Czech Championship Qualification
.: T010127A :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[Czech Championship Qualification]
; PC[CZ,Olomouc]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
; Czech Championship Qualification, Olomouc 2001
; January 27 - 28, 2001
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110213016Vladimir Danek6dCZPra26512012011+2+6+4+5+
210401083Jan Hora4dCZPra254119939+1-8+13+4+
310225501Jiri Holecek4dCZPra2541169217+5+4-6+10+
410250504David Holecek4dCZPra243123728+7+3+1-2-
510249503Petr Cipra4dCZLibe2431217013+3-10+7+1-
610325469Wojciech Wieczorek3dPLZory2431206910+11+1-3-9+
710337481Ondrej Silt4dCZZli2431176912+4-9+5-8+
810286716Ivan Kostka3dCZFMi232118454-14+2-12+7-
910801967Martin Cieply3dCZOst232118452-13+7-14+6-
1010250702Martin Kuzela4dCZZli232118456-12+5-15+3-
1110337613Jan Lubos4dPLWodz232116431-6-12-17+16+
1210225908Tomas Grosser3dCZKVa232115457-10-11+8-14+
1310201895Ales Rak2dCZOst232115435-9-15+2-19+
1410501964Ales Cieply1dCZPra2221124315+8-17+9-12-
1510749178Jaroslaw Kopek1dPLLazi2221104214-20+13-10-18+
1610674257Leszek Gabrysiak2kPLZory2241078419+21+20+18+11-
1710262934Jakub Mirka1dCZPlz211112213-18+14-11-21-
1810213753Martin Jurek1kCZMik2121064121+17-23+16-15-
1910298948Vladimir Kristen2kCZPra2131056016-26+24+20+13-
2010201510Ivo Pavlik1kCZFMi2121054023+15-16-19-24+
2110233718Karel Jurek1kCZMik2121034118-16-26-23+17+
2210798106Klara Zaloudkova2kCZPra213975826-24-25+27+28+
2310313743Tomas Behounek2kCZPlz2021023920-25+18-21-27+
2410274671Krzysztof Podbiol3kPLKato2031015927+22+19-26+20-
2510949851Jaroslav Jiruse3kCZBrn203965530+23-22-31+26+
2610698259Martin Valek3kCZRev1921034222+19-21+24-25-
2710262714Vitezslav Tomek3kCZFMi192983724-28+30+22-23-
2810249734Bohuslav Zmek4kCZBrn193945433+27-32+30+22-
2912074073Martial Sauvadet6kCZBrn195787835+36+34+32+31+
3010262923Jiri Sedlacek3kCZPra181941825-31+27-28-33-
3110825870Ivan Broulik4kCZZli182933632+30-33+25-29-
3210350483Petr Kysilka4kCZZli182883231-33+28-29-35+
3310513943Zdenek Kratochvil4kCZOlo182873228-32-31-35+30+
3410433731Jaromir Polcar9kCZKVa154715236+35+29-37+39+
3510262725Denisa Svecova6kCZPro14083029-34-36-33-32-
3610249723Jan Kvasnak8kCZOst131741434-29-35+38-37-
3710298475Martin Danek11CZPra134614642+41+38+34-36+
3810213731Ladislav Sperlich11CZBrn134564341+42+37-36+44+
3912362152Ingrid Jurkova12CZMik124554048+40+41+43+34-
4010262758Vladimir Mandat13CZOlo114503844+39-45+42+43+
4110698952Ondrej Blaha10CZOlo10058038-37-39-44-42-
4210949763Andrzej Zyzak11PLWodz101571037-38-43-40-41+
4310362671Petr Bajgar13CZOst103502745+48+42+39-40-
4412433102Roman Pracuch13CZFMi103502640-49+48+41+38-
4512074260Przemyslaw Lubos13PLWodz8144743-50+40-47-46-
4612513842Vit Brunner16CZBrn84363047+52-50+49+45+
4710513074Vera Zmekova15CZBrn83362146-53+49+45+50-
4810298739Milan Pikner12CZOlo8032039-43-44-0-0-
4912098372Agnieszka Smigowska14PLWodz7140750+44-47-46-51-
5010949389Lukas Krystof15CZOst72371449-45-46-52+47+
5112586926Marek Vaca18CZBrn75272759+58+53+54+49+
5210774478Martin Lapacek17CZOst63301760+46+54-50-56+
5310898261Michal Danek17CZPra63271258+47-51-63+61+
5412501841Jiri Stavinoha18CZFMi64261962+59+52+51-55+
5512498981Miroslav Sos19CZZli54211571+61+56+58+54-
5612337534Ondrej Jurasek18CZBrn53211077+60+55-62+52-
5712674387Petr Novak20CZBrn55171767+77+64+60+58+
5812486980Barbora Brauerova17CZOst4127453-51-60+55-57-
5912550846Martin Zouzal18CZFMi4222551-54-61-71+66+
6012025486Tomas Gellert17CZOst4122252-56-58-57-72+
6112562847Ondrej Mate19CZOlo43211066+55-59+68+53-
6210501073Bohuslav_jr Zmek18CZBrn4220554-71+65+56-64-
6312662375Krystof Petrusek20CZPra44171169+72+68+53-65+
6412413984Rudolf Chmelar20CZZli4413880+73+57-72+62+
6512674376Lukas Daniel20CZZli3316875+66+62-69+63-
6610262769Ondrej Kratochvil19CZOlo3216561-65-74+67+59-
6710625956Zuzana Kratochvilova20CZOlo3315757-76+70+66-73+
6812698378Vaclav Kijonka20CZOst3314674+70+63-61-78+
6912633379Jan Krumpholc20CZOlo3313663-75+77+65-71+
7012433982Roman Vlcek20CZBrn3312676+68-67-75+74+
7112598927Tomas Cernota19CZZli2118255-62-73+59-69-
7212601380Ondrej Vybihal20CZZli2214279+63-78+64-60-
7312333156Vojtech Polcar20CZKVa2212378+64-71-76+67-
7412374538Jan Bradavka20CZBrn2211268-79+66-78+70-
7512613381Hana Voznicova20CZPra2210165-69-80+70-79+
7612625382Jiri Duda20CZZli229170-67-79+73-80+
7710250768Linda Svecova19CZPro1013056-57-69-0-0-
7812649384Tomas Sklenar20CZOlo119073-80+72-74-68-
7912650385Jaroslav Penaska20CZOlo118072-74-76-80+75-
8012662386Pavel Duda20CZZli0010064-78-75-79-76-
;
; NOTE: SOSOS was used as a tiebreak for 8-10th place
; CL[A]
; EV[Czech Championship Qualification]
; PC[CZ,Olomouc]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
;                 Czech Championship Qualification, Olomouc 2001
;                             January 27 - 28, 2001
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.  2.  3.  4.  5.  
  1 Danek Vladimir          6d CZ Pra  26 5 120 120  11+  2+  6+  4+  5+  |10213016
  2 Hora Jan                4d CZ Pra  25 4 119  93   9+  1-  8+ 13+  4+  |10401083
  3 Holecek Jiri            4d CZ Pra  25 4 116  92  17+  5+  4-  6+ 10+  |10225501
  4 Holecek David           4d CZ Pra  24 3 123  72   8+  7+  3+  1-  2-  |10250504
  5 Cipra Petr              4d CZ Libe 24 3 121  70  13+  3- 10+  7+  1-  |10249503
  6 Wieczorek Wojciech      3d PL Zory 24 3 120  69  10+ 11+  1-  3-  9+  |10325469
  7 Silt Ondrej             4d CZ Zli  24 3 117  69  12+  4-  9+  5-  8+  |10337481
  8 Kostka Ivan             3d CZ FMi  23 2 118  45   4- 14+  2- 12+  7-  |10286716
  9 Cieply Martin           3d CZ Ost  23 2 118  45   2- 13+  7- 14+  6-  |10801967
 10 Kuzela Martin           4d CZ Zli  23 2 118  45   6- 12+  5- 15+  3-  |10250702
 11 Lubos Jan               4d PL Wodz 23 2 116  43   1-  6- 12- 17+ 16+  |10337613
 12 Grosser Tomas           3d CZ KVa  23 2 115  45   7- 10- 11+  8- 14+  |10225908
 13 Rak Ales                2d CZ Ost  23 2 115  43   5-  9- 15+  2- 19+  |10201895
 14 Cieply Ales             1d CZ Pra  22 2 112  43  15+  8- 17+  9- 12-  |10501964
 15 Kopek Jaroslaw          1d PL Lazi 22 2 110  42  14- 20+ 13- 10- 18+  |10749178
 16 Gabrysiak Leszek        2k PL Zory 22 4 107  84  19+ 21+ 20+ 18+ 11-  |10674257
 17 Mirka Jakub             1d CZ Plz  21 1 112  21   3- 18+ 14- 11- 21-  |10262934
 18 Jurek Martin            1k CZ Mik  21 2 106  41  21+ 17- 23+ 16- 15-  |10213753
 19 Kristen Vladimir        2k CZ Pra  21 3 105  60  16- 26+ 24+ 20+ 13-  |10298948
 20 Pavlik Ivo              1k CZ FMi  21 2 105  40  23+ 15- 16- 19- 24+  |10201510
 21 Jurek Karel             1k CZ Mik  21 2 103  41  18- 16- 26- 23+ 17+  |10233718
 22 Zaloudkova Klara        2k CZ Pra  21 3  97  58  26- 24- 25+ 27+ 28+  |10798106
 23 Behounek Tomas          2k CZ Plz  20 2 102  39  20- 25+ 18- 21- 27+  |10313743
 24 Podbiol Krzysztof       3k PL Kato 20 3 101  59  27+ 22+ 19- 26+ 20-  |10274671
 25 Jiruse Jaroslav         3k CZ Brn  20 3  96  55  30+ 23- 22- 31+ 26+  |10949851
 26 Valek Martin            3k CZ Rev  19 2 103  42  22+ 19- 21+ 24- 25-  |10698259
 27 Tomek Vitezslav         3k CZ FMi  19 2  98  37  24- 28+ 30+ 22- 23-  |10262714
 28 Zmek Bohuslav           4k CZ Brn  19 3  94  54  33+ 27- 32+ 30+ 22-  |10249734
 29 Sauvadet Martial        6k CZ Brn  19 5  78  78  35+ 36+ 34+ 32+ 31+  |12074073
 30 Sedlacek Jiri           3k CZ Pra  18 1  94  18  25- 31+ 27- 28- 33-  |10262923
 31 Broulik Ivan            4k CZ Zli  18 2  93  36  32+ 30- 33+ 25- 29-  |10825870
 32 Kysilka Petr            4k CZ Zli  18 2  88  32  31- 33+ 28- 29- 35+  |10350483
 33 Kratochvil Zdenek       4k CZ Olo  18 2  87  32  28- 32- 31- 35+ 30+  |10513943
 34 Polcar Jaromir          9k CZ KVa  15 4  71  52  36+ 35+ 29- 37+ 39+  |10433731
 35 Svecova Denisa          6k CZ Pro  14 0  83   0  29- 34- 36- 33- 32-  |10262725
 36 Kvasnak Jan             8k CZ Ost  13 1  74  14  34- 29- 35+ 38- 37-  |10249723
 37 Danek Martin            11 CZ Pra  13 4  61  46  42+ 41+ 38+ 34- 36+  |10298475
 38 Sperlich Ladislav       11 CZ Brn  13 4  56  43  41+ 42+ 37- 36+ 44+  |10213731
 39 Jurkova Ingrid          12 CZ Mik  12 4  55  40  48+ 40+ 41+ 43+ 34-  |12362152
 40 Mandat Vladimir         13 CZ Olo  11 4  50  38  44+ 39- 45+ 42+ 43+  |10262758
 41 Blaha Ondrej            10 CZ Olo  10 0  58   0  38- 37- 39- 44- 42-  |10698952
 42 Zyzak Andrzej           11 PL Wodz 10 1  57  10  37- 38- 43- 40- 41+  |10949763
 43 Bajgar Petr             13 CZ Ost  10 3  50  27  45+ 48+ 42+ 39- 40-  |10362671
 44 Pracuch Roman           13 CZ FMi  10 3  50  26  40- 49+ 48+ 41+ 38-  |12433102
 45 Lubos Przemyslaw        13 PL Wodz  8 1  44   7  43- 50+ 40- 47- 46-  |12074260
 46 Brunner Vit             16 CZ Brn   8 4  36  30  47+ 52- 50+ 49+ 45+  |12513842
 47 Zmekova Vera            15 CZ Brn   8 3  36  21  46- 53+ 49+ 45+ 50-  |10513074
 48 Pikner Milan            12 CZ Olo   8 0  32   0  39- 43- 44-  0-  0-  |10298739
 49 Smigowska Agnieszka     14 PL Wodz  7 1  40   7  50+ 44- 47- 46- 51-  |12098372
 50 Krystof Lukas           15 CZ Ost   7 2  37  14  49- 45- 46- 52+ 47+  |10949389
 51 Vaca Marek              18 CZ Brn   7 5  27  27  59+ 58+ 53+ 54+ 49+  |12586926
 52 Lapacek Martin          17 CZ Ost   6 3  30  17  60+ 46+ 54- 50- 56+  |10774478
 53 Danek Michal            17 CZ Pra   6 3  27  12  58+ 47- 51- 63+ 61+  |10898261
 54 Stavinoha Jiri          18 CZ FMi   6 4  26  19  62+ 59+ 52+ 51- 55+  |12501841
 55 Sos Miroslav            19 CZ Zli   5 4  21  15  71+ 61+ 56+ 58+ 54-  |12498981
 56 Jurasek Ondrej          18 CZ Brn   5 3  21  10  77+ 60+ 55- 62+ 52-  |12337534
 57 Novak Petr              20 CZ Brn   5 5  17  17  67+ 77+ 64+ 60+ 58+  |12674387
 58 Brauerova Barbora       17 CZ Ost   4 1  27   4  53- 51- 60+ 55- 57-  |12486980
 59 Zouzal Martin           18 CZ FMi   4 2  22   5  51- 54- 61- 71+ 66+  |12550846
 60 Gellert Tomas           17 CZ Ost   4 1  22   2  52- 56- 58- 57- 72+  |12025486
 61 Mate Ondrej             19 CZ Olo   4 3  21  10  66+ 55- 59+ 68+ 53-  |12562847
 62 Zmek Bohuslav_jr        18 CZ Brn   4 2  20   5  54- 71+ 65+ 56- 64-  |10501073
 63 Petrusek Krystof        20 CZ Pra   4 4  17  11  69+ 72+ 68+ 53- 65+  |12662375
 64 Chmelar Rudolf          20 CZ Zli   4 4  13   8  80+ 73+ 57- 72+ 62+  |12413984
 65 Daniel Lukas            20 CZ Zli   3 3  16   8  75+ 66+ 62- 69+ 63-  |12674376
 66 Kratochvil Ondrej       19 CZ Olo   3 2  16   5  61- 65- 74+ 67+ 59-  |10262769
 67 Kratochvilova Zuzana    20 CZ Olo   3 3  15   7  57- 76+ 70+ 66- 73+  |10625956
 68 Kijonka Vaclav          20 CZ Ost   3 3  14   6  74+ 70+ 63- 61- 78+  |12698378
 69 Krumpholc Jan           20 CZ Olo   3 3  13   6  63- 75+ 77+ 65- 71+  |12633379
 70 Vlcek Roman             20 CZ Brn   3 3  12   6  76+ 68- 67- 75+ 74+  |12433982
 71 Cernota Tomas           19 CZ Zli   2 1  18   2  55- 62- 73+ 59- 69-  |12598927
 72 Vybihal Ondrej          20 CZ Zli   2 2  14   2  79+ 63- 78+ 64- 60-  |12601380
 73 Polcar Vojtech          20 CZ KVa   2 2  12   3  78+ 64- 71- 76+ 67-  |12333156
 74 Bradavka Jan            20 CZ Brn   2 2  11   2  68- 79+ 66- 78+ 70-  |12374538
 75 Voznicova Hana          20 CZ Pra   2 2  10   1  65- 69- 80+ 70- 79+  |12613381
 76 Duda Jiri               20 CZ Zli   2 2   9   1  70- 67- 79+ 73- 80+  |12625382
 77 Svecova Linda           19 CZ Pro   1 0  13   0  56- 57- 69-  0-  0-  |10250768
 78 Sklenar Tomas           20 CZ Olo   1 1   9   0  73- 80+ 72- 74- 68-  |12649384
 79 Penaska Jaroslav        20 CZ Olo   1 1   8   0  72- 74- 76- 80+ 75-  |12650385
 80 Duda Pavel              20 CZ Zli   0 0  10   0  64- 78- 75- 79- 76-  |12662386
;
; NOTE: SOSOS was used as a tiebreak for 8-10th place












Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Vitezslav Tomek's
page


Vitezslav Tomek's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10274671 Krzysztof Podbiol      PL Kato 3k 1742   0 24 1027467110262714T010127A1
2 10249734 Bohuslav Zmek      CZ Brno 4k 1762   0 28 1026271410249734T010127A2
3 10262923 Jiri Sedlacek      CZ APra 3k 1762   0 30 1026271410262923T010127A3
4 10798106 Klara Zaloudkova      CZ APra 2k 1971   0 22 1079810610262714T010127A4
5 10313743 Tomas Behounek      CZ Plz 2k 1927   0 23 1031374310262714T010127A5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Czechia CZ 12 72 APra 12
        BMik 3
        Brno 12
        KaVa 3
        Libe 1
        Olo 10
        Plz 2
        Pro 2
        Rev 1
        TFMi 6
        TOst 9
        Zlin 11
Poland PL 4 8 Kato 1
        Lazi 1
        Wodz 4
        Zory 2

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
2 16 80
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu