Fujitsu Qualification Tournament
.: G021004 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[Fujitsu Qualification Tournament]
; PC[SK,Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[1h50]
; HA[h9]
; European Fujitsu Qualification, Bratislava
; October 4 - 6, 2002
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SSOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110213016Vladimir Danek6dCZPra2651195936+/b10+/w8+/w2+/b3+/w
210425217Tibor Pocsai6dHUBuPe2541225917+/w3+/b5+/b1-/w4+/w
310262659Miroslav Poliak3dSKBrat2431195888+/b2-/w14+/b5+/w1-/b
410437218Ferenc Buzas4dHUBuPe24311958312+/b5-/w7+/w6+/b2-/b
510686346Rita Pocsai3dHUBuPe2431185939+/w4+/b2-/w3-/b11+/b
610498807Xaver Gubas3dSKBrat2431185871-/w11+/b10+/b4-/w9+/b
710250702Martin Kuzela4dCZZli2431165872-/b9+/w4-/b14+/w8+/w
812513842Vit Brunner2dCZBrn2321185783-/w13+/w1-/b11+/b7-/b
910733371Peter_Petkov Karailiev2dSKBBys2321175765-/b7-/b13+/w10+/w6-/w
1010298651Peter Jadron2dSKSBel23211657711+/w1-/b6-/w9-/b15+/b
1110349746Miroslav Kostolansky2dSKBrat22111657910-/b6-/w12+/b8-/w5-/w
1210337470Miroslav Smid1dSKBrat2221095594-/w16+/b11-/w15-/w14+/b
1310233652Ivo Svec1kSKBrat22310854320+/w8-/b9-/b17+/w16+/w
1410625857Martin Strelka1kSKBrat21211155216+/b19+/w3-/w7-/b12-/w
1512501038Szonja Miskolczi2kHUBuPe21310753118+/w17-/b16+/w12+/b10-/w
1610362748Tibor Beck1dSKBBys21110653814-/w12-/w15-/b19+/b13-/b
1710737518Qi Zhou3kSKKosi21410150724+/b15+/w21+/w13-/b20+/b
1810374749Vladimir Mjartan2kSKBrat2029949715-/b22+/w0=20-/w19+/b
1910213654Ladislav Palencar2kSKKosi20210251021+/b14-/b22+/w16-/w18-/w
2012449965Michal Hola2kSKBBys20210150313-/b21-/w23+/w18+/b17-/w
2110698347Orsolya Csermenyi2kHUBuPe2029949619-/w20+/b17-/b23+/w22-/b
2212074073Martial Sauvadet3kCZBrn2039548323+/w18-/b19-/b26+/w21+/w
2310298684Jan Milian3kSKKosi1819647122-/b24+/w20-/b21-/b25-/w
2410286672Slavomir Kralik4kSKKosi1829144917-/w23-/b27+/w25-/w26+/b
2510749860Jan Pisarik6kCZZli1848443227+/w28+/b26-/w24+/b23+/b
2612437084Patrik Beck6kSKBBys1738742828+/w27+/b25+/b22-/b24-/w
2712037839Boris Karailiev5kSKBBys1728140325-/b26-/w24-/b29+/b28+/b
2810650354Barbora Waczulikova8kSKBrat1427737626-/b25-/w30+/b31+/b27-/w
2910725517Michal Hynek9kSKKosi1436432030-/b32+/b31+/w27-/w33+/w
3012498981Miroslav Sos10CZZli1336131929+/w31-/b28-/w32+/b35+/w
3110301489Alexandra Smidova11SKBrat1236331434+/b30+/w29-/b28-/w32+/b
3210486652Petr Kura11CZBrn1126029535+/b29-/w34+/b30-/w31-/w
3312762046Pavel Hruby13CZZli1145526036+/w35+/b37+/w34+/b29-/b
3410849806Rafael Simo-Svrcek11SKNZam1125226931-/w36+/b32-/w33-/w38+/b
3510201697Vladimira Lassakova11SKBrat1015526532-/w33-/w36+/b37-/w30-/b
3610850378Peter Simo-Svrcek11SKBrat1014724333-/b34-/w35-/w38-/w39+/b
3712833513Martin Makuch14SKBrat1044222139+/w38+/w33-/b35+/b40+/b
3812649681Anton Masny15SKBBys834420840+/w37-/b39+/w36+/b34-/w
3912762750Ladislav Virag15SKKosi723718337-/b40+/w38-/b43+/w36-/w
4012862124Jan Kralik16SKKosi623015338-/b39-/b44+/w47+/w37-/w
4112874983Oto Smolarik20SKBrat44157642-/w48+/b45+/w44+/b43+/b
4212886984Peter Smolarik20SKBrat44147141+/b45+/w43-/b46+/w48+/w
4312886401Michal Virag19SKKosi32209744-/w47+/b42+/w39-/b41-/w
4412450086Marek Beck20SKBBys33168543+/b46+/w40-/b41-/w49+/b
4512898985Peter Lakata20SKBrat33136649+/w42-/b41-/b0+47+/b
4612833986Patrik Macek20SKBrat22105448+/w44-/b0=42-/b0+
4712833689Lukas Svoboda20SKBBys2214870+43-/w49+/b40-/b45-/w
4812874840Boris Djubek20SKBrat22126246-/b41-/w0+49+/w42-/b
4912801987Jakub Drastich20SKBrat11106645-/b0+47-/w48-/b44-/w
; CL[A]
; EV[Fujitsu Qualification Tournament]
; PC[SK,Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[1h50]
; HA[h9]
;                    European Fujitsu Qualification, Bratislava
;                               October 4 - 6, 2002
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SSOS  1.    2.    3.    4.    5.
  1 Danek Vladimir          6d CZ Pra  26 5 119 593   6+/b 10+/w  8+/w  2+/b  3+/w  |10213016
  2 Pocsai Tibor            6d HU BuPe 25 4 122 591   7+/w  3+/b  5+/b  1-/w  4+/w  |10425217
  3 Poliak Miroslav         3d SK Brat 24 3 119 588   8+/b  2-/w 14+/b  5+/w  1-/b  |10262659
  4 Buzas Ferenc            4d HU BuPe 24 3 119 583  12+/b  5-/w  7+/w  6+/b  2-/b  |10437218
  5 Pocsai Rita             3d HU BuPe 24 3 118 593   9+/w  4+/b  2-/w  3-/b 11+/b  |10686346
  6 Gubas Xaver             3d SK Brat 24 3 118 587   1-/w 11+/b 10+/b  4-/w  9+/b  |10498807
  7 Kuzela Martin           4d CZ Zli  24 3 116 587   2-/b  9+/w  4-/b 14+/w  8+/w  |10250702
  8 Brunner Vit             2d CZ Brn  23 2 118 578   3-/w 13+/w  1-/b 11+/b  7-/b  |12513842
  9 Karailiev Peter_Petkov  2d SK BBys 23 2 117 576   5-/b  7-/b 13+/w 10+/w  6-/w  |10733371
 10 Jadron Peter            2d SK SBel 23 2 116 577  11+/w  1-/b  6-/w  9-/b 15+/b  |10298651
 11 Kostolansky Miroslav    2d SK Brat 22 1 116 579  10-/b  6-/w 12+/b  8-/w  5-/w  |10349746
 12 Smid Miroslav           1d SK Brat 22 2 109 559   4-/w 16+/b 11-/w 15-/w 14+/b  |10337470
 13 Svec Ivo                1k SK Brat 22 3 108 543  20+/w  8-/b  9-/b 17+/w 16+/w  |10233652
 14 Strelka Martin          1k SK Brat 21 2 111 552  16+/b 19+/w  3-/w  7-/b 12-/w  |10625857
 15 Miskolczi Szonja        2k HU BuPe 21 3 107 531  18+/w 17-/b 16+/w 12+/b 10-/w  |12501038
 16 Beck Tibor              1d SK BBys 21 1 106 538  14-/w 12-/w 15-/b 19+/b 13-/b  |10362748
 17 Zhou Qi                 3k SK Kosi 21 4 101 507  24+/b 15+/w 21+/w 13-/b 20+/b  |10737518
 18 Mjartan Vladimir        2k SK Brat 20 2  99 497  15-/b 22+/w  0=   20-/w 19+/b  |10374749
 19 Palencar Ladislav       2k SK Kosi 20 2 102 510  21+/b 14-/b 22+/w 16-/w 18-/w  |10213654
 20 Hola Michal             2k SK BBys 20 2 101 503  13-/b 21-/w 23+/w 18+/b 17-/w  |12449965
 21 Csermenyi Orsolya       2k HU BuPe 20 2  99 496  19-/w 20+/b 17-/b 23+/w 22-/b  |10698347
 22 Sauvadet Martial        3k CZ Brn  20 3  95 483  23+/w 18-/b 19-/b 26+/w 21+/w  |12074073
 23 Milian Jan              3k SK Kosi 18 1  96 471  22-/b 24+/w 20-/b 21-/b 25-/w  |10298684
 24 Kralik Slavomir         4k SK Kosi 18 2  91 449  17-/w 23-/b 27+/w 25-/w 26+/b  |10286672
 25 Pisarik Jan             6k CZ Zli  18 4  84 432  27+/w 28+/b 26-/w 24+/b 23+/b  |10749860
 26 Beck Patrik             6k SK BBys 17 3  87 428  28+/w 27+/b 25+/b 22-/b 24-/w  |12437084
 27 Karailiev Boris         5k SK BBys 17 2  81 403  25-/b 26-/w 24-/b 29+/b 28+/b  |12037839
 28 Waczulikova Barbora     8k SK Brat 14 2  77 376  26-/b 25-/w 30+/b 31+/b 27-/w  |10650354
 29 Hynek Michal            9k SK Kosi 14 3  64 320  30-/b 32+/b 31+/w 27-/w 33+/w  |10725517
 30 Sos Miroslav            10 CZ Zli  13 3  61 319  29+/w 31-/b 28-/w 32+/b 35+/w  |12498981
 31 Smidova Alexandra       11 SK Brat 12 3  63 314  34+/b 30+/w 29-/b 28-/w 32+/b  |10301489
 32 Kura Petr               11 CZ Brn  11 2  60 295  35+/b 29-/w 34+/b 30-/w 31-/w  |10486652
 33 Hruby Pavel             13 CZ Zli  11 4  55 260  36+/w 35+/b 37+/w 34+/b 29-/b  |12762046
 34 Simo-Svrcek Rafael      11 SK NZam 11 2  52 269  31-/w 36+/b 32-/w 33-/w 38+/b  |10849806
 35 Lassakova Vladimira     11 SK Brat 10 1  55 265  32-/w 33-/w 36+/b 37-/w 30-/b  |10201697
 36 Simo-Svrcek Peter       11 SK Brat 10 1  47 243  33-/b 34-/w 35-/w 38-/w 39+/b  |10850378
 37 Makuch Martin           14 SK Brat 10 4  42 221  39+/w 38+/w 33-/b 35+/b 40+/b  |12833513
 38 Masny Anton             15 SK BBys  8 3  44 208  40+/w 37-/b 39+/w 36+/b 34-/w  |12649681
 39 Virag Ladislav          15 SK Kosi  7 2  37 183  37-/b 40+/w 38-/b 43+/w 36-/w  |12762750
 40 Kralik Jan              16 SK Kosi  6 2  30 153  38-/b 39-/b 44+/w 47+/w 37-/w  |12862124
 41 Smolarik Oto            20 SK Brat  4 4  15  76  42-/w 48+/b 45+/w 44+/b 43+/b  |12874983
 42 Smolarik Peter          20 SK Brat  4 4  14  71  41+/b 45+/w 43-/b 46+/w 48+/w  |12886984
 43 Virag Michal            19 SK Kosi  3 2  20  97  44-/w 47+/b 42+/w 39-/b 41-/w  |12886401
 44 Beck Marek              20 SK BBys  3 3  16  85  43+/b 46+/w 40-/b 41-/w 49+/b  |12450086
 45 Lakata Peter            20 SK Brat  3 3  13  66  49+/w 42-/b 41-/b  0+   47+/b  |12898985
 46 Macek Patrik            20 SK Brat  2 2  10  54  48+/w 44-/b  0=   42-/b  0+  |12833986
 47 Svoboda Lukas           20 SK BBys  2 2  14  87   0+   43-/w 49+/b 40-/b 45-/w  |12833689
 48 Djubek Boris            20 SK Brat  2 2  12  62  46-/b 41-/w  0+   49+/w 42-/b  |12874840
 49 Drastich Jakub          20 SK Brat  1 1  10  66  45-/b  0+   47-/w 48-/b 44-/w  |12801987










Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Miroslav Poliak's
page


Miroslav Poliak's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 12513842 Vit Brunner      CZ Brno 2d 2204 0 8 1026265912513842G0210041
2 10425217 Tibor Pocsai      HU BuPe 6d 2555 0 2 1042521710262659G0210042
3 10625857 Martin Strelka      SK Brat 1k 1983 0 14 1026265910625857G0210043
4 10686346 Rita Pocsai      HU BuPe 3d 2327 0 5 1026265910686346G0210044
5 10213016 Vladimir Danek      CZ APra 6d 2570 0 1 1021301610262659G0210045

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Czechia CZ 3 8 APra 1
        Brno 3
        Zlin 4
Hungary HU 1 5 BuPe 5
Slovakia SK 5 36 BBys 8
        Brat 18
        Kosi 8
        NZam 1
        SBel 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
3 9 49
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu