GPE
.: G960309 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[GPE]
; PC[AT, Wien]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
; Grand Prix d`Europe, Wien 1996
; March 9 - 10, 1996
;
;Pl Name Rank Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110250867Dmytro Bogackyj5DUAKyiv205919112+2+24+10+3+
210325139Viktor Bogdanov6DRU10Pt194907020+1-13+14+10+
310237865Andrej Gomenjuk5DRU77Mo194896941+14+8+9+1-
410213016Vladimir Danek6DCZPra194876923+9-17+15+7+
510237029Stefan Budig4DDEHH194866911+15-19+24+18+
610386607Mariusz Ferenc4DPLWodz19485678-41+25+19+9+
710298871Arkadij Bogackyj5DUAKyiv183895314-11+18+8+4-
810398608Leon Matoh5DSINM18389526+25+3-7-14+
910250504David Holecek4DCZPra183895132+4+16+3-6-
1010250196Radek Nechanicky6DCZNym183895016+26+15+1-2-
1110237876Vasyl Skochko4DUAKyiv18388515-7-20+23+22+
1210333609Ralph Spiegl5DATWien18386491-34+14-21+16+
1310225875Csaba Mero4DHUBuPe183854924-42+2-25+15+
1410286870Dmytro Jacenko5DUAKyiv17292367+3-12+2-8-
1510274869Franz Huettler4DATWien172903526+5+10-4-13-
1610213874Christian Nurschinger4DATWien172883410-20+9-17+12-
1710233036Mirko Rupel4DSIKra172863318-22+4-16-28+
1810225237Vitezslav Nechanicky4DCZNym172863217+24-7-32+5-
1910325513Gottfried Schippers3DDED173854727+32+5-6-25+
2010301610Michael Winkler4DATWien17285312-16-11-27+33+
2110325612Christian Palmers3DATWien173834822-27+41+12-26+
2210337613Jan Lubos3DPLWodz173834821+17-32+28+11-
2310349614Marco Meyenschein3DDEHB17383464-47+26+11-31+
2410350615Helmut Wiltschek6DATWien172743513+18+1-5-0-
2510237216Takebumi Watanabe5DJPKob161881642+8-6-13-19-
2610374617Milan Zakotnik5DSIKra161841515-10-23-33+21-
2710386618Jin-rak Yoo3DKRxxx162813019-21-35+20-36+
2810262890Serhij Voloshyn2DUAKyiv163804643+29+42+22-17-
2910213896Alfred Effenberg2DATWien163774535+28-30-38+37+
3010301467Wojciech Surma1DPLWodz164755944+43+29+31-35+
3110398619Ales Pogacnik2DSIKra163754334-48+43+30+23-
3210333620Peter Gaspari4DSILju1508409-19-22-18-39-
3310325469Wojciech Wieczorek1KPLZory153774445+38+34+26-20-
3410301621Andrew Kilpatrick2DATLin152772931+12-33-37-48+
3510325623Rado Pintar2DSIKra152772929-36+27-44+30-
3610337624Mario Scamuzzi1DATWien153754437+35-39+46+27-
3710301412Sandor Koszegi1DHUBuPe153744336-45+47+34+29-
3810301247Diana Koszegi1DHUBuPe153734249+33-40+29-43+
3910213302Bernd Sokolowsky1KDEER154695454+55+36-45+32+
4010233652Ivo Svec1KSKBrat154685350+51+38-52+44+
4110349625Hao Shen4DATWien1505503-6-21-0-0-
4210362627Wei-Quiang Hu5DATWien15050025-13-28-0-0-
4310374628Michael Unterweger2DATGraz141761328-30-31-48+38-
4410386629Stefan Leopoldseder1DATWien142722630-49+52+35-40-
4510398630Thomas Prellinger1DATLin142712633-37-49+39-52+
4610333631Ralf Hoffmann1KLULux143673948-58+50+36-51+
4710301632Harald Kollegger1DATWien142582653+23-37-0-49+
4810325634Tokuzo Kiga1KJPChi132722746+31-51+43-34-
4910201708Ondrej Dlouhy1DCZNym131701338-44-45-54+47-
5010337635Rainhard Pichler1KATWien132672540-54+46-57+53-
5110350637Rupert Kittinger1KATGraz132672555+40-48-53+46-
5210274671Krzysztof Podbiol1KPlKat132672460+53+44-40-45-
5310233267Petr Nechanicky1DCZNym131661347-52-58-51-50+
5410274913Clemens Strutzenberger1KATLin132652439-50-55+49-56+
5510313468Dariusz Targosz1KPLWodz121651251-39-54-56-57+
5610362638Horst Puerrer2KATWien122612358-59+57-55+54-
5710262340Bernd Nossem3KDEER123573263+60+56+50-55-
5810237920Paul Kment2KATWien122392556+46-53+0-0-
5910286936Kurt Paar5KATFra114493762+56-64+63+61+
6010374639Wolfgang Parlow2KATWien11144952-57-61-0-62+
6110386640Jan Sepers6KNLRott104493864+63+60+62+59-
6210398641Andreas Gobiet5KATGraz92501859-64+63+61-60-
6310333642Christoph Woell4KATWien9146457-61-62-59-67+
6410301643M Mittendorfer5KATLin9239961-62-59-65+68+
6510325645Richard Gless8KDEK84221366+67+0+64-69+
6610225952Maria Starikova8KRU77Mo8414665-68+67+69+0+
6710349647Thomas Koeb10ATWien4227269+65-66-68+63-
6810350648Marco Palmers12ATWien112210-66-69+67-64-
6910274748Pavel Patacik16CZNym1121067-0+68-66-65-
; CL[A]
; EV[GPE]
; PC[AT, Wien]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
; HA[h9]
;                      Grand Prix d`Europe, Wien 1996
;                             March 9 - 10, 1996
;
;Pl     Name              Rank  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1 Bogackyj Dmytro         5D UA Kyiv 20 5  91  91  12+   2+  24+  10+   3+  |10250867
  2 Bogdanov Viktor         6D RU 10Pt 19 4  90  70  20+   1-  13+  14+  10+  |10325139
  3 Gomenjuk Andrej         5D RU 77Mo 19 4  89  69  41+  14+   8+   9+   1-  |10237865
  4 Danek Vladimir          6D CZ Pra  19 4  87  69  23+   9-  17+  15+   7+  |10213016
  5 Budig Stefan            4D DE HH 19 4  86  69  11+  15-  19+  24+  18+  |10237029
  6 Ferenc Mariusz          4D PL Wodz 19 4  85  67   8-  41+  25+  19+   9+  |10386607
  7 Bogackyj Arkadij        5D UA Kyiv 18 3  89  53  14-  11+  18+   8+   4-  |10298871
  8 Matoh Leon              5D SI NM   18 3  89  52   6+  25+   3-   7-  14+  |10398608
  9 Holecek David           4D CZ Pra  18 3  89  51  32+   4+  16+   3-   6-  |10250504
 10 Nechanicky Radek        6D CZ Nym  18 3  89  50  16+  26+  15+   1-   2-  |10250196
 11 Skochko Vasyl           4D UA Kyiv 18 3  88  51   5-   7-  20+  23+  22+  |10237876
 12 Spiegl Ralph            5D AT Wien 18 3  86  49   1-  34+  14-  21+  16+  |10333609
 13 Mero Csaba              4D HU BuPe 18 3  85  49  24-  42+   2-  25+  15+  |10225875
 14 Jacenko Dmytro          5D UA Kyiv 17 2  92  36   7+   3-  12+   2-   8-  |10286870
 15 Huettler Franz          4D AT Wien 17 2  90  35  26+   5+  10-   4-  13-  |10274869
 16 Nurschinger Christian   4D AT Wien 17 2  88  34  10-  20+   9-  17+  12-  |10213874
 17 Rupel Mirko             4D SI Kra  17 2  86  33  18-  22+   4-  16-  28+  |10233036
 18 Nechanicky Vitezslav    4D CZ Nym  17 2  86  32  17+  24-   7-  32+   5-  |10225237
 19 Schippers Gottfried     3D DE D 17 3  85  47  27+  32+   5-   6-  25+  |10325513
 20 Winkler Michael         4D AT Wien 17 2  85  31   2-  16-  11-  27+  33+  |10301610
 21 Palmers Christian       3D AT Wien 17 3  83  48  22-  27+  41+  12-  26+  |10325612
 22 Lubos Jan               3D PL Wodz 17 3  83  48  21+  17-  32+  28+  11-  |10337613
 23 Meyenschein Marco       3D DE HB 17 3  83  46   4-  47+  26+  11-  31+  |10349614
 24 Wiltschek Helmut        6D AT Wien 17 2  74  35  13+  18+   1-   5-   0-  |10350615
 25 Watanabe Takebumi       5D JP Kob  16 1  88  16  42+   8-   6-  13-  19-  |10237216
 26 Zakotnik Milan          5D SI Kra  16 1  84  15  15-  10-  23-  33+  21-  |10374617
 27 Yoo Jin-rak             3D KR xxx  16 2  81  30  19-  21-  35+  20-  36+  |10386618
 28 Voloshyn Serhij         2D UA Kyiv 16 3  80  46  43+  29+  42+  22-  17-  |10262890
 29 Effenberg Alfred        2D AT Wien 16 3  77  45  35+  28-  30-  38+  37+  |10213896
 30 Surma Wojciech          1D PL Wodz 16 4  75  59  44+  43+  29+  31-  35+  |10301467
 31 Pogacnik Ales           2D SI Kra  16 3  75  43  34-  48+  43+  30+  23-  |10398619
 32 Gaspari Peter           4D SI Lju  15 0  84   0   9-  19-  22-  18-  39-  |10333620
 33 Wieczorek Wojciech      1K PL Zory 15 3  77  44  45+  38+  34+  26-  20-  |10325469
 34 Kilpatrick Andrew       2D AT Lin  15 2  77  29  31+  12-  33-  37-  48+  |10301621
 35 Pintar Rado             2D SI Kra  15 2  77  29  29-  36+  27-  44+  30-  |10325623
 36 Scamuzzi Mario          1D AT Wien 15 3  75  44  37+  35-  39+  46+  27-  |10337624
 37 Koszegi Sandor          1D HU BuPe 15 3  74  43  36-  45+  47+  34+  29-  |10301412
 38 Koszegi Diana           1D HU BuPe 15 3  73  42  49+  33-  40+  29-  43+  |10301247
 39 Sokolowsky Bernd        1K DE ER 15 4  69  54  54+  55+  36-  45+  32+  |10213302
 40 Svec Ivo                1K SK Brat 15 4  68  53  50+  51+  38-  52+  44+  |10233652
 41 Shen Hao                4D AT Wien 15 0  55   0   3-   6-  21-   0-   0-  |10349625
 42 Hu Wei-Quiang           5D AT Wien 15 0  50   0  25-  13-  28-   0-   0-  |10362627
 43 Unterweger Michael      2D AT Graz 14 1  76  13  28-  30-  31-  48+  38-  |10374628
 44 Leopoldseder Stefan     1D AT Wien 14 2  72  26  30-  49+  52+  35-  40-  |10386629
 45 Prellinger Thomas       1D AT Lin  14 2  71  26  33-  37-  49+  39-  52+  |10398630
 46 Hoffmann Ralf           1K LU Lux  14 3  67  39  48-  58+  50+  36-  51+  |10333631
 47 Kollegger Harald        1D AT Wien 14 2  58  26  53+  23-  37-   0-  49+  |10301632
 48 Kiga Tokuzo             1K JP Chi  13 2  72  27  46+  31-  51+  43-  34-  |10325634
 49 Dlouhy Ondrej           1D CZ Nym  13 1  70  13  38-  44-  45-  54+  47-  |10201708
 50 Pichler Rainhard        1K AT Wien 13 2  67  25  40-  54+  46-  57+  53-  |10337635
 51 Kittinger Rupert        1K AT Graz 13 2  67  25  55+  40-  48-  53+  46-  |10350637
 52 Podbiol Krzysztof       1K Pl Kat  13 2  67  24  60+  53+  44-  40-  45-  |10274671
 53 Nechanicky Petr         1D CZ Nym  13 1  66  13  47-  52-  58-  51-  50+  |10233267
 54 Strutzenberger Clemens  1K AT Lin  13 2  65  24  39-  50-  55+  49-  56+  |10274913
 55 Targosz Dariusz         1K PL Wodz 12 1  65  12  51-  39-  54-  56-  57+  |10313468
 56 Puerrer Horst           2K AT Wien 12 2  61  23  58-  59+  57-  55+  54-  |10362638
 57 Nossem Bernd            3K DE ER 12 3  57  32  63+  60+  56+  50-  55-  |10262340
 58 Kment Paul              2K AT Wien 12 2  39  25  56+  46-  53+   0-   0-  |10237920
 59 Paar Kurt               5K AT Fra  11 4  49  37  62+  56-  64+  63+  61+  |10286936
 60 Parlow Wolfgang         2K AT Wien 11 1  44   9  52-  57-  61-   0-  62+  |10374639
 61 Sepers Jan              6K NL Rott 10 4  49  38  64+  63+  60+  62+  59-  |10386640
 62 Gobiet Andreas          5K AT Graz  9 2  50  18  59-  64+  63+  61-  60-  |10398641
 63 Woell Christoph         4K AT Wien  9 1  46   4  57-  61-  62-  59-  67+  |10333642
 64 Mittendorfer M          5K AT Lin   9 2  39   9  61-  62-  59-  65+  68+  |10301643
 65 Gless Richard           8K DE K  8 4  22  13  66+  67+   0+  64-  69+  |10325645
 66 Starikova Maria         8K RU 77Mo  8 4  14   6  65-  68+  67+  69+   0+  |10225952
 67 Koeb Thomas             10 AT Wien  4 2  27   2  69+  65-  66-  68+  63-  |10349647
 68 Palmers Marco           12 AT Wien  1 1  22   1   0-  66-  69+  67-  64-  |10350648
 69 Patacik Pavel           16 CZ Nym   1 1  21   0  67-   0+  68-  66-  65-  |10274748




















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Csaba Mero's
page


Csaba Mero's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10350615 Helmut Wiltschek      AT Wien 6d 2600   0 24 1022587510350615G9603091
2 10362627 Wei-Quiang Hu      AT Wien 5d 2500   0 42 1022587510362627G9603092
3 10325139 Viktor Bogdanov      RU 10Pt 6d 2611   0 2 1032513910225875G9603093
4 10237216 Takebumi Watanabe      JP Kob 5d 2475   0 25 1022587510237216G9603094
5 10274869 Franz Huettler      AT Wien 4d 2419   0 15 1022587510274869G9603095

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 4 27 Fra 1
        Graz 3
        Lin 4
        Wien 19
Czechia CZ 2 7 APra 2
        Nym 5
Germany DE 5 6 D 1
        ER 2
        HB 1
        HH 1
        K 1
Hungary HU 1 3 BuPe 3
Luxemburg LU 1 1 Lux 1
Netherlands NL 1 1 Rott 1
Poland PL 3 6 Kato 1
        Wodz 4
        Zory 1
Russia RU 2 3 10Pt 1
        77Mo 2
Slovenia SI 3 6 Kra 4
        Lju 1
        NM 1
Slovakia SK 1 1 Brat 1
Ukraine UA 1 5 Kyiv 5
Japan JP 2 2 Chi 1
        Kob 1
Korea Republic KR 1 1 xxx 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
13 27 69
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu