Furze Platt Tournament
.: T990116A :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[B]
; EV[Furze Platt tournament]
; PC[UK, Maidenhead]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
; CL[B]
; EV[Furze Platt tournament]
; PC[UK,Maidenhead]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
; Furze Platt tournament, Maidenhead 1999
; January 16, 1999
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3.
110998735C-S Park4DKRxxx63669+6+2+
210525856Young Kim5DUKLndn52558+7+1-
310201026Piers Shepperson5DUKLndn52337-5+8+
410286023T_Mark Hall4DUKBris52336-12+7+
510249052Andrew Jones3DUKWans424414+3-10+
610713736Michael Zhang3DUKLndn42444+1-16+
710262043Desmond Cann4DUKLeam41333+2-4-
810286034Francis Roads4DUKWans41222-9+3-
910298046Alistair Wall4DUKPort41111-8-14+
1010262065Tony Atkins2DUKRead325528+11+5-
1110225072Michael Charles2DUKStAl324413+10-18+
1210286056Alan Thornton2DUKStAl324419+4-22+
1310298079Jo Hampton2DUKWW323311-24+15+
1410201059Jim Clare3DUKRead31225-18+9-
1510213126David Artus1DUKLndn225527+23+13-
1610774610Dan Micsa1DUKRead225521+28+6-
1710533864Marcus Bennett1DUKBour224435+22-28+
1810513635John Fairbairn2DUKLndn213322+14-11-
1910237128Simon Bexfield1DUKLndn223312-33+36+
2010249074Gerry Mills1DUKMonm223323-32+24+
2110674312David Woodnutt1DUKMK223316-26+23+
2210462859Simon Goss2DUKBrck212218-17+12-
2310249129Baron Allday1DUKWW113320+15-21-
2410849542John McAnally1DUKManc113326+13-20-
2510225358Mathias Kegelmann1KDEDA123333-30+32+
2610201125Simon Butler1DUKxxxx111124-21-33+
2710625802Chris Dawson1DUKMaid101115-0-0-
2810201081Alison Jones2DUKWans100010-16-17-
2910925739Damir Nola3KHRZagr036640+44+42+
3010525647Barry Chandler2KUKRead024445+25-35+
3110201158Sue Paterson2KUKLndn024444+35-39+
3210586642Kevin Drake1KUKBour013336+20-25-
3310674807Michael Russell1KUKMK013325+19-26-
3410298145Jiri Keller2KUKLndn023339-42+38+
3510213137Geoff Kaniuk1KUKLndn012217-31+30-
3610598874Mike Nash1KUKLndn012232-39+19-
3710733987Graham Lamont4KUKPort136651+43+45+
3810849674Brian Brunswick3KUKED125543+45+34-
3910574652Stephen Bailey2KUKWS113334+36-31-
4010913782David Pemberton3KUKED123329-41+44+
4110925783Nick Rogers4KUKMK224449+40-46+
4210725748Nick Fortescue3KUKWS213350+34-29-
4310649309Edwin Lee3KUKMaid211138-37-49+
4410550650Fred Holroyd2KUKMK200031-29-40-
4510737892Roy Nelson2KUKMK200030-38-37-
4610937784Hirosho Sakata5KJPxxx325548+52+41-
4710750894Iain Attwell5KUKMaid323353-51+57+
4810525691Ron Bell5KUKRead323346-55+53+
4910637319David Hall4KUKBrck312241-53+43-
5010949785Joe Beaton4KUKMaid301142-0-0-
5110633821David Cohen4KUKHur311137-47-52+
5210749893Eddie Best5KUKMaid413356+46-51-
5310637814Neil Cleverly5KUKBour413347+49-48-
5410786897Malcolm Hagan8KUKPort536658+61+56+
5510950786Chris Stevens6KUKMaid513357+48-58-
5610574674Elinor Brooks6KUKSwin512252-59+54-
5710201180Francis Weaver6KUKBrck512255-58+47-
5810586675Jim Edwards6KUKHW511154-57-55+
5910698820Kevin Cole8KUKPort713361+56-60-
6010650816Thomas Wolf9KUKWans71330-0-59+
6110986789David Denholm8KUKHW711159-54-64+
6210537692Pauline Bailey11UKWS924463+65-68+
6310713901Eike Ritter10UKBmhm911162-64-67+
6410450946Graham Brooks12UKSwin1025567+63+61-
6510774621Neil Moffatt12UKPort1023366-62+70+
6610586697Roland Halliwell14UKED1136665+70+69+
6710725902Michael Goss12UKMaid1112264-68+63-
6810225193Samantha Hughes14UKBrck1313369+67-62-
6910825826Paola Maneggia14UKBmhm1312268-73+66-
7010613823Nicola Hurden15UKBrck1413372+66-65-
7110998790Si Chan20UKMaid1936675+72+73+
7210750630Shawn Hearn20UKBrck1911170-71-74+
7310550705Aaron Dixson20UKBrck2013374+69-71-
7410598698Alistair Brooks20UKSwin2100073-76-72-
7510650827Oliver Edwards20UKHW2212271-78+76-
7610913342Ian McAnally20UKManc2536678+74+75+
7710686830Luise Wolf20UKxxxx271330-0-78+
7810950346Elisabeth Wayte20UKBrck2900076-75-77-
; CL[B]
; EV[Furze Platt tournament]
; PC[UK, Maidenhead]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
; CL[B]
; EV[Furze Platt tournament]
; PC[UK,Maidenhead]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
;                      Furze Platt tournament, Maidenhead 1999
;                                January 16, 1999
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.
  1 Park C-S                4D KR xxx   6 3   6   6   9+   6+   2+  |10998735
  2 Kim Young               5D UK Lndn  5 2   5   5   8+   7+   1-  |10525856
  3 Shepperson Piers        5D UK Lndn  5 2   3   3   7-   5+   8+  |10201026
  4 Hall T_Mark             4D UK Bris  5 2   3   3   6-  12+   7+  |10286023
  5 Jones Andrew            3D UK Wans  4 2   4   4  14+   3-  10+  |10249052
  6 Zhang Michael           3D UK Lndn  4 2   4   4   4+   1-  16+  |10713736
  7 Cann Desmond            4D UK Leam  4 1   3   3   3+   2-   4-  |10262043
  8 Roads Francis           4D UK Wans  4 1   2   2   2-   9+   3-  |10286034
  9 Wall Alistair           4D UK Port  4 1   1   1   1-   8-  14+  |10298046
 10 Atkins Tony             2D UK Read  3 2   5   5  28+  11+   5-  |10262065
 11 Charles Michael         2D UK StAl  3 2   4   4  13+  10-  18+  |10225072
 12 Thornton Alan           2D UK StAl  3 2   4   4  19+   4-  22+  |10286056
 13 Hampton Jo              2D UK WW    3 2   3   3  11-  24+  15+  |10298079
 14 Clare Jim               3D UK Read  3 1   2   2   5-  18+   9-  |10201059
 15 Artus David             1D UK Lndn  2 2   5   5  27+  23+  13-  |10213126
 16 Micsa Dan               1D UK Read  2 2   5   5  21+  28+   6-  |10774610
 17 Bennett Marcus          1D UK Bour  2 2   4   4  35+  22-  28+  |10533864
 18 Fairbairn John          2D UK Lndn  2 1   3   3  22+  14-  11-  |10513635
 19 Bexfield Simon          1D UK Lndn  2 2   3   3  12-  33+  36+  |10237128
 20 Mills Gerry             1D UK Monm  2 2   3   3  23-  32+  24+  |10249074
 21 Woodnutt David          1D UK MK    2 2   3   3  16-  26+  23+  |10674312
 22 Goss Simon              2D UK Brck  2 1   2   2  18-  17+  12-  |10462859
 23 Allday Baron            1D UK WW    1 1   3   3  20+  15-  21-  |10249129
 24 McAnally John           1D UK Manc  1 1   3   3  26+  13-  20-  |10849542
 25 Kegelmann Mathias       1K DE DA  1 2   3   3  33-  30+  32+  |10225358
 26 Butler Simon            1D UK xxxx  1 1   1   1  24-  21-  33+  |10201125
 27 Dawson Chris            1D UK Maid  1 0   1   1  15-   0-   0-  |10625802
 28 Jones Alison            2D UK Wans  1 0   0   0  10-  16-  17-  |10201081
 29 Nola Damir              3K HR Zagr  0 3   6   6  40+  44+  42+  |10925739
 30 Chandler Barry          2K UK Read  0 2   4   4  45+  25-  35+  |10525647
 31 Paterson Sue            2K UK Lndn  0 2   4   4  44+  35-  39+  |10201158
 32 Drake Kevin             1K UK Bour  0 1   3   3  36+  20-  25-  |10586642
 33 Russell Michael         1K UK MK    0 1   3   3  25+  19-  26-  |10674807
 34 Keller Jiri             2K UK Lndn  0 2   3   3  39-  42+  38+  |10298145
 35 Kaniuk Geoff            1K UK Lndn  0 1   2   2  17-  31+  30-  |10213137
 36 Nash Mike               1K UK Lndn  0 1   2   2  32-  39+  19-  |10598874
 37 Lamont Graham           4K UK Port  1 3   6   6  51+  43+  45+  |10733987
 38 Brunswick Brian         3K UK ED    1 2   5   5  43+  45+  34-  |10849674
 39 Bailey Stephen          2K UK WS    1 1   3   3  34+  36-  31-  |10574652
 40 Pemberton David         3K UK ED    1 2   3   3  29-  41+  44+  |10913782
 41 Rogers Nick             4K UK MK    2 2   4   4  49+  40-  46+  |10925783
 42 Fortescue Nick          3K UK WS    2 1   3   3  50+  34-  29-  |10725748
 43 Lee Edwin               3K UK Maid  2 1   1   1  38-  37-  49+  |10649309
 44 Holroyd Fred            2K UK MK    2 0   0   0  31-  29-  40-  |10550650
 45 Nelson Roy              2K UK MK    2 0   0   0  30-  38-  37-  |10737892
 46 Sakata Hirosho          5K JP xxx   3 2   5   5  48+  52+  41-  |10937784
 47 Attwell Iain            5K UK Maid  3 2   3   3  53-  51+  57+  |10750894
 48 Bell Ron                5K UK Read  3 2   3   3  46-  55+  53+  |10525691
 49 Hall David              4K UK Brck  3 1   2   2  41-  53+  43-  |10637319
 50 Beaton Joe              4K UK Maid  3 0   1   1  42-   0-   0-  |10949785
 51 Cohen David             4K UK Hur   3 1   1   1  37-  47-  52+  |10633821
 52 Best Eddie              5K UK Maid  4 1   3   3  56+  46-  51-  |10749893
 53 Cleverly Neil           5K UK Bour  4 1   3   3  47+  49-  48-  |10637814
 54 Hagan Malcolm           8K UK Port  5 3   6   6  58+  61+  56+  |10786897
 55 Stevens Chris           6K UK Maid  5 1   3   3  57+  48-  58-  |10950786
 56 Brooks Elinor           6K UK Swin  5 1   2   2  52-  59+  54-  |10574674
 57 Weaver Francis          6K UK Brck  5 1   2   2  55-  58+  47-  |10201180
 58 Edwards Jim             6K UK HW    5 1   1   1  54-  57-  55+  |10586675
 59 Cole Kevin              8K UK Port  7 1   3   3  61+  56-  60-  |10698820
 60 Wolf Thomas             9K UK Wans  7 1   3   3   0-   0-  59+  |10650816
 61 Denholm David           8K UK HW    7 1   1   1  59-  54-  64+  |10986789
 62 Bailey Pauline          11 UK WS    9 2   4   4  63+  65-  68+  |10537692
 63 Ritter Eike             10 UK Bmhm  9 1   1   1  62-  64-  67+  |10713901
 64 Brooks Graham           12 UK Swin 10 2   5   5  67+  63+  61-  |10450946
 65 Moffatt Neil            12 UK Port 10 2   3   3  66-  62+  70+  |10774621
 66 Halliwell Roland        14 UK ED   11 3   6   6  65+  70+  69+  |10586697
 67 Goss Michael            12 UK Maid 11 1   2   2  64-  68+  63-  |10725902
 68 Hughes Samantha         14 UK Brck 13 1   3   3  69+  67-  62-  |10225193
 69 Maneggia Paola          14 UK Bmhm 13 1   2   2  68-  73+  66-  |10825826
 70 Hurden Nicola           15 UK Brck 14 1   3   3  72+  66-  65-  |10613823
 71 Chan Si                 20 UK Maid 19 3   6   6  75+  72+  73+  |10998790
 72 Hearn Shawn             20 UK Brck 19 1   1   1  70-  71-  74+  |10750630
 73 Dixson Aaron            20 UK Brck 20 1   3   3  74+  69-  71-  |10550705
 74 Brooks Alistair         20 UK Swin 21 0   0   0  73-  76-  72-  |10598698
 75 Edwards Oliver          20 UK HW   22 1   2   2  71-  78+  76-  |10650827
 76 McAnally Ian            20 UK Manc 25 3   6   6  78+  74+  75+  |10913342
 77 Wolf Luise              20 UK xxxx 27 1   3   3   0-   0-  78+  |10686830
 78 Wayte Elisabeth         20 UK Brck 29 0   0   0  76-  75-  77-  |10950346



















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Michael Charles'
page


Michael Charles' opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10298079 Jo Hampton      UK WW 2d 2105   0 13 1022507210298079T990116A1
2 10262065 Tony Atkins      UK Read 2d 2179   0 10 1026206510225072T990116A2
3 10513635 John Fairbairn      UK Lndn 2d 2195   0 18 1022507210513635T990116A3

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Germany DE 1 1 DA 1
Croatia HR 1 1 Zagr 1
United Kingdom UK 21 74 Bmhm 2
        Bour 3
        Brck 8
        Bris 1
        ED 3
        Hur 1
        HW 3
        Leam 1
        Lndn 10
        Maid 8
        Manc 2
        MK 5
        Monm 1
        Port 5
        Read 5
        StAl 2
        Swin 3
        Wans 4
        WS 3
        WW 2
        xxxx 2
Japan JP 1 1 xxx 1
Korea Republic KR 1 1 xxx 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
5 25 78
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu