Kiel
.: T970628B :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[DE, Kiel]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[DE,Kiel]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
; Kiel 1997
; June 28 - 29, 1998
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SSOS 1. 2. 3. 4.
110249250Michael Palant3dDEB2941094355+4+2+3+
210401732Niek_van Diepen3dNLNijm2831094316+7+1-4+
310437581Jan Rueten-Budde3dDEHH2721104314-6+5+1-
410250207Peter_von Milczewski4dDEBN2721104293+1-8+2-
510237513Egbert Rittner6dDEHH2721064231-10+3-11+
610349614Marco Meyenschein4dDEHB2721064232-3-14+7+
710401974Lucas Pena2dDEHH2621064189+2-10+6-
810525746Horst Bluemel2dDEKI26210141510-17+4-13+
910425734Martin Brokate2dDEKI261993987-12+0=0=
1010525328Karsten Ziegler2dDEB2511044108+5-7-15-
1110513745Martin Mueller1dDEHB25210040617-18+12+5-
1210686731Shi Shao1dDEHH25210040013+9-11-17+
1310337184Plamen Petrow1dDEHRO25210039912-15+17+8-
1410486740Werner Ente1kDEKI2539839721+19+6-18+
1510437735Burghard Probst1dDEH2529739518-13-23+10+
1610462738Torsten Mahnecke1kDEKI252913670=20+21+0=
1710701031Christian Meyer1dDEKI24110140111+8-13-12-
1810498136Norbert Garbow1kDEMai2429939015+11-19+14-
1910333708Susanne Saalmann1kDEHB2429538722+14-18-21+
2010437174Benjamin Teuber2kDEHB2439436523+16-24+22+
2110262285Michael Graeber1kDEHRO2319737714-22+16-19-
2210650145Bernhard Kraft1kDEPB2319337219-21-27+20-
2310237348Thomas Wolters2kDELub2329236320-30+15-25+
2410201576Ruediger Klehn3kDELub2338935825+29+20-26+
2510437614Sven Bachmann3kDEKI2228935424-28+29+23-
2610713032Martin Hansen2kDEKI2208634629-0=0=24-
2710433610Nils Hanebeck3kDEKI2228634328-34+22-29+
2810498598Wolfgang Reher4kDEHH2238434027+25-32+33+
2910486476Paul_van Galen3kNLArnh2118935026+24-25-27-
3010225413Gunter Kreutz4kDEB2128333432+23-31-35+
3110425613Dirk Ohlendorf5kDELub2138032333-36+30+32+
3210449483Steffi Hebsacker4kDEHH2018432830-33+28-31-
3310498752Hans Schnabel5kDEKI2028132131+32-37+28-
3410450154Juergen Abels5kDEHH2017730835+27-0=0=
3510474156Heinz Postulka5kDESW1917830834-37-36+30-
3610537769Thomas Pittner6kDEB1927529938+31-35-40+
3710413612Eberhard Michaely7kDEHH1827329441+35+33-39-
3810401160Juergen Beetz7kDEKI1827027836-40+39-42+
3910462749Eckhard Geissel8kDEKI1836827440-45+38+37+
4010450748Michael Gurke8kDEKI1727128039+38-41+36-
4110437163Heike Rotermund8kDEKI1616726837-42+40-43-
4210425503Herman Nijhuis9kNLAmst1626425647+41-44+38-
4310525361Ralf Schwamborn10DEHB1636024645-46+47+41+
4410449758Oliver Schmidt9kDEKI161582360=0=42-48+
4510449175Olaf Rostren10DEH1526023943+39-48-50+
4610249459Elke Schulze11DEHH1535823048+43-49+47+
4710737034Hubert Marischen10DESW1416124242-48+43-46-
4810749035Christoph Badura10DEK1416023746-47-45+44-
4910249437Bernd Schubert12DEHRO1434920050+52+46-51+
5010401754Annemarie Hovingh12NLNijm1215120049-51-52+45-
5110750036Ralf Sygo15DEHH1134617452+50+55+49-
5210486619Horst Soerensen13DELub1114517451-49-50-56+
5310425624Anaice Saalmann17DEHB104309056+54+58+/w657+/w6
5410762037Ulrike Sygo16DEHH913311555+53-0=0=
5510462760Thorsten Vent16DEHH922910854-57+/w251-58+/w6
5610774038Oliver Tiedje17DEKI822810453-58+/w257+/w452-
5710574938Verena Saalmann20DEHB111510158+55-/b256-/b453-/b6
5810698721Jana Rueten-Budde20DEHH001410257-56-/b253-/b655-/b6
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[DE, Kiel]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[DE,Kiel]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
;                                   Kiel 1997
;                              June 28 - 29, 1998
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SSOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   
  1 Palant Michael          3d DE B 29 4 109 435   5+   4+   2+   3+  |10249250
  2 Diepen Niek_van         3d NL Nijm 28 3 109 431   6+   7+   1-   4+  |10401732
  3 Rueten-Budde Jan        3d DE HH 27 2 110 431   4-   6+   5+   1-  |10437581
  4 Milczewski Peter_von    4d DE BN 27 2 110 429   3+   1-   8+   2-  |10250207
  5 Rittner Egbert          6d DE HH 27 2 106 423   1-  10+   3-  11+  |10237513
  6 Meyenschein Marco       4d DE HB 27 2 106 423   2-   3-  14+   7+  |10349614
  7 Pena Lucas              2d DE HH 26 2 106 418   9+   2-  10+   6-  |10401974
  8 Bluemel Horst           2d DE KI 26 2 101 415  10-  17+   4-  13+  |10525746
  9 Brokate Martin          2d DE KI 26 1  99 398   7-  12+   0=   0=  |10425734
 10 Ziegler Karsten         2d DE B 25 1 104 410   8+   5-   7-  15-  |10525328
 11 Mueller Martin          1d DE HB 25 2 100 406  17-  18+  12+   5-  |10513745
 12 Shao Shi                1d DE HH 25 2 100 400  13+   9-  11-  17+  |10686731
 13 Petrow Plamen           1d DE HRO 25 2 100 399  12-  15+  17+   8-  |10337184
 14 Ente Werner             1k DE KI 25 3  98 397  21+  19+   6-  18+  |10486740
 15 Probst Burghard         1d DE H 25 2  97 395  18-  13-  23+  10+  |10437735
 16 Mahnecke Torsten        1k DE KI 25 2  91 367   0=  20+  21+   0=  |10462738
 17 Meyer Christian         1d DE KI 24 1 101 401  11+   8-  13-  12-  |10701031
 18 Garbow Norbert          1k DE Mai  24 2  99 390  15+  11-  19+  14-  |10498136
 19 Saalmann Susanne        1k DE HB 24 2  95 387  22+  14-  18-  21+  |10333708
 20 Teuber Benjamin         2k DE HB 24 3  94 365  23+  16-  24+  22+  |10437174
 21 Graeber Michael         1k DE HRO 23 1  97 377  14-  22+  16-  19-  |10262285
 22 Kraft Bernhard          1k DE PB 23 1  93 372  19-  21-  27+  20-  |10650145
 23 Wolters Thomas          2k DE Lub  23 2  92 363  20-  30+  15-  25+  |10237348
 24 Klehn Ruediger          3k DE Lub  23 3  89 358  25+  29+  20-  26+  |10201576
 25 Bachmann Sven           3k DE KI 22 2  89 354  24-  28+  29+  23-  |10437614
 26 Hansen Martin           2k DE KI 22 0  86 346  29-   0=   0=  24-  |10713032
 27 Hanebeck Nils           3k DE KI 22 2  86 343  28-  34+  22-  29+  |10433610
 28 Reher Wolfgang          4k DE HH 22 3  84 340  27+  25-  32+  33+  |10498598
 29 Galen Paul_van          3k NL Arnh 21 1  89 350  26+  24-  25-  27-  |10486476
 30 Kreutz Gunter           4k DE B 21 2  83 334  32+  23-  31-  35+  |10225413
 31 Ohlendorf Dirk          5k DE Lub  21 3  80 323  33-  36+  30+  32+  |10425613
 32 Hebsacker Steffi        4k DE HH 20 1  84 328  30-  33+  28-  31-  |10449483
 33 Schnabel Hans           5k DE KI 20 2  81 321  31+  32-  37+  28-  |10498752
 34 Abels Juergen           5k DE HH 20 1  77 308  35+  27-   0=   0=  |10450154
 35 Postulka Heinz          5k DE SW 19 1  78 308  34-  37-  36+  30-  |10474156
 36 Pittner Thomas          6k DE B 19 2  75 299  38+  31-  35-  40+  |10537769
 37 Michaely Eberhard       7k DE HH 18 2  73 294  41+  35+  33-  39-  |10413612
 38 Beetz Juergen           7k DE KI 18 2  70 278  36-  40+  39-  42+  |10401160
 39 Geissel Eckhard         8k DE KI 18 3  68 274  40-  45+  38+  37+  |10462749
 40 Gurke Michael           8k DE KI 17 2  71 280  39+  38-  41+  36-  |10450748
 41 Rotermund Heike         8k DE KI 16 1  67 268  37-  42+  40-  43-  |10437163
 42 Nijhuis Herman          9k NL Amst 16 2  64 256  47+  41-  44+  38-  |10425503
 43 Schwamborn Ralf         10 DE HB 16 3  60 246  45-  46+  47+  41+  |10525361
 44 Schmidt Oliver          9k DE KI 16 1  58 236   0=   0=  42-  48+  |10449758
 45 Rostren Olaf            10 DE H 15 2  60 239  43+  39-  48-  50+  |10449175
 46 Schulze Elke            11 DE HH 15 3  58 230  48+  43-  49+  47+  |10249459
 47 Marischen Hubert        10 DE SW 14 1  61 242  42-  48+  43-  46-  |10737034
 48 Badura Christoph        10 DE K 14 1  60 237  46-  47-  45+  44-  |10749035
 49 Schubert Bernd          12 DE HRO 14 3  49 200  50+  52+  46-  51+  |10249437
 50 Hovingh Annemarie       12 NL Nijm 12 1  51 200  49-  51-  52+  45-  |10401754
 51 Sygo Ralf               15 DE HH 11 3  46 174  52+  50+  55+  49-  |10750036
 52 Soerensen Horst         13 DE Lub  11 1  45 174  51-  49-  50-  56+  |10486619
 53 Saalmann Anaice         17 DE HB 10 4  30  90  56+  54+    58+/w6 57+/w6  |10425624
 54 Sygo Ulrike             16 DE HH  9 1  33 115  55+  53-     0=     0=  |10762037
 55 Vent Thorsten           16 DE HH  9 2  29 108  54-  57+/w2 51-    58+/w6  |10462760
 56 Tiedje Oliver           17 DE KI  8 2  28 104  53-  58+/w2 57+/w4 52-  |10774038
 57 Saalmann Verena         20 DE HB  1 1  15 101  58+  55-/b2 56-/b4 53-/b6  |10574938
 58 Rueten-Budde Jana       20 DE HH  0 0  14 102  57-  56-/b2 53-/b6 55-/b6  |10698721



















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Thomas Pittner's
page


Thomas Pittner's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10401160 Juergen Beetz      DE KI 7k 1187   0 38 1053776910401160T970628B1
2 10425613 Dirk Ohlendorf      DE Lub 5k 1517   0 31 1042561310537769T970628B2
3 10474156 Heinz Postulka      DE SW 5k 1580   0 35 1047415610537769T970628B3
4 10450748 Michael Gurke      DE KI 8k 1469   0 40 1053776910450748T970628B4

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Germany DE 12 54 B 4
        BN 1
        H 2
        HB 7
        HH 13
        HRO 3
        K 1
        KI 15
        Lub 4
        Mai 1
        PB 1
        SW 2
Netherlands NL 3 4 Amst 1
        Arnh 1
        Nijm 2

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
2 15 58
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu