Czech Championship - side handicap
.: T020703 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[B]
; EV[Czech Championship - side handicap]
; PC[CZ,Frydek-Mistek]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h0]
; Czech Championship - Side Handicap, Frydek-Mistek
; July 3 - 4, 2002
;
;Pl Name Grade Club Pos S x x 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
;
; === GROUP A
110262934Jakub Mirka2dCZPlz23002+3+10-5+7-
210213753Martin Jurek1dCZMik14001-4+6+8+5+
312513842Vit Brunner1dCZBrn03004+1-7+10-9+
410233718Karel Jurek1kCZMik02003-2-9+7-10+
510201510Ivo Pavlik1kCZFMi03006+9+8+1-2-
610698259Martin Valek1kCZRev00005-7-2-9-8-
710313743Tomas Behounek1kCZPlz03008-6+3-4+1+
810798106Klara Zaloudkova2kCZPra01007+10+5-2-6+
910262714Vitezslav Tomek3kCZFMi010010-5-4-6+3-
1010825870Ivan Broulik3kCZZli33009+8-1+3+4-
;
; === GROUP B
1112401587Jan Bocek6kCZPra330012+13+16+19-15-
1212098603Martin Kovarik7kCZBrn010011-14-20-17-18+
1310749860Jan Pisarik7kCZZli020014+11-15-18+16-
1412501247Ondrej Fidrmuc9kCZBrn030013-12+17+15+19-
1512362152Ingrid Jurkova9kCZMik030016-17+13+14-11+
1612433102Roman Pracuch9kCZFMi230015+19-11-20+13+
1710786864Miloslav Moravec9kCZOst010018-15-14-12+20-
1812498981Miroslav Sos11CZZli020017+20+19-13-12-
1912833073Karel Svec13CZOlo150020+16+18+11+14+
2012598927Tomas Cernota13CZZli020019-18-12+16-17+
;
; === GROUP C
2112762046Pavel Hruby14CZZli330022-24+28+26+27-
2212725768David Zahumensky16CZFMi020021+23-0-0-24+
2312613678Michal Zubalik16CZFMi240024+22+30+27-28+
2412449415Jan Gebauer18CZFMi010023-21-25-0+22-
2512374153Jan Sukup17CZMik030026-28-24+30+29+
2612625921Radim Jasko17CZOst020025+29+27-21-0-
2712562847Ondrej Mate18CZOlo150028+30+26+23+21+
2812813075Ondrej Svec19CZOlo020027-25+21-29+23-
2912837187Ondrej Sokala20CZFMi010030-26-0+28-25-
3012833469Jiri Moravec20CZOst020029+27-23-25-0+
; CL[B]
; EV[Czech Championship - side handicap]
; PC[CZ,Frydek-Mistek]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h0]
;              Czech Championship - Side Handicap, Frydek-Mistek
;                            July 3 - 4, 2002
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club  Pos S   x x   1.  2.  3.  4.  5.
;
; === GROUP A
  1 Mirka Jakub             2d CZ Plz   2 3   0 0   2+  3+ 10-  5+  7-  |10262934
  2 Jurek Martin            1d CZ Mik   1 4   0 0   1-  4+  6+  8+  5+  |10213753
  3 Brunner Vit             1d CZ Brn   0 3   0 0   4+  1-  7+ 10-  9+  |12513842
  4 Jurek Karel             1k CZ Mik   0 2   0 0   3-  2-  9+  7- 10+  |10233718
  5 Pavlik Ivo              1k CZ FMi   0 3   0 0   6+  9+  8+  1-  2-  |10201510
  6 Valek Martin            1k CZ Rev   0 0   0 0   5-  7-  2-  9-  8-  |10698259
  7 Behounek Tomas          1k CZ Plz   0 3   0 0   8-  6+  3-  4+  1+  |10313743
  8 Zaloudkova Klara        2k CZ Pra   0 1   0 0   7+ 10+  5-  2-  6+  |10798106
  9 Tomek Vitezslav         3k CZ FMi   0 1   0 0  10-  5-  4-  6+  3-  |10262714
 10 Broulik Ivan            3k CZ Zli   3 3   0 0   9+  8-  1+  3+  4-  |10825870
;
; === GROUP B
 11 Bocek Jan               6k CZ Pra   3 3   0 0  12+ 13+ 16+ 19- 15-  |12401587
 12 Kovarik Martin          7k CZ Brn   0 1   0 0  11- 14- 20- 17- 18+  |12098603
 13 Pisarik Jan             7k CZ Zli   0 2   0 0  14+ 11- 15- 18+ 16-  |10749860
 14 Fidrmuc Ondrej          9k CZ Brn   0 3   0 0  13- 12+ 17+ 15+ 19-  |12501247
 15 Jurkova Ingrid          9k CZ Mik   0 3   0 0  16- 17+ 13+ 14- 11+  |12362152
 16 Pracuch Roman           9k CZ FMi   2 3   0 0  15+ 19- 11- 20+ 13+  |12433102
 17 Moravec Miloslav        9k CZ Ost   0 1   0 0  18- 15- 14- 12+ 20-  |10786864
 18 Sos Miroslav            11 CZ Zli   0 2   0 0  17+ 20+ 19- 13- 12-  |12498981
 19 Svec Karel              13 CZ Olo   1 5   0 0  20+ 16+ 18+ 11+ 14+  |12833073
 20 Cernota Tomas           13 CZ Zli   0 2   0 0  19- 18- 12+ 16- 17+  |12598927
;
; === GROUP C
 21 Hruby Pavel             14 CZ Zli   3 3   0 0  22- 24+ 28+ 26+ 27-  |12762046
 22 Zahumensky David        16 CZ FMi   0 2   0 0  21+ 23-  0-  0- 24+  |12725768
 23 Zubalik Michal          16 CZ FMi   2 4   0 0  24+ 22+ 30+ 27- 28+  |12613678
 24 Gebauer Jan             18 CZ FMi   0 1   0 0  23- 21- 25-  0+ 22-  |12449415
 25 Sukup Jan               17 CZ Mik   0 3   0 0  26- 28- 24+ 30+ 29+  |12374153
 26 Jasko Radim             17 CZ Ost   0 2   0 0  25+ 29+ 27- 21-  0-  |12625921
 27 Mate Ondrej             18 CZ Olo   1 5   0 0  28+ 30+ 26+ 23+ 21+  |12562847
 28 Svec Ondrej             19 CZ Olo   0 2   0 0  27- 25+ 21- 29+ 23-  |12813075
 29 Sokala Ondrej           20 CZ FMi   0 1   0 0  30- 26-  0+ 28- 25-  |12837187
 30 Moravec Jiri            20 CZ Ost   0 2   0 0  29+ 27- 23- 25-  0+  |12833469










Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Ondrej Svec's
page


Ondrej Svec's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 12562847 Ondrej Mate      CZ Olo 18k 404 1 27 1256284712813075T0207031
2 12374153 Jan Sukup      CZ BMik 17k 481 2 25 1237415312813075T0207032
3 12762046 Pavel Hruby      CZ Zlin 14k 606 5 21 1276204612813075T0207033
4 12837187 Ondrej Sokala      CZ TFMi 20k 157 1 29 1281307512837187T0207034
5 12613678 Michal Zubalik      CZ TFMi 16k 566 3 23 1261367812813075T0207035

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Czechia CZ 9 30 APra 2
        BMik 4
        Brno 3
        Olo 3
        Plz 2
        Rev 1
        TFMi 7
        TOst 3
        Zlin 5

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
1 9 30
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu