Russian Cup Circuit
.: T980701 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[Russian Cup Circuit]
; PC[RU, Petrozavodsk]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
; CL[A]
; EV[Russian Cup Circuit]
; PC[RU,Petrozavodsk]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
; Russian Cup Circuit, Petrozavodsk 1998
; July 1 - 3, 1998
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
110374386Alexej Lazarev6dRU10Pt76003+7+2+8+6+4+
210325139Viktor Bogdanov6dRU10Pt65008+4+1-3+5+9+
310825254Dmitrij Surin5dRU37Iv54001-5+4+2-9+7+
410413832Andrej Cheburakhov4dRU77Mo4328285+2-3-10+7+1-
510286782Matti Siivola5dFIHGK4322224-3-8+11+2-10+
610737067Masaki Sato4dJPTok4318187-10-11+12+1-8+
710533028Harumi Takechi3dJPOsa3226266+1-10+9-4-3-
810662597Sergej Uspenskij3dRU25Vl3225252-9+5-1-12+6-
910862896Rustam Jusupov1dRU18Iz33191911+8-12+7+3-2-
1010750047Elvina Gerasimova1kRU78SP33171712+6+7-4-11+5-
1110650981Bo Li1dRU78SP11009-12-6-5-10-12+
1210874897Sergej Shukhtin1kRU29Ar110010-11+9-6-8-11-
; CL[A]
; EV[Russian Cup Circuit]
; PC[RU, Petrozavodsk]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
; CL[A]
; EV[Russian Cup Circuit]
; PC[RU,Petrozavodsk]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
;                     Russian Cup Circuit, Petrozavodsk 1998
;                               July 1 - 3, 1998
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.  2.  3.  4.  5.  6.
  1 Lazarev Alexej          6d RU 10Pt  7 6   0   0   3+  7+  2+  8+  6+  4+  |10374386
  2 Bogdanov Viktor         6d RU 10Pt  6 5   0   0   8+  4+  1-  3+  5+  9+  |10325139
  3 Surin Dmitrij           5d RU 37Iv  5 4   0   0   1-  5+  4+  2-  9+  7+  |10825254
  4 Cheburakhov Andrej      4d RU 77Mo  4 3  28  28   5+  2-  3- 10+  7+  1-  |10413832
  5 Siivola Matti           5d FI HGK   4 3  22  22   4-  3-  8+ 11+  2- 10+  |10286782
  6 Sato Masaki             4d JP Tok   4 3  18  18   7- 10- 11+ 12+  1-  8+  |10737067
  7 Takechi Harumi          3d JP Osa   3 2  26  26   6+  1- 10+  9-  4-  3-  |10533028
  8 Uspenskij Sergej        3d RU 25Vl  3 2  25  25   2-  9+  5-  1- 12+  6-  |10662597
  9 Jusupov Rustam          1d RU 18Iz  3 3  19  19  11+  8- 12+  7+  3-  2-  |10862896
 10 Gerasimova Elvina       1k RU 78SP  3 3  17  17  12+  6+  7-  4- 11+  5-  |10750047
 11 Li Bo                   1d RU 78SP  1 1   0   0   9- 12-  6-  5- 10- 12+  |10650981
 12 Shukhtin Sergej         1k RU 29Ar  1 1   0   0  10- 11+  9-  6-  8- 11-  |10874897











Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Alexej Lazarev's
page


Alexej Lazarev's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10825254 Dmitrij Surin      RU 37Iv 5d 2546   0 3 1037438610825254T9807011
2 10533028 Harumi Takechi      JP Osa 3d 2196   0 7 1037438610533028T9807012
3 10325139 Viktor Bogdanov      RU 10Pt 6d 2591   0 2 1037438610325139T9807013
4 10662597 Sergej Uspenskij      RU 25Vl 3d 2359   0 8 1037438610662597T9807014
5 10737067 Masaki Sato      JP Tok 4d 2262   0 6 1037438610737067T9807015
6 10413832 Andrej Cheburakhov      RU 77Mo 4d 2421   0 4 1037438610413832T9807016

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Finland FI 1 1 HGK 1
Russia RU 7 9 10Pt 2
        18Iz 1
        25Vl 1
        29Ar 1
        37Iv 1
        77Mo 1
        78SP 2
Japan JP 2 2 Osa 1
        Tok 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
3 10 12
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu