Swiss Open Championship
.: T001125E :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[Swiss Open Championship]
; PC[CH,Bern]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[80]
; HA[h9]
; Swiss Open Championship, Bern 2000
; November 25 - 26, 2000
;
;Pl Name Grade Club Pos S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
;
; === Group A
110450825Masanori Tanaka5dCHZur1515157+5+4+3+8+
210598489Patrice Gosteli3dCHLCF531268-10+7+4-5+
310474431Edgar Leenders2dCHZur241499+6+12+1-4+
410225798Kaoru Umehara2dCHBer3316710+8+1-2+3-
510998394Adrian Zweig2dCHZur8214311+1-6+8-2-
610533490Sebastien Koch2dCHGene739312+3-5-10+11+
710501491Patric Grueter1dCHGene631131-11+2-12+9+
810474860Corina Tarina1dROBucu431362+4-11+5+1-
910262285Michael Graeber1dDExxx1111003-12-10-11+7-
1010349493Roberto Morrison1dCHLoc1011214-2-9+6-12-
1110513492Lorenz Trippel1kCHZur1201205-7-8-9-6-
1212062193Thomas Koller1kCHZur921226-9+3-7-10+
;
; === Group B
1310933395Jean-Marie Droz3kCHBer6314621-24+18+16+25-
1412633203Jie Xiang2kCHZur10213422+19-28+20-18-
1510537736Philip Yuen1kCHZur24131023+20-26+21+19+
1610286815Peter Thomi3kCHZur10213424+21+19-13-26-
1710625032Alexander Leu3kCHBer7313525-26-23+24+20+
1810298805Stephan Reiser2kCHBer4315726+25-13-28+14+
1910586796Hung Fioramonti1kCHGene8313427+14+16+25-15-
2010350802Ursula Dumermuth3kNLAmst3316828+15+25-14+17-
2110233806Dominik Mueller3kCHBer9312613+16-22+15-23+
2210649419Allan Rosenheck6kCHZur1229114-27+21-26-24+
2312486958Adrian Baertschi6kCHBer14112015-28-17-27+21-
2412098856Luiz Fernandez5kCHGene15110016-13-27+17-22-
2512401268Paul SchmutzSchaller5kCHBer15151517+18+20+19+13+
2612474506Mark Wirdnam6kCHBas5314718-17+15-22+16+
2712425270Walter Hottinger8kCHFri1609019-22-24-23-28-
2812486243Cristiano Garbarini5kITMila1229120-23+14-18-27+
;
; === Group C
2912098207Haruna Okano8kCHLau15151533+/w135+/w930+36+/w931+
3012049697Maurizio De_Leo9kITMila3317834+/w736+/w929-33+35-/w9
3110233817Masatoyo Tokuda10CHBer6216435-/w837+/w833-34+/w629-
3212601204Meng Chen15CHZur9112036-/w833-35-/w80+34-/w6
3310750729Yannick Gosteli11CHLCF4311329-/b132+31+30-0+
3412613205Paolo Pierro18ITMila828130-/b70+37-31-/b632+/b6
3512625206Raphael Rey20CHxxx2413831+/b829-/b932+/b837+30+/b9
3612637207Basil Braendli20CHxxx4311332+/b830-/b90+29-/b937+
3712649208Samuel Baumgartner20CHxxx721120+31-/b834+35-36-
;
; TA[80]
; NOTE: pl32 professed 10k
; CL[A]
; EV[Swiss Open Championship]
; PC[CH,Bern]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[80]
; HA[h9]
;                      Swiss Open Championship, Bern 2000
;                            November 25 - 26, 2000
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club  Pos S SOS SDOS  1.     2.     3.     4.     5.
;
; === Group A
  1 Tanaka Masanori         5d CH Zur   1 5  15  15   7+     5+     4+     3+     8+  |10450825
  2 Gosteli Patrice         3d CH LCF   5 3  12   6   8-    10+     7+     4-     5+  |10598489
  3 Leenders Edgar          2d CH Zur   2 4  14   9   9+     6+    12+     1-     4+  |10474431
  4 Umehara Kaoru           2d CH Ber   3 3  16   7  10+     8+     1-     2+     3-  |10225798
  5 Zweig Adrian            2d CH Zur   8 2  14   3  11+     1-     6+     8-     2-  |10998394
  6 Koch Sebastien          2d CH Gene  7 3   9   3  12+     3-     5-    10+    11+  |10533490
  7 Grueter Patric          1d CH Gene  6 3  11   3   1-    11+     2-    12+     9+  |10501491
  8 Tarina Corina           1d RO Bucu  4 3  13   6   2+     4-    11+     5+     1-  |10474860
  9 Graeber Michael         1d DE xxx  11 1  10   0   3-    12-    10-    11+     7-  |10262285
 10 Morrison Roberto        1d CH Loc  10 1  12   1   4-     2-     9+     6-    12-  |10349493
 11 Trippel Lorenz          1k CH Zur  12 0  12   0   5-     7-     8-     9-     6-  |10513492
 12 Koller Thomas           1k CH Zur   9 2  12   2   6-     9+     3-     7-    10+  |12062193
;
; === Group B
 13 Droz Jean-Marie         3k CH Ber   6 3  14   6  21-    24+    18+    16+    25-  |10933395
 14 Xiang Jie               2k CH Zur  10 2  13   4  22+    19-    28+    20-    18-  |12633203
 15 Yuen Philip             1k CH Zur   2 4  13  10  23+    20-    26+    21+    19+  |10537736
 16 Thomi Peter             3k CH Zur  10 2  13   4  24+    21+    19-    13-    26-  |10286815
 17 Leu Alexander           3k CH Ber   7 3  13   5  25-    26-    23+    24+    20+  |10625032
 18 Reiser Stephan          2k CH Ber   4 3  15   7  26+    25-    13-    28+    14+  |10298805
 19 Fioramonti Hung         1k CH Gene  8 3  13   4  27+    14+    16+    25-    15-  |10586796
 20 Dumermuth Ursula        3k NL Amst  3 3  16   8  28+    15+    25-    14+    17-  |10350802
 21 Mueller Dominik         3k CH Ber   9 3  12   6  13+    16-    22+    15-    23+  |10233806
 22 Rosenheck Allan         6k CH Zur  12 2   9   1  14-    27+    21-    26-    24+  |10649419
 23 Baertschi Adrian        6k CH Ber  14 1  12   0  15-    28-    17-    27+    21-  |12486958
 24 Fernandez Luiz          5k CH Gene 15 1  10   0  16-    13-    27+    17-    22-  |12098856
 25 SchmutzSchaller Paul    5k CH Ber   1 5  15  15  17+    18+    20+    19+    13+  |12401268
 26 Wirdnam Mark            6k CH Bas   5 3  14   7  18-    17+    15-    22+    16+  |12474506
 27 Hottinger Walter        8k CH Fri  16 0   9   0  19-    22-    24-    23-    28-  |12425270
 28 Garbarini Cristiano     5k IT Mila 12 2   9   1  20-    23+    14-    18-    27+  |12486243
;
; === Group C
 29 Okano Haruna            8k CH Lau   1 5  15  15  33+/w1 35+/w9 30+    36+/w9 31+  |12098207
 30 De_Leo Maurizio         9k IT Mila  3 3  17   8  34+/w7 36+/w9 29-    33+    35-/w9  |12049697
 31 Tokuda Masatoyo         10 CH Ber   6 2  16   4  35-/w8 37+/w8 33-    34+/w6 29-  |10233817
 32 Chen Meng               15 CH Zur   9 1  12   0  36-/w8 33-    35-/w8  0+    34-/w6  |12601204
 33 Gosteli Yannick         11 CH LCF   4 3  11   3  29-/b1 32+    31+    30-     0+  |10750729
 34 Pierro Paolo            18 IT Mila  8 2   8   1  30-/b7  0+    37-    31-/b6 32+/b6  |12613205
 35 Rey Raphael             20 CH xxx   2 4  13   8  31+/b8 29-/b9 32+/b8 37+    30+/b9  |12625206
 36 Braendli Basil          20 CH xxx   4 3  11   3  32+/b8 30-/b9  0+    29-/b9 37+  |12637207
 37 Baumgartner Samuel      20 CH xxx   7 2  11   2   0+    31-/b8 34+    35-    36-  |12649208
;
; TA[80]
; NOTE: pl32 professed 10k





Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Allan Rosenheck's
page


Allan Rosenheck's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 12633203 Jie Xiang      CH Zur 2k 1900   0 14 1263320310649419T001125E1
2 12425270 Walter Hottinger      CH Fri 8k 1330   0 27 1064941912425270T001125E2
3 10233806 Dominik Mueller      CH Ber 3k 1664   0 21 1023380610649419T001125E3
4 12474506 Mark Wirdnam      CH Bas 6k 1399   0 26 1064941912474506T001125E4
5 12098856 Luiz Fernandez      CH Gene 5k 1528   0 24 1064941912098856T001125E5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Switzerland CH 9 31 Bas 1
        Ber 8
        Fri 1
        Gene 4
        Lau 1
        LCF 2
        Loc 1
        xxx 3
        Zur 10
Germany DE 1 1 xxx 1
Italy IT 1 3 Mila 3
Netherlands NL 1 1 Amst 1
Romania RO 1 1 Bucu 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
5 13 37
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu