GPE
.: G981010 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[GPE]
; PC[SK,Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
; Grand Prix d`Europe, Bratislava 1998
; October 10 - 11, 1998
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110225875Csaba Mero5DHUBuPe27413110411+7+3+4+2-
210286870Dmytro Jacenko5DUAKyiv2741291028+3-15+9+1+
310325139Viktor Bogdanov6DRU10Pt27412810116+2+1-15+4+
410262659Miroslav Poliak5DSKGala263131775+10+6+1-3-
510250867Dmytro Bogackyj6DUAKyiv263129774-8+7-11+6+
610213016Vladimir Danek6DCZPra2631277510+15+4-7+5-
710398608Leon Matoh5DSINM2631277421+1-5+6-9+
810237865Andrej Gomenjuk5DRU77Mo263126732-5-18+/b16+10+
910449230Jurij Pljushch4DUAKyiv2521264915-16+11+2-7-
1010298871Arkadij Bogackyj5DUAKyiv252126486-4-21+12+8-
1110333653Petr Valasek4DCZFMi252126481-12+9-5-21+
1210433236Mykhajlo Galchenko3DUAKyiv2531237313+11-17+10-15+
1310498235Marcin Wolak3DPLWars2531207012-14-27+17+16+
1410286716Ivan Kostka2DCZFMi2541199522+13+16-21+18+/b
1510437218Ferenc Buzas4DHUBuPe241130259+6-2-3-12-
1610637726Lojze Suc4DSILju241128253-9-14+8-13-
1710501238Jiri Kataman2DCZBrn2431207019+24+12-13-23+
1810501964Ales Cieply2DCZPra2431206928+/b23+/b8-/w19+/b14-/w
1910349746Miroslav Kostolansky2DSKBrat2431176917-22+20+18-/w26+
2010298904Martina Simunkova2DCZLibe2431156826+21-19-23+22+
2110250658Marian Hrdina3DSKBrat231125247-20+10-14-11-
2210462012Dusan Harlander2DSINM2321184514-19-24+26+20-
2310574586Rudolf Krusina2DSKBrat2321174524+18-/w26+20-17-
2410213896Alfred Effenberg2DATWien2321134323-17-22-27+30+
2510337745Juraj Waczulik1kSKBrat2341058532-33+29+30+28+
2610233509Jana Hricova2DCZPra2211152120-30+23-22-19-
2710274913Clemens Strutzenberger1DATLin2221114129-28+13-24-35+
2810625857Martin Strelka1DSKBrat2221104118-/w27-31+32+25-
2910337470Miroslav Smid1kSKBrat2231066227+31-25-33+32+
3010233652Ivo Svec1kSKBrat2121094131+26-32+25-24-
3110733371Peter_Petkov Karailiev1kSKBBys2121044230-29+28-35-34+
3210237920Paul Kment2kATWien2021084325+34+30-28-29-
3310274671Krzysztof Podbiol2kPLKato2021023834+25-36-29-40+
3410286936Kurt Paar2kATFra202983733-32-38+36+31-
3510462804Martin Gomilschak4kATGraz193975643+36-39+31+27-
3610237931Jurij Sheremetev4kUAKyiv193965740+35+33+34-37-
3712686927Lubica Lassakova5kSKBrat194897145+38-43+41+36+
3810262945Stanislav Jelen5kCZPra183925442+37+34-39-44+
3910933186Vladimir Feri5kSILjub183905344+40+35-38+41-
4010262681Juraj Hrabovsky4kSKGala182903336-39-46+43+33-
4110386750Pavel Ondrejovic5kSKBrat183885346-44+42+37-39+
4210874842Roman Pszonka5kPLWars183854938-47+41-46+43+
4310298684Jan Milian4kSKKosi171901635-46+37-40-42-
4410286683Cyril Lassu5kSKGala172843039-41-49+45+38-
4510274693Lucia Lassakova6kSKBrat173824637-48+47+44-46+
4610233674Lubomir Stulajter5kSKKosi161881841+43-40-42-45-
4710633601Miroslaw Zablocki6kPLWars162732449+42-45-48-51+
4810301984Anna Bernathova10CZLibe144675051+45-53+47+49+
4910798106Klara Zaloudkova9kCZPra132702347-50+44-51+48-
5010301753Roman Lenz11SKBrat123442052+49-51-55+60+
5110337756Matus Krizan10SKGala111651248-53-50+49-47-
5210850378Peter Simo-Svrcek12SKBrat113482750-55-56+53+54+
5310350758Jan Borlok13SKBrat103492455+51+48-52-58+
5410613724Gabriel Vince14SKKosi104372656+57+55+58+52-
5510374485Veronika Smidova13SKBrat92441253-52+54-50-59+
5610201697Vladimira Lassakova16SKBrat7328754-60+52-59+57+
5710650354Barbora Waczulikova17SKBrat6322558+54-59+60+56-
5810674356Oliver Waczulik18SKBrat4227157-59+60+54-53-
5910901187Petra Sladekova20SKBrat1126060+58-57-56-55-
6010925189Katarina Kostolanska20SKBrat0030059-56-58-57-50-
; CL[A]
; EV[GPE]
; PC[SK,Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
;                      Grand Prix d`Europe, Bratislava 1998
;                              October 10 - 11, 1998
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1 Mero Csaba              5D HU BuPe 27 4 131 104  11+   7+   3+   4+   2-  |10225875
  2 Jacenko Dmytro          5D UA Kyiv 27 4 129 102   8+   3-  15+   9+   1+  |10286870
  3 Bogdanov Viktor         6D RU 10Pt 27 4 128 101  16+   2+   1-  15+   4+  |10325139
  4 Poliak Miroslav         5D SK Gala 26 3 131  77   5+  10+   6+   1-   3-  |10262659
  5 Bogackyj Dmytro         6D UA Kyiv 26 3 129  77   4-   8+   7-  11+   6+  |10250867
  6 Danek Vladimir          6D CZ Pra  26 3 127  75  10+  15+   4-   7+   5-  |10213016
  7 Matoh Leon              5D SI NM   26 3 127  74  21+   1-   5+   6-   9+  |10398608
  8 Gomenjuk Andrej         5D RU 77Mo 26 3 126  73   2-   5- 18+/b  16+  10+  |10237865
  9 Pljushch Jurij          4D UA Kyiv 25 2 126  49  15-  16+  11+   2-   7-  |10449230
 10 Bogackyj Arkadij        5D UA Kyiv 25 2 126  48   6-   4-  21+  12+   8-  |10298871
 11 Valasek Petr            4D CZ FMi  25 2 126  48   1-  12+   9-   5-  21+  |10333653
 12 Galchenko Mykhajlo      3D UA Kyiv 25 3 123  73  13+  11-  17+  10-  15+  |10433236
 13 Wolak Marcin            3D PL Wars 25 3 120  70  12-  14-  27+  17+  16+  |10498235
 14 Kostka Ivan             2D CZ FMi  25 4 119  95  22+  13+  16-  21+  18+/b  |10286716
 15 Buzas Ferenc            4D HU BuPe 24 1 130  25   9+   6-   2-   3-  12-  |10437218
 16 Suc Lojze               4D SI Lju  24 1 128  25   3-   9-  14+   8-  13-  |10637726
 17 Kataman Jiri            2D CZ Brn  24 3 120  70  19+  24+  12-  13-  23+  |10501238
 18 Cieply Ales             2D CZ Pra  24 3 120  69 28+/b 23+/b 8-/w 19+/b 14-/w  |10501964
 19 Kostolansky Miroslav    2D SK Brat 24 3 117  69  17-  22+  20+ 18-/w 26+  |10349746
 20 Simunkova Martina       2D CZ Libe 24 3 115  68  26+  21-  19-  23+  22+  |10298904
 21 Hrdina Marian           3D SK Brat 23 1 125  24   7-  20+  10-  14-  11-  |10250658
 22 Harlander Dusan         2D SI NM   23 2 118  45  14-  19-  24+  26+  20-  |10462012
 23 Krusina Rudolf          2D SK Brat 23 2 117  45  24+ 18-/w 26+  20-  17-  |10574586
 24 Effenberg Alfred        2D AT Wien 23 2 113  43  23-  17-  22-  27+  30+  |10213896
 25 Waczulik Juraj          1k SK Brat 23 4 105  85  32-  33+  29+  30+  28+  |10337745
 26 Hricova Jana            2D CZ Pra  22 1 115  21  20-  30+  23-  22-  19-  |10233509
 27 Strutzenberger Clemens  1D AT Lin  22 2 111  41  29-  28+  13-  24-  35+  |10274913
 28 Strelka Martin          1D SK Brat 22 2 110  41 18-/w 27-  31+  32+  25-  |10625857
 29 Smid Miroslav           1k SK Brat 22 3 106  62  27+  31-  25-  33+  32+  |10337470
 30 Svec Ivo                1k SK Brat 21 2 109  41  31+  26-  32+  25-  24-  |10233652
 31 Karailiev Peter_Petkov  1k SK BBys 21 2 104  42  30-  29+  28-  35-  34+  |10733371
 32 Kment Paul              2k AT Wien 20 2 108  43  25+  34+  30-  28-  29-  |10237920
 33 Podbiol Krzysztof       2k PL Kato 20 2 102  38  34+  25-  36-  29-  40+  |10274671
 34 Paar Kurt               2k AT Fra  20 2  98  37  33-  32-  38+  36+  31-  |10286936
 35 Gomilschak Martin       4k AT Graz 19 3  97  56  43+  36-  39+  31+  27-  |10462804
 36 Sheremetev  Jurij       4k UA Kyiv 19 3  96  57  40+  35+  33+  34-  37-  |10237931
 37 Lassakova Lubica        5k SK Brat 19 4  89  71  45+  38-  43+  41+  36+  |12686927
 38 Jelen Stanislav         5k CZ Pra  18 3  92  54  42+  37+  34-  39-  44+  |10262945
 39 Feri Vladimir           5k SI Ljub 18 3  90  53  44+  40+  35-  38+  41-  |10933186
 40 Hrabovsky Juraj         4k SK Gala 18 2  90  33  36-  39-  46+  43+  33-  |10262681
 41 Ondrejovic Pavel        5k SK Brat 18 3  88  53  46-  44+  42+  37-  39+  |10386750
 42 Pszonka Roman           5k PL Wars 18 3  85  49  38-  47+  41-  46+  43+  |10874842
 43 Milian Jan              4k SK Kosi 17 1  90  16  35-  46+  37-  40-  42-  |10298684
 44 Lassu Cyril             5k SK Gala 17 2  84  30  39-  41-  49+  45+  38-  |10286683
 45 Lassakova Lucia         6k SK Brat 17 3  82  46  37-  48+  47+  44-  46+  |10274693
 46 Stulajter Lubomir       5k SK Kosi 16 1  88  18  41+  43-  40-  42-  45-  |10233674
 47 Zablocki Miroslaw       6k PL Wars 16 2  73  24  49+  42-  45-  48-  51+  |10633601
 48 Bernathova Anna         10 CZ Libe 14 4  67  50  51+  45-  53+  47+  49+  |10301984
 49 Zaloudkova Klara        9k CZ Pra  13 2  70  23  47-  50+  44-  51+  48-  |10798106
 50 Lenz Roman              11 SK Brat 12 3  44  20  52+  49-  51-  55+  60+  |10301753
 51 Krizan Matus            10 SK Gala 11 1  65  12  48-  53-  50+  49-  47-  |10337756
 52 Simo-Svrcek Peter       12 SK Brat 11 3  48  27  50-  55-  56+  53+  54+  |10850378
 53 Borlok Jan              13 SK Brat 10 3  49  24  55+  51+  48-  52-  58+  |10350758
 54 Vince Gabriel           14 SK Kosi 10 4  37  26  56+  57+  55+  58+  52-  |10613724
 55 Smidova Veronika        13 SK Brat  9 2  44  12  53-  52+  54-  50-  59+  |10374485
 56 Lassakova Vladimira     16 SK Brat  7 3  28   7  54-  60+  52-  59+  57+  |10201697
 57 Waczulikova Barbora     17 SK Brat  6 3  22   5  58+  54-  59+  60+  56-  |10650354
 58 Waczulik Oliver         18 SK Brat  4 2  27   1  57-  59+  60+  54-  53-  |10674356
 59 Sladekova Petra         20 SK Brat  1 1  26   0  60+  58-  57-  56-  55-  |10901187
 60 Kostolanska Katarina    20 SK Brat  0 0  30   0  59-  56-  58-  57-  50-  |10925189



















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Csaba Mero's
page


Csaba Mero's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10333653 Petr Valasek      CZ TFMi 4d 2316   0 11 1022587510333653G9810101
2 10398608 Leon Matoh      SI NM 5d 2527   0 7 1022587510398608G9810102
3 10325139 Viktor Bogdanov      RU 10Pt 6d 2555   0 3 1022587510325139G9810103
4 10262659 Miroslav Poliak      SK Gala 5d 2359   0 4 1022587510262659G9810104
5 10286870 Dmytro Yatsenko      UA Kyiv 5d 2500   0 2 1022587510286870G9810105

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 4 5 Fra 1
        Graz 1
        Lin 1
        Wien 2
Czechia CZ 4 10 APra 5
        Brno 1
        Libe 2
        TFMi 2
Hungary HU 1 2 BuPe 2
Poland PL 2 4 Kato 1
        Wars 3
Russia RU 2 2 10Pt 1
        77Mo 1
Slovenia SI 3 4 Lju 1
        Ljub 1
        NM 2
Slovakia SK 4 27 BBys 1
        Brat 19
        Gala 4
        Kosi 3
Ukraine UA 1 6 Kyiv 6

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
8 21 60
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu