Oza Family Event (Playoffs)
.: T040208A :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[C]
; EV[Oza Family Event (Playoffs)]
; PC[NL,Amstelveen]
; KM[6.5]
; TM[30]
; HA[h9]
; Oza Family Event (Playoffs), Amstelveen
; February 8, 2004
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SSOS 1. 2. 3. 4.
;
; === Group A
112486639Anton Zatonskikh6dRU27Kh2741024052+3+5-0-
210237018Pierre Colmez6dFR75Pa263994011-0-0-0-
310225017Christoph Gerlach6dDEH2631014044+1-0-0-
412613953Feng Tian5dDEER2631014023-0-0-0-
510225875Csaba Mero6dHUBuPe2631054016+7+1+9-
610213610Rudi Verhagen5dNLEnsc2631004045-0-0-0-
710437174Benjamin Teuber5dDEHH2631004028+5-0-0-
810201235Pei Zhao6dDEF2631054027-0-0-0-
912337875Jingyu Du7dDEBS27410141010+11+13+5+
1010262021Matthew Cocke5dUKNwch263994049-0-0-0-
1110325249Cornel Burzo6dROSlob26310140712+9-0-0-
1210237601Robert Rehm5dNLAmst26310040711-0-0-0-
1310501216Geert Groenen6dNLDHaa26310040414+15+9-0-
1410313391Farid Ben_Malek6dFR75Pa26310340213-0-0-0-
1510337481Ondrej Silt4dCZZli27410041016+13-0-0-
1610450297Bernard Helmstetter5dFR75Pa2639940715-0-0-0-
;
; == GROUP B
1710337382Rob_van Zeijst7dNLApel000018+19+21+0-
1810286782Matti Siivola5dFIHGK000017-0-0-0-
1910250196Radek Nechanicky6dCZNym000020+17-0-0-
2010301082Zoran Jankovic5dYUKra000019-0-0-0-
2110250867Dmytro Bogackyj6dUAKyiv000022+23+17-0-
2210237029Stefan Budig4dDEHH000021-0-0-0-
2310374386Alexej Lazarev6dRU10Pt000024+21-0-0-
2410213203Robert Jasiek5dDEB000023-0-0-0-
;
; == GROUP C
2510298871Arkadij Bogackyj4dUAKyiv000026+28-0-0-
2610237876Vasyl Skochko4dUAKyiv000025-0-0-0-
2710950643Francesco Marigo4dITMila000028-0-0-0-
2810233872Zbynek Dach4dCZPlz000027+25+32-0-
2910249239Li Zhou5dDEF000030+32-0-0-
3010449230Jurij Pljushch4dUAKyiv000029-0-0-0-
3110333675Bernd Radmacher4dDERAT000032-0-0-0-
3210398839Qi-David Wu5dFR75Pa000031+29+28+0-
;
; == GROUP D
3310213247Weidong Wu4dDEF000034+35-0-0-
3410213830Jan Bol2dNLLeid000033-0-0-0-
3510874842Roman Pszonka4dPLWars000036+33+37+0-
3613001670Thomas Derz3dDExxx000035-0-0-0-
3710362649Lauri Paatero3dFIHels000038+39+35-0-
3810637869Arend Bayer4dDEBN000037-0-0-0-
3910225908Tomas Grosser3dCZKVa00000+37-0-0-
40Dick Riedeman3dNLRot00000-0-0-0-
;
; == GROUP E
4112386869Antti Holappa1dFIPoGo000042+43+45+0-
4212898094Xi He1dNLAmvn000041-0-0-0-
4310550980Wijnand Heijkoop1dNLLeid000044+41-0-0-
4413025804Kiem Lam1kBELie000043-0-0-0-
4510501964Ales Cieply2dCZPra000046+47+41-0-
4610598104Yong-sen Huang4dBELeu000045-0-0-0-
4710474453Jos Koster1dNLAmst000048+45-0-0-
4810349493Roberto Morrison1dCHLoc000047-0-0-0-
; CL[C]
; EV[Oza Family Event (Playoffs)]
; PC[NL,Amstelveen]
; KM[6.5]
; TM[30]
; HA[h9]
;                 Oza Family Event (Playoffs), Amstelveen
;                            February 8, 2004
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SSOS   1.    2.    3.    4.
;
; === Group A
  1 Zatonskikh Anton        6d RU 27Kh 27 4 102 405    2+    3+    5-    0-   |12486639
  2 Colmez Pierre           6d FR 75Pa 26 3  99 401    1-    0-    0-    0-  |10237018
  3 Gerlach Christoph       6d DE H 26 3 101 404    4+    1-    0-    0-   |10225017
  4 Tian Feng               5d DE ER 26 3 101 402    3-    0-    0-    0-   |12613953
  5 Mero Csaba              6d HU BuPe 26 3 105 401    6+    7+    1+    9-   |10225875
  6 Verhagen Rudi           5d NL Ensc 26 3 100 404    5-    0-    0-    0-   |10213610
  7 Teuber Benjamin         5d DE HH 26 3 100 402    8+    5-    0-    0-   |10437174
  8 Zhao Pei                6d DE F 26 3 105 402    7-    0-    0-    0-   |10201235
  9 Du Jingyu               7d DE BS 27 4 101 410   10+   11+   13+    5+   |12337875
 10 Cocke Matthew           5d UK Nwch 26 3  99 404    9-    0-    0-    0-   |10262021
 11 Burzo Cornel            6d RO Slob 26 3 101 407   12+    9-    0-    0-   |10325249
 12 Rehm Robert             5d NL Amst 26 3 100 407   11-    0-    0-    0-   |10237601
 13 Groenen Geert           6d NL DHaa 26 3 100 404   14+   15+    9-    0-   |10501216
 14 Ben_Malek Farid         6d FR 75Pa 26 3 103 402   13-    0-    0-    0-   |10313391
 15 Silt Ondrej             4d CZ Zli  27 4 100 410   16+   13-    0-    0-   |10337481
 16 Helmstetter Bernard     5d FR 75Pa 26 3  99 407   15-    0-    0-    0-   |10450297
;
; == GROUP B
 17 Zeijst Rob_van          7d NL Apel  0 0   0   0   18+   19+   21+    0-  |10337382
 18 Siivola Matti           5d FI HGK   0 0   0   0   17-    0-    0-    0-  |10286782
 19 Nechanicky Radek        6d CZ Nym   0 0   0   0   20+   17-    0-    0-  |10250196
 20 Jankovic Zoran          5d YU Kra   0 0   0   0   19-    0-    0-    0-      |10301082
 21 Bogackyj Dmytro         6d UA Kyiv  0 0   0   0   22+   23+   17-    0-  |10250867
 22 Budig Stefan            4d DE HH  0 0   0   0   21-    0-    0-    0-  |10237029
 23 Lazarev Alexej          6d RU 10Pt  0 0   0   0   24+   21-    0-    0-  |10374386
 24 Jasiek Robert           5d DE B  0 0   0   0   23-    0-    0-    0-  |10213203
;
; == GROUP C
 25 Bogackyj Arkadij        4d UA Kyiv  0 0   0   0   26+   28-    0-    0-  |10298871
 26 Skochko Vasyl           4d UA Kyiv  0 0   0   0   25-    0-    0-    0-  |10237876
 27 Marigo Francesco        4d IT Mila  0 0   0   0   28-    0-    0-    0-  |10950643
 28 Dach Zbynek             4d CZ Plz   0 0   0   0   27+   25+   32-    0-  |10233872
 29 Zhou Li                 5d DE F  0 0   0   0   30+   32-    0-    0-  |10249239
 30 Pljushch Jurij          4d UA Kyiv  0 0   0   0   29-    0-    0-    0-  |10449230
 31 Radmacher Bernd         4d DE RAT  0 0   0   0   32-    0-    0-    0-  |10333675
 32 Wu Qi-David             5d FR 75Pa  0 0   0   0   31+   29+   28+    0-  |10398839
;
; == GROUP D
 33 Wu Weidong              4d DE F  0 0   0   0   34+   35-    0-    0-  |10213247
 34 Bol Jan                 2d NL Leid  0 0   0   0   33-    0-    0-    0-  |10213830
 35 Pszonka Roman           4d PL Wars  0 0   0   0   36+   33+   37+    0-  |10874842
 36 Derz Thomas             3d DE xxx   0 0   0   0   35-    0-    0-    0-  |13001670
 37 Paatero Lauri           3d FI Hels  0 0   0   0   38+   39+   35-    0-  |10362649
 38 Bayer Arend             4d DE BN  0 0   0   0   37-    0-    0-    0-  |10637869
 39 Grosser Tomas           3d CZ KVa   0 0   0   0    0+   37-    0-    0-  |10225908
 40 Riedeman Dick           3d NL Rot   0 0   0   0    0-    0-    0-    0-
;
; == GROUP E
 41 Holappa Antti           1d FI PoGo  0 0   0   0   42+   43+   45+    0-  |12386869
 42 He Xi                   1d NL Amvn  0 0   0   0   41-    0-    0-    0-  |12898094
 43 Heijkoop Wijnand        1d NL Leid  0 0   0   0   44+   41-    0-    0-  |10550980
 44 Lam Kiem                1k BE Lie   0 0   0   0   43-    0-    0-    0-  |13025804
 45 Cieply Ales             2d CZ Pra   0 0   0   0   46+   47+   41-    0-  |10501964
 46 Huang Yong-sen          4d BE Leu   0 0   0   0   45-    0-    0-    0-  |10598104
 47 Koster Jos              1d NL Amst  0 0   0   0   48+   45-    0-    0-  |10474453
 48 Morrison Roberto        1d CH Loc   0 0   0   0   47-    0-    0-    0-  |10349493



































Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Radek Nechanicky's
page


Radek Nechanicky's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10301082 Zoran Jankovic      YU Kra 5d 2338   0 20 1025019610301082T040208A1
2 10337382 Rob_van Zeijst      NL Apel 7d 2687   0 17 1033738210250196T040208A2

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Belgium BE 2 2 Leu 1
        Lie 1
Switzerland CH 1 1 Loc 1
Czechia CZ 5 5 APra 1
        KaVa 1
        Nym 1
        Plz 1
        Zlin 1
Germany DE 9 12 B 1
        BN 1
        BS 1
        ER 1
        F 3
        H 1
        HH 2
        RAT 1
        xxx 1
Finland FI 3 3 Hels 1
        HGK 1
        PoGo 1
France FR 1 4 75Pa 4
Hungary HU 1 1 BuPe 1
Italy IT 1 1 Mila 1
Netherlands NL 6 8 Amst 2
        Amvn 1
        Apel 1
        DHaa 1
        Ensc 1
        Leid 2
Poland PL 1 1 Wars 1
Romania RO 1 1 Slob 1
Russia RU 2 2 10Pt 1
        27Kh 1
Ukraine UA 1 4 Kyiv 4
United Kingdom UK 1 1 Nwch 1
Yugoslavia YU 1 1 Kra 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
15 36 47
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu