Zuerich
.: T000318C :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CH,Zuerich]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[80]
; HA[h9]
; Zuerich 2000
; March 18 - 19, 2000
;
;Pl Name Grade Club Pos S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
;
; === GROUP A
110213016Vladimir Danek6DCZPra15141412+10+5+4+6+
212498497Guang-Yu Zhang3DCHSio9214411-14+4-3+5-
310474431Edgar Leenders3DCHZur1129210-9-14+2-13+
410262703Marek Prokop3DCZPra241499+7+2+1-10+
510598489Patrice Gosteli3DCHLCF331688+11+1-6-2+
610650409Moo-kyu Kim2DDEKon531367-13+8+5+1-
710213269Michael Beck1DCHZur821556+4-9+10-11-
810474860Corina Tarina1DROBucu631155-12+6-14+9+
910262285Michael Graeber1DDEFR1021124-3+7-13+8-
1010433863Stephan Kolassa1DDEKon431673+1-11+7+4-
1110501491Patric Grueter1DCHGene631152+5-10-12+7+
1210349493Roberto Morrison1DCHLoc1311301-8-13+11-14-
1310686412Hans Palmers1DCHZur14010014-6-12-9-3-
1412062193Thomas Koller1KCHZur1228113+2-3-8-12+
;
; === GROUP B
1510298321Martin Ebeling1KDEHei5310324+19+17-16-18+
1612433498Luca Belcastro1KITComo3316823+17-21-15+19+
1710513492Lorenz Trippel1KCHZur14151122+16+15+20+21-
1810298805Stephan Reiser1KCHBer9112021-24+20-22-15-
1910537736Philip Yuen1KCHZur8211220+15-23-24+16-
2010225809Adi Wagner4KCHBer7214519-21+18+17-22-
2110350802Ursula Dumermuth4KCHZur24131118+20-16+23+17+
2210674092Marek Slama4KCZPra5310317-23-24+18+20+
2310286815Peter Thomi4KCHZur4312516-22+19+21-24+
2412074194Stephan Martignoni6KCHBer10012015-18-22-19-23-
;
; === GROUP C
2510274814Ulrich Rusterholz6KCHZur6213234-33+30-27+31-
2610250416Norbert Kolassa6KDEKon4314533+29+31-30+34-
2712333783Jean-Jacques Gagnebin6KCHBer8212132+31-34-25-33+
2810649419Allan Rosenheck6KCHZur3315631-34-29+32+30+
2912401268Paul SchmutzSchaller7KCHBer539330+26-28-33+32+
3012425501Johann Trippel7KCHZur7212329-32+25+26-28-
3110433654Jan Prokop7KCZPra15141428+27+26+34+25+
3212425270Walter Hottinger8KCHFri9110027-30-33+28-29-
3312437271Lucien Preuss8KCHZur10011026-25-32-29-27-
3410801285Tom Bochum8KCHZur2415925+28+27+31-26+
;
; === GROUP D
3512033197Martin Knoller10CHZur4312542+38+37-40-41+
3612437502Andreas Salathe10CHZur5311341+37-38-42+39+
3710833284Adrian Bandi10CHZur2413940+36+35+38-42+
3812486243Cristiano Garbarini10ITMila14151239+35-36+37+40+
3912098196Felix Magri11CHZur6211138-42+40-41+36-
4012449503Christoph Schaufelberger11CHZur3314637-41+39+35+38-
4112450504Philipp Gressly12CHWin7111036-40-42+39-35-
4212474506Mark Wirdnam12CHBas8013035-39-41-36-37-
;
; === GROUP E
4312486507Martin Baumann13CHZur4213148+/w645-44-47-/w146+
4410750729Yannick Gosteli14CHLCF2411646+47-43+48+/w545+
4510650420Kaspar Gaeggeler14CHBer3312347-43+48+/w546+44-
4612001198Roger Melliger14CHZur6015044-48-/w547-45-43-
4712049697Maurizio De_Leo15ITMila15101045+44+46+43+/b148+/w4
4812498508Maria Cairoli20ITComo5114043-/b646+/b545-/b544-/b547-/b4
; CL[A]
; EV[]
; PC[CH,Zuerich]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[80]
; HA[h9]
;                                    Zuerich 2000
;                                 March 18 - 19, 2000
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club  Pos S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
;
; === GROUP A
  1 Danek Vladimir          6D CZ Pra   1 5  14  14  12+  10+   5+   4+   6+  |10213016
  2 Zhang Guang-Yu          3D CH Sio   9 2  14   4  11-  14+   4-   3+   5-  |12498497
  3 Leenders Edgar          3D CH Zur  11 2   9   2  10-   9-  14+   2-  13+  |10474431
  4 Prokop Marek            3D CZ Pra   2 4  14   9   9+   7+   2+   1-  10+  |10262703
  5 Gosteli Patrice         3D CH LCF   3 3  16   8   8+  11+   1-   6-   2+  |10598489
  6 Kim Moo-kyu             2D DE Kon   5 3  13   6   7-  13+   8+   5+   1-  |10650409
  7 Beck Michael            1D CH Zur   8 2  15   5   6+   4-   9+  10-  11-  |10213269
  8 Tarina Corina           1D RO Bucu  6 3  11   5   5-  12+   6-  14+   9+  |10474860
  9 Graeber Michael         1D DE FR 10 2  11   2   4-   3+   7-  13+   8-  |10262285
 10 Kolassa Stephan         1D DE Kon   4 3  16   7   3+   1-  11+   7+   4-  |10433863
 11 Grueter Patric          1D CH Gene  6 3  11   5   2+   5-  10-  12+   7+  |10501491
 12 Morrison Roberto        1D CH Loc  13 1  13   0   1-   8-  13+  11-  14-  |10349493
 13 Palmers Hans            1D CH Zur  14 0  10   0  14-   6-  12-   9-   3-  |10686412
 14 Koller Thomas           1K CH Zur  12 2   8   1  13+   2-   3-   8-  12+  |12062193
;
; === GROUP B
 15 Ebeling Martin          1K DE Hei   5 3  10   3  24+  19+  17-  16-  18+  |10298321
 16 Belcastro Luca          1K IT Como  3 3  16   8  23+  17-  21-  15+  19+  |12433498
 17 Trippel Lorenz          1K CH Zur   1 4  15  11  22+  16+  15+  20+  21-  |10513492
 18 Reiser Stephan          1K CH Ber   9 1  12   0  21-  24+  20-  22-  15-  |10298805
 19 Yuen Philip             1K CH Zur   8 2  11   2  20+  15-  23-  24+  16-  |10537736
 20 Wagner Adi              4K CH Ber   7 2  14   5  19-  21+  18+  17-  22-  |10225809
 21 Dumermuth Ursula        4K CH Zur   2 4  13  11  18+  20-  16+  23+  17+  |10350802
 22 Slama Marek             4K CZ Pra   5 3  10   3  17-  23-  24+  18+  20+  |10674092
 23 Thomi Peter             4K CH Zur   4 3  12   5  16-  22+  19+  21-  24+  |10286815
 24 Martignoni Stephan      6K CH Ber  10 0  12   0  15-  18-  22-  19-  23-  |12074194
;
; === GROUP C
 25 Rusterholz Ulrich       6K CH Zur   6 2  13   2  34-  33+  30-  27+  31-  |10274814
 26 Kolassa Norbert         6K DE Kon   4 3  14   5  33+  29+  31-  30+  34-  |10250416
 27 Gagnebin Jean-Jacques   6K CH Ber   8 2  12   1  32+  31-  34-  25-  33+  |12333783
 28 Rosenheck Allan         6K CH Zur   3 3  15   6  31-  34-  29+  32+  30+  |10649419
 29 SchmutzSchaller Paul    7K CH Ber   5 3   9   3  30+  26-  28-  33+  32+  |12401268
 30 Trippel Johann          7K CH Zur   7 2  12   3  29-  32+  25+  26-  28-  |12425501
 31 Prokop Jan              7K CZ Pra   1 5  14  14  28+  27+  26+  34+  25+  |10433654
 32 Hottinger Walter        8K CH Fri   9 1  10   0  27-  30-  33+  28-  29-  |12425270
 33 Preuss Lucien           8K CH Zur  10 0  11   0  26-  25-  32-  29-  27-  |12437271
 34 Bochum Tom              8K CH Zur   2 4  15   9  25+  28+  27+  31-  26+  |10801285
;
; === GROUP D
 35 Knoller Martin          10 CH Zur   4 3  12   5  42+  38+  37-  40-  41+  |12033197
 36 Salathe Andreas         10 CH Zur   5 3  11   3  41+  37-  38-  42+  39+  |12437502
 37 Bandi Adrian            10 CH Zur   2 4  13   9  40+  36+  35+  38-  42+  |10833284
 38 Garbarini Cristiano     10 IT Mila  1 4  15  12  39+  35-  36+  37+  40+  |12486243
 39 Magri Felix             11 CH Zur   6 2  11   1  38-  42+  40-  41+  36-  |12098196
 40 Schaufelberger Christoph 11 CH Zur  3 3  14   6  37-  41+  39+  35+  38-  |12449503
 41 Gressly Philipp         12 CH Win   7 1  11   0  36-  40-  42+  39-  35-  |12450504
 42 Wirdnam Mark            12 CH Bas   8 0  13   0  35-  39-  41-  36-  37-  |12474506
;
; === GROUP E
 43 Baumann Martin          13 CH Zur   4 2  13   1  48+/w6 45-    44-    47-/w1 46+  |12486507
 44 Gosteli Yannick         14 CH LCF   2 4  11   6  46+    47-    43+    48+/w5 45+  |10750729
 45 Gaeggeler Kaspar        14 CH Ber   3 3  12   3  47-    43+    48+/w5 46+    44-  |10650420
 46 Melliger Roger          14 CH Zur   6 0  15   0  44-    48-/w5 47-    45-    43-  |12001198
 47 De_Leo Maurizio         15 IT Mila  1 5  10  10  45+    44+    46+    43+/b1 48+/w4  |12049697
 48 Cairoli Maria           20 IT Como  5 1  14   0  43-/b6 46+/b5 45-/b5 44-/b5 47-/b4  |12498508







Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Lorenz Trippel's
page


Lorenz Trippel's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10674092 Marek Slama      CZ APra 4k 1685   0 22 1051349210674092T000318C1
2 12433498 Luca Belcastro      IT Como 1k 1919   0 16 1243349810513492T000318C2
3 10298321 Martin Ebeling      DE Hei 1k 1868   0 15 1029832110513492T000318C3
4 10225809 Adi Wagner      CH Ber 4k 1713   0 20 1051349210225809T000318C4
5 10350802 Ursula Borst      CH Zur 4k 1575   0 21 1051349210350802T000318C5

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Switzerland CH 9 34 Bas 1
        Ber 6
        Fri 1
        Gene 1
        LCF 2
        Loc 1
        Sio 1
        Win 1
        Zur 20
Czechia CZ 1 4 APra 4
Germany DE 3 5 FR 1
        Hei 1
        Kon 3
Italy IT 2 4 Como 2
        Mila 2
Romania RO 1 1 Bucu 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
5 16 48
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu