CIS Baduk LG Cup
.: T980529 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[CIS Baduk LG Cup]
; PC[RU,Kazan]
; KM[6=]
; TM[90]
; HA[h9]
; CIS Baduk LG Cup, Kazan 1998
; May 29 - 31, 1998
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
110898019Andrej Khmyrov6dRU77Mo9545378+7+3+4+6+2-
210413832Andrej Cheburakhov4dRU77Mo8446316-10+5+9+4-1+
310349394Rustam Sakhabutdinov6dRU77Mo8445295+6+1-7-9+8+
410325139Viktor Bogdanov6dRU10Pt84442811+14+9-1-2+10+
510837024Roman Gataullin5dRU16Kz8441253-19+2-13+7+6+
610825254Dmitrij Surin5dRU37Iv7346212+3-14+8+1-5-
710762521Igor Zagorodnij5dUAKyiv7344219+1-16-3+5-13+
810237865Andrej Gomenjuk5dRU77Mo7343191-16+13+6-11+3-
910825023Valerij Solovjev5dRU16Kz7342197-21+4+2-3-16+
1010433236Mykhajlo Galchenko3dUAKyiv74382215+2-19+17+22+4-
1110449230Jurij Pljushch4dUAKyiv7338174-13-20+14+8-17+
1210633205Jurij Beljaev4dRU18Iz74301919-15-33+20+14+22+
1312498563Nail Sakhabutdinov5dRU16Kz62411314-11+8-5-15+7-
1410698204Ruslan Sajfullin6dRU16Kz62401113+4-6-11-12-20+
1510874028Jurij Solovjev3dRU52NN63371810-12+17-16+13-19+
1610825034Valerij Shikshin4dRU16Kz63371721+8-7+15-19+9-
1710849036Ildar Almukhametov2dRU16Kz64331923+33+15+10-21+11-
1810862896Rustam Jusupov1dRU18Iz64271720-26+23+19-25+27+
1910886029Evgenij Panjukov2dRU74Ch52401312+5-10-18+16-15-
2010801043Vadim Khavin3dRU77Mo53351518+22+11-12-26+14-
2110662597Sergej Uspenskij3dRU25Vl5233916-9-22-23+17-25+
2210625329Andrej Kulkov2dRU16Kz53311227+20-21+33+10-12-
2310625340Anton Kamenskikh2dRU16Kz53291217-25+18-21-29+26+
2412362218Dinar Seitov4kRU16Kz54221425-35+27+29-34+28+
2510849058Vadim Filippov3kRU77Mo43291324+23-28+27+18-21-
2610837354Timur Dugin4kRU16Kz43271131+18-30+34+20-23-
2710874897Sergej Shukhtin1kRU29Ar4227722-28+24-25-33+18-
2810833064Alexandr Kovalev4kRU74Ch43231034+27-25-35+30+24-
2910513085Dina Sulejmanova1kRU16Kz43221033-31-32+24+23-40+
3010886359Igor Nemlij7kRU16Kz44211337+32+26-31+28-33+
3112449569Vladimir Valezhanin3kRU74Ch43211026-29+34-30-36+35+
3212450570Igor Shikshin7kRU16Kz44181036+30-29-38+37+34+
3314250874Andrej Sushchkov1kRU00oo3130429+17-12-22-27-30-
3410225952Maria Starikova5kRU77Mo3223628-39+31+26-24-32-
3512433564Marat Zalatdinov7kRU16Kz3318538+24-40+28-39+31-
3612474572M Miller9kRU00oo3315632-40-37+39+31-38+
3710825364Nikolaj Trubicyn9kRU52NN2216330-38-36-40+32-39+
3812486573Adam Miller9kUSxxx2215335-37+39-32-40+36-
3912374582Alexej Smirnov8kRU78SP2214340+34-38+36-35-37-
4012049576Artem Dugin11RU16Kz1116339-36+35-37-38-29-
; CL[A]
; EV[CIS Baduk LG Cup]
; PC[RU,Kazan]
; KM[6=]
; TM[90]
; HA[h9]
;                            CIS Baduk LG Cup, Kazan 1998
;                                 May 29 - 31, 1998
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.  2.  3.  4.  5.  6.
  1 Khmyrov Andrej          6d RU 77Mo  9 5  45  37   8+  7+  3+  4+  6+  2-  |10898019
  2 Cheburakhov Andrej      4d RU 77Mo  8 4  46  31   6- 10+  5+  9+  4-  1+  |10413832
  3 Sakhabutdinov Rustam    6d RU 77Mo  8 4  45  29   5+  6+  1-  7-  9+  8+  |10349394
  4 Bogdanov Viktor         6d RU 10Pt  8 4  44  28  11+ 14+  9-  1-  2+ 10+  |10325139
  5 Gataullin Roman         5d RU 16Kz  8 4  41  25   3- 19+  2- 13+  7+  6+  |10837024
  6 Surin Dmitrij           5d RU 37Iv  7 3  46  21   2+  3- 14+  8+  1-  5-  |10825254
  7 Zagorodnij Igor         5d UA Kyiv  7 3  44  21   9+  1- 16-  3+  5- 13+  |10762521
  8 Gomenjuk Andrej         5d RU 77Mo  7 3  43  19   1- 16+ 13+  6- 11+  3-  |10237865
  9 Solovjev Valerij        5d RU 16Kz  7 3  42  19   7- 21+  4+  2-  3- 16+  |10825023
 10 Galchenko Mykhajlo      3d UA Kyiv  7 4  38  22  15+  2- 19+ 17+ 22+  4-  |10433236
 11 Pljushch Jurij          4d UA Kyiv  7 3  38  17   4- 13- 20+ 14+  8- 17+  |10449230
 12 Beljaev Jurij           4d RU 18Iz  7 4  30  19  19- 15- 33+ 20+ 14+ 22+  |10633205
 13 Sakhabutdinov Nail      5d RU 16Kz  6 2  41  13  14- 11+  8-  5- 15+  7-  |12498563
 14 Sajfullin Ruslan        6d RU 16Kz  6 2  40  11  13+  4-  6- 11- 12- 20+  |10698204
 15 Solovjev Jurij          3d RU 52NN  6 3  37  18  10- 12+ 17- 16+ 13- 19+  |10874028
 16 Shikshin Valerij        4d RU 16Kz  6 3  37  17  21+  8-  7+ 15- 19+  9-  |10825034
 17 Almukhametov Ildar      2d RU 16Kz  6 4  33  19  23+ 33+ 15+ 10- 21+ 11-  |10849036
 18 Jusupov Rustam          1d RU 18Iz  6 4  27  17  20- 26+ 23+ 19- 25+ 27+  |10862896
 19 Panjukov Evgenij        2d RU 74Ch  5 2  40  13  12+  5- 10- 18+ 16- 15-  |10886029
 20 Khavin Vadim            3d RU 77Mo  5 3  35  15  18+ 22+ 11- 12- 26+ 14-  |10801043
 21 Uspenskij Sergej        3d RU 25Vl  5 2  33  9   16-  9- 22- 23+ 17- 25+  |10662597
 22 Kulkov Andrej           2d RU 16Kz  5 3  31  12  27+ 20- 21+ 33+ 10- 12-  |10625329
 23 Kamenskikh Anton        2d RU 16Kz  5 3  29  12  17- 25+ 18- 21- 29+ 26+  |10625340
 24 Seitov Dinar            4k RU 16Kz  5 4  22  14  25- 35+ 27+ 29- 34+ 28+  |12362218
 25 Filippov Vadim          3k RU 77Mo  4 3  29  13  24+ 23- 28+ 27+ 18- 21-  |10849058
 26 Dugin Timur             4k RU 16Kz  4 3  27  11  31+ 18- 30+ 34+ 20- 23-  |10837354
 27 Shukhtin Sergej         1k RU 29Ar  4 2  27  7   22- 28+ 24- 25- 33+ 18-  |10874897
 28 Kovalev Alexandr        4k RU 74Ch  4 3  23  10  34+ 27- 25- 35+ 30+ 24-  |10833064
 29 Sulejmanova Dina        1k RU 16Kz  4 3  22  10  33- 31- 32+ 24+ 23- 40+  |10513085
 30 Nemlij Igor             7k RU 16Kz  4 4  21  13  37+ 32+ 26- 31+ 28- 33+  |10886359
 31 Valezhanin Vladimir     3k RU 74Ch  4 3  21  10  26- 29+ 34- 30- 36+ 35+  |12449569
 32 Shikshin Igor           7k RU 16Kz  4 4  18  10  36+ 30- 29- 38+ 37+ 34+  |12450570
 33 Sushchkov Andrej        1k RU 00oo  3 1  30  4   29+ 17- 12- 22- 27- 30-  |14250874
 34 Starikova Maria         5k RU 77Mo  3 2  23  6   28- 39+ 31+ 26- 24- 32-  |10225952
 35 Zalatdinov Marat        7k RU 16Kz  3 3  18  5   38+ 24- 40+ 28- 39+ 31-  |12433564
 36 Miller M                9k RU 00oo  3 3  15  6   32- 40- 37+ 39+ 31- 38+  |12474572
 37 Trubicyn Nikolaj        9k RU 52NN  2 2  16  3   30- 38- 36- 40+ 32- 39+  |10825364
 38 Miller Adam             9k US xxx   2 2  15  3   35- 37+ 39- 32- 40+ 36-  |12486573
 39 Smirnov Alexej          8k RU 78SP  2 2  14  3   40+ 34- 38+ 36- 35- 37-  |12374582
 40 Dugin Artem             11 RU 16Kz  1 1  16  3   39- 36+ 35- 37- 38- 29-  |12049576
















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Dmitrij Surin's
page


Dmitrij Surin's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10413832 Andrej Cheburakhov      RU 77Mo 4d 2375   0 2 1041383210825254T9805291
2 10349394 Rustam Sakhabutdinov      RU 77Mo 6d 2588   0 3 1034939410825254T9805292
3 10698204 Ruslan Dmitriev      RU 16Kz 6d 2555   0 14 1082525410698204T9805293
4 10237865 Andrej Gomenjuk      RU 77Mo 5d 2509   0 8 1082525410237865T9805294
5 10898019 Andrej Khmyrov      RU 77Mo 6d 2611   0 1 1089801910825254T9805295
6 10837024 Roman Gataullin      RU 16Kz 5d 2533   0 5 1083702410825254T9805296

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Russia RU 11 36 00oo 2
        10Pt 1
        16Kz 15
        18Iz 2
        25Vl 1
        29Ar 1
        37Iv 1
        52NN 2
        74Ch 3
        77Mo 7
        78SP 1
Ukraine UA 1 3 Kyiv 3
United States US 1 1 xxx 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
3 13 40
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu