Nymburk
.: T980516A :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CZ,Nymburk]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h4]
; 21st International Go Tournament, Nymburk 1998
; May 16 - 17, 1998
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110250196Radek Nechanicky6DCZNym264121967+14+2+5+3-
210250702Martin Kuzela3DCZZli2641219514+6+1-4+5+
310213709Jiri Cizl2DCZPra254123994+7+5-8+1+
410333653Petr Valasek4DCZFMi253123723-9+6+2-10+
510325469Wojciech Wieczorek3DPLZory242124486-11+3+1-2-
610225237Vitezslav Nechanicky4DCZNym242122475+2-4-11+9-
710401083Jan Hora3DCZPra242122471-3-9+10-11+
810286716Ivan Kostka2DCZFMi243118699-15+10+3-12+
910501964Ales Cieply2DCZPra243118698+4-7-18+6+
1010501238Jiri Kataman2DCZBrn2431166725+12+8-7+4-
1110398674Tin Nguyen-Huu2DDEH2321164415+5-14+6-7-
1210401523Zdenek Kulovany1DCZCK2331156713+10-16+14+8-
1310225710Miroslav Chalupnicek1DCZNym2331086412-19-23+15+14+
1410233267Petr Nechanicky3DCZNym22012102-1-11-12-13-
1510498521Juergen Hentzschel1DDEDD2221124211-8-19+13-20+
1610337481Ondrej Silt1KCZZli2231066121+18+12-17-22+
1710562475Pavel Prochazka3KCZPra22510210226+20+21+16+18+
1810225941Robert Samal1KCZPra2121094120+16-25+9-17-
1910237920Paul Kment2KATWien2131066324+13+15-20-21+
2010674257Leszek Gabrysiak1KPLZory2121064118-17-22+19+15-
2110586103Ludek Salom2KCZRpR2021054016-24+17-23+19-
2210262560Siegfried Eckert2KDEB2021013823+25-20-26+16-
2310449142Guenther Klemm2KDEH2021003722-27+13-21-24+
2410274671Krzysztof Podbiol2KPLKato202993819-21-26+25+23-
2510201708Ondrej Dlouhy1KCZNym201852010-22+18-24-0-
2610233938Ludek Fanta4KCZNym182943217-28+24-22-27+
2710249734Bohuslav Zmek5KCZBrn172792629+23-28-30+26-
2810237953Helena Kepkova9KCZPra154725430+26-27+29+31+
2910833570Daniel Nogol8KCZFMi153653327-32+31+28-30+
3010433654Jan Prokop11CZPra112651828-36+33+27-29-
3110525790Jaroslav Hora11CZPra112591832-33+29-36+28-
3210637693Vojtech Dedek12CZLibe113533031+29-36-33+34+
3310701196Karel Knizek12CZPra102501735+31-30-32-36+
3410501480Dagmar Ullmannova14CZKVa93402136-35+38+37+32-
3510449087Anna Prokopova14CZPra93361733-34-37+38+40+
3610301984Anna Bernathova14CZLibe82522034+30-32+31-33-
3710601954Viki Divisova16CZPac62331038+40-35-34-41+
3810750179Pavel Povazsai15CZUMos6133337-44+34-35-39-
3910533072Marta Zmekova19CZBrn65202047+45+40+44+38+
4010625758Ladislav Ernest17CZNym52281044-37+39-42+35-
4110513074Vera Zmekova20CZBrn44181243+49+46+45+37-
4210801681Petr Kulovany20CZCK44151050+47+44+40-45+
4310874413Katerina Joselova20CZPac4413941-50+47+51+46+
4410450528Michal Jerabek18CZNym3121540+38-42-39-0-
4510501073Bohuslav_jr Zmek19CZBrn3220646+39-48+41-42-
4610525482Kamila Fantova19CZNym3216545-48+41-49+43-
4710474530Miroslav Vratny19CZNym3215139-42-43-52+50+
4810813682Jiri Hala20CZPra339352+46-45-50+49+
4910825683Vladimir Hala20CZPra221220+41-51+46-48-
5010837684Tomas Vratny20CZNym1114042-43-52+48-47-
5110498532Hana Manaskova20CZNym11600-52+49-43-0-
5210401534Eva Nechanicka20CZNym009048-51-50-47-0-
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CZ,Nymburk]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h4]
;                 21st International Go Tournament, Nymburk 1998
;                              May 16 - 17, 1998
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1 Nechanicky Radek        6D CZ Nym  26 4 121  96   7+  14+   2+   5+   3-  |10250196
  2 Kuzela Martin           3D CZ Zli  26 4 121  95  14+   6+   1-   4+   5+  |10250702
  3 Cizl Jiri               2D CZ Pra  25 4 123  99   4+   7+   5-   8+   1+  |10213709
  4 Valasek Petr            4D CZ FMi  25 3 123  72   3-   9+   6+   2-  10+  |10333653
  5 Wieczorek Wojciech      3D PL Zory 24 2 124  48   6-  11+   3+   1-   2-  |10325469
  6 Nechanicky Vitezslav    4D CZ Nym  24 2 122  47   5+   2-   4-  11+   9-  |10225237
  7 Hora Jan                3D CZ Pra  24 2 122  47   1-   3-   9+  10-  11+  |10401083
  8 Kostka Ivan             2D CZ FMi  24 3 118  69   9-  15+  10+   3-  12+  |10286716
  9 Cieply Ales             2D CZ Pra  24 3 118  69   8+   4-   7-  18+   6+  |10501964
 10 Kataman Jiri            2D CZ Brn  24 3 116  67  25+  12+   8-   7+   4-  |10501238
 11 Nguyen-Huu Tin          2D DE H 23 2 116  44  15+   5-  14+   6-   7-  |10398674
 12 Kulovany Zdenek         1D CZ CK   23 3 115  67  13+  10-  16+  14+   8-  |10401523
 13 Chalupnicek Miroslav    1D CZ Nym  23 3 108  64  12-  19-  23+  15+  14+  |10225710
 14 Nechanicky Petr         3D CZ Nym  22 0 121   0   2-   1-  11-  12-  13-  |10233267
 15 Hentzschel Juergen      1D DE DD 22 2 112  42  11-   8-  19+  13-  20+  |10498521
 16 Silt Ondrej             1K CZ Zli  22 3 106  61  21+  18+  12-  17-  22+  |10337481
 17 Prochazka Pavel         3K CZ Pra  22 5 102 102  26+  20+  21+  16+  18+  |10562475
 18 Samal Robert            1K CZ Pra  21 2 109  41  20+  16-  25+   9-  17-  |10225941
 19 Kment Paul              2K AT Wien 21 3 106  63  24+  13+  15-  20-  21+  |10237920
 20 Gabrysiak Leszek        1K PL Zory 21 2 106  41  18-  17-  22+  19+  15-  |10674257
 21 Salom Ludek             2K CZ RpR  20 2 105  40  16-  24+  17-  23+  19-  |10586103
 22 Eckert Siegfried        2K DE B 20 2 101  38  23+  25-  20-  26+  16-  |10262560
 23 Klemm Guenther          2K DE H 20 2 100  37  22-  27+  13-  21-  24+  |10449142
 24 Podbiol Krzysztof       2K PL Kato 20 2  99  38  19-  21-  26+  25+  23-  |10274671
 25 Dlouhy Ondrej           1K CZ Nym  20 1  85  20  10-  22+  18-  24-   0-  |10201708
 26 Fanta Ludek             4K CZ Nym  18 2  94  32  17-  28+  24-  22-  27+  |10233938
 27 Zmek Bohuslav           5K CZ Brn  17 2  79  26  29+  23-  28-  30+  26-  |10249734
 28 Kepkova Helena          9K CZ Pra  15 4  72  54  30+  26-  27+  29+  31+  |10237953
 29 Nogol Daniel            8K CZ FMi  15 3  65  33  27-  32+  31+  28-  30+  |10833570
 30 Prokop Jan              11 CZ Pra  11 2  65  18  28-  36+  33+  27-  29-  |10433654
 31 Hora Jaroslav           11 CZ Pra  11 2  59  18  32-  33+  29-  36+  28-  |10525790
 32 Dedek Vojtech           12 CZ Libe 11 3  53  30  31+  29-  36-  33+  34+  |10637693
 33 Knizek Karel            12 CZ Pra  10 2  50  17  35+  31-  30-  32-  36+  |10701196
 34 Ullmannova Dagmar       14 CZ KVa   9 3  40  21  36-  35+  38+  37+  32-  |10501480
 35 Prokopova Anna          14 CZ Pra   9 3  36  17  33-  34-  37+  38+  40+  |10449087
 36 Bernathova Anna         14 CZ Libe  8 2  52  20  34+  30-  32+  31-  33-  |10301984
 37 Divisova Viki           16 CZ Pac   6 2  33  10  38+  40-  35-  34-  41+  |10601954
 38 Povazsai Pavel          15 CZ UMos  6 1  33   3  37-  44+  34-  35-  39-  |10750179
 39 Zmekova Marta           19 CZ Brn   6 5  20  20  47+  45+  40+  44+  38+  |10533072
 40 Ernest Ladislav         17 CZ Nym   5 2  28  10  44-  37+  39-  42+  35-  |10625758
 41 Zmekova Vera            20 CZ Brn   4 4  18  12  43+  49+  46+  45+  37-  |10513074
 42 Kulovany Petr           20 CZ CK    4 4  15  10  50+  47+  44+  40-  45+  |10801681
 43 Joselova Katerina       20 CZ Pac   4 4  13   9  41-  50+  47+  51+  46+  |10874413
 44 Jerabek Michal          18 CZ Nym   3 1  21   5  40+  38-  42-  39-   0-  |10450528
 45 Zmek Bohuslav_jr        19 CZ Brn   3 2  20   6  46+  39-  48+  41-  42-  |10501073
 46 Fantova Kamila          19 CZ Nym   3 2  16   5  45-  48+  41-  49+  43-  |10525482
 47 Vratny Miroslav         19 CZ Nym   3 2  15   1  39-  42-  43-  52+  50+  |10474530
 48 Hala Jiri               20 CZ Pra   3 3   9   3  52+  46-  45-  50+  49+  |10813682
 49 Hala Vladimir           20 CZ Pra   2 2  12   2   0+  41-  51+  46-  48-  |10825683
 50 Vratny Tomas            20 CZ Nym   1 1  14   0  42-  43-  52+  48-  47-  |10837684
 51 Manaskova Hana          20 CZ Nym   1 1   6   0   0-  52+  49-  43-   0-  |10498532
 52 Nechanicka Eva          20 CZ Nym   0 0   9   0  48-  51-  50-  47-   0-  |10401534















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Ludek Salom's
page


Ludek Salom's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10337481 Ondrej Silt      CZ Zlin 1k 1951   0 16 1033748110586103T980516A1
2 10274671 Krzysztof Podbiol      PL Kato 2k 1840   0 24 1058610310274671T980516A2
3 10562475 Pavel Prochazka      CZ APra 3k 1644   0 17 1056247510586103T980516A3
4 10449142 Guenther Klemm      DE H 2k 1775   0 23 1058610310449142T980516A4
5 10237920 Paul Kment      AT Wien 2k 2023   0 19 1023792010586103T980516A5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 1 1 Wien 1
Czechia CZ 11 44 APra 12
        Brno 5
        CK 2
        KaVa 1
        Libe 2
        Nym 13
        Pac 2
        RpR 1
        TFMi 3
        UMos 1
        Zlin 2
Germany DE 3 4 B 1
        DD 1
        H 2
Poland PL 2 3 Kato 1
        Zory 2

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
4 17 52
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu