Zuerich
.: T990327B :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CH,Zuerich]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[80]
; HA[h9]
; Zuerich 1999
; March 27 - 28, 1999
;
;Pl Name Grade Club Pos S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
;
; === GROUP A
110474431Edgar Leenders2DNLNijm1512125+4+2+3+6+
210349493Roberto Morrison1DCHLoc521436+3+1-4-8-
310213269Michael Beck1DCHZur421547+2-5+1-4-
410501491Patric Grueter1DCHGene241278+1-7+2+3+
510833526Frank-Werner Krause1KDEFR331141-6+3-8+7+
610513492Lorenz Trippel1KCHZur711312-5-8-7+1-
710537736Philip Yuen1KCHZur811223-8+4-6-5-
810298805Stephan Reiser1KCHBer621134-7-6+5-2+
;
; === GROUP B
910201807Alan Held3KCHBer3313613+16+10-12-11+
1012062193Thomas Koller3KCHZur14141014+15+9+13-12+
1112074194Stephan Martignoni4KCHBer8013015-13-14-16-9-
1210225809Adi Wagner4KCHBer4312616-14+15+9+10-
1310286815Peter Thomi4KCHZur241189-11+16+10+14+
1410525493Andreas Spycher4KCHZur5213210-12-11+15+13-
1510250812Miyoko Holliger4KCHZur7211211+10-12-14-16+
1610350802Ursula Dumermuth4KCHZur6213312+9-13-11+15-
;
; === GROUP C
1710649419Allan Rosenheck6KCHZur4312621+23+19-22-20+
1810313809Olivier Krajka6KFRxxx2313822+24-21+23-19+
1912425501Johann Trippel6KCHZur3312623-21+17+20+18-
2012086195Thomas Andorfer6KCHZur7113224-22-24+19-17-
2110274814Ulrich Rusterholz6KCHZur5214517-19-18-24+23+
2210898283Klaas Gerbens6KCHZur3312618-20+23-17+24+
2310250416Norbert Kolassa6KDEKon1314919+17-22+18+21-
2410398509Nathalie Burri5KCHLau6210420+18+20-21-22-
;
; === GROUP D (handicap)
2510801285Tom Bochum10CHZur1411727-/w228+/w330+/w929+/w526+
2610413953Sabine Sonnet10CHBer2213129+/w527-/w228-/w330+/w925-
2712098196Felix Magri13CHZur1411725+/b226+/b229+/w228-30+/w6
2812033197Martin Knoller14CHZur1411730+/w525-/b326+/b327+29+/w1
2912001198Roger Melliger16CHZur3114026-/b530+/w327-/b225-/b528-/b1
3012037201Kurt Steger20CHZur4015028-/b529-/b325-/b926-/b927-/b6
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CH,Zuerich]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[80]
; HA[h9]
;                                  Zuerich 1999
;                              March 27 - 28, 1999
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club  Pos S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
;
; === GROUP A
  1 Leenders Edgar          2D NL Nijm  1 5  12  12   5+   4+   2+   3+   6+  |10474431
  2 Morrison Roberto        1D CH Loc   5 2  14   3   6+   3+   1-   4-   8-  |10349493
  3 Beck Michael            1D CH Zur   4 2  15   4   7+   2-   5+   1-   4-  |10213269
  4 Grueter Patric          1D CH Gene  2 4  12   7   8+   1-   7+   2+   3+  |10501491
  5 Krause Frank-Werner     1K DE FR  3 3  11   4   1-   6+   3-   8+   7+  |10833526
  6 Trippel Lorenz          1K CH Zur   7 1  13   1   2-   5-   8-   7+   1-  |10513492
  7 Yuen Philip             1K CH Zur   8 1  12   2   3-   8+   4-   6-   5-  |10537736
  8 Reiser Stephan          1K CH Ber   6 2  11   3   4-   7-   6+   5-   2+  |10298805
;
; === GROUP B
  9 Held Alan               3K CH Ber   3 3  13   6  13+  16+  10-  12-  11+  |10201807
 10 Koller Thomas           3K CH Zur   1 4  14  10  14+  15+   9+  13-  12+  |12062193
 11 Martignoni Stephan      4K CH Ber   8 0  13   0  15-  13-  14-  16-   9-  |12074194
 12 Wagner Adi              4K CH Ber   4 3  12   6  16-  14+  15+   9+  10-  |10225809
 13 Thomi Peter             4K CH Zur   2 4  11   8   9-  11+  16+  10+  14+  |10286815
 14 Spycher Andreas         4K CH Zur   5 2  13   2  10-  12-  11+  15+  13-  |10525493
 15 Holliger Miyoko         4K CH Zur   7 2  11   2  11+  10-  12-  14-  16+  |10250812
 16 Dumermuth Ursula        4K CH Zur   6 2  13   3  12+   9-  13-  11+  15-  |10350802
;
; === GROUP C
 17 Rosenheck Allan         6K CH Zur   4 3  12   6  21+  23+  19-  22-  20+  |10649419
 18 Krajka Olivier          6K FR xxx   2 3  13   8  22+  24-  21+  23-  19+  |10313809
 19 Trippel Johann          6K CH Zur   3 3  12   6  23-  21+  17+  20+  18-  |12425501
 20 Andorfer Thomas         6K CH Zur   7 1  13   2  24-  22-  24+  19-  17-  |12086195
 21 Rusterholz Ulrich       6K CH Zur   5 2  14   5  17-  19-  18-  24+  23+  |10274814
 22 Gerbens Klaas           6K CH Zur   3 3  12   6  18-  20+  23-  17+  24+  |10898283
 23 Kolassa Norbert         6K DE Kon   1 3  14   9  19+  17-  22+  18+  21-  |10250416
 24 Burri Nathalie          5K CH Lau   6 2  10   4  20+  18+  20-  21-  22-  |10398509
;
; === GROUP D (handicap)
 25 Bochum Tom              10 CH Zur   1 4  11   7  27-/w2 28+/w3 30+/w9 29+/w5 26+  |10801285
 26 Sonnet Sabine           10 CH Ber   2 2  13   1  29+/w5 27-/w2 28-/w3 30+/w9 25-  |10413953
 27 Magri Felix             13 CH Zur   1 4  11   7  25+/b2 26+/b2 29+/w2 28-    30+/w6  |12098196
 28 Knoller Martin          14 CH Zur   1 4  11   7  30+/w5 25-/b3 26+/b3 27+    29+/w1  |12033197
 29 Melliger Roger          16 CH Zur   3 1  14   0  26-/b5 30+/w3 27-/b2 25-/b5 28-/b1  |12001198
 30 Steger Kurt             20 CH Zur   4 0  15   0  28-/b5 29-/b3 25-/b9 26-/b9 27-/b6  |12037201




Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Lorenz Trippel's
page


Lorenz Trippel's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10349493 Roberto Morrison      CH Loc 1d 1978   0 2 1034949310513492T990327B1
2 10833526 Frank-Werner Krause      DE FR 1k 1936   0 5 1083352610513492T990327B2
3 10298805 Stephan Reiser      CH Ber 1k 1961   0 8 1051349210298805T990327B3
4 10537736 Philip Yuen      CH Zur 1k 1850   0 7 1051349210537736T990327B4
5 10474431 Edgar Leenders      NL Nijm 2d 2177   0 1 1047443110513492T990327B5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Switzerland CH 5 26 Ber 5
        Gene 1
        Lau 1
        Loc 1
        Zur 18
Germany DE 2 2 FR 1
        Kon 1
France FR 1 1 xxx 1
Netherlands NL 1 1 Nijm 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
4 9 30
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu