10th Warszawa Cup (round 4)
.: T020414 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[B]
; EV[10th Warszawa Cup (round 4)]
; PC[PL, Warszawa]
; DT[2002-04-14]
; HA[h0]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[55]
;
;=== Group A
110974260Wojciech Woskresinski3dPLLodz33978+4-5+2+
212333618Xinyuan Liu2dPLWars33857+/w19+4+1-
312425314Michal Rams1kPLWars337510+7+/b16-4+
410401853Gerard Szymborski2dPLWars221155+1+2-3-
510874842Roman Pszonka3dPLWars22944-8+1-6+
612574034Krzysztof Moszczynski2dPLWars22749-10+3+5-
712733061Kefu Liang1kPLWars22712-/b13-/w111+10+/w1
810437834Krzysztof Giedrojc4dPLWars22611-5-9+11+/w2
910650926Krzysztof Urtnowski2dPLLodz11826+2-8-18-
1010737408Marek Kopyt1kPLWars11813-6-18+7-/b1
1112325621Zhenquing Ma1dPLWars00400-0-7-8-/b2
;
;=== Group B
1212833293Krzysztof Biernacki10PLWars446621+20+15+16+
1310833834Piotr Kober4kPLWars338614+17-19+15+
1410433709Wieslaw Sawicki5kPLWars335213-25+20+19+
1510962842Adam Gutowicz7kPLWars229223+19+12-13-
1610933714Pawel Agnieszczak7kPLWars228319-22+/w017+12-
1712774795Grzegorz Kudla7kPLWars22640-13+16-20+
1810449714Miroslaw Skoczek5kPLWars221125+24+10-9+
1912725064Krzysztof Mroczek6kPLWars1110216+15-13-14-
2012733017Tomasz Mroczek6kPLWars1110122+/w112-14-17-
2112633423Wladyslaw Wojciechowski10PLWars117112-23+24-22-/b3
2212886456Bartlomiej Sulerz9kPLLodz115120-/b116-/b023-/w121+/w3
2310801846Krzysztof Szafran8kPLWars114115-21-22+/b10-
2412786917Qinbo Liu8kPLWars11310-18-21+0-
2512898457Liwen Zhang5kPLWars005018-14-0-0-
;
;=== Group C
2612762915Tomasz Lajfer15PLWars448842+32+27+28+/w9
2710937850Krzysztof Kotowski12PLWars3310630+35+26-32+
2812833458Michal Parkola20PLWars3310641+/w129+/b631+/w126-/b9
2912513094Elzbieta Sawicka18PLWars337438+28-/w633+/w736+
3012801459Krzysztof Kurzawa15PLWars336327-38+37+35+
3112633764Sabina Bencik20PLWars33630+33+28-/b139+
3212749671Piotr Szejko15PLWars229237+26-35+27-
3312813460Krzysztof Majer20PLLodz227139+31-29-/b740+/b1
3412750672Ge Song20PLWars220040+41+/b10-0-
3512533862Lukasz Rekucki12PLLodz119136+27-32-30-
3612825461Piotr Musial12PLWars116135-37-0+29-
3712713019Jan Stozek16PLWars116132-36+30-0-
3812750023Adam Stozek20PLWars116029-30-40+/w60-
3912762673Magdalena Jozwik20PLWars116033-40+/w10-31-
4012837462Dominika Lukaszewska20PLWars006034-39-/b138-/b633-/w1
4112849463Katarzyna Glowczak20PLWars005028-/b134-/w10-0-
4212774025Maciej Pac15PLWars004026-0-0-0-
; CL[B]
; EV[10th Warszawa Cup (round 4)]
; PC[PL, Warszawa]
; DT[2002-04-14]
; HA[h0]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[55]
;              
;=== Group A
  1 Woskresinski Wojciech   3d PL Lodz  3 3   9   7   8+     4-     5+     2+  |10974260
  2 Liu Xinyuan             2d PL Wars  3 3   8   5   7+/w1  9+     4+     1-  |12333618
  3 Rams Michal             1k PL Wars  3 3   7   5  10+     7+/b1  6-     4+  |12425314
  4 Szymborski Gerard       2d PL Wars  2 2  11   5   5+     1+     2-     3-  |10401853
  5 Pszonka Roman           3d PL Wars  2 2   9   4   4-     8+     1-     6+  |10874842
  6 Moszczynski Krzysztof   2d PL Wars  2 2   7   4   9-    10+     3+     5-  |12574034
  7 Liang Kefu              1k PL Wars  2 2   7   1   2-/b1  3-/w1 11+    10+/w1  |12733061
  8 Giedrojc Krzysztof      4d PL Wars  2 2   6   1   1-     5-     9+    11+/w2  |10437834
  9 Urtnowski Krzysztof     2d PL Lodz  1 1   8   2   6+     2-     8-    18-  |10650926
 10 Kopyt Marek             1k PL Wars  1 1   8   1   3-     6-    18+     7-/b1  |10737408
 11 Ma Zhenquing            1d PL Wars  0 0   4   0   0-     0-     7-     8-/b2  |12325621
;
;=== Group B
 12 Biernacki Krzysztof     10 PL Wars  4 4   6   6  21+    20+    15+    16+  |12833293
 13 Kober Piotr             4k PL Wars  3 3   8   6  14+    17-    19+    15+  |10833834
 14 Sawicki Wieslaw         5k PL Wars  3 3   5   2  13-    25+    20+    19+  |10433709
 15 Gutowicz Adam           7k PL Wars  2 2   9   2  23+    19+    12-    13-  |10962842
 16 Agnieszczak Pawel       7k PL Wars  2 2   8   3  19-    22+/w0 17+    12-  |10933714
 17 Kudla Grzegorz          7k PL Wars  2 2   6   4   0-    13+    16-    20+  |12774795
 18 Skoczek Miroslaw        5k PL Wars  2 2   1   1  25+    24+    10-     9+  |10449714
 19 Mroczek Krzysztof       6k PL Wars  1 1  10   2  16+    15-    13-    14-  |12725064
 20 Mroczek Tomasz          6k PL Wars  1 1  10   1  22+/w1 12-    14-    17-  |12733017
 21 Wojciechowski Wladyslaw 10 PL Wars  1 1   7   1  12-    23+    24-    22-/b3  |12633423
 22 Sulerz Bartlomiej       9k PL Lodz  1 1   5   1  20-/b1 16-/b0 23-/w1 21+/w3  |12886456
 23 Szafran Krzysztof       8k PL Wars  1 1   4   1  15-    21-    22+/b1  0-  |10801846
 24 Liu Qinbo               8k PL Wars  1 1   3   1   0-    18-    21+     0-  |12786917
 25 Zhang Liwen             5k PL Wars  0 0   5   0  18-    14-     0-     0-  |12898457
;
;=== Group C
 26 Lajfer Tomasz           15 PL Wars  4 4   8   8  42+    32+    27+    28+/w9  |12762915
 27 Kotowski Krzysztof      12 PL Wars  3 3  10   6  30+    35+    26-    32+  |10937850
 28 Parkola Michal          20 PL Wars  3 3  10   6  41+/w1 29+/b6 31+/w1 26-/b9  |12833458
 29 Sawicka Elzbieta        18 PL Wars  3 3   7   4  38+    28-/w6 33+/w7 36+  |12513094
 30 Kurzawa Krzysztof       15 PL Wars  3 3   6   3  27-    38+    37+    35+  |12801459
 31 Bencik Sabina           20 PL Wars  3 3   6   3   0+    33+    28-/b1 39+  |12633764
 32 Szejko Piotr            15 PL Wars  2 2   9   2  37+    26-    35+    27-  |12749671
 33 Majer Krzysztof         20 PL Lodz  2 2   7   1  39+    31-    29-/b7 40+/b1  |12813460
 34 Song Ge                 20 PL Wars  2 2   0   0  40+    41+/b1  0-     0-  |12750672
 35 Rekucki Lukasz          12 PL Lodz  1 1   9   1  36+    27-    32-    30-  |12533862
 36 Musial Piotr            12 PL Wars  1 1   6   1  35-    37-     0+    29-  |12825461
 37 Stozek Jan              16 PL Wars  1 1   6   1  32-    36+    30-     0-  |12713019
 38 Stozek Adam             20 PL Wars  1 1   6   0  29-    30-    40+/w6  0-  |12750023
 39 Jozwik Magdalena        20 PL Wars  1 1   6   0  33-    40+/w1  0-    31-  |12762673
 40 Lukaszewska Dominika    20 PL Wars  0 0   6   0  34-    39-/b1 38-/b6 33-/w1  |12837462
 41 Glowczak Katarzyna      20 PL Wars  0 0   5   0  28-/b1 34-/w1  0-     0-  |12849463
 42 Pac Maciej              15 PL Wars  0 0   4   0  26-     0-     0-     0-  |12774025
Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Michal Rams'
page


Michal Rams' opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10737408 Marek Kopyt      PL Wars 1k 1980   0 10 1242531410737408T0204141
2 12733061 Kefu Liang      PL Wars 1k 1951 1 7 1242531412733061T0204142
3 12574034 Krzysztof Moszczynski      PL Wars 2d 2184 2 6 1242531412574034T0204143
4 10401853 Gerard Szymborski      PL Wars 2d 2176 2 4 1242531410401853T0204144

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Poland PL 2 42 Lodz 5
        Wars 37

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
1 2 42
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu