Furze Platt Tournament
.: T980124D :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[B]
; EV[Furze Platt Tournament]
; PC[UK, Maidenhead]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
; CL[B]
; EV[Furze Platt Tournament]
; PC[UK,Maidenhead]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
; Furze Platt Tournament, Maidenhead 1998
; January 24, 1998
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3.
110286023T_Mark Hall4DUKBris53008+3+2+
210249052Andrew Jones3DUKWans420020+4+1-
310286034Francis Roads4DUKWans42005+1-13+
410298046Alistair Wall4DUKWans420011+2-6+
510201059Jim Clare3DUKRead42003-9+7+
610286056Alan Thornton2DUKStAl320013+8+4-
710462859Simon Goss2DUKBrck320019+11+5-
810313017David Ward3DUKLndn31001-6-12+
910286089Andrew Grant2DUKMK320010+5-11+
1010262065Tony Atkins2DUKRead32009-19+14+
1110286067Toby Manning3DUKLeam20004-7-9-
1210774610Dan Micsa1DUKRead220017+15+8-
1310298068Jay Rastall2DUKLndn21006-16+3-
1410249129Baron Allday1DUKWW220021+20+10-
1510225347Michael Marz1DDEDA220029+12-22+
1610613801Clive Hendrie1DUKBrck220018+13-20+
1710233102Paul Margetts1DUKED220012-24+19+
1810201092Paul Barnard1DUKSwin220016-23+21+
1910201081Alison Jones2DUKWans10007-10-17-
2010225072Michael Charles2DUKStAl10002-14-16-
2110262109Simon Rudd1DUKMaid110014-26+18-
2210733613Ian Marsh1KUKBrck120028+32+15-
2310501645Paul Clarke1KUKHW120025+18-27+
2410725891James Hamilton1KUKWS120033+17-28+
2510586642Kevin Drake1KUKBour120023-31+26+
2610237128Simon Bexfield1KUKLndn010034+21-25-
2710598874Mike Nash2KUKLndn020036+29+23-
2810562640Nick Wedd1KUKOxfd010022-34+24-
2910213137Geoff Kaniuk1KUKLndn010015-27-36+
3010574652Stephen Bailey2KUKWS020040+36-37+
3110298145Jiri Keller2KUKLndn020035+25-34+
3210225358Mathias Kegelmann2KDEDA020037+22-35+
3310713615Michael Vetter2KDEUL020024-38+41+
3410674807Michael Russell1KUKMK100026-28-31-
3510586653Jackie Chai2KUKBour110031-39+32-
3610550650Fred Holroyd2KUKMK110027-30+29-
3710625285Howard Manning2KUKCamb110032-40+30-
3810250152Martin Solity3KUKWans120041+33-39+
3910537043Teruko Taguchi3KUKLndn210043+35-38-
4010737892Roy Nelson2KUKMK200030-37-42-
4110649309Edwin Lee3KUKMaid210038-42+33-
4210737617Alexander Bell4KUKPort220045+41-40+
4310637319David Hall4KUKBrck310039-46+45-
4410298167Stephen Ashing6KUKWS330050+49+46+
4510749893Eddie Best5KUKMaid320042-47+43+
4610750894Iain Attwell5KUKMaid410049+43-44-
4710574674Elinor Brooks6KUKSwin420057+45-53+
4810201180Francis Weaver7KUKBrck430053+50+49+
4910762895Jean-Philippe Schille5KUKOxfd500046-44-48-
5010637814Neil Cleverly6KUKBour510044-48-56+
5110586576Anthony Lyall8KUKNwch530056+55+58+
5210633821David Cohen8KUKHur620054+57+59-/w2
5310586675Jim Edwards7KUKHW610048-56+47-
5410698820Kevin Cole8KUKPort620052-59+57+
5510525680Anna Griffiths8KUKMaid610059+51-0=
5610550683George Haig7KUKSwin700051-53-50-
5710513679John Johnstone7KUKBour700047-52-54-
5810774896Vikki Macfarren8KUKMaid71000=0=51-
5910525691Ron Bell9KUKRead810055-54-52+/b2
6010786897Malcolm Hagan12UKPort930068+/w163+62+
6110774621Neil Moffatt12UKPort930063+62+64+/w1
6210562695Yvonne Margetts12UKED1110064+61-60-
6310450946Graham Brooks11UKSwin1100061-60-65-/w1
6410537692Pauline Bailey12UKWS1200062-65-/w161-/b1
6510213192Neil Ings15UKBrck1230070+64+/b163+/b1
6610713901Eike Ritter16UKBmhm1330071+/w570+68+
6710725902Michael Goss15UKMaid1320069-/w168+70+/w1
6810637825Paul Betty14UKBour1400060-/b167-66-
6910613823Nicola Hurden17UKBrck1520067+/b171+/w50-
7010737903Ian Logan16UKBmhm1600065-66-67-/b1
7110598698Alistair Brooks20UKSwin2110066-/b569-/b574+/w6
7210550705Aaron Dixson20UKBrck2730073+74+75+/w1
7310750630Shawn Hearn20UKBrck2820072-75+0+
7410749904Peter Fisher20UKLeic2910075+72-71-/b6
7510737628Hayley Williams20UKBrck3000074-73-72-/b1
; CL[B]
; EV[Furze Platt Tournament]
; PC[UK, Maidenhead]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
; CL[B]
; EV[Furze Platt Tournament]
; PC[UK,Maidenhead]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
;                      Furze Platt Tournament, Maidenhead 1998
;                                  January 24, 1998
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.     2.     3. 
  1 Hall T_Mark             4D UK Bris  5 3   0   0   8+     3+     2+  |10286023
  2 Jones Andrew            3D UK Wans  4 2   0   0  20+     4+     1-  |10249052
  3 Roads Francis           4D UK Wans  4 2   0   0   5+     1-    13+  |10286034
  4 Wall Alistair           4D UK Wans  4 2   0   0  11+     2-     6+  |10298046
  5 Clare Jim               3D UK Read  4 2   0   0   3-     9+     7+  |10201059
  6 Thornton Alan           2D UK StAl  3 2   0   0  13+     8+     4-  |10286056
  7 Goss Simon              2D UK Brck  3 2   0   0  19+    11+     5-  |10462859
  8 Ward David              3D UK Lndn  3 1   0   0   1-     6-    12+  |10313017
  9 Grant Andrew            2D UK MK    3 2   0   0  10+     5-    11+  |10286089
 10 Atkins Tony             2D UK Read  3 2   0   0   9-    19+    14+  |10262065
 11 Manning Toby            3D UK Leam  2 0   0   0   4-     7-     9-  |10286067
 12 Micsa Dan               1D UK Read  2 2   0   0  17+    15+     8-  |10774610
 13 Rastall Jay             2D UK Lndn  2 1   0   0   6-    16+     3-  |10298068
 14 Allday Baron            1D UK WW    2 2   0   0  21+    20+    10-  |10249129
 15 Marz Michael            1D DE DA  2 2   0   0  29+    12-    22+  |10225347
 16 Hendrie Clive           1D UK Brck  2 2   0   0  18+    13-    20+  |10613801
 17 Margetts Paul           1D UK ED    2 2   0   0  12-    24+    19+  |10233102
 18 Barnard Paul            1D UK Swin  2 2   0   0  16-    23+    21+  |10201092
 19 Jones Alison            2D UK Wans  1 0   0   0   7-    10-    17-  |10201081
 20 Charles Michael         2D UK StAl  1 0   0   0   2-    14-    16-  |10225072
 21 Rudd Simon              1D UK Maid  1 1   0   0  14-    26+    18-  |10262109
 22 Marsh Ian               1K UK Brck  1 2   0   0  28+    32+    15-  |10733613
 23 Clarke Paul             1K UK HW    1 2   0   0  25+    18-    27+  |10501645
 24 Hamilton James          1K UK WS    1 2   0   0  33+    17-    28+  |10725891
 25 Drake Kevin             1K UK Bour  1 2   0   0  23-    31+    26+  |10586642
 26 Bexfield Simon          1K UK Lndn  0 1   0   0  34+    21-    25-  |10237128
 27 Nash Mike               2K UK Lndn  0 2   0   0  36+    29+    23-  |10598874
 28 Wedd Nick               1K UK Oxfd  0 1   0   0  22-    34+    24-  |10562640
 29 Kaniuk Geoff            1K UK Lndn  0 1   0   0  15-    27-    36+  |10213137
 30 Bailey Stephen          2K UK WS    0 2   0   0  40+    36-    37+  |10574652
 31 Keller Jiri             2K UK Lndn  0 2   0   0  35+    25-    34+  |10298145
 32 Kegelmann Mathias       2K DE DA  0 2   0   0  37+    22-    35+  |10225358
 33 Vetter Michael          2K DE UL  0 2   0   0  24-    38+    41+  |10713615
 34 Russell Michael         1K UK MK    1 0   0   0  26-    28-    31-  |10674807
 35 Chai Jackie             2K UK Bour  1 1   0   0  31-    39+    32-  |10586653
 36 Holroyd Fred            2K UK MK    1 1   0   0  27-    30+    29-  |10550650
 37 Manning Howard          2K UK Camb  1 1   0   0  32-    40+    30-  |10625285
 38 Solity Martin           3K UK Wans  1 2   0   0  41+    33-    39+  |10250152
 39 Taguchi Teruko          3K UK Lndn  2 1   0   0  43+    35-    38-  |10537043
 40 Nelson Roy              2K UK MK    2 0   0   0  30-    37-    42-  |10737892
 41 Lee Edwin               3K UK Maid  2 1   0   0  38-    42+    33-  |10649309
 42 Bell Alexander          4K UK Port  2 2   0   0  45+    41-    40+  |10737617
 43 Hall David              4K UK Brck  3 1   0   0  39-    46+    45-  |10637319
 44 Ashing Stephen          6K UK WS    3 3   0   0  50+    49+    46+  |10298167
 45 Best Eddie              5K UK Maid  3 2   0   0  42-    47+    43+  |10749893
 46 Attwell Iain            5K UK Maid  4 1   0   0  49+    43-    44-  |10750894
 47 Brooks Elinor           6K UK Swin  4 2   0   0  57+    45-    53+  |10574674
 48 Weaver Francis          7K UK Brck  4 3   0   0  53+    50+    49+  |10201180
 49 Schille Jean-Philippe   5K UK Oxfd  5 0   0   0  46-    44-    48-  |10762895
 50 Cleverly Neil           6K UK Bour  5 1   0   0  44-    48-    56+  |10637814
 51 Lyall Anthony           8K UK Nwch  5 3   0   0  56+    55+    58+  |10586576
 52 Cohen David             8K UK Hur   6 2   0   0  54+    57+    59-/w2  |10633821
 53 Edwards Jim             7K UK HW    6 1   0   0  48-    56+    47-  |10586675
 54 Cole Kevin              8K UK Port  6 2   0   0  52-    59+    57+  |10698820
 55 Griffiths Anna          8K UK Maid  6 1   0   0  59+    51-     0=  |10525680
 56 Haig George             7K UK Swin  7 0   0   0  51-    53-    50-  |10550683
 57 Johnstone John          7K UK Bour  7 0   0   0  47-    52-    54-  |10513679
 58 Macfarren Vikki         8K UK Maid  7 1   0   0   0=     0=    51-  |10774896
 59 Bell Ron                9K UK Read  8 1   0   0  55-    54-    52+/b2  |10525691
 60 Hagan Malcolm           12 UK Port  9 3   0   0  68+/w1 63+    62+  |10786897
 61 Moffatt Neil            12 UK Port  9 3   0   0  63+    62+    64+/w1  |10774621
 62 Margetts Yvonne         12 UK ED   11 1   0   0  64+    61-    60-  |10562695
 63 Brooks Graham           11 UK Swin 11 0   0   0  61-    60-    65-/w1  |10450946
 64 Bailey Pauline          12 UK WS   12 0   0   0  62-    65-/w1 61-/b1  |10537692
 65 Ings Neil               15 UK Brck 12 3   0   0  70+    64+/b1 63+/b1  |10213192
 66 Ritter Eike             16 UK Bmhm 13 3   0   0  71+/w5 70+    68+  |10713901
 67 Goss Michael            15 UK Maid 13 2   0   0  69-/w1 68+    70+/w1  |10725902
 68 Betty Paul              14 UK Bour 14 0   0   0  60-/b1 67-    66-  |10637825
 69 Hurden Nicola           17 UK Brck 15 2   0   0  67+/b1 71+/w5  0-  |10613823
 70 Logan Ian               16 UK Bmhm 16 0   0   0  65-    66-    67-/b1  |10737903
 71 Brooks Alistair         20 UK Swin 21 1   0   0  66-/b5 69-/b5 74+/w6  |10598698
 72 Dixson Aaron            20 UK Brck 27 3   0   0  73+    74+    75+/w1  |10550705
 73 Hearn Shawn             20 UK Brck 28 2   0   0  72-    75+     0+  |10750630
 74 Fisher Peter            20 UK Leic 29 1   0   0  75+    72-    71-/b6  |10749904
 75 Williams Hayley         20 UK Brck 30 0   0   0  74-    73-    72-/b1  |10737628



















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
David Hall's
page


David Hall's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10537043 Teruko Taguchi      UK Lndn 3k 1615   0 39 1053704310637319T980124D1
2 10750894 Iain Attwell      UK Maid 5k 1604   0 46 1063731910750894T980124D2
3 10749893 Eddie Best      UK Maid 5k 1616   0 45 1063731910749893T980124D3

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Germany DE 2 3 DA 2
        UL 1
United Kingdom UK 22 72 Bmhm 2
        Bour 5
        Brck 10
        Bris 1
        Camb 1
        ED 2
        Hur 1
        HW 2
        Leam 1
        Leic 1
        Lndn 7
        Maid 7
        MK 4
        Nwch 1
        Oxfd 2
        Port 4
        Read 4
        StAl 2
        Swin 5
        Wans 5
        WS 4
        WW 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
2 24 75
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu