Silesian Cup (round 8)
.: T041107A :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[B]
; EV[Silesian Cup (round 8)]
; PC[PL, Bytom]
; DT[2004-11-07]
; KM[6.5]
; TM[60]
; HA[h9]
;
;=== Group A
110398465Janusz Chlodek3dPLRydu44774+6+2+3+
210325469Wojciech Wieczorek3dPLZory33735+3+1-6+
310337613Jan Lubos3dPLWodz22926+2-4+1-
412874290Krzysztof Bozek1dPLKato22821-5+3-5+
510749178Jaroslaw Kopek1dPLLazi11702-4-6+4-
610449703Adam Lubos2dPLRybn001003-1-5-2-
;
;=== Group B
713049432Tomasz Slazok3kPLByto449910+12+8+9+
812449547Maciej Lubinski3kPLKrak339513+11+7-10+
910949763Andrzej Zyzak3kPLWodz229311-13+12+7-
1013225850Piotr Wisthal3kPLKety22927-14+11+8-
1113074435Radoslaw Jachym3kPLTych22729+8-10-14+
1210962754Jan Bereza1kPLLazi227114+7-9-13+
1310674257Leszek Gabrysiak3kPLZory11708-9-14+12-
1412625690Bogdan Pakosz3kPLTych007012-10-13-11-
;
;=== Group C
1513001725Dariusz Kaczmarczyk5kPLKrak338621+19-18+16+
1610986756Jacek Walczyk5kPLKato338520+18+19+15-
1712850068Marek Mazurek6kPLByto336418-21+20+19+
1813086964Lukasz Gwozdecki5kPLWalb2210417+16-15-22+
1910274671Krzysztof Podbiol5kPLKato2210422+15+16-17-
2013574374Przemyslaw Topolski7kPLGliw118116-22+17-21-
2113533047Ewa Mos7kPLByto118115-17-22-20+
2213586375Wojciech Macior7kPLGliw116119-20-21+18-
;
;=== Group D
2313749230Kacper Ciesla7kPLStar449927+25+24+26+
2413686750Pawel Obrok8kPLKrak337330+29+23-25+
2513525941Krzysztof Nowak7kPLGliw2210326+23-29+24-
2613013627Malgorzata Czaplik7kPLZabr228225-30+28+23-
2713562802Piotr Kalwasinski8kPLGliw227123-28-30+29+
2812925759Jacek Bien10PLKato225229-27+26-30+
2912701095Piotr Tracichleb8kPLRuda119228+24-25-27-
3013098437Piotr Zychowicz7kPLByto009024-26-27-28-
;
;=== Group E
3113749318Przemyslaw Sekula12PLZabr449932+35+33+34+
3213874025Jakub Majnusz16PLRuda338431-38+36+33+
3313798675Tomasz Kapek16PLKato2211434+36+31-32-
3413633521Krzysztof Dabrzalski12PLLodz229333-37+35+31-
3512337534Ondrej Jurasek13CZBrn227138+31-34-37+
3613649460Artur Sliwka16PLBiel226137+33-32-38+
3712825340Pawel Sternik12PLLazi116036-34-38+35-
3813425478Andrzej Kantorski19PLLazi008035-32-37-36-
;
;=== Group F
3913886026Marcin Baic19PLSosn447743+44+42+41+
4012862971Krzysztof Kasprowski19PLLazi337541-43+44+42+
4113898027Anna Mos20PLByto2210440+42-45+39-
4213833028Slawomir Szuta20PLBiel229246+41+39-40-
4313801029Katarzyna Stojka20PLxxx228139-40-46+45+
4410950764Aleksander Langer19PLZabr119145+39-40-0-
4513825031Piotr Kobylanski20PLxxx115044-46+41-43-
4613837032Bartosz Baranik20PLxxx005042-45-43-0-
; CL[B]
; EV[Silesian Cup (round 8)]
; PC[PL, Bytom]
; DT[2004-11-07]
; KM[6.5]
; TM[60]
; HA[h9]
; 
;=== Group A
  1 Chlodek Janusz          3d PL Rydu  4 4   7   7   4+   6+   2+   3+  |10398465
  2 Wieczorek Wojciech      3d PL Zory  3 3   7   3   5+   3+   1-   6+  |10325469
  3 Lubos Jan               3d PL Wodz  2 2   9   2   6+   2-   4+   1-  |10337613
  4 Bozek Krzysztof         1d PL Kato  2 2   8   2   1-   5+   3-   5+  |12874290
  5 Kopek Jaroslaw          1d PL Lazi  1 1   7   0   2-   4-   6+   4-  |10749178
  6 Lubos Adam              2d PL Rybn  0 0  10   0   3-   1-   5-   2-  |10449703
;
;=== Group B
  7 Slazok Tomasz           3k PL Byto  4 4   9   9  10+  12+   8+   9+  |13049432
  8 Lubinski Maciej         3k PL Krak  3 3   9   5  13+  11+   7-  10+  |12449547
  9 Zyzak Andrzej           3k PL Wodz  2 2   9   3  11-  13+  12+   7-  |10949763
 10 Wisthal Piotr           3k PL Kety  2 2   9   2   7-  14+  11+   8-  |13225850
 11 Jachym Radoslaw         3k PL Tych  2 2   7   2   9+   8-  10-  14+  |13074435
 12 Bereza Jan              1k PL Lazi  2 2   7   1  14+   7-   9-  13+  |10962754
 13 Gabrysiak Leszek        3k PL Zory  1 1   7   0   8-   9-  14+  12-  |10674257
 14 Pakosz Bogdan           3k PL Tych  0 0   7   0  12-  10-  13-  11-  |12625690
;
;=== Group C
 15 Kaczmarczyk Dariusz     5k PL Krak  3 3   8   6  21+  19-  18+  16+  |13001725
 16 Walczyk Jacek           5k PL Kato  3 3   8   5  20+  18+  19+  15-  |10986756
 17 Mazurek Marek           6k PL Byto  3 3   6   4  18-  21+  20+  19+  |12850068
 18 Gwozdecki Lukasz        5k PL Walb  2 2  10   4  17+  16-  15-  22+  |13086964
 19 Podbiol Krzysztof       5k PL Kato  2 2  10   4  22+  15+  16-  17-  |10274671
 20 Topolski Przemyslaw     7k PL Gliw  1 1   8   1  16-  22+  17-  21-  |13574374
 21 Mos Ewa                 7k PL Byto  1 1   8   1  15-  17-  22-  20+  |13533047
 22 Macior Wojciech         7k PL Gliw  1 1   6   1  19-  20-  21+  18-  |13586375
;
;=== Group D
 23 Ciesla Kacper           7k PL Star  4 4   9   9  27+  25+  24+  26+  |13749230
 24 Obrok Pawel             8k PL Krak  3 3   7   3  30+  29+  23-  25+  |13686750
 25 Nowak Krzysztof         7k PL Gliw  2 2  10   3  26+  23-  29+  24-  |13525941
 26 Czaplik Malgorzata      7k PL Zabr  2 2   8   2  25-  30+  28+  23-  |13013627
 27 Kalwasinski Piotr       8k PL Gliw  2 2   7   1  23-  28-  30+  29+  |13562802
 28 Bien Jacek              10 PL Kato  2 2   5   2  29-  27+  26-  30+  |12925759
 29 Tracichleb Piotr        8k PL Ruda  1 1   9   2  28+  24-  25-  27-  |12701095
 30 Zychowicz Piotr         7k PL Byto  0 0   9   0  24-  26-  27-  28-  |13098437
;
;=== Group E
 31 Sekula Przemyslaw       12 PL Zabr  4 4   9   9  32+  35+  33+  34+  |13749318
 32 Majnusz Jakub           16 PL Ruda  3 3   8   4  31-  38+  36+  33+  |13874025
 33 Kapek Tomasz            16 PL Kato  2 2  11   4  34+  36+  31-  32-  |13798675
 34 Dabrzalski Krzysztof    12 PL Lodz  2 2   9   3  33-  37+  35+  31-  |13633521
 35 Jurasek Ondrej          13 CZ Brn   2 2   7   1  38+  31-  34-  37+  |12337534
 36 Sliwka Artur            16 PL Biel  2 2   6   1  37+  33-  32-  38+  |13649460
 37 Sternik Pawel           12 PL Lazi  1 1   6   0  36-  34-  38+  35-  |12825340
 38 Kantorski Andrzej       19 PL Lazi  0 0   8   0  35-  32-  37-  36-  |13425478
;
;=== Group F
 39 Baic Marcin             19 PL Sosn  4 4   7   7  43+  44+  42+  41+  |13886026
 40 Kasprowski Krzysztof    19 PL Lazi  3 3   7   5  41-  43+  44+  42+  |12862971
 41 Mos Anna                20 PL Byto  2 2  10   4  40+  42-  45+  39-  |13898027
 42 Szuta Slawomir          20 PL Biel  2 2   9   2  46+  41+  39-  40-  |13833028
 43 Stojka Katarzyna        20 PL xxx   2 2   8   1  39-  40-  46+  45+  |13801029
 44 Langer Aleksander       19 PL Zabr  1 1   9   1  45+  39-  40-   0-  |10950764
 45 Kobylanski Piotr        20 PL xxx   1 1   5   0  44-  46+  41-  43-  |13825031
 46 Baranik Bartosz         20 PL xxx   0 0   5   0  42-  45-  43-   0-  |13837032

Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Piotr Wisthal's
page


Piotr Wisthal's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 13049432 Tomasz Slazok      PL Byto 3k 1800   0 7 1304943213225850T041107A1
2 12625690 Bogdan Pakosz      PL Tych 3k 1773   0 14 1322585012625690T041107A2
3 13074435 Radoslaw Jachym      PL Tych 3k 1856   0 11 1322585013074435T041107A3
4 12449547 Maciej Lubinski      PL Krak 3k 1812   0 8 1244954713225850T041107A4

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Czechia CZ 1 1 Brno 1
Poland PL 19 45 Biel 2
        Byto 5
        Gliw 4
        Kato 5
        Kety 1
        Krak 3
        Lazi 5
        Lodz 1
        Ruda 2
        Rybn 1
        Rydu 1
        Sosn 1
        Star 1
        Tych 2
        Walc 1
        Wodz 2
        xxx 3
        Zabr 3
        Zory 2

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
2 20 46
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu