Isle Of Man afternoon tournament
.: T100822B :.

Submitted by Geoff Kaniuk (geoffkaniuk)

 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; TC[T100822B]
; CL[A]
; EV[Isle Of Man afternoon tournament]
; PC[UK, Isle Of Man]
; DT[2010-08-22,2010-08-24]
; HA[h9]
; KM[6]
; TM[75]
; CM[ (submitted by geoffkaniuk)]
;.
;POSN NAME GR CO CLU MMS WIN SOS NONE 1 2 3
110286067Toby Manning2dUKLeic3339405+/b02+/w04+/b0
210262032Alex Rix3dUKLndn3229503+/w01-/b07+/w0
312033934David Phillips1dUKIMan3229402-/b04+/b05+/w0
410286034Francis Roads3dUKWans3119507+/b03-/w01-/w0
510237128Simon Bexfield2dUKNoCb3119501-/w07+/b03-/b0
610574641Peter Collins2kUKBris3138408+/b011+/w19+/w1
710201092Paul Barnard1dUKSwin3009404-/w05-/w02-/b0
810201158Sue Paterson3kUKBrtn2928406-/w013+/b012+/w0
912313147Matthew Selby3kUKEpsm28186011-/b010+/w06-/b1
1010286936Kurt Paar4kATFrau28281012+/w09-/b013+/w0
1115086368Ludan Fang4kUKLndn2718509+/w06-/b10=0
1212950465Jenny Radcliffe4kUKDurm27182010-/b014+/w18-/b0
1310525658Eric Hall5kUKSwin26182014+/b08-/w010-/b0
1410786985Peter Shiu6kUKBris25176013-/w012-/b116+/w0
1510574674Elinor Brooks8kUKSwin25365017+/b019+/w118+/w1
1615862462Julia Woewodskaya9kUKLndn23269018+/b017+/w014-/b0
1713901789Ingrid Jendrzejewski8kUKCamb22070015-/w016-/b00=0
1810401908Brian Timmins9kUKShre22169016-/w020+/w015-/b1
1913001043Andrew Price10kUKLeam21166021+/w015-/b120-/b0
2010750751Edward Marshall11kUKIMan21262022+/w018-/b019+/w0
2115662713Luke Humphreys11kUKDurm20150019-/b023-/w125+/w8
2215301187Barney Shiu12kUKBris19150020-/b025+/w723-/w0
2310433940Kathleen Timmins14kUKShre19349026+/w621+/b122+/b0
2410786754Andrew Marshall13kUKIMan18044025-/w70=00=0
2515625368Graham Blackmore20kUKNoCb10157024+/b722-/b721-/b8
2615074587Jemma Armitage20kUKIMan10138023-/b627+/b00=0
2715033590Leo Phillips20kUKIMan1002800=026-/w00=0
; TC[T100822B]
; CL[A]
; EV[Isle Of Man afternoon tournament]
; PC[UK, Isle Of Man]
; DT[2010-08-22,2010-08-24]
; HA[h9]
; KM[6]
; TM[75]
; CM[ (submitted by geoffkaniuk)]
;.
;POSN NAME                       GR CO CLU    MMS WIN     SOS  NONE        1         2         3  
 1 Manning Toby           2d UK  Leic  33   3    94   0    5+/b0   2+/w0   4+/b0    |10286067
 2 Rix Alex               3d UK  Lndn  32   2    95   0    3+/w0   1-/b0   7+/w0    |10262032
 3 Phillips David         1d UK  IMan  32   2    94   0    2-/b0   4+/b0   5+/w0    |12033934
 4 Roads Francis          3d UK  Wans  31   1    95   0    7+/b0   3-/w0   1-/w0    |10286034
 5 Bexfield Simon         2d UK  NoCb  31   1    95   0    1-/w0   7+/b0   3-/b0    |10237128
 6 Collins Peter          2k UK  Bris  31   3    84   0    8+/b0   11+/w1  9+/w1    |10574641
 7 Barnard Paul           1d UK  Swin  30   0    94   0    4-/w0   5-/w0   2-/b0    |10201092
 8 Paterson Sue           3k UK  Brtn  29   2    84   0    6-/w0   13+/b0  12+/w0   |10201158
 9 Selby Matthew          3k UK  Epsm  28   1    86   0    11-/b0  10+/w0  6-/b1    |12313147
10 Paar Kurt              4k AT  Frau  28   2    81   0    12+/w0  9-/b0   13+/w0   |10286936
11 Fang Ludan             4k UK  Lndn  27   1    85   0    9+/w0   6-/b1   0=0      |15086368
12 Radcliffe Jenny        4k UK  Durm  27   1    82   0    10-/b0  14+/w1  8-/b0    |12950465
13 Hall Eric              5k UK  Swin  26   1    82   0    14+/b0  8-/w0   10-/b0   |10525658
14 Shiu Peter             6k UK  Bris  25   1    76   0    13-/w0  12-/b1  16+/w0   |10786985
15 Brooks Elinor          8k UK  Swin  25   3    65   0    17+/b0  19+/w1  18+/w1   |10574674
16 Woewodskaya Julia      9k UK  Lndn  23   2    69   0    18+/b0  17+/w0  14-/b0   |15862462
17 Jendrzejewski Ingrid   8k UK  Camb  22   0    70   0    15-/w0  16-/b0  0=0      |13901789
18 Timmins Brian          9k UK  Shre  22   1    69   0    16-/w0  20+/w0  15-/b1   |10401908
19 Price Andrew          10k UK  Leam  21   1    66   0    21+/w0  15-/b1  20-/b0   |13001043
20 Marshall Edward       11k UK  IMan  21   2    62   0    22+/w0  18-/b0  19+/w0   |10750751
21 Humphreys Luke        11k UK  Durm  20   1    50   0    19-/b0  23-/w1  25+/w8   |15662713
22 Shiu Barney           12k UK  Bris  19   1    50   0    20-/b0  25+/w7  23-/w0   |15301187
23 Timmins Kathleen      14k UK  Shre  19   3    49   0    26+/w6  21+/b1  22+/b0   |10433940
24 Marshall Andrew       13k UK  IMan  18   0    44   0    25-/w7  0=0     0=0      |10786754
25 Blackmore Graham      20k UK  NoCb  10   1    57   0    24+/b7  22-/b7  21-/b8   |15625368
26 Armitage Jemma        20k UK  IMan  10   1    38   0    23-/b6  27+/b0  0=0      |15074587
27 Phillips Leo          20k UK  IMan  10   0    28   0    0=0     26-/w0  0=0      |15033590
Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Simon Bexfield's
page


Simon Bexfield's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10286067 Toby Manning      UK Leic 2d 2095 0 1 1028606710237128T100822B1
2 10201092 Paul Barnard      UK Swin 1d 2080 0 7 1023712810201092T100822B2
3 12033934 David Phillips      UK IMan 1d 2009 0 3 1203393410237128T100822B3

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 1 1 Frau 1
United Kingdom UK 13 26 Bris 3
        Brtn 1
        Camb 1
        Durm 2
        Epsm 1
        IMan 5
        Leam 1
        Leic 1
        Lndn 3
        NoCb 2
        Shre 2
        Swin 3
        Wans 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
2 14 27
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu