GPE
.: G980620 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[GPE]
; PC[PL, Warszawa]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[60]
; HA[h9]
; CL[A]
; EV[GPE]
; PC[PL,Warszawa]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[60]
; HA[h9]
; Grand Prix d`Europe, Warszawa 1998
; June 20 - 21, 1998
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110213016Vladimir Danek6dCZPra3851771778+9+6+4+3+
210225875Csaba Mero5dHUBuPe3741761407+3-8+6+10+
310449560Leszek Soldan6dPLOlsz36318010613+2+4-7+1-
410250196Radek Nechanicky6dCZNym3631791055-15+3+1-7+
510337613Jan Lubos4dPLWodz3631751054+6-7-13+8+
610437834Krzysztof Giedrojc5dPLWars3521817110+5+1-2-12-
710637924Janusz Kraszek5dPLWars352180712-10+5+3-4-
810237865Andrej Gomenjuk5dRU77Mo352179681-13+2-14+5-
910498235Marcin Wolak3dPLWars35317610312+1-11+10-17+
1010213203Robert Jasiek5dDEB352175686-7-19+9+2-
1110633359Krzysztof Grabowski2dPLWars35417013514+16+9-15+13+
1210325469Wojciech Wieczorek3dPLZory3531701019-18+13-19+6+
1310837827Koichiro Habu4dPLKrak341177353-8-12+5-11-
1410449703Adam Lubos2dPLRybn3431699911-17+16+8-18+
1510974260Wojciech Woskresinski2dPLLodz3431679617+4-24+11-20+
1610213896Alfred Effenberg2dATWien3321666420+11-14-18-21+
1710749409Wlodzimierz Malinowski2dPLTuch3321666315-14-20+24+9-
1810650926Krzysztof Urtnowski1dPLLodz3331659623+12-21+16+14-
1910733943Michal Bazynski1dPLWars3331659521+20+10-12-23+
2010401853Gerard Szymborski2dPLWars3211643116-19-17-23+15-
2110737408Marek Kopyt1dPLWars3221596019-30+18-25+16-
2210462705Marek Bibro2kPLWars32415212125+26+23-31+24+
2310749178Jaroslaw Kopek1dPLKato3111613218-24-22+20-19-
2410262912Emilia Grudzinska1kPLWars3121606127+23+15-17-22-
2510237920Paul Kment2kATWien3131528822-32+30+21-26+
2610662927Wojciech Waszak2kPLToru3021526031-22-28+27+25-
2710862830Andrzej Zak2kPLKrak3021495924-28+31-26-30+
2810874831Andrzej Smialek2kPLWars3021475830-27-26-33+32+
2910698930Slawomir Lasota5kPLWars29413410936+0=38+35+31+
3010274671Krzysztof Podbiol2kPLKato2911523028+21-25-32-27-
3110413931Dominik Ryzko3kPLWars2921506026+33-27+22-29-
3210498708Michal Bereza3kPLWroc2921455538+25-33-30+28-
3310437713Zbigniew Karniewski5kPLWars29414211235+31+32+28-34+
3410286947Krzysztof Grudzinski6kPLWars2731338037+36+0=38+33-
3510749948Jakub Rutkowski5kPLKrak2721375233-38+39+29-37-
3610750410Zygmunt Dabrowski5kPLWars2721365229-34-37-39+38+
3710633601Miroslaw Zablocki6kPLWars2731317934-41-36+42+35+
3810674928Aleksandra Lubos4kPLWodz260140032-35-29-34-36-
3910886832Maciej Juszczynski7kPLWars2631297540+45+35-36-42+
4010433709Wieslaw Sawicki7kPLWars2631247339-43-46+45+41+
4110833834Piotr Kober8kPLWars2531267550+37+42-43+40-
4210801835Wojciech Szychowiak8kPLBydg2531267347+46+41+37-39-
4310401710Lukasz Musolf9kPLLodz2541229751+40+45+41-46+
4410813836Dariusz Mackowiak10PLPozn25511511553+48+47+49+45+
4510462254Leszek Kosim7kPLWars2411262446+39-43-40-44-
4610449714Miroslaw Skoczek7kPLWars2411242445-42-40-47+43-
4710825837Andrzej Bojar8kPLWars2421204642-50+44-46-48+
4810849839Jerzy Pomorski9kPLWars2321184649-44-51+50+47-
4910850840Marcin Kaminski10PLPozn2331176948+51+50+44-52-
5010862841Bartosz Sokolowski8kPLKrak2311162141-47-49-48-53+
5110874842Roman Pszonka9kPLWars2321124143-49-48-55+54+
5210886843Stanislaw Findeisen12PLWars23510510556+55+54+53+49+
5310833845Przemyslaw Gawronski10PLWars2111122044-54-56+52-50-
5410801846Krzysztof Szafran11PLWars2121074155-53+52-56+51-
5510662938Anna Lubos12PLWodz2021043854+52-57+51-56-
5610813847Dariusz Orzechowski12PLKrak2021023752-57+53-54-55+
5710837849Dominik Gruzewski16PLWars173783858+56-55-61+60+
5810849850Piotr Malinowski18PLBydg153693757-60+61+59-0+
5910850851Agnieszka Juszczynska19PLWars15360380=0=60+58+61+
6010862852Arkadiusz Piwiec20PLWars122692261+58-59-0+57-
6110874853Marcin Piwiec20PLWars111691060-0+58-57-59-
; CL[A]
; EV[GPE]
; PC[PL, Warszawa]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[60]
; HA[h9]
; CL[A]
; EV[GPE]
; PC[PL,Warszawa]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[60]
; HA[h9]
;                      Grand Prix d`Europe, Warszawa 1998
;                              June 20 - 21, 1998
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1 Danek Vladimir          6d CZ Pra  38 5 177 177   8+   9+   6+   4+   3+  |10213016
  2 Mero Csaba              5d HU BuPe 37 4 176 140   7+   3-   8+   6+  10+  |10225875
  3 Soldan Leszek           6d PL Olsz 36 3 180 106  13+   2+   4-   7+   1-  |10449560
  4 Nechanicky Radek        6d CZ Nym  36 3 179 105   5-  15+   3+   1-   7+  |10250196
  5 Lubos Jan               4d PL Wodz 36 3 175 105   4+   6-   7-  13+   8+  |10337613
  6 Giedrojc Krzysztof      5d PL Wars 35 2 181  71  10+   5+   1-   2-  12-  |10437834
  7 Kraszek Janusz          5d PL Wars 35 2 180  71   2-  10+   5+   3-   4-  |10637924
  8 Gomenjuk Andrej         5d RU 77Mo 35 2 179  68   1-  13+   2-  14+   5-  |10237865
  9 Wolak Marcin            3d PL Wars 35 3 176 103  12+   1-  11+  10-  17+  |10498235
 10 Jasiek Robert           5d DE B 35 2 175  68   6-   7-  19+   9+   2-  |10213203
 11 Grabowski Krzysztof     2d PL Wars 35 4 170 135  14+  16+   9-  15+  13+  |10633359
 12 Wieczorek Wojciech      3d PL Zory 35 3 170 101   9-  18+  13-  19+   6+  |10325469
 13 Habu Koichiro           4d PL Krak 34 1 177  35   3-   8-  12+   5-  11-  |10837827
 14 Lubos Adam              2d PL Rybn 34 3 169  99  11-  17+  16+   8-  18+  |10449703
 15 Woskresinski Wojciech   2d PL Lodz 34 3 167  96  17+   4-  24+  11-  20+  |10974260
 16 Effenberg Alfred        2d AT Wien 33 2 166  64  20+  11-  14-  18-  21+  |10213896
 17 Malinowski Wlodzimierz  2d PL Tuch 33 2 166  63  15-  14-  20+  24+   9-  |10749409
 18 Urtnowski Krzysztof     1d PL Lodz 33 3 165  96  23+  12-  21+  16+  14-  |10650926
 19 Bazynski Michal         1d PL Wars 33 3 165  95  21+  20+  10-  12-  23+  |10733943
 20 Szymborski Gerard       2d PL Wars 32 1 164  31  16-  19-  17-  23+  15-  |10401853
 21 Kopyt Marek             1d PL Wars 32 2 159  60  19-  30+  18-  25+  16-  |10737408
 22 Bibro Marek             2k PL Wars 32 4 152 121  25+  26+  23-  31+  24+  |10462705
 23 Kopek Jaroslaw          1d PL Kato 31 1 161  32  18-  24-  22+  20-  19-  |10749178
 24 Grudzinska Emilia       1k PL Wars 31 2 160  61  27+  23+  15-  17-  22-  |10262912
 25 Kment Paul              2k AT Wien 31 3 152  88  22-  32+  30+  21-  26+  |10237920
 26 Waszak Wojciech         2k PL Toru 30 2 152  60  31-  22-  28+  27+  25-  |10662927
 27 Zak Andrzej             2k PL Krak 30 2 149  59  24-  28+  31-  26-  30+  |10862830
 28 Smialek Andrzej         2k PL Wars 30 2 147  58  30-  27-  26-  33+  32+  |10874831
 29 Lasota Slawomir         5k PL Wars 29 4 134 109  36+   0=  38+  35+  31+  |10698930
 30 Podbiol Krzysztof       2k PL Kato 29 1 152  30  28+  21-  25-  32-  27-  |10274671
 31 Ryzko Dominik           3k PL Wars 29 2 150  60  26+  33-  27+  22-  29-  |10413931
 32 Bereza Michal           3k PL Wroc 29 2 145  55  38+  25-  33-  30+  28-  |10498708
 33 Karniewski Zbigniew     5k PL Wars 29 4 142 112  35+  31+  32+  28-  34+  |10437713
34  Grudzinski Krzysztof    6k PL Wars 27 3 133  80  37+  36+   0=  38+  33-  |10286947
35  Rutkowski Jakub         5k PL Krak 27 2 137  52  33-  38+  39+  29-  37-  |10749948
36  Dabrowski Zygmunt       5k PL Wars 27 2 136  52  29-  34-  37-  39+  38+  |10750410
37  Zablocki Miroslaw       6k PL Wars 27 3 131  79  34-  41-  36+  42+  35+  |10633601
38  Lubos Aleksandra        4k PL Wodz 26 0 140   0  32-  35-  29-  34-  36-  |10674928
39  Juszczynski Maciej      7k PL Wars 26 3 129  75  40+  45+  35-  36-  42+  |10886832
40  Sawicki Wieslaw         7k PL Wars 26 3 124  73  39-  43-  46+  45+  41+  |10433709
41  Kober Piotr             8k PL Wars 25 3 126  75  50+  37+  42-  43+  40-  |10833834
42  Szychowiak Wojciech     8k PL Bydg 25 3 126  73  47+  46+  41+  37-  39-  |10801835
43  Musolf Lukasz           9k PL Lodz 25 4 122  97  51+  40+  45+  41-  46+  |10401710
44  Mackowiak Dariusz       10 PL Pozn 25 5 115 115  53+  48+  47+  49+  45+  |10813836
45  Kosim Leszek            7k PL Wars 24 1 126  24  46+  39-  43-  40-  44-  |10462254
46  Skoczek Miroslaw        7k PL Wars 24 1 124  24  45-  42-  40-  47+  43-  |10449714
47  Bojar Andrzej           8k PL Wars 24 2 120  46  42-  50+  44-  46-  48+  |10825837
48  Pomorski Jerzy          9k PL Wars 23 2 118  46  49-  44-  51+  50+  47-  |10849839
49  Kaminski Marcin         10 PL Pozn 23 3 117  69  48+  51+  50+  44-  52-  |10850840
50  Sokolowski Bartosz      8k PL Krak 23 1 116  21  41-  47-  49-  48-  53+  |10862841
51  Pszonka Roman           9k PL Wars 23 2 112  41  43-  49-  48-  55+  54+  |10874842
52  Findeisen Stanislaw     12 PL Wars 23 5 105 105  56+  55+  54+  53+  49+  |10886843
53  Gawronski Przemyslaw    10 PL Wars 21 1 112  20  44-  54-  56+  52-  50-  |10833845
54  Szafran Krzysztof       11 PL Wars 21 2 107  41  55-  53+  52-  56+  51-  |10801846
55  Lubos Anna              12 PL Wodz 20 2 104  38  54+  52-  57+  51-  56-  |10662938
56  Orzechowski Dariusz     12 PL Krak 20 2 102  37  52-  57+  53-  54-  55+  |10813847
57  Gruzewski Dominik       16 PL Wars 17 3 78   38  58+  56-  55-  61+  60+  |10837849
58  Malinowski Piotr        18 PL Bydg 15 3 69   37  57-  60+  61+  59-   0+  |10849850
59  Juszczynska Agnieszka   19 PL Wars 15 3 60   38   0=   0=  60+  58+  61+  |10850851
60  Piwiec Arkadiusz        20 PL Wars 12 2 69   22  61+  58-  59-   0+  57-  |10862852
61  Piwiec Marcin           20 PL Wars 11 1 69   10  60-   0+  58-  57-  59-  |10874853







Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Zygmunt Dabrowski's
page


Zygmunt Dabrowski's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10698930 Slawomir Lasota      PL Wars 5k 1566   0 29 1069893010750410G9806201
2 10286947 Krzysztof Grudzinski      PL Wars 6k 1445   0 34 1028694710750410G9806202
3 10633601 Miroslaw Zablocki      PL Wars 6k 1397   0 37 1075041010633601G9806203
4 10886832 Maciej Juszczynski      PL Wars 7k 1400   0 39 1075041010886832G9806204
5 10674928 Aleksandra Lubos      PL Wodz 4k 1622   0 38 1075041010674928G9806205

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 1 2 Wien 2
Czechia CZ 2 2 APra 1
        Nym 1
Germany DE 1 1 B 1
Hungary HU 1 1 BuPe 1
Poland PL 13 54 Bydg 2
        Kato 2
        Krak 5
        Lodz 3
        Olsz 1
        Pozn 2
        Rybn 1
        Toru 1
        Tuch 1
        Wars 31
        Wodz 3
        Wroc 1
        Zory 1
Russia RU 1 1 77Mo 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
6 19 61
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu