Fujitsu Qualification Tournament
.: G001007 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[Fujitsu Qualification Tournament]
; PC[SK,Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[90]
; HA[h4]
; Fujitsu Qualification, Bratislava 2000
; October 7 - 8, 2000
;
;Pl Name Grade Club MM S SOS SDOS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
110301247Diana Koszegi5DHUBuPe2351041045+2+3+4+7+
210425217Tibor Pocsai5DHUBuPe2241038010+1-6+5+3+
310337481Ondrej Silt4DCZZli213106616+4+1-8+2-
410213016Vladimir Danek6DCZPra213104608+3-9+1-5+
510498807Xaver Gubas3DSKBrat202106401-7+8+2-4-
610349746Miroslav Kostolansky2DSKBrat202101383-10+2-12+9-
710574586Rudolf Krusina1DSKBrat203100579+5-13+10+1-
810262659Miroslav Poliak3DSKBrat20299374-12+5-3-13+
910501964Ales Cieply1DCZPra20397567-16+4-11+6+
1010401809Stanislav Jakubec2DSKBrat19199182-6-12-7-14+
1110337745Juraj Waczulik1KSKBrat193885116-19+14+9-17+
1210250658Marian Hrdina1DSKBrat192773714+8-10+6-0-
1310733371Peter_Petkov Karailiev2KSKBBys183925217+14+7-16+8-
1410686346Rita Pocsai1DHUBuPe181921712-13-11-17+10-
1512686927Lubica Lassakova4KSKBrat185808020+22+18+23+16+
1610337470Miroslav Smid1KSKBrat171921911+9-17-13-15-
1710362748Tibor Beck2KSKBBys172873213-23+16+14-11-
1810301984Anna Bernathova3KCZLibe162823219-20+15-22+21-
1910233652Ivo Svec3KSKBrat162823218+11-23-21+20-
2010274671Krzysztof Podbiol3KPlKat162792915-18-21-25+19+
2110374749Vladimir Mjartan4KSKBrat163764523-24+20+19-18+
2210462804Martin Gomilschak3KATGraz16262280-15-24+18-23+
2310274693Lucia Lassakova4KSKBrat152833221+17-19+15-22-
2412486496Vladimir Kosi7KSKBBys133623025+21-22-26+27+
2512098306Rastislav Vallo7KSKBrat133532424-26+27+20-29+
2610374485Veronika Smidova10SKBrat92491527-25-29+24-28+
2712037839Boris Karailiev11SKBBys82501626+28-25-29+24-
2812449965Michal Hola13SKBBys84362732+27+31+30+26-
2910849806Rafael Simo-Svrcek11SKNZam7137730+0-26-27-25-
3010650354Barbora Waczulikova12SKBrat7230929-31-34+28-35+
3110850378Peter Simo-Svrcek13SKBrat62321333+30+28-32-34-
3210637352Berta Pocsai13HUBuPe6224928-34-36+31+37-
3312437084Patrik Beck15SKBBys64201431-35+37+34+36+
3410674356Oliver Waczulik15SKBrat53281536+32+30-33-31+
3510201697Vladimira Lassakova16SKBrat4318537+33-0+36+30-
3610301489Alexandra Smidova15SKBrat3123234-37+32-35-33-
3712013298Barbora Karailieva17SKBBys2219635-36-33-0+32+
; CL[A]
; EV[Fujitsu Qualification Tournament]
; PC[SK,Bratislava]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[90]
; HA[h4]
;                     Fujitsu Qualification, Bratislava 2000
;                               October 7 - 8, 2000
;
;Pl     Name             Grade  Club   MM S SOS SDOS  1.   2.   3.   4.   5.
  1 Koszegi Diana           5D HU BuPe 23 5 104 104   5+   2+   3+   4+   7+  |10301247
  2 Pocsai Tibor            5D HU BuPe 22 4 103  80  10+   1-   6+   5+   3+  |10425217
  3 Silt Ondrej             4D CZ Zli  21 3 106  61   6+   4+   1-   8+   2-  |10337481
  4 Danek Vladimir          6D CZ Pra  21 3 104  60   8+   3-   9+   1-   5+  |10213016
  5 Gubas Xaver             3D SK Brat 20 2 106  40   1-   7+   8+   2-   4-  |10498807
  6 Kostolansky Miroslav    2D SK Brat 20 2 101  38   3-  10+   2-  12+   9-  |10349746
  7 Krusina Rudolf          1D SK Brat 20 3 100  57   9+   5-  13+  10+   1-  |10574586
  8 Poliak Miroslav         3D SK Brat 20 2  99  37   4-  12+   5-   3-  13+  |10262659
  9 Cieply Ales             1D CZ Pra  20 3  97  56   7-  16+   4-  11+   6+  |10501964
 10 Jakubec Stanislav       2D SK Brat 19 1  99  18   2-   6-  12-   7-  14+  |10401809
 11 Waczulik Juraj          1K SK Brat 19 3  88  51  16-  19+  14+   9-  17+  |10337745
 12 Hrdina Marian           1D SK Brat 19 2  77  37  14+   8-  10+   6-   0-  |10250658
 13 Karailiev Peter_Petkov  2K SK BBys 18 3  92  52  17+  14+   7-  16+   8-  |10733371
 14 Pocsai Rita             1D HU BuPe 18 1  92  17  12-  13-  11-  17+  10-  |10686346
 15 Lassakova Lubica        4K SK Brat 18 5  80  80  20+  22+  18+  23+  16+  |12686927
 16 Smid Miroslav           1K SK Brat 17 1  92  19  11+   9-  17-  13-  15-  |10337470
 17 Beck Tibor              2K SK BBys 17 2  87  32  13-  23+  16+  14-  11-  |10362748
 18 Bernathova Anna         3K CZ Libe 16 2  82  32  19-  20+  15-  22+  21-  |10301984
 19 Svec Ivo                3K SK Brat 16 2  82  32  18+  11-  23-  21+  20-  |10233652
 20 Podbiol Krzysztof       3K Pl Kat  16 2  79  29  15-  18-  21-  25+  19+  |10274671
 21 Mjartan Vladimir        4K SK Brat 16 3  76  45  23-  24+  20+  19-  18+  |10374749
 22 Gomilschak Martin       3K AT Graz 16 2  62  28   0-  15-  24+  18-  23+  |10462804
 23 Lassakova Lucia         4K SK Brat 15 2  83  32  21+  17-  19+  15-  22-  |10274693
 24 Kosi Vladimir           7K SK BBys 13 3  62  30  25+  21-  22-  26+  27+  |12486496
 25 Vallo Rastislav         7K SK Brat 13 3  53  24  24-  26+  27+  20-  29+  |12098306
 26 Smidova Veronika        10 SK Brat  9 2  49  15  27-  25-  29+  24-  28+  |10374485
 27 Karailiev Boris         11 SK BBys  8 2  50  16  26+  28-  25-  29+  24-  |12037839
 28 Hola Michal             13 SK BBys  8 4  36  27  32+  27+  31+  30+  26-  |12449965
 29 Simo-Svrcek Rafael      11 SK NZam  7 1  37   7  30+   0-  26-  27-  25-  |10849806
 30 Waczulikova Barbora     12 SK Brat  7 2  30   9  29-  31-  34+  28-  35+  |10650354
 31 Simo-Svrcek Peter       13 SK Brat  6 2  32  13  33+  30+  28-  32-  34-  |10850378
 32 Pocsai Berta            13 HU BuPe  6 2  24   9  28-  34-  36+  31+  37-  |10637352
 33 Beck Patrik             15 SK BBys  6 4  20  14  31-  35+  37+  34+  36+  |12437084
 34 Waczulik Oliver         15 SK Brat  5 3  28  15  36+  32+  30-  33-  31+  |10674356
 35 Lassakova Vladimira     16 SK Brat  4 3  18   5  37+  33-   0+  36+  30-  |10201697
 36 Smidova Alexandra       15 SK Brat  3 1  23   2  34-  37+  32-  35-  33-  |10301489
 37 Karailieva Barbora      17 SK BBys  2 2  19   6  35-  36-  33-   0+  32+  |12013298









Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Miroslav Poliak's
page


Miroslav Poliak's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10213016 Vladimir Danek      CZ APra 6d 2577   0 4 1021301610262659G0010071
2 10250658 Marian Hrdina      SK Brat 1d 2178   0 12 1026265910250658G0010072
3 10498807 Xaver Gubas      SK Brat 3d 2372   0 5 1049880710262659G0010073
4 10337481 Ondrej Silt      CZ Zlin 4d 2383   0 3 1033748110262659G0010074
5 10733371 Peter_Petkov Karailiev      SK BBys 2k 1997   0 13 1026265910733371G0010075

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 1 1 Graz 1
Czechia CZ 3 4 APra 2
        Libe 1
        Zlin 1
Hungary HU 1 4 BuPe 4
Poland PL 1 1 Kato 1
Slovakia SK 3 27 BBys 7
        Brat 19
        NZam 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
5 9 37
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu