Dutch Team Championship
.: T990227A :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[Dutch Team Championship]
; PC[NL, Enschede]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
; CL[A]
; EV[Dutch Team Championship]
; PC[NL,Enschede]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
; Dutch Team Championship, Enschede 1999
; February 27 - 28, 1999
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
; 1 Leiden I 12 13 0 0 9+ 3+ 5+ 4+ 2+
110486410Michiel Eijkhout5dNLLeid1240025+9+13+11-4+
210250603Filip Vanderstappen5dNLLeid1250026+7+14+10+5+
310437427Arnoud Rutgers_Van_der_Loeff3dNLArnh1240027+8-15+12+6+
; 2 Enschede I 10 9 0 0 8- 10+ 6+ 9+ 1-
410213610Rudi Verhagen5dNLEnsc1040022+28+16+25+1-
510537219Marcel Bloemena2dNLEnsc1030023-30+17+27+2-
610262824Taco Peters2dNLEnsc1020024-29+18-26+3-
; 3 Amsterdam I 10 9 0 0 4+ 1- 8+ 5- 7+
710298024Caspar Nijhuis4dNLAmst1010010-2-22+13-19-
810686357Jan_van_der Steen3dNLAmst1050011+3+23+15+20+
910237612Stijn_van Dongen4dNLAmst1030012+1-24+14-21+
; 4 Groningen 10 9 0 0 3- 7+ 9+ 1- 5+
1010262615Ruurd Wiersma4dNLGron103007+19-25+2-13+
1110250801Willem Mallon1dNLGron103008-21+26-1+14+
1210550573Herman Hiddema1kNLGron103009-20+27+3-15+
; 5 Amsterdam II 10 6 0 0 7+ 8+ 1- 3+ 4-
1312033054Kishiko_vd Steen4dNLAmst1020019-23+1-7+10-
1412013056Rob Spreij3dNLAmst1030020+22+2-9+11-
1510262835Jurriaan Zwier1dNLAmst1010021+24-3-8-12-
; 6 Enschede II 9 10 0 0 14+ 9- 2- 17+ 16+
1610537835Ward Njio1dNLEnsc940040+26+4-50+/w946+/w5
1710337910Hennie Groot_Lipman1dNLEnsc930041+25-5-49+/w847+/w5
1810986514Peter Brouwer1kNLAmst930042+27-6+51-/w948+/w4
; 7 Twee ogen I 9 7 0 0 5- 4- 11+ 10+ 3-
1910233861Merlijn Kuin3dNLAmvn950013+10+32+28+7+
2010649012Peter Kuiters1kNLAmvn910014-12-31-30+8-
2110586983Johan_van Wijngaarden1kNLAmvn910015-11-33+29-9-
; 8 Eindhoven I 9 6 0 0 2+ 5- 3- 11- 10+
2210501106Andre Engels2dNLEind90004-14-7-32-28-
2310437438John Schouten2dNLEind92005+13-8-31-29+
2410513415Frank_van Will1kNLEind94006+15+9-33+30+
; 9 Ufoort I 9 5 0 0 1- 6+ 4- 2- 11+
2510298035Mark Willems3dNLUtre92001-17+10-4-32+
2610250075Ger Hageman1dNLUtre91002-16-11+6-31-
2710450429Arend_van Oosten1dNLUtre92003-18+12-5-33+
; 10 Leiden II 8 7 0 0 11+ 2- 13+ 7- 8-
2810237821Wim Hofman2dNLLeid830031+4-37+19-22+
2910449450Harry_van_der Krogt1dNLLeid830032+6-38+21+23-
3010825210Desmond Rohrbach2kNLLeid810033-5-39+20-24-
; 11 Ufoort II 8 7 0 0 10- 12+ 7- 8+ 9-
3110574564Sven_van_der Zee1dNLUtre830028-34-20+23+26+
3210249096Uwe Hadlich1dDEDD820029-35+19-22+25-
3310462485Karen Pleit1kNLUtre820030+36+21-24-27-
; 12 Twee ogen II 7 13 0 0 13+ 11- 14+ 15+ 17+
3410274836Ronald Verhagen1dNLAlme750037+31+40+43+/w949+/w8
3510649276Thomas Geijtenbeek4kNLAmvn740038+32-41+44+/w950+/w5
3610898712Stef Meyer6kNLAmvn740039+33-42+45+/w951+/w5
; 13 Ufoort III 6 7 0 0 12- 14+ 10- 0+ 15+
3710625362William Wandel3kNLAmst620034-40+28-0+43-/w7
3810533578Rolf_van_der Poll4kNLAmer620035-41-29-0+44+/w9
3910798876Mathijs Romans4kNLUtre630036-42+30-0+45+/w9
; 14 Eindhoven II 6 7 0 0 6- 13- 12- 16+ 0+
4010513987Pieter Cuijpers1kNLEind620016-37-34-46+/w40+
4110537120Andre_van_den Hoogenhof3kNLEind630017-38+35-48+/w20+
4210537109Rene_van Breugel4kNLEind620018-39-36-47+/w10+
; 15 Ufoort IV 2 7 0 0 17- 0+ 16+ 12- 13-
4310901891Gertjan Davies12NLEnsc240049+0+46+/b334-/b937+/b7
4412025057Frans Nooy15NLUtre220050-/b20+47+/b635-/b938-/b9
4512037058Milan_van Hoek17NLUtre210051-/b20+48-/b836-/b939-/b9
; 16 Twee ogen III 2 7 0 0 0+ 17+ 15- 14- 6-
4610674026Jochem Markestijn7kNLAmvn22000+49+/w143-/w340-/b416-/b5
4710586125Joost Adorf7kNLAmvn22000+50+/w244-/w642-/b117-/b5
4810474508Bas Appelo7kNLAmvn23000+51+/w445+/w841-/b218-/b4
; 17 Twee ogen IV 2 6 0 0 15+ 16- 0+ 6- 12-
4910650024Rick Lindeman10NLAmvn210043-46-/b10+17-/b834-/b8
5012049059Joris Kuipers11NLAmvn220044+/w247-/b20+16-/b935-/b5
5112062061Jeen Broekstra13NLAmvn230045+/w248-/b40+18+/b936-/b5
;
; time=60+b20
; the last three teams played at h2 handicaps
; CL[A]
; EV[Dutch Team Championship]
; PC[NL, Enschede]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
; CL[A]
; EV[Dutch Team Championship]
; PC[NL,Enschede]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
;                      Dutch Team Championship, Enschede 1999
;                             February 27 - 28, 1999
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.     2.     3.     4.     5.
;   1 Leiden I                        12 13   0   0   9+     3+     5+     4+     2+
  1 Eijkhout Michiel        5d NL Leid 12 4   0   0  25+     9+    13+    11-     4+  |10486410
  2 Vanderstappen Filip     5d NL Leid 12 5   0   0  26+     7+    14+    10+     5+  |10250603
  3 Rutgers_Van_der_Loeff Arnoud 3d NL Arnh 12 4   0   0  27+     8-    15+    12+     6+  |10437427
;   2 Enschede I                      10  9   0   0   8-    10+     6+     9+     1-
  4 Verhagen Rudi           5d NL Ensc 10 4   0   0  22+    28+    16+    25+     1-  |10213610
  5 Bloemena Marcel         2d NL Ensc 10 3   0   0  23-    30+    17+    27+     2-  |10537219
  6 Peters Taco             2d NL Ensc 10 2   0   0  24-    29+    18-    26+     3-  |10262824
;   3 Amsterdam I                     10  9   0   0   4+     1-     8+     5-     7+
  7 Nijhuis Caspar          4d NL Amst 10 1   0   0  10-     2-    22+    13-    19-  |10298024
  8 Steen Jan_van_der       3d NL Amst 10 5   0   0  11+     3+    23+    15+    20+  |10686357
  9 Dongen Stijn_van        4d NL Amst 10 3   0   0  12+     1-    24+    14-    21+  |10237612
;   4 Groningen                       10  9   0   0   3-     7+     9+     1-     5+
 10 Wiersma Ruurd           4d NL Gron 10 3   0   0   7+    19-    25+     2-    13+  |10262615
 11 Mallon Willem           1d NL Gron 10 3   0   0   8-    21+    26-     1+    14+  |10250801
 12 Hiddema Herman          1k NL Gron 10 3   0   0   9-    20+    27+     3-    15+  |10550573
;   5 Amsterdam II                    10  6   0   0   7+     8+     1-     3+     4-
 13 Steen Kishiko_vd        4d NL Amst 10 2   0   0  19-    23+     1-     7+    10-  |12033054
 14 Spreij Rob              3d NL Amst 10 3   0   0  20+    22+     2-     9+    11-  |12013056
 15 Zwier Jurriaan          1d NL Amst 10 1   0   0  21+    24-     3-     8-    12-  |10262835
;   6 Enschede II                      9 10   0   0  14+     9-     2-    17+    16+
 16 Njio Ward               1d NL Ensc 9  4   0   0  40+    26+     4-    50+/w9 46+/w5  |10537835
 17 Groot_Lipman Hennie     1d NL Ensc 9  3   0   0  41+    25-     5-    49+/w8 47+/w5  |10337910
 18 Brouwer Peter           1k NL Amst 9  3   0   0  42+    27-     6+    51-/w9 48+/w4  |10986514
;   7 Twee ogen I                      9  7   0   0   5-     4-    11+    10+     3-
 19 Kuin Merlijn            3d NL Amvn 9  5   0   0  13+    10+    32+    28+     7+  |10233861
 20 Kuiters Peter           1k NL Amvn 9  1   0   0  14-    12-    31-    30+     8-  |10649012
 21 Wijngaarden Johan_van   1k NL Amvn 9  1   0   0  15-    11-    33+    29-     9-  |10586983
;   8 Eindhoven I                      9  6   0   0   2+     5-     3-    11-    10+
 22 Engels Andre            2d NL Eind 9  0   0   0   4-    14-     7-    32-    28-  |10501106
 23 Schouten John           2d NL Eind 9  2   0   0   5+    13-     8-    31-    29+  |10437438
 24 Will Frank_van          1k NL Eind 9  4   0   0   6+    15+     9-    33+    30+  |10513415
;   9 Ufoort I                         9  5   0   0   1-     6+     4-     2-    11+
 25 Willems Mark            3d NL Utre 9  2   0   0   1-    17+    10-     4-    32+  |10298035
 26 Hageman Ger             1d NL Utre 9  1   0   0   2-    16-    11+     6-    31-  |10250075
 27 Oosten Arend_van        1d NL Utre 9  2   0   0   3-    18+    12-     5-    33+  |10450429
;  10 Leiden II                        8  7   0   0  11+     2-    13+     7-     8-
 28 Hofman Wim              2d NL Leid 8  3   0   0  31+     4-    37+    19-    22+  |10237821
 29 Krogt Harry_van_der     1d NL Leid 8  3   0   0  32+     6-    38+    21+    23-  |10449450
 30 Rohrbach Desmond        2k NL Leid 8  1   0   0  33-     5-    39+    20-    24-  |10825210
;  11 Ufoort II                        8  7   0   0  10-    12+     7-     8+     9-
 31 Zee Sven_van_der        1d NL Utre  8 3   0   0  28-    34-    20+    23+    26+  |10574564
 32 Hadlich Uwe             1d DE DD  8 2   0   0  29-    35+    19-    22+    25-  |10249096
 33 Pleit Karen             1k NL Utre  8 2   0   0  30+    36+    21-    24-    27-  |10462485
;  12 Twee ogen II                     7 13   0   0  13+    11-    14+    15+    17+
 34 Verhagen Ronald         1d NL Alme  7 5   0   0  37+    31+    40+    43+/w9 49+/w8  |10274836
 35 Geijtenbeek Thomas      4k NL Amvn  7 4   0   0  38+    32-    41+    44+/w9 50+/w5  |10649276
 36 Meyer Stef              6k NL Amvn  7 4   0   0  39+    33-    42+    45+/w9 51+/w5  |10898712
;  13 Ufoort III                       6  7   0   0  12-    14+    10-     0+    15+
 37 Wandel William          3k NL Amst  6 2   0   0  34-    40+    28-     0+    43-/w7  |10625362
 38 Poll Rolf_van_der       4k NL Amer  6 2   0   0  35-    41-    29-     0+    44+/w9  |10533578
 39 Romans Mathijs          4k NL Utre  6 3   0   0  36-    42+    30-     0+    45+/w9  |10798876
;  14 Eindhoven II                     6  7   0   0   6-    13-    12-    16+     0+
 40 Cuijpers Pieter         1k NL Eind  6 2   0   0  16-    37-    34-    46+/w4  0+  |10513987
 41 Hoogenhof Andre_van_den 3k NL Eind  6 3   0   0  17-    38+    35-    48+/w2  0+  |10537120
 42 Breugel Rene_van        4k NL Eind  6 2   0   0  18-    39-    36-    47+/w1  0+  |10537109
;  15 Ufoort IV                        2  7   0   0  17-     0+    16+    12-    13-
 43 Davies Gertjan          12 NL Ensc  2 4   0   0  49+     0+    46+/b3 34-/b9 37+/b7  |10901891
 44 Nooy Frans              15 NL Utre  2 2   0   0  50-/b2  0+    47+/b6 35-/b9 38-/b9  |12025057
 45 Hoek Milan_van          17 NL Utre  2 1   0   0  51-/b2  0+    48-/b8 36-/b9 39-/b9  |12037058
;  16 Twee ogen III                    2  7   0   0   0+    17+    15-    14-     6-
 46 Markestijn Jochem       7k NL Amvn  2 2   0   0   0+    49+/w1 43-/w3 40-/b4 16-/b5  |10674026
 47 Adorf Joost             7k NL Amvn  2 2   0   0   0+    50+/w2 44-/w6 42-/b1 17-/b5  |10586125
 48 Appelo Bas              7k NL Amvn  2 3   0   0   0+    51+/w4 45+/w8 41-/b2 18-/b4  |10474508
;  17 Twee ogen IV                     2  6   0   0  15+    16-     0+     6-    12-
 49 Lindeman Rick           10 NL Amvn  2 1   0   0  43-    46-/b1  0+    17-/b8 34-/b8  |10650024
 50 Kuipers Joris           11 NL Amvn  2 2   0   0  44+/w2 47-/b2  0+    16-/b9 35-/b5  |12049059
 51 Broekstra Jeen          13 NL Amvn  2 3   0   0  45+/w2 48-/b4  0+    18+/b9 36-/b5  |12062061
;
; time=60+b20
; the last three teams played at h2 handicaps














Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Taco Peters'
page


Taco Peters' opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10513415 Frank_van Will      NL Eind 1k 2086   0 24 1026282410513415T990227A1
2 10449450 Harry_van_der Krogt      NL Leid 1d 2132   0 29 1026282410449450T990227A2
3 10986514 Peter Brouwer      NL Amst 1k 2028   0 18 1026282410986514T990227A3
4 10250075 Ger Hageman      NL Utre 1d 2117   0 26 1026282410250075T990227A4
5 10437427 Arnoud Rutgers_Van_der_Loeff      NL Arnh 3d 2306   0 3 1043742710262824T990227A5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Germany DE 1 1 DD 1
Netherlands NL 10 50 Alme 1
        Amer 1
        Amst 8
        Amvn 11
        Arnh 1
        Eind 6
        Ensc 6
        Gron 3
        Leid 5
        Utre 8

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
2 11 51
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu