Ulm
.: T961102E :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[DE, Ulm]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
; Ulm 1996
; November 2 - 3, 1996
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110613581Norbert Jendrusch3dDEM215959515+3+5+2+4+
210737738Gerhard Schmid2dDEUL204947316+4+6+1-11+
310237260Friedhelm Meyer2dDEF204937222+1-9+8+5+
412362174Jianping Yan3dJPxxx193975613+2-7+6+1-
510233256Thomas Schmid2dDES19396558+14+1-12+3-
610225523Gefei Zhang4dDEM19394559+7+2-4-10+
710537857Jonas Fincke3dDEM193915310+6-4-20+14+
810213896Alfred Effenberg2dATWien19391525-10+16+3-17+
910225215Qiang Song4dCNxxx18292356-13+3-11-18+
1010201246Peter Danzeglocke3dDEM18291347-8-19+16+6-
1110250306Benno Nieswand1kDEKon184886823+17+15+9+2-
1210298530Juergen Meyer1dDEH183885219+15-13+5-16+
1310262274Franz Giljum2dDEGP18287324-9-12-28+15+
1410201279Burkhard Landskron1dDEGP183864832+5-18+15+7-
1510650134Guido Zakrzewski2dDEM17193181-12+11-14-13-
1610286254Markus Pache2dDEFR17192172-18+8-10-12-
1710637583Wolfgang Buchert1dDEA172883418-11-21+19+8-
1810213302Bernd Sokolowsky1dDEER172863317+16-14-23+9-
1910686137Uwe Schmidt1dDEN172853212-20+10-17-29+
2012374175Robert Waschipky1kDEUL173824631+19-26+7-22+
2110201345Richard Weigel2kDEFR174816425+22+17-24+23+
2212386176Heiner Fischer1dDEDA16186163-21-23-26+20-
2310286386Alexander Kurz1kDEN162843211-24+22+18-21-
2410486267Aarne Kassargian2kDEA163774433+23-25+21-34+
2510237920Paul Kment2kATWien163764321-33+24-31+28+
2610274913Clemens Strutzenberger1kATLin16176150=0=20-22-27+
2710249349Ulrich Gerhaeuser3kDEBam153754430+29+28-33+26-
2810286419Bernd Gramlich3kDEBT153754140+32+27+13-25-
2910262318Bernhardt Schulze3kDENdl153734134+27-40+30+19-
3010225347Michael Marz3kDEDA153714127-37+32+29-33+
3112333178Ulrich Staber2kDEBob141741420-34-0=25-32+
3210249283Horst Karl1kDEN14076014-28-30-34-31-
3310298310Rainer Kapp2kDEFR141761424-25-34+27-30-
3410713615Michael Vetter3kDEUL142732829-31+33-32+24-
35Arp Schnittger4kDETub1305500=0=0=0=0=
3610833416Stefan Brose5kDEHRO133633838+40-42+37+39-
3712301179Joerg Jacobsen5kDEUL133633547+30-38+36-41+
3810201367Goetz Glowatzki5kDEDor133623636-41+37-43+40+
3910613108Klaus Jochim6kDEFR134584644+42-49+40+36+
4010274374Marius Kober4kDES121691328-36+29-39-38-
4110201389Armin Lambacher6kDEM123613543+38-45+42+37-
4210225380Werner Wittal6kDENdl123593448+39+36-41-44+
4310286375Thomas Traber6kDESig123573241-47+44+38-45+
4410213456Ulrich Schur6kDEDT112572039-48+43-47+42-
4510998108Martin Hofmann7kDEUL113553150+46+41-48+43-
4610213423Karl-Heinz Hubel7kDENdl113502949+45-48-51+/w147+
4710274418Thomas Erker6kDEDA101571037-43-50+44-46-
4810462804Martin Gomilschak6kATGraz101551142-44-46+45-51-
4910313204Thomas Stenzel7kDECB102511846-50+39-52-/w354+/w7
5010286430Udo Hartmann7kDEKA102471645-49-47-53+/w352+/w2
5110250438Ulrich Boettger11DEKA84362652+53+/w154+/w446-/b148+
5210262461Helga Enders11DEMee62331151-54+/w253-/w149+/b350-/b2
5312313180Manfred Schroeppel12DEN5227954-/w251-/b152+/b150-/b30+
5412337182Huba Batki15DEUL2216453+/b252-/b251-/b40+49-/b7
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[DE, Ulm]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
;                                  Ulm 1996
;                            November 2 - 3, 1996
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1 Jendrusch Norbert       3d DE M 21 5  95  95  15+   3+   5+   2+   4+  |10613581
  2 Schmid Gerhard          2d DE UL 20 4  94  73  16+   4+   6+   1-  11+  |10737738
  3 Meyer Friedhelm         2d DE F 20 4  93  72  22+   1-   9+   8+   5+  |10237260
  4 Yan Jianping            3d JP xxx  19 3  97  56  13+   2-   7+   6+   1-  |12362174
  5 Schmid Thomas           2d DE S 19 3  96  55   8+  14+   1-  12+   3-  |10233256
  6 Zhang Gefei             4d DE M 19 3  94  55   9+   7+   2-   4-  10+  |10225523
  7 Fincke Jonas            3d DE M 19 3  91  53  10+   6-   4-  20+  14+  |10537857
  8 Effenberg Alfred        2d AT Wien 19 3  91  52   5-  10+  16+   3-  17+  |10213896
  9 Song Qiang              4d CN xxx  18 2  92  35   6-  13+   3-  11-  18+  |10225215
 10 Danzeglocke Peter       3d DE M 18 2  91  34   7-   8-  19+  16+   6-  |10201246
 11 Nieswand Benno          1k DE Kon  18 4  88  68  23+  17+  15+   9+   2-  |10250306
 12 Meyer Juergen           1d DE H 18 3  88  52  19+  15-  13+   5-  16+  |10298530
 13 Giljum Franz            2d DE GP 18 2  87  32   4-   9-  12-  28+  15+  |10262274
 14 Landskron Burkhard      1d DE GP 18 3  86  48  32+   5-  18+  15+   7-  |10201279
 15 Zakrzewski Guido        2d DE M 17 1  93  18   1-  12+  11-  14-  13-  |10650134
 16 Pache Markus            2d DE FR 17 1  92  17   2-  18+   8-  10-  12-  |10286254
 17 Buchert Wolfgang        1d DE A 17 2  88  34  18-  11-  21+  19+   8-  |10637583
 18 Sokolowsky Bernd        1d DE ER 17 2  86  33  17+  16-  14-  23+   9-  |10213302
 19 Schmidt Uwe             1d DE N 17 2  85  32  12-  20+  10-  17-  29+  |10686137
 20 Waschipky Robert        1k DE UL 17 3  82  46  31+  19-  26+   7-  22+  |12374175
 21 Weigel Richard          2k DE FR 17 4  81  64  25+  22+  17-  24+  23+  |10201345
 22 Fischer Heiner          1d DE DA 16 1  86  16   3-  21-  23-  26+  20-  |12386176
 23 Kurz Alexander          1k DE N 16 2  84  32  11-  24+  22+  18-  21-  |10286386
 24 Kassargian Aarne        2k DE A 16 3  77  44  33+  23-  25+  21-  34+  |10486267
 25 Kment Paul              2k AT Wien 16 3  76  43  21-  33+  24-  31+  28+  |10237920
 26 Strutzenberger Clemens  1k AT Lin  16 1  76  15   0=   0=  20-  22-  27+  |10274913
 27 Gerhaeuser Ulrich       3k DE Bam  15 3  75  44  30+  29+  28-  33+  26-  |10249349
 28 Gramlich Bernd          3k DE BT 15 3  75  41  40+  32+  27+  13-  25-  |10286419
 29 Schulze Bernhardt       3k DE Ndl  15 3  73  41  34+  27-  40+  30+  19-  |10262318
 30 Marz Michael            3k DE DA 15 3  71  41  27-  37+  32+  29-  33+  |10225347
 31 Staber Ulrich           2k DE Bob  14 1  74  14  20-  34-   0=  25-  32+  |12333178
 32 Karl Horst              1k DE N 14 0  76  0   14-  28-  30-  34-  31-  |10249283
 33 Kapp Rainer             2k DE FR 14 1  76  14  24-  25-  34+  27-  30-  |10298310
 34 Vetter Michael          3k DE UL 14 2  73  28  29-  31+  33-  32+  24-  |10713615
 35 Schnittger Arp          4k DE Tub  13 0  55  0    0=   0=   0=   0=   0=
 36 Brose Stefan            5k DE HRO 13 3  63  38  38+  40-  42+  37+  39-  |10833416
 37 Jacobsen Joerg          5k DE UL 13 3  63  35  47+  30-  38+  36-  41+  |12301179
 38 Glowatzki Goetz         5k DE Dor  13 3  62  36  36-  41+  37-  43+  40+  |10201367
 39 Jochim Klaus            6k DE FR 13 4  58  46  44+  42-  49+  40+  36+  |10613108
 40 Kober Marius            4k DE S 12 1  69  13  28-  36+  29-  39-  38-  |10274374
 41 Lambacher Armin         6k DE M 12 3  61  35  43+  38-  45+  42+  37-  |10201389
 42 Wittal Werner           6k DE Ndl  12 3  59  34  48+  39+  36-  41-  44+  |10225380
 43 Traber Thomas           6k DE Sig  12 3  57  32  41-  47+  44+  38-  45+  |10286375
 44 Schur Ulrich            6k DE DT 11 2  57  20  39-  48+  43-  47+  42-  |10213456
 45 Hofmann Martin          7k DE UL 11 3  55  31  50+  46+  41-  48+  43-  |10998108
 46 Hubel Karl-Heinz        7k DE Ndl  11 3  50  29  49+    45-    48-    51+/w1 47+  |10213423
 47 Erker Thomas            6k DE DA 10 1  57  10  37-    43-    50+    44-    46-  |10274418
 48 Gomilschak Martin       6k AT Graz 10 1  55  11  42-    44-    46+    45-    51-  |10462804
 49 Stenzel Thomas          7k DE CB 10 2  51  18  46-    50+    39-    52-/w3 54+/w7  |10313204
 50 Hartmann Udo            7k DE KA 10 2  47  16  45-    49-    47-    53+/w3 52+/w2  |10286430
 51 Boettger Ulrich         11 DE KA  8 4  36  26  52+    53+/w1 54+/w4 46-/b1 48+  |10250438
 52 Enders Helga            11 DE Mee   6 2  33  11  51-    54+/w2 53-/w1 49+/b3 50-/b2  |10262461
 53 Schroeppel Manfred      12 DE N  5 2  27   9  54-/w2 51-/b1 52+/b1 50-/b3  0+  |12313180
 54 Batki Huba              15 DE UL  2 2  16   4  53+/b2 52-/b2 51-/b4  0+    49-/b7  |12337182



















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Goetz Glowatzki's
page


Goetz Glowatzki's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10833416 Stefan Brose      DE HRO 5k 1600   0 36 1083341610201367T961102E1
2 10201389 Armin Lambacher      DE M 6k 1499   0 41 1020136710201389T961102E2
3 12301179 Joerg Jacobsen      DE UL 5k 1600   0 37 1230117910201367T961102E3
4 10286375 Thomas Traber      DE Sig 6k 1564   0 43 1020136710286375T961102E4
5 10274374 Marius Kober      DE S 4k 1726   0 40 1020136710274374T961102E5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 3 4 Graz 1
        Lin 1
        Wien 2
Germany DE 23 47 A 2
        Bam 1
        Bob 1
        BT 1
        CB 1
        DA 3
        Dor 1
        DT 1
        ER 1
        F 1
        FR 4
        GP 2
        H 1
        HRO 1
        KA 2
        Kon 1
        M 6
        Mee 1
        N 4
        Ndl 3
        S 2
        Sig 1
        UL 6
Japan JP 1 1 xxx 1
China CN 1 1 xxx 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
4 28 53
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu