Varese
.: T980315 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[B]
; EV[]
; PC[IT, Varese]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[45]
; HA[h0]
; CL[B]
; EV[]
; PC[IT,Varese]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[45]
; HA[h0]
; Varese 1998
; March 15, 1998
;
; === group A ===
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4.
110574289Neil Mitchison3kITVare447445+3+2+4+
210313149Gionata Soletti1kITMila33331810+4+1-9+
310474926Paolo Montrasio3kITMila3334108+1-11+6+
410350142Ramon Soletti4dITMila22572312+2-5+1-
510662608Kozo Arai4dITMila2242231-12+4-11+
610501612Matteo Sisa4kITMila2228169+13-10+3-
710337162Francesca Antonacci6kITMila22211213-10-25+28+
810350153Alberto Ceresa3kITMila2228113-9-12+10+
910513041Fernando Fernandez5kITMila224646-8+28+2-
1010325590Sandro Missaglia6kITMila115722-7+6-8-
1110362154Ivano Taldo3kITMila113330=0=3-5-
1210398520Giacomo Baizini1kITMila0063124-5-8-25-
;
; === group B ===
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4.
1310398168Daniele Conti8kITParm4412457+6+15+18+
1410537296Dario Colombo14ITMila3311826+29+22+0=
1510301170Maurizio Carrozza9kITMila33144320+17+13-19+
1610537395Andrea Pecorari8kITParm33143025+19+18-21+
1710525394Paolo Brambilla12ITMila3363724+15-27+26+
1810825309Antonio D`Addetta13ITVare3333529+27+16+13-
1910362165Alda Minicucci8kITMila22144621+16-24+15-
2010798678Enrico Rossi11ITVare22113215-24+21-22+
2110762675Antonio Pandolfo9kITVare2274519-25+20+16-
2210649617Carlo-Maria Peracchio18ITMila2204023+26+14-20-
2310586301Dany Yazbeck7kITVare1013022-0=0=0=
2410598302Aldo Castellani11ITVare11113317-20-19-29+
2510333169Agostino De_Matteis8kITVare1164516-21-7-12+
2610233190Alessandro Carini16ITVare1151914-22-29+17-
2710837310Fabrizio Dematte12ITVare10790=18-17-0=
2810586290Massimo Mariani7kITVare101160=0=9-7-
2910549297Andrea Visalli16ITVare0023018-14-26-24-
; CL[B]
; EV[]
; PC[IT, Varese]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[45]
; HA[h0]
; CL[B]
; EV[]
; PC[IT,Varese]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[45]
; HA[h0]
;                                Varese 1998
;                              March 15, 1998
;
;                              === group A ===
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.
  1 Mitchison Neil          3k IT Vare 4 4  74  4    5+   3+   2+   4+  |10574289
  2 Soletti Gionata         1k IT Mila  3 3  33  18  10+   4+   1-   9+  |10313149
  3 Montrasio Paolo         3k IT Mila  3 3  34  10   8+   1-  11+   6+  |10474926
  4 Soletti Ramon           4d IT Mila  2 2  57  23  12+   2-   5+   1-  |10350142
  5 Arai Kozo               4d IT Mila  2 2  42  23   1-  12+   4-  11+  |10662608
  6 Sisa Matteo             4k IT Mila  2 2  28  16   9+  13-  10+   3-  |10501612
  7 Antonacci Francesca     6k IT Mila  2 2  21  12  13-  10-  25+  28+  |10337162
  8 Ceresa Alberto          3k IT Mila  2 2  28  11   3-   9-  12+  10+  |10350153
  9 Fernandez Fernando      5k IT Mila  2 2  46  4    6-   8+  28+   2-  |10513041
 10 Missaglia Sandro        6k IT Mila  1 1  57  2    2-   7+   6-   8-  |10325590
 11 Taldo Ivano             3k IT Mila  1 1  33  3    0=   0=   3-   5-  |10362154
 12 Baizini Giacomo         1k IT Mila  0 0  63  12   4-   5-   8-  25-  |10398520
;
;                              === group B ===
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.
 13 Conti Daniele           8k IT Parm  4 4  12  45   7+   6+  15+  18+  |10398168
 14 Colombo Dario           14 IT Mila  3 3  11  8   26+  29+  22+   0=  |10537296
 15 Carrozza Maurizio       9k IT Mila  3 3  14  43  20+  17+  13-  19+  |10301170
 16 Pecorari Andrea         8k IT Parm  3 3  14  30  25+  19+  18-  21+  |10537395
 17 Brambilla Paolo         12 IT Mila  3 3  6   37  24+  15-  27+  26+  |10525394
 18 D`Addetta Antonio       13 IT Vare 3 3  3   35  29+  27+  16+  13-  |10825309
 19 Minicucci Alda          8k IT Mila  2 2  14  46  21+  16-  24+  15-  |10362165
 20 Rossi Enrico            11 IT Vare 2 2  11  32  15-  24+  21-  22+  |10798678
 21 Pandolfo Antonio        9k IT Vare 2 2  7   45  19-  25+  20+  16-  |10762675
 22 Peracchio Carlo-Maria   18 IT Mila  2 2  0   40  23+  26+  14-  20-  |10649617
 23 Yazbeck Dany            7k IT Vare 1 0  13  0   22-   0=   0=   0=  |10586301
 24 Castellani Aldo         11 IT Vare 1 1  11  33  17-  20-  19-  29+  |10598302
 25 De_Matteis Agostino     8k IT Vare 1 1  6   45  16-  21-   7-  12+  |10333169
 26 Carini Alessandro       16 IT Vare 1 1  5   19  14-  22-  29+  17-  |10233190
 27 Dematte Fabrizio        12 IT Vare 1 0  7   9    0=  18-  17-   0=  |10837310
 28 Mariani Massimo         7k IT Vare 1 0  1   16   0=   0=   9-   7-  |10586290
 29 Visalli Andrea          16 IT Vare 0 0  2   30  18-  14-  26-  24-  |10549297
Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Fabrizio Dematte's
page


Fabrizio Dematte's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
2 10825309 Antonio D`Addetta      IT Vare 13k 800 1 18 1082530910837310T9803152
3 10525394 Paolo Brambilla      IT Mila 12k 875   0 17 1052539410837310T9803153

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Italy IT 3 29 Mila 16
        Parm 2
        Vare 11

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
1 3 29
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu