   8  67+  62+  63+  53-  57-  |10498092
 61 Klimes Jan              20 CZ Plz   3 3  14   8  65+  67+  59-  62+  64-  |12086250
 62 Kuzvart Jan             19 CZ KVa   3 2  14   3  57-  60-  69+  61-  66+  |10733954
 63 Fanta Daniel            20 CZ Nym   3 3  13   5  64+  68+  60-  57-  69+  |10837871
 64 Hejna Miroslav          20 CZ KVa   3 3  12   6  63-  69+  66+  65-  61+  |12098251
 65 Kopalova Zuzana         20 CZ Libe  3 3  12   4  61-   0+  68+  64+  56-  |10433093
 66 Kvapil Martin           20 CZ Libe  2 2  12   2   0+  58-  64-  67+  62-  |12001253
 67 Rejhonova Hana          20 CZ Libe  2 2   9   1  60-  61-   0+  66-  68+  |10949576
 68 Rejhonova Marta         20 CZ Libe  1 1  13   1  69+  63-  65-  58-  67-  |12013254
 69 Slaby Petr              20 CZ KVa   1 1  10   0  68-  64-  62-   0+  63-  |12037256











Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Ivo Pavlik's
page


Ivo Pavlik's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10249712 Vladimir Fiser      CZ Zlin 1k 2023   0 22 1024971210201510T990410A1
2 10286936 Kurt Paar      AT Fra 2k 1892   0 25 1020151010286936T990410A2
3 10313743 Tomas Behounek      CZ Plz 3k 1749   0 24 1020151010313743T990410A3
4 10213896 Alfred Effenberg      AT Wien 2d 2219   0 21 1021389610201510T990410A4
5 10250702 Martin Kuzela      CZ Zlin 3d 2352   0 19 1025070210201510T990410A5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 2 3 Fra 1
        Wien 2
Czechia CZ 11 66 APra 16
        KaVa 9
        Libe 12
        Nym 2
        Pac 2
        Plz 12
        Str 1
        TFMi 2
        TOst 2
        UMos 1
        Zlin 7

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
2 13 69
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu