Northern
.: T130901A :.

Submitted by Geoff Kaniuk (geoffkaniuk)

 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; TC[T130901A]
; CL[B]
; EV[Northern]
; PC[UK, Manchester]
; DT[2013-09-01,2013-09-01]
; HA[h9]
; KM[7]
; TM[61]
; CM[ (submitted by geoffkaniuk)]
;.
;POSN NAME GR CO CLU MMS WIN SOS NONE 1 2 3
112513842Vit Brunner4dCZBrno3138903+/b05+/w02+/w0
210286067Toby Manning2dUKLeic30289010+/w04+/w01-/b0
312362548Michael Cockburn1dUKStAl3028901-/w07+/b06+/w0
415474305Michael Traut2kDEK3028805+/w02-/b08+/w0
516086862Chris Bryant1dUKStAl2918904-/b01-/b010+/w0
612350041Michael Cumpstey3kUKCumb2928708+/w010+/b03-/b0
710813539Chris Kirkham3kUKManc2928709+/b03-/w011+/b0
810486982Helen Harvey1kUKManc2918606-/b014+/w04-/b0
915401375Roger Huyshe3kUKShre2928407-/w012+/b015+/w0
1010833537Kunio Kashiwagi2kUKManc2808802-/b06-/w05-/b0
1112313147Matthew Selby3kUKEpsm28185012-/w013+/b07-/w0
1216786638Robert Pearson4kUKManc28283011+/b09-/w017+/w0
1316462248John Green4kUKLeam28281017+/b011-/w014+/b0
1413733456John Nicholas4kUKManc27184016+/w08-/b013-/w0
1510401985Martin Harvey5kUKManc27279019+/w117+/w09-/b0
1610850543John Herman5kUKManc27276014-/b018+/w019+/w1
1715333263Gary Ashworth4kUKManc26083013-/w015-/b012-/b0
1815450798David Crabtree7kUKManc25275020+/w016-/b021+/w0
1913298593Robert Scantlebury7kUKManc24176015-/b123+/w016-/b1
2014701874Oscar Selby7kUKEpsm24171018-/b021-/b023+/w0
2110401908Brian Timmins8kUKShre24271023+/b020+/w018-/b0
2214762583David Wildgoose10kUKShfd23344024+/b025+/w028+/w9
2316498064Philip Mai8kUKShfd22072021-/w019-/b020-/b0
2413813327Patrick Ridley9kUKChes22161022-/w027+/w325-/w1
2510425987Anthony Pitchford11kUKChes21266026+/b022-/b024+/b1
2616950208David Clarke11kUKManc21239025-/w028+/w927+/w2
2710433940Kathleen Timmins13kUKShre17044028-/w924-/b326-/b2
2816801015Margot Selby20kUKEpsm1161027+/b926-/b922-/b9
; TC[T130901A]
; CL[B]
; EV[Northern]
; PC[UK, Manchester]
; DT[2013-09-01,2013-09-01]
; HA[h9]
; KM[7]
; TM[61]
; CM[ (submitted by geoffkaniuk)]
;.
;POSN NAME                       GR CO CLU    MMS WIN     SOS  NONE        1         2         3  
 1 Brunner Vit          4d CZ  Brno  31   3    89   0    3+/b0   5+/w0   2+/w0    |12513842
 2 Manning Toby         2d UK  Leic  30   2    89   0    10+/w0  4+/w0   1-/b0    |10286067
 3 Cockburn Michael     1d UK  StAl  30   2    89   0    1-/w0   7+/b0   6+/w0    |12362548
 4 Traut Michael        2k DE  K     30   2    88   0    5+/w0   2-/b0   8+/w0    |15474305
 5 Bryant Chris         1d UK  StAl  29   1    89   0    4-/b0   1-/b0   10+/w0   |16086862
 6 Cumpstey Michael     3k UK  Cumb  29   2    87   0    8+/w0   10+/b0  3-/b0    |12350041
 7 Kirkham Chris        3k UK  Manc  29   2    87   0    9+/b0   3-/w0   11+/b0   |10813539
 8 Harvey Helen         1k UK  Manc  29   1    86   0    6-/b0   14+/w0  4-/b0    |10486982
 9 Huyshe Roger         3k UK  Shre  29   2    84   0    7-/w0   12+/b0  15+/w0   |15401375
10 Kashiwagi Kunio      2k UK  Manc  28   0    88   0    2-/b0   6-/w0   5-/b0    |10833537
11 Selby Matthew        3k UK  Epsm  28   1    85   0    12-/w0  13+/b0  7-/w0    |12313147
12 Pearson Robert       4k UK  Manc  28   2    83   0    11+/b0  9-/w0   17+/w0   |16786638
13 Green John           4k UK  Leam  28   2    81   0    17+/b0  11-/w0  14+/b0   |16462248
14 Nicholas John        4k UK  Manc  27   1    84   0    16+/w0  8-/b0   13-/w0   |13733456
15 Harvey Martin        5k UK  Manc  27   2    79   0    19+/w1  17+/w0  9-/b0    |10401985
16 Herman John          5k UK  Manc  27   2    76   0    14-/b0  18+/w0  19+/w1   |10850543
17 Ashworth Gary        4k UK  Manc  26   0    83   0    13-/w0  15-/b0  12-/b0   |15333263
18 Crabtree David       7k UK  Manc  25   2    75   0    20+/w0  16-/b0  21+/w0   |15450798
19 Scantlebury Robert   7k UK  Manc  24   1    76   0    15-/b1  23+/w0  16-/b1   |13298593
20 Selby Oscar          7k UK  Epsm  24   1    71   0    18-/b0  21-/b0  23+/w0   |14701874
21 Timmins Brian        8k UK  Shre  24   2    71   0    23+/b0  20+/w0  18-/b0   |10401908
22 Wildgoose David     10k UK  Shfd  23   3    44   0    24+/b0  25+/w0  28+/w9   |14762583
23 Mai Philip           8k UK  Shfd  22   0    72   0    21-/w0  19-/b0  20-/b0   |16498064
24 Ridley Patrick       9k UK  Ches  22   1    61   0    22-/w0  27+/w3  25-/w1   |13813327
25 Pitchford Anthony   11k UK  Ches  21   2    66   0    26+/b0  22-/b0  24+/b1   |10425987
26 Clarke David        11k UK  Manc  21   2    39   0    25-/w0  28+/w9  27+/w2   |16950208
27 Timmins Kathleen    13k UK  Shre  17   0    44   0    28-/w9  24-/b3  26-/b2   |10433940
28 Selby Margot        20k UK  Epsm  1    1    61   0    27+/b9  26-/b9  22-/b9   |16801015
Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Gary Ashworth's
page


Gary Ashworth's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 16462248 John Green      UK Leam 4k 1707 0 13 1646224815333263T130901A1
2 10401985 Martin Harvey      UK Manc 5k 1583 0 15 1040198515333263T130901A2
3 16786638 Robert Pearson      UK Manc 4k 1655 0 12 1678663815333263T130901A3

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Czechia CZ 1 1 Brno 1
Germany DE 1 1 K 1
United Kingdom UK 9 26 Ches 2
        Cumb 1
        Epsm 3
        Leam 1
        Leic 1
        Manc 11
        Shfd 2
        Shre 3
        StAl 2

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
3 11 28
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu