Bratislava
.: T960330B :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[B]
; EV[]
; PC[SK, Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
; Bratislava 1996
; March 30 - 31, 1996
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110298651Peter Jadron3DSKSBel2451091099+2+3+7+4+
210262659Miroslav Poliak5DSKGala234109858+1-5+3+6+
310201653Milan Jadron3DSKBrat2231096211+5+1-2-7+
410337745Juraj Waczulik1kSKBrat223107626+7-8+11+1-
510349746Miroslav Kostolansky2DSKBrat2121084210+3-2-8+9-
610213896Alfred Effenberg2DATWien212108424-8-9+10+2-
710237920Paul Kment2kATWien2131076113+4+10+1-3-
810250658Marian Hrdina2DSKBrat212107412-6+4-5-11+
910286672Slavomir Kralik1kSKBrat212102391-12-6-13+5+
1010233652Ivo Svec1kSKBrat212101385-11+7-6-12+
1110274671Krzysztof Podbiol1kPLKato201104183-10-12+4-8-
1210286936Kurt Paar5kATFra183945314+9+11-15+10-
1310262670Marek Cambal4kSKGala18288297-14-15+9-17+
1410362748Tibor Beck6kSKBBys173804712-13+18+16-15+
1510286683Cyril Lassu7kSKGala152772419+23+13-12-14-
1610374749Vladimir Mjartan10SKBrat155676721+17+20+14+18+
1710298684Jan Milian8kSKKosi142722518-16-19+21+13-
1810362473Jaromir Trubelik9kCZOst143713917+19+14-20+16-
1910386750Pavel Ondrejovic8kSKBrat142652215-18-17-22+20+
2010250680Rastislav Regentik11SKGala112642123+21+16-18-19-
2110349647Thomas Koeb10ATWien111611016-20-22-17-24+
2210233674Lubomir Stulajter12SKKosi113553125+24-21+19-23+
2310398751Stefan Mestanek11SKGala10155820-15-25-26+22-
2410333752Monika Obrancova14SKBrat104463528+22+27+25+21-
2510301753Roman Lenz13SKBrat103462522-26+23+24-27+
2610298673Lubomir Poliak15SKKosi83402027+25-28+23-30+
2710313754Milos Krizan15SKGala72411326-28+24-32+25-
2810213687Erika Jadronova14SKSBel7138624-27-26-29-31+
2912686927Lubica Lassakova17SKBrat74292332-31+30+28+33+
3010337756Matus Krizan16SKGala62311031+32-29-34+26-
3110350758Jan Borlok16SKBrat62301030-29-32+33+28-
3210249679Ivan Hospodar17SKKosi63291629+30+31-27-36+
3310237689Erika Stulajterova19SKTorn43231035+37+36+31-29-
3410249690Marta Sarisska20SKTopo44161037+35+39+30-38+
3510274693Lucia Lassakova19SKBrat4313533-34-38+37+0+
3610250691Valeria Mrukova20SKTopo3313339+38+33-0+32-
3710233685Maria Gabcova19SKTopo3213134-33-0+35-39+
3810201697Vladimira Lassakova20SKBrat221210+36-35-39+34-
3910362759Zdenko Kovac20SKGala1112036-0+34-38-37-
;
; system: MacMahon, handicap: h9, time: 55+c20/5
; CL[B]
; EV[]
; PC[SK, Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[70]
; HA[h9]
;                                Bratislava 1996
;                              March 30 - 31, 1996
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1 Jadron Peter            3D SK SBel 24 5 109 109   9+   2+   3+   7+   4+  |10298651
  2 Poliak Miroslav         5D SK Gala 23 4 109  85   8+   1-   5+   3+   6+  |10262659
  3 Jadron Milan            3D SK Brat 22 3 109  62  11+   5+   1-   2-   7+  |10201653
  4 Waczulik Juraj          1k SK Brat 22 3 107  62   6+   7-   8+  11+   1-   |10337745
  5 Kostolansky Miroslav    2D SK Brat 21 2 108  42  10+   3-   2-   8+   9-  |10349746
  6 Effenberg Alfred        2D AT Wien 21 2 108  42   4-   8-   9+  10+   2-  |10213896
  7 Kment Paul              2k AT Wien 21 3 107  61  13+   4+  10+   1-   3-  |10237920
  8 Hrdina Marian           2D SK Brat 21 2 107  41   2-   6+   4-   5-  11+  |10250658
  9 Kralik Slavomir         1k SK Brat 21 2 102  39   1-  12-   6-  13+   5+  |10286672
 10 Svec Ivo                1k SK Brat 21 2 101  38   5-  11+   7-   6-  12+  |10233652
 11 Podbiol Krzysztof       1k PL Kato 20 1 104  18   3-  10-  12+   4-   8-  |10274671
 12 Paar Kurt               5k AT Fra  18 3  94  53  14+   9+  11-  15+  10-  |10286936
 13 Cambal Marek            4k SK Gala 18 2  88  29   7-  14-  15+   9-  17+  |10262670
 14 Beck Tibor              6k SK BBys 17 3  80  47  12-  13+  18+  16-  15+  |10362748
 15 Lassu Cyril             7k SK Gala 15 2  77  24  19+  23+  13-  12-  14-  |10286683
 16 Mjartan Vladimir        10 SK Brat 15 5  67  67  21+  17+  20+  14+  18+   |10374749
 17 Milian Jan              8k SK Kosi 14 2  72  25  18-  16-  19+  21+  13-  |10298684
 18 Trubelik Jaromir        9k CZ Ost  14 3  71  39  17+  19+  14-  20+  16-  |10362473
 19 Ondrejovic Pavel        8k SK Brat 14 2  65  22  15-  18-  17-  22+  20+  |10386750
 20 Regentik Rastislav      11 SK Gala 11 2  64  21  23+  21+  16-  18-  19-  |10250680
 21 Koeb Thomas             10 AT Wien 11 1  61  10  16-  20-  22-  17-  24+  |10349647
 22 Stulajter Lubomir       12 SK Kosi 11 3  55  31  25+  24-  21+  19-  23+   |10233674
 23 Mestanek Stefan         11 SK Gala 10 1  55   8  20-  15-  25-  26+  22-  |10398751
 24 Obrancova Monika        14 SK Brat 10 4  46  35  28+  22+  27+  25+  21-   |10333752
 25 Lenz Roman              13 SK Brat 10 3  46  25  22-  26+  23+  24-  27+  |10301753
 26 Poliak Lubomir          15 SK Kosi  8 3  40  20  27+  25-  28+  23-  30+   |10298673
 27 Krizan Milos            15 SK Gala  7 2  41  13  26-  28+  24-  32+  25-  |10313754
 28 Jadronova Erika         14 SK SBel  7 1  38   6  24-  27-  26-  29-  31+  |10213687
 29 Lassakova Lubica        17 SK Brat  7 4  29  23  32-  31+  30+  28+  33+   |12686927
 30 Krizan Matus            16 SK Gala  6 2  31  10  31+  32-  29-  34+  26-  |10337756
 31 Borlok Jan              16 SK Brat  6 2  30  10  30-  29-  32+  33+  28-  |10350758
 32 Hospodar Ivan           17 SK Kosi  6 3  29  16  29+  30+  31-  27-  36+   |10249679
 33 Stulajterova Erika      19 SK Torn  4 3  23  10  35+  37+  36+  31-  29-   |10237689
 34 Sarisska Marta          20 SK Topo  4 4  16  10  37+  35+  39+  30-  38+   |10249690
 35 Lassakova Lucia         19 SK Brat  4 3  13   5  33-  34-  38+  37+   0+  |10274693
 36 Mrukova Valeria         20 SK Topo  3 3  13   3  39+  38+  33-   0+  32-  |10250691
 37 Gabcova Maria           19 SK Topo  3 2  13   1  34-  33-   0+  35-  39+  |10233685
 38 Lassakova Vladimira     20 SK Brat  2 2  12   1   0+  36-  35-  39+  34-  |10201697
 39 Kovac Zdenko            20 SK Gala  1 1  12   0  36-   0+  34-  38-  37-  |10362759
;
; system: MacMahon, handicap: h9, time: 55+c20/5










Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Miroslav Poliak's
page


Miroslav Poliak's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10250658 Marian Hrdina      SK Brat 2d 2184   0 8 1026265910250658T960330B1
2 10298651 Peter Jadron      SK SBel 3d 2287   0 1 1029865110262659T960330B2
3 10349746 Miroslav Kostolansky      SK Brat 2d 2200   0 5 1026265910349746T960330B3
4 10201653 Milan Jadron      SK Brat 3d 2317   0 3 1026265910201653T960330B4
5 10213896 Alfred Effenberg      AT Wien 2d 2158   0 6 1026265910213896T960330B5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 2 4 Fra 1
        Wien 3
Czechia CZ 1 1 TOst 1
Poland PL 1 1 Kato 1
Slovakia SK 7 33 BBys 1
        Brat 14
        Gala 8
        Kosi 4
        SBel 2
        Topo 3
        Torn 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
4 11 39
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu