GPE
.: G971011 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[GPE]
; PC[SK,Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
; Grand Prix d`Europe, Bratislava 1997
; October 11 - 12, 1997
;
;Pl Name Rank Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110325139Viktor Bogdanov6DRU10Pt2851301306+10+7+2+3+
210237865Andrej Gomenjuk5DRU77Mo2741301028+9+3+1-4+
310398608Leon Matoh5DSINM263132775+4+2-9+1-
410213016Vladimir Danek6DCZPra2631297611+3-10+5+2-
510225875Csaba Mero5DHUBuPe263127753-12+8+4-9+
610250504David Holecek4DCZPra263127741-8-13+16+14+
710433236Mykhajlo Galchenko3DUAKyiv2641259729+11+1-12+8+
810201873Gabor Szabics5DHUBuPe252130512-6+5-10+7-
910449230Jurij Pljushch5DUAKyiv2521284912+2-15+3-5-
1010286870Dmytro Jacenko5DUAKyiv2521284913+1-4-8-17+
1110437218Ferenc Buzas4DHUBuPe252125484-7-14-18+16+
1210262659Miroslav Poliak5DSKGala252124479-5-21+7-15+
1310498807Xaver Gubas5DSKBrat2521214610-15-6-20+22+
1410649980Vladimir Gorzhalcan2DRU52NN2541209424+20+11+15+6-
1510250658Marian Hrdina3DSKBrat2421244917+13+9-14-12-
1610213896Alfred Effenberg2DATWien2431217019+29+17+6-11-
1710250702Martin Kuzela3DCZZli2421184515-21+16-29+10-
1810233509Jana Hricova1DCZPra2441179223+24+19+11-20+
1910262890Serhij Voloshyn2DUAKyiv2431146616-25+18-24+26+
2010349746Miroslav Kostolansky2DSKBrat2321194522+14-29+13-18-
2110501964Ales Cieply2DCZPra2321164425+17-12-22-24+
2210233652Ivo Svec1DSKBrat2331136520-32+25+21+13-
2310249712Vladimir Fiser1DCZZli2331106418-26-32+27+25+
2410298904Martina Simunkova2DCZLibe2211182214-18-28+19-21-
2510501238Jiri Kataman2DCZBrn2211132021-19-22-32+23-
2610337745Juraj Waczulik1KSKBrat2231126627-23+30+28+19-
2710362429Marcel Daescu1KRODrob2231086326+28-31+23-32+
2810733371Peter_Petkov Karailiev1KSKBrat2231066235+27+24-26-30+
2910249657Vladimir Lassak3DSKBrat2209707-16-20-17-0-
3010262923Jiri Sedlacek2KCZPra2131056131+33+26-34+28-
3110237920Paul Kment2KATWien2131015830-35+27-36+33+
3210337470Miroslav Smid1KSKBrat2011102033+22-23-25-27-
3310274671Krzysztof Podbiol1KPLKato2011011932-30-34-35+31-
3410286936Kurt Paar3KATFra203965638+36-33+30-35+
3510286672Slavomir Kralik2KSKKosi1911001728-31-38+33-34-
3610237931Jurij Sheremetev4KUAKyiv193925337-34+40+31-38+
3710386750Pavel Ondrejovic5KSKBrat183834936+38-43+40+39-
3810298684Jan Milian4KSKKosi171931834-37+35-39-36-
3910337481Ondrej Silt7KCZZli174786547-41+44+38+37+
4010286683Cyril Lassu6KSKGala162812844+43+36-37-41-
4112686927Lubica Lassakova7KSKBrat163754443-39-45+44+40+
4210274693Lucia Lassakova9KSKBrat154675345-47+49+46+43+
4310237678Juraj Palencar7KSKKosi141791641+40-37-45-42-
4410233674Lubomir Stulajter7KSKKosi141751240-45-39-41-48+
4510249679Ivan Hospodar9KSKKosi143734342+44+41-43+46-
4610674092Marek Slama10CZPra144665148+49+47+42-45+
4710698259Martin Valek9KCZZli132692839+42-46-48-50+
4810350483Petr Kysilka11CZZli123623446-50+51+47+44-
4910601096Ioaskim Korec9KCZPra12150100-46-42-50-51+
5010301753Roman Lenz12SKBrat113553051+48-52+49+47-
5110313754Milos Krizan12SKGala102511650-54+48-53+49-
5210337756Matus Krizan14SKGala82401354-57+50-56+53-
5310350758Jan Borlok16SKBrat84392957+55+54+51-52+
5410533589Robert Milian14SKTorn82391452+51-53-57+55-
5510374485Veronika Smidova16SKBrat73341959+53-56-58+54+
5610437812Filip Dvoran17SKBrat74302263+58+55+52-57+
5710301489Alexandra Smidova15SKBrat6136553-52-59+54-56-
5810201697Vladimira Lassakova17SKBrat63251164+56-63+55-59+
5910750179Pavel Povazsai16CZUMos5127355-63+57-60-58-
6010674697Alena Maleckova19CZPra5415150-62+65+59+61+
6110549583Miroslav Gallo19SKTorn4317862-66+64+63+60-
6210650354Barbora Waczulikova20SKBrat44161161+60-66+65+64+
6310686863Viktor Polak17SKGala3024056-59-58-61-65-
6410674862Pavol Kolarik18SKGala3118258-65+61-66-62-
6510701372Peter Drdos20SKBrat2217566+64-60-62-63+
6610674356Oliver Waczulik20SKBrat2213365-61-62-64+0+
; CL[A]
; EV[GPE]
; PC[SK,Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[95]
; HA[h9]
;                   Grand Prix d`Europe, Bratislava 1997
;                        October 11 - 12, 1997
;
;Pl Name               Rank  Club   MM  S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1 Bogdanov Viktor      6D RU 10Pt 28  5 130 130   6+  10+   7+   2+   3+  |10325139
  2 Gomenjuk Andrej      5D RU 77Mo 27  4 130 102   8+   9+   3+   1-   4+  |10237865
  3 Matoh Leon           5D SI NM   26  3 132  77   5+   4+   2-   9+   1-  |10398608
  4 Danek Vladimir       6D CZ Pra  26  3 129  76  11+   3-  10+   5+   2-  |10213016
  5 Mero Csaba           5D HU BuPe 26  3 127  75   3-  12+   8+   4-   9+  |10225875
  6 Holecek David        4D CZ Pra  26  3 127  74   1-   8-  13+  16+  14+  |10250504
  7 Galchenko Mykhajlo   3D UA Kyiv 26  4 125  97  29+  11+   1-  12+   8+  |10433236
  8 Szabics Gabor        5D HU BuPe 25  2 130  51   2-   6+   5-  10+   7-  |10201873
  9 Pljushch Jurij       5D UA Kyiv 25  2 128  49  12+   2-  15+   3-   5-  |10449230
 10 Jacenko Dmytro       5D UA Kyiv 25  2 128  49  13+   1-   4-   8-  17+  |10286870
 11 Buzas Ferenc         4D HU BuPe 25  2 125  48   4-   7-  14-  18+  16+  |10437218
 12 Poliak Miroslav      5D SK Gala 25  2 124  47   9-   5-  21+   7-  15+  |10262659
 13 Gubas Xaver          5D SK Brat 25  2 121  46  10-  15-   6-  20+  22+  |10498807
 14 Gorzhalcan Vladimir  2D RU 52NN 25  4 120  94  24+  20+  11+  15+   6-  |10649980
 15 Hrdina Marian        3D SK Brat 24  2 124  49  17+  13+   9-  14-  12-  |10250658
 16 Effenberg Alfred     2D AT Wien 24  3 121  70  19+  29+  17+   6-  11-  |10213896
 17 Kuzela Martin        3D CZ Zli  24  2 118  45  15-  21+  16-  29+  10-  |10250702
 18 Hricova Jana         1D CZ Pra  24  4 117  92  23+  24+  19+  11-  20+  |10233509
 19 Voloshyn Serhij      2D UA Kyiv 24  3 114  66  16-  25+  18-  24+  26+  |10262890
 20 Kostolansky Miroslav 2D SK Brat 23  2 119  45  22+  14-  29+  13-  18-  |10349746
 21 Cieply Ales          2D CZ Pra  23  2 116  44  25+  17-  12-  22-  24+  |10501964
 22 Svec Ivo             1D SK Brat 23  3 113  65  20-  32+  25+  21+  13-  |10233652
 23 Fiser Vladimir       1D CZ Zli  23  3 110  64  18-  26-  32+  27+  25+  |10249712
 24 Simunkova Martina    2D CZ Libe 22  1 118  22  14-  18-  28+  19-  21-  |10298904
 25 Kataman Jiri         2D CZ Brn  22  1 113  20  21-  19-  22-  32+  23-  |10501238
 26 Waczulik Juraj       1K SK Brat 22  3 112  66  27-  23+  30+  28+  19-  |10337745
 27 Daescu Marcel        1K RO Drob 22  3 108  63  26+  28-  31+  23-  32+  |10362429
 28 Karailiev Peter_Petkov 1K SK Brat 22  3 106  62  35+  27+  24-  26-  30+  |10733371
 29 Lassak Vladimir      3D SK Brat 22  0  97   0   7-  16-  20-  17-   0-  |10249657
 30 Sedlacek Jiri        2K CZ Pra  21  3 105  61  31+  33+  26-  34+  28-  |10262923
 31 Kment Paul           2K AT Wien 21  3 101  58  30-  35+  27-  36+  33+  |10237920
 32 Smid Miroslav        1K SK Brat 20  1 110  20  33+  22-  23-  25-  27-  |10337470
 33 Podbiol Krzysztof    1K PL Kato 20  1 101  19  32-  30-  34-  35+  31-  |10274671
 34 Paar Kurt            3K AT Fra  20  3  96  56  38+  36-  33+  30-  35+  |10286936
 35 Kralik Slavomir      2K SK Kosi 19  1 100  17  28-  31-  38+  33-  34-  |10286672
 36 Sheremetev  Jurij    4K UA Kyiv 19  3  92  53  37-  34+  40+  31-  38+  |10237931
 37 Ondrejovic Pavel     5K SK Brat 18  3  83  49  36+  38-  43+  40+  39-  |10386750
 38 Milian Jan           4K SK Kosi 17  1  93  18  34-  37+  35-  39-  36-  |10298684
 39 Silt Ondrej          7K CZ Zli  17  4  78  65  47-  41+  44+  38+  37+  |10337481
 40 Lassu Cyril          6K SK Gala 16  2  81  28  44+  43+  36-  37-  41-  |10286683
 41 Lassakova Lubica     7K SK Brat 16  3  75  44  43-  39-  45+  44+  40+  |12686927
 42 Lassakova Lucia      9K SK Brat 15  4  67  53  45-  47+  49+  46+  43+  |10274693
 43 Palencar Juraj       7K SK Kosi 14  1  79  16  41+  40-  37-  45-  42-  |10237678
 44 Stulajter Lubomir    7K SK Kosi 14  1  75  12  40-  45-  39-  41-  48+  |10233674
 45 Hospodar Ivan        9K SK Kosi 14  3  73  43  42+  44+  41-  43+  46-  |10249679
 46 Slama Marek          10 CZ Pra  14  4  66  51  48+  49+  47+  42-  45+  |10674092
 47 Valek Martin         9K CZ Zli  13  2  69  28  39+  42-  46-  48-  50+  |10698259
 48 Kysilka Petr         11 CZ Zli  12  3  62  34  46-  50+  51+  47+  44-  |10350483
 49 Korec Ioaskim        9K CZ Pra  12  1  50  10   0-  46-  42-  50-  51+  |10601096
 50 Lenz Roman           12 SK Brat 11  3  55  30  51+  48-  52+  49+  47-  |10301753
 51 Krizan Milos         12 SK Gala 10  2  51  16  50-  54+  48-  53+  49-  |10313754
 52 Krizan Matus         14 SK Gala  8  2  40  13  54-  57+  50-  56+  53-  |10337756
 53 Borlok Jan           16 SK Brat  8  4  39  29  57+  55+  54+  51-  52+  |10350758
 54 Milian Robert        14 SK Torn  8  2  39  14  52+  51-  53-  57+  55-  |10533589
 55 Smidova Veronika     16 SK Brat  7  3  34  19  59+  53-  56-  58+  54+  |10374485
 56 Dvoran Filip         17 SK Brat  7  4  30  22  63+  58+  55+  52-  57+  |10437812
 57 Smidova Alexandra    15 SK Brat  6  1  36   5  53-  52-  59+  54-  56-  |10301489
 58 Lassakova Vladimira  17 SK Brat  6  3  25  11  64+  56-  63+  55-  59+  |10201697
 59 Povazsai Pavel       16 CZ UMos  5  1  27   3  55-  63+  57-  60-  58-  |10750179
 60 Maleckova Alena      19 CZ Pra   5  4  15  15   0-  62+  65+  59+  61+  |10674697
 61 Gallo Miroslav       19 SK Torn  4  3  17   8  62-  66+  64+  63+  60-  |10549583
 62 Waczulikova Barbora  20 SK Brat  4  4  16  11  61+  60-  66+  65+  64+  |10650354
 63 Polak Viktor         17 SK Gala  3  0  24   0  56-  59-  58-  61-  65-  |10686863
 64 Kolarik Pavol        18 SK Gala  3  1  18   2  58-  65+  61-  66-  62-  |10674862
 65 Drdos Peter          20 SK Brat  2  2  17   5  66+  64-  60-  62-  63+  |10701372
 66 Waczulik Oliver      20 SK Brat  2  2  13   3  65-  61-  62-  64+   0+  |10674356
















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Miroslav Poliak's
page


Miroslav Poliak's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10449230 Yurii Pliushch      UA Kyiv 5d 2441   0 9 1044923010262659G9710111
2 10225875 Csaba Mero      HU BuPe 5d 2541   0 5 1022587510262659G9710112
3 10501964 Ales Cieply      CZ APra 2d 2082   0 21 1026265910501964G9710113
4 10433236 Mykhailo Halchenko      UA Kyiv 3d 2151   0 7 1043323610262659G9710114
5 10250658 Marian Hrdina      SK Brat 3d 2205   0 15 1026265910250658G9710115

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 2 3 Fra 1
        Wien 2
Czechia CZ 5 16 APra 8
        Brno 1
        Libe 1
        UMos 1
        Zlin 5
Hungary HU 1 3 BuPe 3
Poland PL 1 1 Kato 1
Romania RO 1 1 Drob 1
Russia RU 3 3 10Pt 1
        52NN 1
        77Mo 1
Slovenia SI 1 1 NM 1
Slovakia SK 4 33 Brat 20
        Gala 6
        Kosi 5
        Torn 2
Ukraine UA 1 5 Kyiv 5

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
9 19 66
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu