Rohlena Memorial
.: T961102A :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[Rohlena Memorial]
; PC[CZ, Praha]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
; 19th Prague autumn tournament (Rohlena memorial)
; Nov 2 - 3, 1996
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110250196Radek Nechanicky6DCZNym274112+8+6+3-9+
210213016Vladimir Danek6DCZPra274111-10+7+6+3+
310525471Jung-Yuan Liang5DCNxxx263114+6-8+1+2-
410233872Zbynek Dach4DCZPlz263113-9+16+5-7+
510250504David Holecek4DCZPra263118-7-12+4+6+
610237502Jan Mechura4DCZPlz252119+3+1-2-5-
710298508Karel Dach3DCZPlz2531112+5+2-10+4-
810801967Martin Cieply4DCZOst252115+1-3-9-15+
910225501Jiri Holecek4DCZPra252116-4-11+8+1-
1010250658Marian Hrdina3DSKBrat2531116+2-24+7-19+
1113001318Jian Wang2DCNxxx2541114+18+9-12+13+
1210250702Martin Kuzela3DCZZli242117-15+5-11-17+
1310225908Tomas Grosser2DCZKVa2431117-20+25+14+11-
1410298904Martina Simunkova2DCZLibe2431111-26+17+13-18+
1510233267Petr Nechanicky2DCZNym2431126+12-18+25+8-
1610233498Tomas Koranda4DCZPlz2411110-17+4-0-0-
1710233905Vlastimil Mazal2DCZPra2321113+16-14-21+12-
1810201510Ivo Pavlik2DCZFMi2321120+11-15-24+14-
1910201708Ondrej Dlouhy1DCZNym2331123-28+20+22+10-
2010233509Jana Hricova2DCZPra2321118-13-19-31+25+
2110233718Karel Jurek1DCZMik2331124-27+23+17-28+
2210501964Ales Cieply1DCZPra2331131+24-26+19-27+
2310286705Iva Prokopova1DCZPra2331119+25-21-35+24+
2410286914Miroslav Cerny1DCZKVa2221121+22+10-18-23-
2510213709Jiri Cizl1DCZPra2221129+23+13-15-20-
2610225897Eugen Albert2DCZCB2211115-14-22-27-32+
2710233652Ivo Svec1KSKBrat2231132+21-29+26+22-
2810249712Vladimir Fiser1KCZZli2231130+19-34+32+21-
2910225941Robert Samal1KCZPra2231125-30+27-34+31+
3010286716Ivan Kostka1KCZFMi2231128-29-37+36+34+
3110298706Jan Zdravecky1KCZPlz2111122-36+32-20-29-
3210501238Jiri Kataman1KCZBrn2121127-33+31+28-26-
3310262934Jakub Mirka3KCZPlz2141138+32-39+37+35+
3410274671Krzysztof Podbiol1KPLKato2011136-35+28-29-30-
3510298926Jindrich Dvoracek2KCZJes2021137+34-36+23-33-
3610513063Lenka Dankova1KCZPra2011134+31-35-30-37-
3710262923Jiri Sedlacek2kCZPra2021135-38+30-33-36+
3810233927Monika Silberova3kCZPra1921133-37-40+39-44+
3910401083Jan Hora5kCZPra1941141+42+33-38+40+
4010250724Lenka Snepova5kCZPlz1721142-41+38-46+39-
4110233938Ludek Fanta5kCZNym1721139-40-46+44-45+
4210549473Richard Stregl5kCZPra1611140+39-0-0-0-
4310562475Pavel Prochazka8kCZPra1531146+45-44-49+48+
4410213940Vladimir Holecek7kCZPra152110-0-43+41+38-
4510249734Bohuslav Zmek9kCZBrn1431150+43+49-48+41-
4610298948Vladimir Kristen7kCZPra1411143-47+41-40-0-
4710550067Premysl Posker10CZJes1331149+46-48-50+51+
4810213742Lucie Holeckova11CZPra1231151+50+47+45-43-
4910237953Helena Kepkova10CZPra1221147-51+45+43-52-
5010249954Josef Mahdal10CZPra1221145-48-52+47-53+
5110386475Kamila Holeckova10CZPra1111148-49-55-52+47-
5210213753Martin Jurek12CZMik1131154+55+50-51-49+
5310298475Martin Danek12CZPra1131156-57+54+55+50-
5410249965Vladimir Pastrnak12CZPra1131152-56+53-57+55+
5510201961Stepan Hora12CZLibe1021157+52-51+53-54-
5610274968Ondrej Pastrnak13CZPra1031153+54-57-58+59+
5710233971Jiri Zahora12CZLibe911155-53-56+54-58-
5810298970Vojtech Nejedly14CZPra931159+60-62+56-57+
5910350483Petr Kysilka15CZZli831158-61+60+63+56-
6010313743Tomas Behounek15CZPlz831161-58+59-62+63+
6110337481Ondrej Silt16CZZli841160+59-63+64+62+
6210233982Vladimir_jr Dica17CZKVa521163+67+58-60-61-
6310298981Dagmar_sr Ullmannova17CZKVa411162-68+61-59-60-
6410574476Michal Popule20CZPra441172+65+68+61-67+
6510598478Pavel Macuda20CZJes441166+64-69+67+68+
6610398487Jiri Pagac20CZZli441165-69+74+70+71+
6710225985Ladislav Angelovic19CZLibe321168+62-70+65-64-
6810213984Jaroslav Dusil18CZKVa311167-63-64-71+65-
6910533479Zuzana Ullmannova20CZKVa331173+66-65-72+74+
7010501480Dagmar Ullmannova20CZKVa331171+74+67-66-73+
7110513481Jana Durovicova20CZKVa221170-0+72+68-66-
7210525482Kamila Fantova20CZNym221164-73+71-69-0+
7310537483Jan Durovic20CZKVa221169-72-0+74+70-
7410550485Petr Jirak20CZPra11110+70-66-73-69-
; CL[A]
; EV[Rohlena Memorial]
; PC[CZ, Praha]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
;              19th Prague autumn tournament (Rohlena memorial)
;                             Nov 2 - 3, 1996
;
;Pl      Name         Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.  2.  3.  4.  5.
 1 Nechanicky Radek      6D CZ Nym  27 4   1    1  2+  8+  6+  3-  9+  |10250196
 2 Danek Vladimir        6D CZ Pra  27 4   1    1  1- 10+  7+  6+  3+  |10213016
 3 Liang Jung-Yuan       5D CN xxx  26 3   1    1  4+  6-  8+  1+  2-  |10525471
 4 Dach Zbynek           4D CZ Plz  26 3   1    1  3-  9+ 16+  5-  7+  |10233872
 5 Holecek David         4D CZ Pra  26 3   1    1  8-  7- 12+  4+  6+  |10250504
 6 Mechura Jan           4D CZ Plz  25 2   1    1  9+  3+  1-  2-  5-  |10237502
 7 Dach Karel            3D CZ Plz  25 3   1    1 12+  5+  2- 10+  4-  |10298508
 8 Cieply Martin         4D CZ Ost  25 2   1    1  5+  1-  3-  9- 15+  |10801967
 9 Holecek Jiri          4D CZ Pra  25 2   1    1  6-  4- 11+  8+  1-  |10225501
10 Hrdina Marian         3D SK Brat 25 3   1    1 16+  2- 24+  7- 19+  |10250658
11 Wang Jian             2D CN xxx  25 4   1    1 14+ 18+  9- 12+ 13+  |13001318
12 Kuzela Martin         3D CZ Zli  24 2   1    1  7- 15+  5- 11- 17+  |10250702
13 Grosser Tomas         2D CZ KVa  24 3   1    1 17- 20+ 25+ 14+ 11-  |10225908
14 Simunkova Martina     2D CZ Libe 24 3   1    1 11- 26+ 17+ 13- 18+  |10298904
15 Nechanicky Petr       2D CZ Nym  24 3   1    1 26+ 12- 18+ 25+  8-  |10233267
16 Koranda Tomas         4D CZ Plz  24 1   1    1 10- 17+  4-  0-  0-  |10233498
17 Mazal Vlastimil       2D CZ Pra  23 2   1    1 13+ 16- 14- 21+ 12-  |10233905
18 Pavlik Ivo            2D CZ FMi  23 2   1    1 20+ 11- 15- 24+ 14-  |10201510
19 Dlouhy Ondrej         1D CZ Nym  23 3   1    1 23- 28+ 20+ 22+ 10-  |10201708
20 Hricova Jana          2D CZ Pra  23 2   1    1 18- 13- 19- 31+ 25+  |10233509
21 Jurek Karel           1D CZ Mik  23 3   1    1 24- 27+ 23+ 17- 28+  |10233718
22 Cieply Ales           1D CZ Pra  23 3   1    1 31+ 24- 26+ 19- 27+  |10501964
23 Prokopova Iva         1D CZ Pra  23 3   1    1 19+ 25- 21- 35+ 24+  |10286705
24 Cerny Miroslav        1D CZ KVa  22 2   1    1 21+ 22+ 10- 18- 23-  |10286914
25 Cizl Jiri             1D CZ Pra  22 2   1    1 29+ 23+ 13- 15- 20-  |10213709
26 Albert Eugen          2D CZ CB   22 1   1    1 15- 14- 22- 27- 32+  |10225897
27 Svec Ivo              1K SK Brat 22 3   1    1 32+ 21- 29+ 26+ 22-  |10233652
28 Fiser Vladimir        1K CZ Zli  22 3   1    1 30+ 19- 34+ 32+ 21-  |10249712
29 Samal Robert          1K CZ Pra  22 3   1    1 25- 30+ 27- 34+ 31+  |10225941
30 Kostka Ivan           1K CZ FMi  22 3   1    1 28- 29- 37+ 36+ 34+  |10286716
31 Zdravecky Jan         1K CZ Plz  21 1   1    1 22- 36+ 32- 20- 29-  |10298706
32 Kataman Jiri          1K CZ Brn  21 2   1    1 27- 33+ 31+ 28- 26-  |10501238
33 Mirka Jakub           3K CZ Plz  21 4   1    1 38+ 32- 39+ 37+ 35+  |10262934
34 Podbiol Krzysztof     1K PL Kato 20 1   1    1 36- 35+ 28- 29- 30-  |10274671
35 Dvoracek Jindrich     2K CZ Jes  20 2   1    1 37+ 34- 36+ 23- 33-  |10298926
36 Dankova Lenka         1K CZ Pra  20 1   1    1 34+ 31- 35- 30- 37-  |10513063
37 Sedlacek Jiri         2k CZ Pra  20 2   1    1 35- 38+ 30- 33- 36+  |10262923
38 Silberova Monika      3k CZ Pra  19 2   1    1 33- 37- 40+ 39- 44+  |10233927
39 Hora Jan              5k CZ Pra  19 4   1    1 41+ 42+ 33- 38+ 40+  |10401083
40 Snepova Lenka         5k CZ Plz  17 2   1    1 42- 41+ 38- 46+ 39-  |10250724
41 Fanta Ludek           5k CZ Nym  17 2   1    1 39- 40- 46+ 44- 45+  |10233938
42 Stregl Richard        5k CZ Pra  16 1   1    1 40+ 39-  0-  0-  0-  |10549473
43 Prochazka Pavel       8k CZ Pra  15 3   1    1 46+ 45- 44- 49+ 48+  |10562475
44 Holecek Vladimir      7k CZ Pra  15 2   1    1  0-  0- 43+ 41+ 38-  |10213940
45 Zmek Bohuslav         9k CZ Brn  14 3   1    1 50+ 43+ 49- 48+ 41-  |10249734
46 Kristen Vladimir      7k CZ Pra  14 1   1    1 43- 47+ 41- 40-  0-  |10298948
47 Posker Premysl        10 CZ Jes  13 3   1    1 49+ 46- 48- 50+ 51+  |10550067
48 Holeckova Lucie       11 CZ Pra  12 3   1    1 51+ 50+ 47+ 45- 43-  |10213742
49 Kepkova Helena        10 CZ Pra  12 2   1    1 47- 51+ 45+ 43- 52-  |10237953
50 Mahdal Josef          10 CZ Pra  12 2   1    1 45- 48- 52+ 47- 53+  |10249954
51 Holeckova Kamila      10 CZ Pra  11 1   1    1 48- 49- 55- 52+ 47-  |10386475
52 Jurek Martin          12 CZ Mik  11 3   1    1 54+ 55+ 50- 51- 49+  |10213753
53 Danek Martin          12 CZ Pra  11 3   1    1 56- 57+ 54+ 55+ 50-  |10298475
54 Pastrnak Vladimir     12 CZ Pra  11 3   1    1 52- 56+ 53- 57+ 55+  |10249965
55 Hora Stepan           12 CZ Libe 10 2   1    1 57+ 52- 51+ 53- 54-  |10201961
56 Pastrnak Ondrej       13 CZ Pra  10 3   1    1 53+ 54- 57- 58+ 59+  |10274968
57 Zahora Jiri           12 CZ Libe  9 1   1    1 55- 53- 56+ 54- 58-  |10233971
58 Nejedly Vojtech       14 CZ Pra   9 3   1    1 59+ 60- 62+ 56- 57+  |10298970
59 Kysilka Petr          15 CZ Zli   8 3   1    1 58- 61+ 60+ 63+ 56-  |10350483
60 Behounek Tomas        15 CZ Plz   8 3   1    1 61- 58+ 59- 62+ 63+  |10313743
61 Silt Ondrej           16 CZ Zli   8 4   1    1 60+ 59- 63+ 64+ 62+  |10337481
62 Dica Vladimir_jr      17 CZ KVa   5 2   1    1 63+ 67+ 58- 60- 61-  |10233982
63 Ullmannova Dagmar_sr  17 CZ KVa   4 1   1    1 62- 68+ 61- 59- 60-  |10298981
64 Popule Michal         20 CZ Pra   4 4   1    1 72+ 65+ 68+ 61- 67+  |10574476
65 Macuda Pavel          20 CZ Jes   4 4   1    1 66+ 64- 69+ 67+ 68+  |10598478
66 Pagac Jiri            20 CZ Zli   4 4   1    1 65- 69+ 74+ 70+ 71+  |10398487
67 Angelovic Ladislav    19 CZ Libe  3 2   1    1 68+ 62- 70+ 65- 64-  |10225985
68 Dusil Jaroslav        18 CZ KVa   3 1   1    1 67- 63- 64- 71+ 65-  |10213984
69 Ullmannova Zuzana     20 CZ KVa   3 3   1    1 73+ 66- 65- 72+ 74+  |10533479
70 Ullmannova Dagmar     20 CZ KVa   3 3   1    1 71+ 74+ 67- 66- 73+  |10501480
71 Durovicova Jana       20 CZ KVa   2 2   1    1 70-  0+ 72+ 68- 66-  |10513481
72 Fantova Kamila        20 CZ Nym   2 2   1    1 64- 73+ 71- 69-  0+  |10525482
73 Durovic Jan           20 CZ KVa   2 2   1    1 69- 72-  0+ 74+ 70-  |10537483
74 Jirak Petr            20 CZ Pra   1 1   1    1  0+ 70- 66- 73- 69-  |10550485















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Karel Jurek's
page


Karel Jurek's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10286914 Miroslav Cerny      CZ KaVa 1d 2059   0 24 1023371810286914T961102A1
2 10233652 Ivo Svec      SK Brat 1k 1958   0 27 1023371810233652T961102A2
3 10286705 Iva Prokopova      CZ APra 1d 2061   0 23 1023371810286705T961102A3
4 10233905 Vlastimil Mazal      CZ APra 2d 2118   0 17 1023390510233718T961102A4
5 10249712 Vladimir Fiser      CZ Zlin 1k 1970   0 28 1023371810249712T961102A5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Czechia CZ 12 69 APra 27
        BMik 2
        Brno 2
        CB 1
        KaVa 9
        Libe 4
        MJes 3
        Nym 5
        Plz 8
        TFMi 2
        TOst 1
        Zlin 5
Poland PL 1 1 Kato 1
Slovakia SK 1 2 Brat 2
China CN 1 2 xxx 2

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
4 15 74
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu