Peter the Great Cup
.: T000317 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[Peter the Great Cup]
; PC[Sankt-Peterburg]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
; Peter the Great Cup, Sankt-Peterburg 2000
; March 17 - 19, 2000
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110413216Hyuk Lee7dRU77Mo85313112+2+4+3+6+
210825254Dmitrij Surin6dRU37Iv7430225+1-11+4+13+
310374386Alexej Lazarev6dRU10Pt7429216+11+22+1-5+
410349394Rustam Sakhabutdinov5dRU77Mo6332179+7+1-2-11+
510733063Kirill Bulashevich5dRU78SP6331172-14+9+8+3-
610862027Dmitrij Ezhov5dRU52NN6331163-15+7+12+1-
710237865Andrej Gomenjuk5dRU77Mo63271513+4-6-14+12+
810801043Vadim Khavin2dRU77Mo64262010+17+23+5-15+
910662597Sergej Uspenskij3dRU25Vl6326144-24+5-16+19+
1010498906Alexej Simonov1dRU78SP6421158-42+26+23+22+
1110937652Evgenij Matveev4dRU78SP52301015+3-2-20+4-
1210325139Viktor Bogdanov6dRU10Pt522991-13+25+6-7-
1310413832Andrej Cheburakhov4dRU77Mo522687-12-27+25+2-
1410733041Nikolaj Zajcev3dRU10Pt53251324+5-17+7-25+
1510550078Irina Leshcheva4dRU78SP5225811-6-28+22+8-
1610801901Gleb Kalinin1dRU78SP53241420+22-18+9-28+
1710650981Bo Li1dRU78SP53231218+8-14-36+29+
1812301201Dmitrij Konovalov1dRU10Se53221217-31+16-32+23+
1912301245Anna Bukchina4kRU10Pt54201435+48+21+37+9-
2010737045Ivan Kulikovskij3dRU10Pt53201016-38+36+11-24+
2112074480Leonid Rossovskij6kRU78SP54181349+37+19-30+33+
2210850026Sergej Mezhov3dRU77Mo4226838+16+3-15-10-
2312098152Sango Chang1dRU78SP4225829+27+8-10-18-
2412062479Sergej Emeljanov3dRU78SP4224814-9-31+26+20-
2510813253Georgij Nilov5dRU78SP412340-28+12-13-14-
2610837068Oleg Mezhov2dRU77Mo4221727-32+10-24-38+
2710813341Alexej Gorchakov2dRU78SP4220726+23-13-29-36+
2812337193Vladimir Shvecov3dRU10Se4220636+25-15-38+16-
2910649980Vladimir Gorzhalcan1dRU52NN4219723-36-41+27+17-
3010886381Alexandr Kuznecov7kRU78SP43181037-47+34+21-46+
3112301850Vladimir Konukhov1kRU69Tv4318940+18-24-41+39+
3212033153Jurij Krolik1kRU78SP4318941+26-39+18-40+
3312098482Mikhail Karpov10RU78SP44161152+44+45+46+21-
3412413082Igor Vdovenko9kRU78SP44151143+49+30-44+45+
3510825056Mikhail Kuznecov4kRU78SP4315719-39-50+51+37+
3610874347Grigorij Savickij2dRU78SP3122428-29+20-17-27-
3710225952Maria Starikova5kRU77Mo3220630+21-48+19-35-
3810750047Elvina Gerasimova1dRU78SP3120322-20-42+28-26-
3912086162Ilja Vetrov1kRU78SP3217642-35+32-48+31-
4012001495Vladimir Titov3kRU78SP3217631-41-47+42+32-
4110874358Andrej Frolov2kRU78SP3217532-40+29-31-48+
4210874061Igor Grishin1kRU77Mo3216439+10-38-40-56+
4310898382Stanislav Nikitin10RU78SP3313634-53+49+45-50+
4410862368Evgenij Martynenko10RU78SP3313550+33-54+34-49+
4512462043M Valiulin12RU78SP3313557+54+33-43+34-
4612433509Marianna Bashkirova15RU77Mo3312455+51+57+33-30-
4710837079Konstantin Dementjev5kRU77Mo3212348-30-40-55+51+
4810898360Oleg Sapach4kRU78SP2117347+19-37-39-41-
4912401510Vladimir Severinov8kRU78SP2117221-34-43-53+44-
5012449052M Luchkin12RU78SP2213344-52+35-54+43-
5112425512D Kuznecova16RU78SP2212256+46-55+35-47-
5210737012Alexandr Alexeev11RU78SP2210233-50-53-0+54+
5310801384Ekaterina Zarubina10RU78SP229354-43-52+49-55+
5412425083Maxim Podoljak11RU78SP1112253+45-44-50-52-
5512474341S Azarov17RU78SP1111146-56+51-47-53-
5612437513E Kucherenko16RU78SP118151-55-0+57+42-
5712437051N Ustinov14RU78SP118045-0+46-56-0-
; CL[A]
; EV[Peter the Great Cup]
; PC[Sankt-Peterburg]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
;                      Peter the Great Cup, Sankt-Peterburg 2000
;                                March 17 - 19, 2000
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1 Lee Hyuk                7d RU 77Mo  8 5  31  31  12+   2+   4+   3+   6+  |10413216
  2 Surin Dmitrij           6d RU 37Iv  7 4  30  22   5+   1-  11+   4+  13+  |10825254
  3 Lazarev Alexej          6d RU 10Pt  7 4  29  21   6+  11+  22+   1-   5+  |10374386
  4 Sakhabutdinov Rustam    5d RU 77Mo  6 3  32  17   9+   7+   1-   2-  11+  |10349394
  5 Bulashevich Kirill      5d RU 78SP  6 3  31  17   2-  14+   9+   8+   3-  |10733063
  6 Ezhov Dmitrij           5d RU 52NN  6 3  31  16   3-  15+   7+  12+   1-  |10862027
  7 Gomenjuk Andrej         5d RU 77Mo  6 3  27  15  13+   4-   6-  14+  12+  |10237865
  8 Khavin Vadim            2d RU 77Mo  6 4  26  20  10+  17+  23+   5-  15+  |10801043
  9 Uspenskij Sergej        3d RU 25Vl  6 3  26  14   4-  24+   5-  16+  19+  |10662597
 10 Simonov Alexej          1d RU 78SP  6 4  21  15   8-  42+  26+  23+  22+  |10498906
 11 Matveev Evgenij         4d RU 78SP  5 2  30  10  15+   3-   2-  20+   4-  |10937652
 12 Bogdanov Viktor         6d RU 10Pt  5 2  29   9   1-  13+  25+   6-   7-  |10325139
 13 Cheburakhov Andrej      4d RU 77Mo  5 2  26   8   7-  12-  27+  25+   2-  |10413832
 14 Zajcev Nikolaj          3d RU 10Pt  5 3  25  13  24+   5-  17+   7-  25+  |10733041
 15 Leshcheva Irina         4d RU 78SP  5 2  25   8  11-   6-  28+  22+   8-  |10550078
 16 Kalinin Gleb            1d RU 78SP  5 3  24  14  20+  22-  18+   9-  28+  |10801901
 17 Li Bo                   1d RU 78SP  5 3  23  12  18+   8-  14-  36+  29+  |10650981
 18 Konovalov Dmitrij       1d RU 10Se  5 3  22  12  17-  31+  16-  32+  23+  |12301201
 19 Bukchina Anna           4k RU 10Pt  5 4  20  14  35+  48+  21+  37+   9-  |12301245
 20 Kulikovskij Ivan        3d RU 10Pt  5 3  20  10  16-  38+  36+  11-  24+  |10737045
 21 Rossovskij Leonid       6k RU 78SP  5 4  18  13  49+  37+  19-  30+  33+  |12074480
 22 Mezhov Sergej           3d RU 77Mo  4 2  26   8  38+  16+   3-  15-  10-  |10850026
 23 Chang Sango             1d RU 78SP  4 2  25   8  29+  27+   8-  10-  18-  |12098152
 24 Emeljanov Sergej        3d RU 78SP  4 2  24   8  14-   9-  31+  26+  20-  |12062479
 25 Nilov Georgij           5d RU 78SP  4 1  23   4   0-  28+  12-  13-  14-  |10813253
 26 Mezhov Oleg             2d RU 77Mo  4 2  21   7  27-  32+  10-  24-  38+  |10837068
 27 Gorchakov Alexej        2d RU 78SP  4 2  20   7  26+  23-  13-  29-  36+  |10813341
 28 Shvecov Vladimir        3d RU 10Se  4 2  20   6  36+  25-  15-  38+  16-  |12337193
 29 Gorzhalcan Vladimir     1d RU 52NN  4 2  19   7  23-  36-  41+  27+  17-  |10649980
 30 Kuznecov Alexandr       7k RU 78SP  4 3  18  10  37-  47+  34+  21-  46+  |10886381
 31 Konukhov Vladimir       1k RU 69Tv  4 3  18   9  40+  18-  24-  41+  39+  |12301850
 32 Krolik Jurij            1k RU 78SP  4 3  18   9  41+  26-  39+  18-  40+  |12033153
 33 Karpov Mikhail          10 RU 78SP  4 4  16  11  52+  44+  45+  46+  21-  |12098482
 34 Vdovenko Igor           9k RU 78SP  4 4  15  11  43+  49+  30-  44+  45+  |12413082
 35 Kuznecov Mikhail        4k RU 78SP  4 3  15   7  19-  39-  50+  51+  37+  |10825056
 36 Savickij Grigorij       2d RU 78SP  3 1  22   4  28-  29+  20-  17-  27-  |10874347
 37 Starikova Maria         5k RU 77Mo  3 2  20   6  30+  21-  48+  19-  35-  |10225952
 38 Gerasimova Elvina       1d RU 78SP  3 1  20   3  22-  20-  42+  28-  26-  |10750047
 39 Vetrov Ilja             1k RU 78SP  3 2  17   6  42-  35+  32-  48+  31-  |12086162
 40 Titov Vladimir          3k RU 78SP  3 2  17   6  31-  41-  47+  42+  32-  |12001495
 41 Frolov Andrej           2k RU 78SP  3 2  17   5  32-  40+  29-  31-  48+  |10874358
 42 Grishin Igor            1k RU 77Mo  3 2  16   4  39+  10-  38-  40-  56+  |10874061
 43 Nikitin Stanislav       10 RU 78SP  3 3  13   6  34-  53+  49+  45-  50+  |10898382
 44 Martynenko Evgenij      10 RU 78SP  3 3  13   5  50+  33-  54+  34-  49+  |10862368
 45 Valiulin M              12 RU 78SP  3 3  13   5  57+  54+  33-  43+  34-  |12462043
 46 Bashkirova Marianna     15 RU 77Mo  3 3  12   4  55+  51+  57+  33-  30-  |12433509
 47 Dementjev Konstantin    5k RU 77Mo  3 2  12   3  48-  30-  40-  55+  51+  |10837079
 48 Sapach Oleg             4k RU 78SP  2 1  17   3  47+  19-  37-  39-  41-  |10898360
 49 Severinov Vladimir      8k RU 78SP  2 1  17   2  21-  34-  43-  53+  44-  |12401510
 50 Luchkin M               12 RU 78SP  2 2  13   3  44-  52+  35-  54+  43-  |12449052
 51 Kuznecova D             16 RU 78SP  2 2  12   2  56+  46-  55+  35-  47-  |12425512
 52 Alexeev Alexandr        11 RU 78SP  2 2  10   2  33-  50-  53-   0+  54+  |10737012
 53 Zarubina Ekaterina      10 RU 78SP  2 2  9    3  54-  43-  52+  49-  55+  |10801384
 54 Podoljak Maxim          11 RU 78SP  1 1  12   2  53+  45-  44-  50-  52-  |12425083
 55 Azarov S                17 RU 78SP  1 1  11   1  46-  56+  51-  47-  53-  |12474341
 56 Kucherenko E            16 RU 78SP  1 1  8    1  51-  55-   0+  57+  42-  |12437513
 57 Ustinov N               14 RU 78SP  1 1  8    0  45-   0+  46-  56-   0-  |12437051












Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Alexej Lazarev's
page


Alexej Lazarev's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10862027 Dmitrij Ezhov      RU 52NN 5d 2417   0 6 1037438610862027T0003171
2 10937652 Evgenij Matveev      RU 78SP 4d 2393   0 11 1037438610937652T0003172
3 10850026 Sergej Mezhov      RU 77Mo 3d 2325   0 22 1037438610850026T0003173
4 10413216 Hyuk Lee      RU 77Mo 7d 2791   0 1 1041321610374386T0003174
5 10733063 Kirill Bulashevich      RU 78SP 5d 2418   0 5 1037438610733063T0003175

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Russia RU 8 57 10Pt 5
        10Se 2
        25Vl 1
        37Iv 1
        52NN 2
        69Tv 1
        77Mo 11
        78SP 34

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
1 8 57
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu