Autumn Tournament
.: T971115E :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[B]
; EV[Autumn Tournament]
; PC[SK,Kosice]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[80]
; HA[h0]
; Autumn Tournament, Kosice 1997
; November 15 - 16, 1997
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110537582Erik Micko13SKKosi5515176+19+4+7+2+
212686927Lubica Lassakova6kSKBrat44141714+9+10+8+1-
310262659Miroslav Poliak5DSKGala4412155+18+8-10+9+
410525581Tomas Liptak15SKTorn44121526+11+1-12+7+
510249657Vladimir Lassak3DSKBrat4410143-20+18+13+8+
610550584Juraj Hedvig12SKKosi4410131-22+19+27+11+
710201697Vladimira Lassakova15SKBrat33121527+21+12+1-4-
810213654Ladislav Palencar2kSKKosi33121329+25+3+2-5-
910250680Rastislav Regentik7kSKGala33101615+2-14+17+3-
1010286672Slavomir Kralik2kSKKosi33101423+17+2-3-18+
1110533589Robert Milian14SKTorn33101324+4-26+16+6-
1210733514Peter Kasko20SKKosi3310110+16+7-4-21+
1310386750Pavel Ondrejovic5kSKBrat3381117-23+28+5-20+
1410237678Juraj Palencar7kSKKosi337132-15+9-19+26+
1510233674Lubomir Stulajter7kSKKosi336129-14-23+22+16+
1610713516Dusan Duraj20SKKosi2281221+12-27+11-15-
1710298684Jan Milian5kSKKosi2281013+10-25+9-0-
1810250658Marian Hrdina3DSKBrat2271420+3-5-28+10-
1910274693Lucia Lassakova8kSKBrat2261522+1-6-14-25+
2010233652Ivo Svec1DSKBrat2251018-5-29+25+13-
2110501975Ivan Palencar20SKKosi225916-7-0+26+12-
2210249679Ivan Hospodar8kSKKosi2241119-6-24+15-0+
2310262681Juraj Hrabovsky4kSKGala2231010-13-15-29+28+
2410374485Veronika Smidova15SKBrat223711-26-22-0+27+
2510337470Miroslav Smid1kSKBrat1151028+8-17-20-19-
2610301489Alexandra Smidova15SKBrat114144-24+11-21-14-
2710725517Michal Hynek20SKKosi114117-0+16-6-24-
2810737518Qi Zhou1kSKKosi114825-29+13-18-23-
2910749519Xiaobing Zhao1kSKKosi00088-28-20-23-0-
;
; system: swiss, handicap: h0, time: 60+b30
; CL[B]
; EV[Autumn Tournament]
; PC[SK,Kosice]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[80]
; HA[h0]
;                         Autumn Tournament, Kosice 1997
;                             November 15 - 16, 1997
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1  Micko Erik             13 SK Kosi  5 5  15  17   6+  19+   4+   7+   2+  |10537582
  2  Lassakova Lubica       6k SK Brat  4 4  14  17  14+   9+  10+   8+   1-  |12686927
  3  Poliak Miroslav        5D SK Gala  4 4  12  15   5+  18+   8-  10+   9+  |10262659
  4  Liptak Tomas           15 SK Torn  4 4  12  15  26+  11+   1-  12+   7+  |10525581
  5  Lassak Vladimir        3D SK Brat  4 4  10  14   3-  20+  18+  13+   8+  |10249657
  6  Hedvig Juraj           12 SK Kosi  4 4  10  13   1-  22+  19+  27+  11+  |10550584
  7  Lassakova Vladimira    15 SK Brat  3 3  12  15  27+  21+  12+   1-   4-  |10201697
  8  Palencar Ladislav      2k SK Kosi  3 3  12  13  29+  25+   3+   2-   5-  |10213654
  9  Regentik Rastislav     7k SK Gala  3 3  10  16  15+   2-  14+  17+   3-  |10250680
 10  Kralik Slavomir        2k SK Kosi  3 3  10  14  23+  17+   2-   3-  18+  |10286672
 11  Milian Robert          14 SK Torn  3 3  10  13  24+   4-  26+  16+   6-  |10533589
 12  Kasko Peter            20 SK Kosi  3 3  10  11   0+  16+   7-   4-  21+  |10733514
 13  Ondrejovic Pavel       5k SK Brat  3 3   8  11  17-  23+  28+   5-  20+  |10386750
 14  Palencar Juraj         7k SK Kosi  3 3   7  13   2-  15+   9-  19+  26+  |10237678
 15  Stulajter Lubomir      7k SK Kosi  3 3   6  12   9-  14-  23+  22+  16+  |10233674
 16  Duraj Dusan            20 SK Kosi  2 2   8  12  21+  12-  27+  11-  15-  |10713516
 17  Milian Jan             5k SK Kosi  2 2   8  10  13+  10-  25+   9-   0-  |10298684
 18  Hrdina Marian          3D SK Brat  2 2   7  14  20+   3-   5-  28+  10-  |10250658
 19  Lassakova Lucia        8k SK Brat  2 2   6  15  22+   1-   6-  14-  25+  |10274693
 20  Svec Ivo               1D SK Brat  2 2   5  10  18-   5-  29+  25+  13-  |10233652
 21  Palencar Ivan          20 SK Kosi  2 2   5   9  16-   7-   0+  26+  12-  |10501975
 22  Hospodar Ivan          8k SK Kosi  2 2   4  11  19-   6-  24+  15-   0+  |10249679
 23  Hrabovsky Juraj        4k SK Gala  2 2   3  10  10-  13-  15-  29+  28+  |10262681
 24  Smidova Veronika       15 SK Brat  2 2   3   7  11-  26-  22-   0+  27+  |10374485
 25  Smid Miroslav          1k SK Brat  1 1   5  10  28+   8-  17-  20-  19-  |10337470
 26  Smidova Alexandra      15 SK Brat  1 1   4  14   4-  24+  11-  21-  14-  |10301489
 27  Hynek Michal           20 SK Kosi  1 1   4  11   7-   0+  16-   6-  24-  |10725517
 28  Zhou Qi                1k SK Kosi  1 1   4   8  25-  29+  13-  18-  23-  |10737518
 29  Zhao Xiaobing          1k SK Kosi  0 0   0   8   8-  28-  20-  23-   0-  |10749519
;
; system: swiss,  handicap: h0,  time: 60+b30




Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Qi Zhou's
page


Qi Zhou's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10337470 Miroslav Smid      SK Brat 1k 1985   0 25 1033747010737518T971115E1
2 10749519 Xiaobing Zhao      SK Kosi 1k 2000   0 29 1073751810749519T971115E2
3 10386750 Pavel Ondrejovic      SK Brat 5k 1487 4 13 1038675010737518T971115E3
4 10250658 Marian Hrdina      SK Brat 3d 2214 3 18 1025065810737518T971115E4
5 10262681 Juraj Hrabovsky      SK Gala 4k 1578 3 23 1026268110737518T971115E5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Slovakia SK 4 29 Brat 10
        Gala 3
        Kosi 14
        Torn 2

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
1 4 29
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu