Maribor Open
.: T000923E :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[Maribor Open]
; PC[SI,Pohorje]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h2]
; Maribor 2000
; September 23 - 24, 2000
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110398608Leon Matoh5dSINM10443342+11+3+5-8+
210249041Zoran Mutabzija5dHRZagr10442321-16+7+4+3+
310513129Gert Schnider5dATGraz9345256+4+1-10+2-
410333620Peter Gaspari4dSILju9343247+3-10+2-5+
510325986Andrej Kralj3dSILjub94413219+12+6+1+4-
610637726Lojze Suc4dSILju9340223-7+5-11+10+
710333983Eduard Ekart5dSILjub8242144-6-2-12+11+
810433016Gregor Butala3dSILjub83382110-13+9+16+1-
910462804Martin Gomilschak4kATGraz84352717+15+8-14+13+
1010498345Miklavz Mastinsek3dSIMar7242158+14+4-3-6-
1110386981Bojan Rojs4dSIMar7140716-1-12+6-7-
1210562156Sebastjan Zamuda1dSILju72371314+5-11-7-17+
1310998856Ico Javornik3kSILju73341818+8-16+17+9-
1410337987Bojan Furlan1dSIKra72341212-10-18+9-16+
1512374186Drago Pergar3kSILju73321821+9-17-18+20+
1612433894Ruben Belina1dSILjub6139711+2-13-8-14-
1712533840Boris Jukic5kSILju6235139-21+15+13-12-
1810525735Zvonko Bednjanec2kHRVGor6229813-19+14-15-25+
1910798139Jasmina Mutabzija5kHRRije622875-18-22+20-23+
2010574157Andrej Rant9kSILju64251822+25+21+19+15-
2110525152Klaus Nekrep4kSIMar6224515-17-20-24+26+
2212437964Thomas Pfaffel9kATGraz4119320-23+19-0=0=
2312533697Timotej Suc17SILjub3317724+22-26+25+19-
2412533015Marko Klasnic18HRVGor3315623-26+25+21-0+
2510733239Tomaz Lesjak9kSIMar2020026-20-24-23-18-
2612313642Bettina Konrad16ATGraz2215325+24-23-0+21-
;
; time: 60+c20/5 komi: 5= handicap: g2
; CL[A]
; EV[Maribor Open]
; PC[SI,Pohorje]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h2]
;                                 Maribor 2000
;                            September 23 - 24, 2000
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1 Matoh Leon              5d SI NM   10 4  43  34   2+  11+   3+   5-   8+  |10398608
  2 Mutabzija Zoran         5d HR Zagr 10 4  42  32   1-  16+   7+   4+   3+  |10249041
  3 Schnider Gert           5d AT Graz  9 3  45  25   6+   4+   1-  10+   2-  |10513129
  4 Gaspari Peter           4d SI Lju   9 3  43  24   7+   3-  10+   2-   5+  |10333620
  5 Kralj Andrej            3d SI Ljub  9 4  41  32  19+  12+   6+   1+   4-  |10325986
  6 Suc Lojze               4d SI Lju   9 3  40  22   3-   7+   5-  11+  10+  |10637726
  7 Ekart Eduard            5d SI Ljub  8 2  42  14   4-   6-   2-  12+  11+  |10333983
  8 Butala Gregor           3d SI Ljub  8 3  38  21  10-  13+   9+  16+   1-  |10433016
  9 Gomilschak Martin       4k AT Graz  8 4  35  27  17+  15+   8-  14+  13+  |10462804
 10 Mastinsek Miklavz       3d SI Mar   7 2  42  15   8+  14+   4-   3-   6-  |10498345
 11 Rojs Bojan              4d SI Mar   7 1  40   7  16-   1-  12+   6-   7-  |10386981
 12 Zamuda Sebastjan        1d SI Lju   7 2  37  13  14+   5-  11-   7-  17+  |10562156
 13 Javornik Ico            3k SI Lju   7 3  34  18  18+   8-  16+  17+   9-  |10998856
 14 Furlan Bojan            1d SI Kra   7 2  34  12  12-  10-  18+   9-  16+  |10337987
 15 Pergar Drago            3k SI Lju   7 3  32  18  21+   9-  17-  18+  20+  |12374186
 16 Belina Ruben            1d SI Ljub  6 1  39   7  11+   2-  13-   8-  14-  |12433894
 17 Jukic Boris             5k SI Lju   6 2  35  13   9-  21+  15+  13-  12-  |12533840
 18 Bednjanec Zvonko        2k HR VGor  6 2  29   8  13-  19+  14-  15-  25+  |10525735
 19 Mutabzija Jasmina       5k HR Rije  6 2  28   7   5-  18-  22+  20-  23+  |10798139
 20 Rant Andrej             9k SI Lju   6 4  25  18  22+  25+  21+  19+  15-  |10574157
 21 Nekrep Klaus            4k SI Mar   6 2  24   5  15-  17-  20-  24+  26+  |10525152
 22 Pfaffel Thomas          9k AT Graz  4 1  19   3  20-  23+  19-   0=   0=  |12437964
 23 Suc Timotej             17 SI Ljub  3 3  17   7  24+  22-  26+  25+  19-  |12533697
 24 Klasnic Marko           18 HR VGor  3 3  15   6  23-  26+  25+  21-   0+  |12533015
 25 Lesjak Tomaz            9k SI Mar   2 0  20   0  26-  20-  24-  23-  18-  |10733239
 26 Konrad Bettina          16 AT Graz  2 2  15   3  25+  24-  23-   0+  21-  |12313642
;
; time: 60+c20/5   komi: 5=   handicap: g2









Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Leon Matoh's
page


Leon Matoh's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10249041 Zoran Mutabzija      HR Zagr 5d 2389   0 2 1039860810249041T000923E1
2 10386981 Bojan Rojs      SI Mar 4d 2334   0 11 1039860810386981T000923E2
3 10513129 Gert Schnider      AT Graz 5d 2506   0 3 1039860810513129T000923E3
4 10325986 Andrej Kralj      SI Ljub 3d 2313   0 5 1039860810325986T000923E4
5 10433016 Gregor Butala      SI Ljub 3d 2309   0 8 1039860810433016T000923E5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 1 4 Graz 4
Croatia HR 3 4 Rije 1
        VGor 2
        Zagr 1
Slovenia SI 5 18 Kra 1
        Lju 7
        Ljub 5
        Mar 4
        NM 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
3 9 26
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu