10th Warszawa Cup (round 2)
.: T020224 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[B]
; EV[10th Warszawa Cup (round 2)]
; PC[PL,Warszawa]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[50]
; HA[h0]
; Warszawa Go Cup (round 2), Warszawa
; February 24, 2002
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
;
; === Group A
112733017Tomasz Mroczek9kPLWars33969+2+5+3-0-
212725064Krzysztof Mroczek7kPLWars33856+1-9+5+0-
310437834Krzysztof Giedrojc4dPLWars33755-7+8+/w21+0-
412425314Michal Rams1kPLWars33537+5-10+8+/b20-
510874842Roman Pszonka3dPLWars231263+4+1-2-0-
612037498Wojciech Jastrzebowski5kPLWars22622-11-7+10+0-
712333618Xinyuan Liu2dPLWars11914-3-6-9+0-
812325621Zhenquing Ma1dPLWars118111+/w612-/b03-/b24-/w20-
910962842Adam Gutowicz7kPLWars11811-10+2-7-0-
1012774795Grzegorz Kudla7kPLWars116013+9-4-6-0-
1110449714Miroslaw Skoczek5kPLWars11328-/b66+0-0-0-
1210749409Wlodzimierz Malinowski2dPLTuch11110-8+/w00-0-0-
1310933714Pawel Agnieszczak7kPlWar001010-0-0-0-0-
;
; === Group B
1412749671Piotr Szejko18PLWars448818+22+/w415+17+18+/w3
1512533862Lukasz Rekucki14PLWars338423+17+14-19+0-
1612750023Adam Stozek20PLWars335422-/b118+/b520+/w20+0-
1712733798Michal Zientak15PLWars229219+15-23+14-0-
1812725801Marcin Szlassa18PLWars228114-16-/w50+22+/w414-/b3
1912713019Jan Stozek16PLWars226117-23+22+/w615-0-
2012633764Sabina Bencik20PLWars225021-/w524+/w516-/b20+0-
2112750672Ge Song20PLWars222220+/b50-24+0-0-
2212813185Marek Pulszynski20PLWars1111316+/w114-/b419-/b618-/b40-
2310925728Jan Bazynski10PLWars0010015-19-17-0-0-
2412750617Barbara Mroczek20PLWars00400-20-/b521-0-0-
;
;time=45+b
; CL[B]
; EV[10th Warszawa Cup (round 2)]
; PC[PL,Warszawa]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[50]
; HA[h0]
;                    Warszawa Go Cup (round 2), Warszawa
;                             February 24, 2002
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.     2.     3.     4.     5.
;
; === Group A
  1 Mroczek Tomasz          9k PL Wars  3 3   9   6   9+     2+     5+     3-     0-  |12733017
  2 Mroczek Krzysztof       7k PL Wars  3 3   8   5   6+     1-     9+     5+     0-  |12725064
  3 Giedrojc Krzysztof      4d PL Wars  3 3   7   5   5-     7+     8+/w2  1+     0-  |10437834
  4 Rams Michal             1k PL Wars  3 3   5   3   7+     5-    10+     8+/b2  0-  |12425314
  5 Pszonka Roman           3d PL Wars  2 3  12   6   3+     4+     1-     2-     0-  |10874842
  6 Jastrzebowski Wojciech  5k PL Wars  2 2   6   2   2-    11-     7+    10+     0-  |12037498
  7 Liu Xinyuan             2d PL Wars  1 1   9   1   4-     3-     6-     9+     0-  |12333618
  8 Ma Zhenquing            1d PL Wars  1 1   8   1  11+/w6 12-/b0  3-/b2  4-/w2  0-  |12325621
  9 Gutowicz Adam           7k PL Wars  1 1   8   1   1-    10+     2-     7-     0-  |10962842
 10 Kudla Grzegorz          7k PL Wars  1 1   6   0  13+     9-     4-     6-     0-  |12774795
 11 Skoczek Miroslaw        5k PL Wars  1 1   3   2   8-/b6  6+     0-     0-     0-  |10449714
 12 Malinowski Wlodzimierz  2d PL Tuch  1 1   1   1   0-     8+/w0  0-     0-     0-  |10749409
 13 Agnieszczak Pawel       7k Pl War   0 0   1   0  10-     0-     0-     0-     0-  |10933714
;
; === Group B
 14 Szejko Piotr            18 PL Wars  4 4   8   8  18+    22+/w4 15+    17+    18+/w3  |12749671
 15 Rekucki Lukasz          14 PL Wars  3 3   8   4  23+    17+    14-    19+     0-  |12533862
 16 Stozek Adam             20 PL Wars  3 3   5   4  22-/b1 18+/b5 20+/w2  0+     0-  |12750023
 17 Zientak Michal          15 PL Wars  2 2   9   2  19+    15-    23+    14-     0-  |12733798
 18 Szlassa Marcin          18 PL Wars  2 2   8   1  14-    16-/w5  0+    22+/w4 14-/b3  |12725801
 19 Stozek Jan              16 PL Wars  2 2   6   1  17-    23+    22+/w6 15-     0-  |12713019
 20 Bencik Sabina           20 PL Wars  2 2   5   0  21-/w5 24+/w5 16-/b2  0+     0-  |12633764
 21 Song Ge                 20 PL Wars  2 2   2   2  20+/b5  0-    24+     0-     0-  |12750672
 22 Pulszynski Marek        20 PL Wars  1 1  11   3  16+/w1 14-/b4 19-/b6 18-/b4  0-  |12813185
 23 Bazynski Jan            10 PL Wars  0 0  10   0  15-    19-    17-     0-     0-  |10925728
 24 Mroczek Barbara         20 PL Wars  0 0   4   0   0-    20-/b5 21-     0-     0-  |12750617
;
;time=45+b
Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Krzysztof Giedrojc's
page


Krzysztof Giedrojc's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10874842 Roman Pszonka      PL Wars 3d 2308 1 5 1043783410874842T0202241
2 12333618 Xinyuan Liu      PL Wars 2d 2198 2 7 1043783412333618T0202242
3 12325621 Zhenquing Ma      PL Wars 1d 2101 2 8 1043783412325621T0202243
4 12733017 Tomasz Mroczek      PL Wars 9k 1123 9 1 1273301710437834T0202244

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Poland PL 2 24 Tuch 1
        Wars 23

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
1 2 24
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu