Bern
.: T030201C :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CH,Bern]
; KM[6.5]
; TM[80]
; HA[h9]
; Bern
; February 1 - 2, 2003
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SSOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110533490Sebastien Koch2dCHGene3351537652+/w10+/b3+/b4+/b8+/w
210286804Daniel Baumann1kCHLau3241547621-/b11+/w5+/b7+/w3+/b
310513492Lorenz Trippel1dCHZur31315576210+/w4+/b1-/w9+/b2-/w
410225798Kaoru Umehara2dCHBer3131537558+/b3-/w6+/b1-/w12+/w
510298805Stephan Reiser2kCHBer3131527596+/w7-/b2-/w10+/b9+/w
610233806Dominik Mueller2kCHBer3131497455-/b13+/b4-/w11+/w7+/b
712925814Paul Filliger1kCHBer3021547589-/b5+/w8+/w2-/b6-/w
810349493Roberto Morrison1dCHLoc3021527574-/w9+/w7-/b12+/b1-/b
910286815Peter Thomi4kCHZur3021517617+/w8-/b11+/b3-/w5-/b
1010833603Max Millot1dCHLau2911517443-/b1-/w12-/w5-/w13+/b
1110374496Raymond Penfornis3kCHLau29214873212+/w2-/b9-/w6-/b15+/b
1210201807Alan Held4kCHBer28214673911-/b14+/w10+/b8-/w4-/b
1310262813Robert Meyer5kCHLau28313870014+/b6-/w19+/b17+/w10-/w
1412937815Gerhard Guedel5kCHBer27213567613-/w12-/b16+/b15-/b19+/w
1510225809Adi Wagner5kCHBer2711326660=0=17-/b14+/w11-/w
1612862091Yves Deschenaux7kCHFri27412859717+/b20+/w14-/w18+/b22+/w
1710649419Allan Rosenheck6kCHZur26213365616-/w19+/b15+/w13-/b18-/w
1812074194Stephan Martignoni6kCHBer26212662619-/w22+/b0=16-/w17+/b
1910274814Ulrich Rusterholz6kCHZur25113262018+/b17-/w13-/w21-/b14-/b
2012886093Michael Stettler8kCHBer2539052522-/w16-/b26+/b25+/w23+/w
2112301784Gerhard Pichler9kCHBas2548852923-/w25+/w22+/b19+/w26+/b
2212425270Walter Hottinger8kCHFri24211353520+/b18-/w21-/w26+/b16-/b
2312998249Daniel Fabian16CHBer1738844521+/b26+/w25-/w0+20-/b
2412949816Jonas Wagner16CHBer161713910=0=0=0-25+/b
2512933250Matthias May20CHWin1229344026+/w21-/b23+/b20-/b24-/w
2612950817Vincent Brayer20CHLau10010347225-/b23-/b20-/w22-/w21-/w
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CH,Bern]
; KM[6.5]
; TM[80]
; HA[h9]
;                                       Bern
;                                February 1 - 2, 2003
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SSOS  1.    2.    3.    4.    5.
  1 Koch Sebastien          2d CH Gene 33 5 153 765   2+/w 10+/b  3+/b  4+/b  8+/w  |10533490
  2 Baumann Daniel          1k CH Lau  32 4 154 762   1-/b 11+/w  5+/b  7+/w  3+/b  |10286804
  3 Trippel Lorenz          1d CH Zur  31 3 155 762  10+/w  4+/b  1-/w  9+/b  2-/w  |10513492
  4 Umehara Kaoru           2d CH Ber  31 3 153 755   8+/b  3-/w  6+/b  1-/w 12+/w  |10225798
  5 Reiser Stephan          2k CH Ber  31 3 152 759   6+/w  7-/b  2-/w 10+/b  9+/w  |10298805
  6 Mueller Dominik         2k CH Ber  31 3 149 745   5-/b 13+/b  4-/w 11+/w  7+/b  |10233806
  7 Filliger Paul           1k CH Ber  30 2 154 758   9-/b  5+/w  8+/w  2-/b  6-/w  |12925814
  8 Morrison Roberto        1d CH Loc  30 2 152 757   4-/w  9+/w  7-/b 12+/b  1-/b  |10349493
  9 Thomi Peter             4k CH Zur  30 2 151 761   7+/w  8-/b 11+/b  3-/w  5-/b  |10286815
 10 Millot Max              1d CH Lau  29 1 151 744   3-/b  1-/w 12-/w  5-/w 13+/b  |10833603
 11 Penfornis Raymond       3k CH Lau  29 2 148 732  12+/w  2-/b  9-/w  6-/b 15+/b  |10374496
 12 Held Alan               4k CH Ber  28 2 146 739  11-/b 14+/w 10+/b  8-/w  4-/b  |10201807
 13 Meyer Robert            5k CH Lau  28 3 138 700  14+/b  6-/w 19+/b 17+/w 10-/w  |10262813
 14 Guedel Gerhard          5k CH Ber  27 2 135 676  13-/w 12-/b 16+/b 15-/b 19+/w  |12937815
 15 Wagner Adi              5k CH Ber  27 1 132 666   0=    0=   17-/b 14+/w 11-/w  |10225809
 16 Deschenaux Yves         7k CH Fri  27 4 128 597  17+/b 20+/w 14-/w 18+/b 22+/w  |12862091
 17 Rosenheck Allan         6k CH Zur  26 2 133 656  16-/w 19+/b 15+/w 13-/b 18-/w  |10649419
 18 Martignoni Stephan      6k CH Ber  26 2 126 626  19-/w 22+/b  0=   16-/w 17+/b  |12074194
 19 Rusterholz Ulrich       6k CH Zur  25 1 132 620  18+/b 17-/w 13-/w 21-/b 14-/b  |10274814
 20 Stettler Michael        8k CH Ber  25 3  90 525  22-/w 16-/b 26+/b 25+/w 23+/w  |12886093
 21 Pichler Gerhard         9k CH Bas  25 4  88 529  23-/w 25+/w 22+/b 19+/w 26+/b  |12301784
 22 Hottinger Walter        8k CH Fri  24 2 113 535  20+/b 18-/w 21-/w 26+/b 16-/b  |12425270
 23 Fabian Daniel           16 CH Ber  17 3  88 445  21+/b 26+/w 25-/w  0+   20-/b  |12998249
 24 Wagner Jonas            16 CH Ber  16 1  71 391   0=    0=    0=    0-   25+/b  |12949816
 25 May Matthias            20 CH Win  12 2  93 440  26+/w 21-/b 23+/b 20-/b 24-/w  |12933250
 26 Brayer Vincent          20 CH Lau  10 0 103 472  25-/b 23-/b 20-/w 22-/w 21-/w  |12950817


Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Lorenz Trippel's
page


Lorenz Trippel's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10833603 Max Millot      CH Lau 1d 1915 0 10 1051349210833603T030201C1
2 10225798 Kaoru Umehara      CH Ber 2d 2172 0 4 1051349210225798T030201C2
3 10533490 Sebastien Koch      CH Gene 2d 2193 0 1 1053349010513492T030201C3
4 10286815 Peter Thomi      CH Zur 4k 1762 0 9 1051349210286815T030201C4
5 10286804 Daniel Baumann      CH Lau 1k 1910 0 2 1028680410513492T030201C5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Switzerland CH 8 26 Bas 1
        Ber 11
        Fri 2
        Gene 1
        Lau 5
        Loc 1
        Win 1
        Zur 4

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
1 8 26
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu