11th Warszawa Cup (round 3)
.: T030330 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[B]
; EV[11th Warszawa Cup (round 3)]
; PC[PL,Warszawa]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[50]
; HA[h0]
; Open Warsaw Go Cup, Warsaw
; March 30, 2003
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4.
;
;Group A
110874842Roman Pszonka4dPLWars448811+7+6+2+
210486487Jacek Wentland5kPLLodz339512+10+3+1-
312725064Krzysztof Mroczek3kPLWars337413+9+2-6+
412325621Zhenquing Ma1kPLWars33659-/b113+/b17+/b28+/b3
512913318Krzysztof Jezewski5kPLWars335314+/w06-12+10+
610901715Arkadiusz Kindziuk3kPLHajn2211410+5+1-3-
710974260Wojciech Woskresinski3dPLLodz221038+1-4-/w29+
810437834Krzysztof Giedrojc4dPLWars22727-11+9+4-/w3
912333618Xinyuan Liu2dPLWars111034+/w13-8-7-
1010286947Krzysztof Grudzinski4kPLWars11916-2-14+/w15-
1110650926Krzysztof Urtnowski2dPLLodz11811-8-13-12+
1212962763Iain Petrie6kXXxxx11812-14+/b15-11-
1312801591Jan Frejlak2dPLWars11713-4-/w111+0-
1412913329Bartlomiej Kijanka6kPLWars11505-/b012-/w110-/b10+
;
;Group B
1512833458Michal Parkola8kPLWars447730+22+20+17+
1610833845Przemyslaw Gawronski7kPLWars339618+28+/b017-23+
1710962842Adam Gutowicz6kPLWars339526+21+16+15-
1812449096Grzegorz Protaziuk7kPLWars337416-26+28+/b020+
1912833293Krzysztof Biernacki7kPLWars336420-30+21+24+
2012913120Lukasz Lew7kPLWars2211419+27+15-18-
2112862740Wojciech Nadejczyk6kPLLodz2210423+17-19-22+
2212713019Jan Stozek13PLWars229324+15-29+21-
2310933725Ewa Kotowska6kPLWars228321-25+27+16-
2410937718Michal Trojnara9kPLWars226122-29+30+19-
2512733017Tomasz Mroczek6kPLWars224127-23-26+30+
2610750410Zygmunt Dabrowski6kPLWars119117-18-25-27+
2712886456Bartlomiej Sulerz6kPLLodz117225+20-23-26-
2810933714Pawel Agnieszczak6kPLWars117129+/w216-/w018-/w00-
2910937850Krzysztof Kotowski9kPLWars115028-/b224-22-0+
3012749671Piotr Szejko9kPLWars0011015-19-24-25-
;
;Group C
3112801459Krzysztof Kurzawa14PLLodz44101038+32+36+0+
3213098426Krzysztof Rafalski16PLWars3311733+31-0+39+/w6
3313033427Grzegorz Szlakowski15PLxxx339632-38+37+36+
3412998128Aleksandra Gutowicz20PLWars338444+/w141+/b135+/b60-
3512837594Stanislaw Frejlak20PLWars336343+/w142+/b334-/w641+/w5
3612901328Roman Kaminski20PLBydg2210342+37+31-33-
3713001428Maciej Milach20PLxxx229439+/w236-33-40-/w7
3812750023Adam Stozek15PLWars228131-33-42+45+
3912762673Magdalena Jozwik20PLWars227237-/b243+/w241+/w632-/b6
4013013429Grzegorz Nadejczyk20PLLodz226241-/w144+/w30-37+/b7
4112974764Ksawery Zawadzki20PLWars1110240+/b134-/w139-/b635-/b5
4213025430Piotr Schmidtke20PLxxx117036-35-/w338-0+
4312801723Oliwia Pluta20PLWars115035-/b139-/b244+/w60-
4413001054Monika Balabuch20PLWars007034-/b140-/b343-/b60-
4513037431Pawel Koziol20PLxxx00200-0-0-38-
;
;time=45+b
; CL[B]
; EV[11th Warszawa Cup (round 3)]
; PC[PL,Warszawa]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[50]
; HA[h0]
;                         Open Warsaw Go Cup, Warsaw
;                               March 30, 2003
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.     2.     3.     4.
;
;Group A
  1 Pszonka Roman           4d PL Wars  4 4   8   8  11+     7+     6+     2+  |10874842
  2 Wentland Jacek          5k PL Lodz  3 3   9   5  12+    10+     3+     1-  |10486487
  3 Mroczek Krzysztof       3k PL Wars  3 3   7   4  13+     9+     2-     6+  |12725064
  4 Ma Zhenquing            1k PL Wars  3 3   6   5   9-/b1 13+/b1  7+/b2  8+/b3  |12325621
  5 Jezewski Krzysztof      5k PL Wars  3 3   5   3  14+/w0  6-    12+    10+  |12913318
  6 Kindziuk Arkadiusz      3k PL Hajn  2 2  11   4  10+     5+     1-     3-  |10901715
  7 Woskresinski Wojciech   3d PL Lodz  2 2  10   3   8+     1-     4-/w2  9+  |10974260
  8 Giedrojc Krzysztof      4d PL Wars  2 2   7   2   7-    11+     9+     4-/w3  |10437834
  9 Liu Xinyuan             2d PL Wars  1 1  10   3   4+/w1  3-     8-     7-  |12333618
 10 Grudzinski Krzysztof    4k PL Wars  1 1   9   1   6-     2-    14+/w1  5-  |10286947
 11 Urtnowski Krzysztof     2d PL Lodz  1 1   8   1   1-     8-    13-    12+  |10650926
 12 Petrie Iain             6k XX xxx   1 1   8   1   2-    14+/b1  5-    11-  |12962763
 13 Frejlak Jan             2d PL Wars  1 1   7   1   3-     4-/w1 11+     0-  |12801591
 14 Kijanka Bartlomiej      6k PL Wars  1 1   5   0   5-/b0 12-/w1 10-/b1  0+  |12913329
;
;Group B
 15 Parkola Michal          8k PL Wars  4 4   7   7  30+    22+    20+    17+  |12833458
 16 Gawronski Przemyslaw    7k PL Wars  3 3   9   6  18+    28+/b0 17-    23+  |10833845
 17 Gutowicz Adam           6k PL Wars  3 3   9   5  26+    21+    16+    15-  |10962842
 18 Protaziuk Grzegorz      7k PL Wars  3 3   7   4  16-    26+    28+/b0 20+  |12449096
 19 Biernacki Krzysztof     7k PL Wars  3 3   6   4  20-    30+    21+    24+  |12833293
 20 Lew Lukasz              7k PL Wars  2 2  11   4  19+    27+    15-    18-  |12913120
 21 Nadejczyk Wojciech      6k PL Lodz  2 2  10   4  23+    17-    19-    22+  |12862740
 22 Stozek Jan              13 PL Wars  2 2   9   3  24+    15-    29+    21-  |12713019
 23 Kotowska Ewa            6k PL Wars  2 2   8   3  21-    25+    27+    16-  |10933725
 24 Trojnara Michal         9k PL Wars  2 2   6   1  22-    29+    30+    19-  |10937718
 25 Mroczek Tomasz          6k PL Wars  2 2   4   1  27-    23-    26+    30+  |12733017
 26 Dabrowski Zygmunt       6k PL Wars  1 1   9   1  17-    18-    25-    27+  |10750410
 27 Sulerz Bartlomiej       6k PL Lodz  1 1   7   2  25+    20-    23-    26-  |12886456
 28 Agnieszczak Pawel       6k PL Wars  1 1   7   1  29+/w2 16-/w0 18-/w0  0-  |10933714
 29 Kotowski Krzysztof      9k PL Wars  1 1   5   0  28-/b2 24-    22-     0+  |10937850
 30 Szejko Piotr            9k PL Wars  0 0  11   0  15-    19-    24-    25-  |12749671
;
;Group C
 31 Kurzawa Krzysztof       14 PL Lodz  4 4  10  10  38+    32+    36+     0+  |12801459
 32 Rafalski Krzysztof      16 PL Wars  3 3  11   7  33+    31-     0+    39+/w6  |13098426
 33 Szlakowski Grzegorz     15 PL xxx   3 3   9   6  32-    38+    37+    36+  |13033427
 34 Gutowicz Aleksandra     20 PL Wars  3 3   8   4  44+/w1 41+/b1 35+/b6  0-  |12998128
 35 Frejlak Stanislaw       20 PL Wars  3 3   6   3  43+/w1 42+/b3 34-/w6 41+/w5  |12837594
 36 Kaminski Roman          20 PL Bydg  2 2  10   3  42+    37+    31-    33-  |12901328
 37 Milach Maciej           20 PL xxx   2 2   9   4  39+/w2 36-    33-    40-/w7  |13001428
 38 Stozek Adam             15 PL Wars  2 2   8   1  31-    33-    42+    45+  |12750023
 39 Jozwik Magdalena        20 PL Wars  2 2   7   2  37-/b2 43+/w2 41+/w6 32-/b6  |12762673
 40 Nadejczyk Grzegorz      20 PL Lodz  2 2   6   2  41-/w1 44+/w3  0-    37+/b7  |13013429
 41 Zawadzki Ksawery        20 PL Wars  1 1  10   2  40+/b1 34-/w1 39-/b6 35-/b5  |12974764
 42 Schmidtke Piotr         20 PL xxx   1 1   7   0  36-    35-/w3 38-     0+  |13025430
 43 Pluta Oliwia            20 PL Wars  1 1   5   0  35-/b1 39-/b2 44+/w6  0-  |12801723
 44 Balabuch Monika         20 PL Wars  0 0   7   0  34-/b1 40-/b3 43-/b6  0-  |13001054
 45 Koziol Pawel            20 PL xxx   0 0   2   0   0-     0-     0-    38-  |13037431
;
;time=45+b
Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Zygmunt Dabrowski's
page


Zygmunt Dabrowski's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10962842 Adam Gutowicz      PL Wars 6k 1320   0 17 1096284210750410T0303301
2 12449096 Grzegorz Protaziuk      PL Wars 7k 1315 1 18 1244909610750410T0303302
3 12733017 Tomasz Mroczek      PL Wars 6k 1300   0 25 1273301710750410T0303303
4 12886456 Bartlomiej Sulerz      PL Lodz 6k 1500   0 27 1075041012886456T0303304

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Poland PL 5 44 Bydg 1
        Hajn 1
        Lodz 7
        Wars 31
        xxx 4
Unknown XX 1 1 xxx 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
2 6 45
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu