Csomor
.: T000401H :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[B]
; EV[]
; PC[HU, Csomor]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[50]
; HA[h0]
; CL[B]
; EV[]
; PC[HU,Csomor]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[50]
; HA[h0]
; 1st Csomor Cup, Csomor 2000
; April 1, 2000
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110498246Pal Balogh3dHUDebr44353111+13-8+2+4+
210486256Tamas Gerbner4kHUBuPe44121220+6+14+1-9+
312474132Gabor Csiszar8kHUBuPe441065+19+12+4-6+
410962501Levente Liszka8kHUBuPe446619+12+20+3+1-
510450253Zoltan Miklos7kHUBuPe3319153-7-19+10+15+
610686346Rita Pocsai3kHUBuPe3319518+2-7+13+3-
710425250Pal_sr Balogh5kHUDebr3314912-5+6-19+13+
810901495Yoshikazu Kagawa1kHUBuPe3310913+11-1-17+14+
912486925Gabor Peremy10HUBuPe339416+15+10-14+2-
1010913980Adam Foldes12HUBuPe331115-16+9+5-12+
1110301247Diana Koszegi4dHUBuPe2231131-8+13-18+17-
1210874391Tibor Rapai7kHUBuPe222467+4-3-15+10-
1310825650Attila Teby1dHUBuPe222028-1+11+6-7-
1410413249Peter Dienes3kHUSzfv2218217+18+2-9-8-
1510849652Gabor Berkovich10HUSzfv2210710+9-16+12-5-
1612486650Peter_jr Vermes10HUBuPe221009-10-15-20+18+
1710350450Peter Vermes3kHUBuPe224114-20+18-8-11+
1810786468Istvan Albrecht2kHUBuda112036-14-17+11-16-
1912062182Istvan Szaz8kHUSzfv111004-3-5-7-20+
2010798469Jeno Farkas4kHUBuPe002602-17-4-16-19-
;
; === GROUP B
2112437128Peter Korossy-Khayll18HUBuPe44241822+23-32+/w331+25+/w5
2212001968Peter Asztalos18HUBuPe44231921-32+/w323+28+29+/w5
2312498926Laszlo Posztobanyi20HUXXXX44151336+21+22-26+24+/w5
2412433179Andras Holubar20HUSzfv441138+39+37+/b230+/b223-/b5
2512401136Attila Dimen20HUBuPe33770-37+33+34+/w221-/b5
2612086921Gabor Fazekas13HUSzfv33402528-27+31+23-35+/w9
2710374463Maria Szlavy15HUBuPe33282331-26-28+37+/w834+/w9
2810350362Lili Vermes14HUBuPe33281626+31+27-22-32+/w7
2912474935Marton Buzas20HUBuda339932-/b234+/w230+38+/w222-/b5
3012401928Viktoria Polanyi20HUSzfv2215635+/w233+29-24-/w231-/b6
3112074920Andras Koller17HUSzfv2214927+28-26-21-30+/w6
3212433135Lilla Koszo20HUSzfv2211929+/w222-/b321-/b333+/w228-/b7
3312486936Balazs Albrecht20HUBuPe229437+30-25-32-/b238+/w2
3412425930Fruzsina Miklos20HUSzfv224239+29-/b235+25-/b227-/b9
3512433927Tamas Szucs20HUCsom223130-/b238+34-39+26-/b9
3612498937Gabor Simon20HUBuPe204023-0-0-0-0-
3712433938Gergely Keresztes20HUSzfv1113233-25-24-/w227-/b839+/w2
3812413940Zoltan Kovacs20HUCsom117024-35-39+29-/b233-/b2
3912425941Mate Kulich20HUCsom009034-24-38-35-37-/b2
;
; handicap: g0 time: 40+c30/5
; CL[B]
; EV[]
; PC[HU, Csomor]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[50]
; HA[h0]
; CL[B]
; EV[]
; PC[HU,Csomor]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[50]
; HA[h0]
;                            1st Csomor Cup, Csomor 2000
;                                   April 1, 2000
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.     2.     3.     4.     5.
   1 Balogh Pal             3d HU Debr  4 4  35  31  11+    13-     8+     2+     4+  |10498246
   2 Gerbner Tamas          4k HU BuPe  4 4  12  12  20+     6+    14+     1-     9+  |10486256
   3 Csiszar Gabor          8k HU BuPe  4 4  10   6   5+    19+    12+     4-     6+  |12474132
   4 Liszka Levente         8k HU BuPe  4 4   6   6  19+    12+    20+     3+     1-  |10962501
   5 Miklos Zoltan          7k HU BuPe  3 3  19  15   3-     7-    19+    10+    15+  |10450253
   6 Pocsai Rita            3k HU BuPe  3 3  19   5  18+     2-     7+    13+     3-  |10686346
   7 Balogh Pal_sr          5k HU Debr  3 3  14   9  12-     5+     6-    19+    13+  |10425250
   8 Kagawa Yoshikazu       1k HU BuPe  3 3  10   9  13+    11-     1-    17+    14+  |10901495
   9 Peremy Gabor           10 HU BuPe  3 3   9   4  16+    15+    10-    14+     2-  |12486925
  10 Foldes Adam            12 HU BuPe  3 3   1   1  15-    16+     9+     5-    12+  |10913980
  11 Koszegi Diana          4d HU BuPe  2 2  31  13   1-     8+    13-    18+    17-  |10301247
  12 Rapai Tibor            7k HU BuPe  2 2  24   6   7+     4-     3-    15+    10-  |10874391
  13 Teby Attila            1d HU BuPe  2 2  20   2   8-     1+    11+     6-     7-  |10825650
  14 Dienes Peter           3k HU Szfv  2 2  18   2  17+    18+     2-     9-     8-  |10413249
  15 Berkovich Gabor        10 HU Szfv  2 2  10   7  10+     9-    16+    12-     5-  |10849652
  16 Vermes Peter_jr        10 HU BuPe  2 2  10   0   9-    10-    15-    20+    18+  |12486650
  17 Vermes Peter           3k HU BuPe  2 2   4   1  14-    20+    18-     8-    11+  |10350450
  18 Albrecht Istvan        2k HU Buda  1 1  20   3   6-    14-    17+    11-    16-  |10786468
  19 Szaz Istvan            8k HU Szfv  1 1  10   0   4-     3-     5-     7-    20+  |12062182
  20 Farkas Jeno            4k HU BuPe  0 0  26   0   2-    17-     4-    16-    19-  |10798469
;
; === GROUP B
  21 Korossy-Khayll Peter   18 HU BuPe  4 4  24  18  22+    23-    32+/w3 31+    25+/w5  |12437128
  22 Asztalos Peter         18 HU BuPe  4 4  23  19  21-    32+/w3 23+    28+    29+/w5  |12001968
  23 Posztobanyi Laszlo     20 HU XXXX  4 4  15  13  36+    21+    22-    26+    24+/w5  |12498926
  24 Holubar Andras         20 HU Szfv  4 4   1   1  38+    39+    37+/b2 30+/b2 23-/b5  |12433179
  25 Dimen Attila           20 HU BuPe  3 3   7   7   0-    37+    33+    34+/w2 21-/b5  |12401136
  26 Fazekas Gabor          13 HU Szfv  3 3  40  25  28-    27+    31+    23-    35+/w9  |12086921
  27 Szlavy Maria           15 HU BuPe  3 3  28  23  31-    26-    28+    37+/w8 34+/w9  |10374463
  28 Vermes Lili            14 HU BuPe  3 3  28  16  26+    31+    27-    22-    32+/w7  |10350362
  29 Buzas Marton           20 HU Buda  3 3   9   9  32-/b2 34+/w2 30+    38+/w2 22-/b5  |12474935
  30 Polanyi Viktoria       20 HU Szfv  2 2  15   6  35+/w2 33+    29-    24-/w2 31-/b6  |12401928
  31 Koller Andras          17 HU Szfv  2 2  14   9  27+    28-    26-    21-    30+/w6  |12074920
  32 Koszo Lilla            20 HU Szfv  2 2  11   9  29+/w2 22-/b3 21-/b3 33+/w2 28-/b7  |12433135
  33 Albrecht Balazs        20 HU BuPe  2 2   9   4  37+    30-    25-    32-/b2 38+/w2  |12486936
  34 Miklos Fruzsina        20 HU Szfv  2 2   4   2  39+    29-/b2 35+    25-/b2 27-/b9  |12425930
  35 Szucs Tamas            20 HU Csom  2 2   3   1  30-/b2 38+    34-    39+    26-/b9  |12433927
  36 Simon Gabor            20 HU BuPe  2 0   4   0  23-     0-     0-     0-     0-  |12498937
  37 Keresztes Gergely      20 HU Szfv  1 1  13   2  33-    25-    24-/w2 27-/b8 39+/w2  |12433938
  38 Kovacs Zoltan          20 HU Csom  1 1   7   0  24-    35-    39+    29-/b2 33-/b2  |12413940
  39 Kulich Mate            20 HU Csom  0 0   9   0  34-    24-    38-    35-    37-/b2  |12425941
;
; handicap: g0   time: 40+c30/5







Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Tamas Gerbner's
page


Tamas Gerbner's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10798469 Jeno Farkas      HU BuPe 4k 1615   0 20 1048625610798469T000401H1
2 10686346 Rita Pocsai      HU BuPe 3k 1820 1 6 1048625610686346T000401H2
3 10413249 Peter Dienes      HU Szfv 3k 1849 1 14 1048625610413249T000401H3
4 10498246 Pal Balogh      HU Debr 3d 2283 6 1 1049824610486256T000401H4
5 12486925 Gabor Peremy      HU BuPe 10k 1100 6 9 1048625612486925T000401H5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Hungary HU 6 39 Buda 2
        BuPe 21
        Csom 3
        Debr 2
        Szfv 10
        XXXX 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
1 6 39
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu