Ostrava
.: T971115A :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CZ, Ostrava]
; KM[5]
; TM[60]
; HA[h9]
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CZ,Ostrava]
; KM[5]
; TM[60]
; HA[h9]
; Turnaj 17. listopadu, Ostrava 1997
; November 15 - 16, 1997
;
;Pl Name Rank Club MM S SOS SDOS 1 2 3 4 5
110237502Jan Mechura4DCZPlz275112+5+7+4+3+
210250504David Holecek4DCZPra264111-13+5+9+4+
310233872Zbynek Dach4DCZPlz253116+9+4-8+1-
410250702Martin Kuzela3DCZZli2531111+12+3+1-2-
510262703Marek Prokop3DCZPra2531114+1-2-12+8+
610801967Martin Cieply4DCZOst253113-8-11+10+9+
710313468Dariusz Targosz2DPLWodz2541120+21+1-13+15+
810333653Petr Valasek4DCZFMi242119-6+10+3-5-
910274506Vladimir Dica3DCZKVa242118+3-12+2-6-
1010398465Janusz Chlodek4DPLWodz2421112-11+8-6-13+
1110325469Wojciech Wieczorek3DPLZory242114-10-6-20+12+
1210225908Tomas Grosser3DCZKVa2311110+4-9-5-11-
1310201895Ales Rak2DCZOst2321117+2-20+7-10-
1410749475Aki Suematsu2DCZOlo232115-15+18-16+19-
1510201510Ivo Pavlik1DCZFMi2331122+14-21+18+7-
1610286716Ivan Kostka1DCZFMi2331121-22+17+14-20+
1710533237Vaclav Gobl2DCZOlo2321113-20-16-26+21+
1810262934Jakub Mirka1KCZPlz2341124+26+14+15-23+
1910401083Jan Hora1KCZPra2341128+23-26+22+14+
2010501238Jiri Kataman2DCZBrn221117-17+13-11-16-
2110286705Iva Prokopova1DCZPra2221116+7-15-23+17-
2210249712Vladimir Fiser1DCZZli2221115-16-24+19-27+
2310225721Miroslava Goblova2KCZOlo2131125+19+28+21-18-
2410274671Krzysztof Podbiol1KPLKato2121118-27+22-25-28+
2510674257Leszek Gabrysiak3KPLZory2141123-28+27+24+26+
2610349471Milos Krist1KCZOlo2011127+18-19-17-25-
2710298728Marek Jagla1KCZOst2011126-24-25-28+22-
2810262714Vitezslav Tomek1KCZFMi1901119-25-23-27-24-
2910562475Pavel Prochazka6KCZPra1841135+30+31+32-33+
3010201730Roman Smolka5KCZOst1831133+29-32+31-34+
3110249723Jan Kvasnak6KCZOst1731132+33+29-30+35-
3210337481Ondrej Silt6KCZZli1731131-34+30-29+37+
3310586103Ludek Salom5KCZRpR1611130-31-34-35+29-
3410698259Martin Valek9KCZZli1431137+32-33+36+30-
3510601096Ioaskim Korec9KCZPra1431129-37+38+33-31+
3610249965Vladimir Pastrnak11CZPra1231138-42+37+34-39+
3710350483Petr Kysilka10CZZli1111134-35-36-41+32-
3810274968Ondrej Pastrnak11CZPra1121136+40+35-39-41-
3910233982Vladimir_jr Dica13CZKVa1141143+41+40+38+36-
4010574476Michal Popule12CZPra1131142+38-39-43+44+
4110362671Petr Bajgar13CZOst1031145+39-42+37-38+
4210249756Zuzana Goblova12CZOlo911140-36-41-44-46+
4310398487Jiri Pagac13CZZli921139-44-46+40-45+
4410698952Ondrej Blaha14CZOlo931146+43+45-42+40-
4510225974Jan Ruzicka14CZPlz931141-46+44+47+43-
4610233751Hana Goblova14CZOlo711144-45-43-48+42-
4710701295Bohuslav Petrik17CZBrn741151+49+48+45-50+
4810674697Alena Maleckova17CZPra631149+52+47-46-54+
4910750179Pavel Povazsai16CZUMos621148-47-50-51+52+
5010433654Jan Prokop19CZPra541153+51+49+55+47-
5110501546Tomas Luber18CZOst421147-50-53+49-56+
5210374672Tomas Kubala19CZFMi431155+48-56+54+49-
5310513547Jan Luber19CZOst321150-54+51-56+55-
5410649760Jana Sedlackova20CZOst221156+53-55+52-48-
5510750476Bronislav Snidal20CZOst221152-56+54-50-53+
5610774478Martin Lapacek20CZOst001154-55-52-53-51-
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CZ, Ostrava]
; KM[5]
; TM[60]
; HA[h9]
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CZ,Ostrava]
; KM[5]
; TM[60]
; HA[h9]
;                      Turnaj 17. listopadu, Ostrava 1997
;                            November 15 - 16, 1997 
;
;Pl     Name            Rank  Club   MM  S SOS SDOS  1   2   3   4   5
 1  Mechura Jan          4D  CZ Plz  27  5   1   1   2+  5+  7+  4+  3+  |10237502
 2  Holecek David        4D  CZ Pra  26  4   1   1   1- 13+  5+  9+  4+  |10250504
 3  Dach Zbynek          4D  CZ Plz  25  3   1   1   6+  9+  4-  8+  1-  |10233872
 4  Kuzela Martin        3D  CZ Zli  25  3   1   1  11+ 12+  3+  1-  2-  |10250702
 5  Prokop Marek         3D  CZ Pra  25  3   1   1  14+  1-  2- 12+  8+  |10262703
 6  Cieply Martin        4D  CZ Ost  25  3   1   1   3-  8- 11+ 10+  9+  |10801967
 7  Targosz Dariusz      2D  PL Wodz 25  4   1   1  20+ 21+  1- 13+ 15+  |10313468
 8  Valasek Petr         4D  CZ FMi  24  2   1   1   9-  6+ 10+  3-  5-  |10333653
 9  Dica Vladimir        3D  CZ KVa  24  2   1   1   8+  3- 12+  2-  6-  |10274506
10  Chlodek Janusz       4D  PL Wodz 24  2   1   1  12- 11+  8-  6- 13+  |10398465
11  Wieczorek Wojciech   3D  PL Zory 24  2   1   1   4- 10-  6- 20+ 12+  |10325469
12  Grosser Tomas        3D  CZ KVa  23  1   1   1  10+  4-  9-  5- 11-  |10225908
13  Rak Ales             2D  CZ Ost  23  2   1   1  17+  2- 20+  7- 10-  |10201895
14  Suematsu Aki         2D  CZ Olo  23  2   1   1   5- 15+ 18- 16+ 19-  |10749475
15  Pavlik Ivo           1D  CZ FMi  23  3   1   1  22+ 14- 21+ 18+  7-  |10201510
16  Kostka Ivan          1D  CZ FMi  23  3   1   1  21- 22+ 17+ 14- 20+  |10286716
17  Gobl Vaclav          2D  CZ Olo  23  2   1   1  13- 20- 16- 26+ 21+  |10533237
18  Mirka Jakub          1K  CZ Plz  23  4   1   1  24+ 26+ 14+ 15- 23+  |10262934
19  Hora Jan             1K  CZ Pra  23  4   1   1  28+ 23- 26+ 22+ 14+  |10401083
20  Kataman Jiri         2D  CZ Brn  22  1   1   1   7- 17+ 13- 11- 16-  |10501238
21  Prokopova Iva        1D  CZ Pra  22  2   1   1  16+ 7-  15- 23+ 17-  |10286705
22  Fiser Vladimir       1D  CZ Zli  22  2   1   1  15- 16- 24+ 19- 27+  |10249712
23  Goblova Miroslava    2K  CZ Olo  21  3   1   1  25+ 19+ 28+ 21- 18-  |10225721
24  Podbiol Krzysztof    1K  PL Kato 21  2   1   1  18- 27+ 22- 25- 28+  |10274671
25  Gabrysiak Leszek     3K  PL Zory 21  4   1   1  23- 28+ 27+ 24+ 26+  |10674257
26  Krist Milos          1K  CZ Olo  20  1   1   1  27+ 18- 19- 17- 25-  |10349471
27  Jagla Marek          1K  CZ Ost  20  1   1   1  26- 24- 25- 28+ 22-  |10298728
28  Tomek Vitezslav      1K  CZ FMi  19  0   1   1  19- 25- 23- 27- 24-  |10262714
29  Prochazka Pavel      6K  CZ Pra  18  4   1   1  35+ 30+ 31+ 32- 33+  |10562475
30  Smolka Roman         5K  CZ Ost  18  3   1   1  33+ 29- 32+ 31- 34+  |10201730
31  Kvasnak Jan          6K  CZ Ost  17  3   1   1  32+ 33+ 29- 30+ 35-  |10249723
32  Silt Ondrej          6K  CZ Zli  17  3   1   1  31- 34+ 30- 29+ 37+  |10337481
33  Salom Ludek          5K  CZ RpR  16  1   1   1  30- 31- 34- 35+ 29-  |10586103
34  Valek Martin         9K  CZ Zli  14  3   1   1  37+ 32- 33+ 36+ 30-  |10698259
35  Korec Ioaskim        9K  CZ Pra  14  3   1   1  29- 37+ 38+ 33- 31+  |10601096
36  Pastrnak Vladimir    11  CZ Pra  12  3   1   1  38- 42+ 37+ 34- 39+  |10249965
37  Kysilka Petr         10  CZ Zli  11  1   1   1  34- 35- 36- 41+ 32-  |10350483
38  Pastrnak Ondrej      11  CZ Pra  11  2   1   1  36+ 40+ 35- 39- 41-  |10274968
39  Dica Vladimir_jr     13  CZ KVa  11  4   1   1  43+ 41+ 40+ 38+ 36-  |10233982
40  Popule Michal        12  CZ Pra  11  3   1   1  42+ 38- 39- 43+ 44+  |10574476
41  Bajgar Petr          13  CZ Ost  10  3   1   1  45+ 39- 42+ 37- 38+  |10362671
42  Goblova Zuzana       12  CZ Olo   9  1   1   1  40- 36- 41- 44- 46+  |10249756
43  Pagac Jiri           13  CZ Zli   9  2   1   1  39- 44- 46+ 40- 45+  |10398487
44  Blaha Ondrej         14  CZ Olo   9  3   1   1  46+ 43+ 45- 42+ 40-  |10698952
45  Ruzicka Jan          14  CZ Plz   9  3   1   1  41- 46+ 44+ 47+ 43-  |10225974
46  Goblova Hana         14  CZ Olo   7  1   1   1  44- 45- 43- 48+ 42-  |10233751
47  Petrik Bohuslav      17  CZ Brn   7  4   1   1  51+ 49+ 48+ 45- 50+  |10701295
48  Maleckova Alena      17  CZ Pra   6  3   1   1  49+ 52+ 47- 46- 54+  |10674697
49  Povazsai Pavel       16  CZ UMos  6  2   1   1  48- 47- 50- 51+ 52+  |10750179
50  Prokop Jan           19  CZ Pra   5  4   1   1  53+ 51+ 49+ 55+ 47-  |10433654
51  Luber Tomas          18  CZ Ost   4  2   1   1  47- 50- 53+ 49- 56+  |10501546
52  Kubala Tomas         19  CZ FMi   4  3   1   1  55+ 48- 56+ 54+ 49-  |10374672
53  Luber Jan            19  CZ Ost   3  2   1   1  50- 54+ 51- 56+ 55-  |10513547
54  Sedlackova Jana      20  CZ Ost   2  2   1   1  56+ 53- 55+ 52- 48-  |10649760
55  Snidal Bronislav     20  CZ Ost   2  2   1   1  52- 56+ 54- 50- 53+  |10750476
56  Lapacek Martin       20  CZ Ost   0  0   1   1  54- 55- 52- 53- 51-  |10774478











Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Tomas Luber's
page


Tomas Luber's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10701295 Bohuslav Petrik      CZ Brno 17k 400   0 47 1070129510501546T971115A1
2 10433654 Jan Prokop      CZ APra 19k 179   0 50 1043365410501546T971115A2
3 10513547 Jan Luber      CZ TOst 19k 100   0 53 1050154610513547T971115A3
4 10750179 Pavel Povazsai      CZ UMos 16k 300   0 49 1075017910501546T971115A4
5 10774478 Martin Lapacek      CZ TOst 20k 100   0 56 1050154610774478T971115A5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Czechia CZ 10 51 APra 11
        Brno 2
        KaVa 3
        Olo 7
        Plz 4
        RpR 1
        TFMi 5
        TOst 11
        UMos 1
        Zlin 6
Poland PL 3 5 Kato 1
        Wodz 2
        Zory 2

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
2 13 56
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu