5th European Team Championship
.: E961122 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[5th European Team Championship]
; PC[CZ, Zlin]
; DT[1996-11-22,1996-11-24]
; HA[h9]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
;
; T1 Russia 14 6 8 T6+ T4= T2+ T3= T9+
110374386Alexej Lazarev6dRU10Pt500021+/b13+/w5+/b9+/b33+/w
210325139Viktor Bogdanov6dRU10Pt230022-/w14-/b6+/w10-/w34+/b
310349394Rustam Sakhabutdinov5dRU77Mo230023+/b15-/w7-/b11-/b35+/w
410237865Andrej Gomenjuk5dRU77Mo500024+/w16+/b8+/w12+/w36+/b
; T2 Slovenia 13 7 7 T12+ T7+ T1- T9= T3+
510374617Milan Zakotnik5dSIKra230046+/w25-/b1-/w33-/b9+/w
610398608Leon Matoh5dSINM320047+/b26+/w2-/b34+/w10-/b
710374980Tamar Cefarin4dSINM410048+/w27+/b3+/w35-/b11+/w
810333620Peter Gaspari4dSILju410049+/b28+/w4-/b36+/w12+/b
; T3 Czech Republic 12 8 6 T9= T5+ T4+ T1= T2-
910213016Vladimir Danek6dCZPra230033-/w17+/b13+/b1-/w5-/b
1010250196Radek Nechanicky6dCZNym500034+/b18+/w14+/w2+/b6+/w
1110250504David Holecek4dCZPra320035-/w19+/b15+/b3+/w7-/b
1210298508Karel Dach3dCZPlz230036+/b20-/w16+/w4-/b8-/w
; T4 Netherlands 11 9 6 27 T11+ T1= T3- T8= T6+
1310298596Frank Janssen6dNLAmvn230042+/w1-/b9-/w29-/b21+/b
1410237601Robert Rehm5dNLAlkm230043+/b2+/w10-/b30-/w22-/w
1510249602Willem-Koen Pomstra4dNLTilb410044+/w3+/b11-/w31+/b23+/b
1610250603Filip Vanderstappen4dNLLeid320045+/b4-/w12-/b32+/w24+/w
; T5 Yugoslavia 11 9 6 20 T8= T4- T6= T12+ T10+
1710301082Zoran Jankovic5dYUKra140029-/b9-/w21-/b46-/b37+/w
1810337085Milos Bojanic5dYUBel230030+/w10-/b22-/w47+/w38-/b
1910374089Nikola Jevtic5dYUKra410031+/b11-/w23+/b48+/b39+/w
2010333092Dejan Stankovic4dYUNis410032-/w12+/b24+/w49+/w40+/b
; T6 Denmark 11 9 5 28 T1- T11+ T5= T7+ T4-
2110413194Thomas Heshe5dDKAAR23001-/w42-/b17+/w25+/b13-/w
2210413546Kasper Hornbaek5dDKKGK50002+/b43+/w18+/b26+/w14+/b
2310486201Jannik Rasmussen5dDKKGK23003-/w44+/b19-/w27+/b15-/w
2410401842Torben Pedersen2dDKKGK23004-/b45+/w20-/b28+/w16-/b
; T7 Austria 11 9 5 21 T10+ T2- T8= T6- T12+
2510350615Helmut Wiltschek6dATWien320037+/b5+/w29-/b21-/w46+/b
2610213874Christian Nurschinger5dATWien320038+/w6-/b30+/w22-/b47+/w
2710274869Franz Huettler4dATWien320040+/b7-/w31+/b23-/w48+/b
2810513613Josef Postel4dATxxx230041+/w8-/b32-/w24-/b49+/w
; T8 Great Britain 10 10 5 T5= T9= T7= T4= T11=
2910262021Matthew Cocke4dUKLpol500017+/w33+/b25+/w13+/w42+/b
3010262076Paul Smith2dUKCamb140018-/b34-/w26-/b14+/b43-/w
3110250108Mark Wainwright1dUKCamb140019-/w35-/b27-/w15-/w44+/b
3210233091Paul Hankin1dUKCamb320020+/b36+/w28+/b16-/b45-/w
; T9 Hungary 9 11 4 T3= T8= T10+ T2= T1-
3310225875Csaba Mero5dHUBuPe32009+/b29-/w37+/b5+/w1-/b
3410437218Ferenc Buzas4dHUBuPe230010-/w30+/b38+/w6-/b2-/w
3510201873Gabor Szabics4dHUBuPe410011+/b31+/w39+/b7+/w3-/b
3610262901Gyorgy Bartok2dHUBuPe050012-/w32-/b40-/w8-/b4-/w
;T10 Slovakia 8 12 4 T7- T12+ T9- T11+ T5-
3710262659Miroslav Poliak5dSKGala140025-/w46-/b33-/w42+/w17-/b
3810201653Milan Jadron3dSKBrat320026-/b47+/w34-/b43+/b18+/w
3910250658Marian Hrdina3dSKBrat22000-48+/b35-/w44+/w19-/b
4010574586Rudolf Krusina2dSKBrat230027-/w49+/w36+/b45-/b20-/w
4110525614Vladimir Krejci2kSKBrat010028-/b0-0-0-0-
;T11 Czech juniors 8 12 3 T4- T6- T12+ T10- T8=
4210233267Petr Nechanicky2dCZNym230013-/b21+/w46+/w37-/b29-/w
4310250702Martin Kuzela3dCZZli230014-/w22-/b47+/b38-/w30+/b
4410274704Jan Prachar2dCZZli140015-/b23-/w48+/w39-/b31-/w
4510250713Jan Kremenek1dCZZli320016-/w24-/b49+/b40+/w32+/b
;T12 Italy 2 18 0 T2- T10- T11- T5- T7-
4610233058Enzo Pedrini3dITMila23005-/b37+/w42-/b17+/w25-/w
4710362154Ivano Taldo3kITMila05006-/w38-/b43-/w18-/b26-/b
4810474926Paolo Montrasio4kITMila05007-/b39-/w44-/b19-/w27-/w
4910498950Enrico Tognoni8kITMila05008-/w40-/b45-/w20-/b28-/b
; CL[A]
; EV[5th European Team Championship]
; PC[CZ, Zlin]
; DT[1996-11-22,1996-11-24]
; HA[h9]
; KM[5.5]
; TM[75]
;   
; T1 Russia                            14 6    8      T6+   T4=   T2+   T3=   T9+ 
  1 Lazarev Alexej          6d RU 10Pt  5 0   0   0  21+/b 13+/w  5+/b  9+/b 33+/w  |10374386
  2 Bogdanov Viktor         6d RU 10Pt  2 3   0   0  22-/w 14-/b  6+/w 10-/w 34+/b  |10325139
  3 Sakhabutdinov Rustam    5d RU 77Mo  2 3   0   0  23+/b 15-/w  7-/b 11-/b 35+/w  |10349394
  4 Gomenjuk Andrej         5d RU 77Mo  5 0   0   0  24+/w 16+/b  8+/w 12+/w 36+/b  |10237865
; T2 Slovenia                          13 7    7     T12+   T7+   T1-   T9=   T3+ 
  5 Zakotnik Milan          5d SI Kra   2 3   0   0  46+/w 25-/b  1-/w 33-/b  9+/w  |10374617
  6 Matoh Leon              5d SI NM    3 2   0   0  47+/b 26+/w  2-/b 34+/w 10-/b  |10398608
  7 Cefarin Tamar           4d SI NM    4 1   0   0  48+/w 27+/b  3+/w 35-/b 11+/w  |10374980
  8 Gaspari Peter           4d SI Lju   4 1   0   0  49+/b 28+/w  4-/b 36+/w 12+/b  |10333620
; T3 Czech Republic                    12 8    6      T9=   T5+   T4+   T1=   T2-  
  9 Danek Vladimir          6d CZ Pra   2 3   0   0  33-/w 17+/b 13+/b  1-/w  5-/b  |10213016
 10 Nechanicky Radek        6d CZ Nym   5 0   0   0  34+/b 18+/w 14+/w  2+/b  6+/w  |10250196
 11 Holecek David           4d CZ Pra   3 2   0   0  35-/w 19+/b 15+/b  3+/w  7-/b  |10250504
 12 Dach Karel              3d CZ Plz   2 3   0   0  36+/b 20-/w 16+/w  4-/b  8-/w  |10298508
; T4 Netherlands                       11 9    6 27  T11+   T1=   T3-   T8=   T6+
 13 Janssen Frank           6d NL Amvn  2 3   0   0  42+/w 1-/b   9-/w 29-/b 21+/b  |10298596
 14 Rehm Robert             5d NL Alkm  2 3   0   0  43+/b 2+/w  10-/b 30-/w 22-/w  |10237601
 15 Pomstra Willem-Koen     4d NL Tilb  4 1   0   0  44+/w 3+/b  11-/w 31+/b 23+/b  |10249602
 16 Vanderstappen Filip     4d NL Leid  3 2   0   0  45+/b 4-/w  12-/b 32+/w 24+/w  |10250603
; T5 Yugoslavia                        11 9    6 20   T8=   T4-   T6=  T12+  T10+
 17 Jankovic Zoran          5d YU Kra   1 4   0   0  29-/b  9-/w 21-/b 46-/b 37+/w  |10301082
 18 Bojanic Milos           5d YU Bel   2 3   0   0  30+/w 10-/b 22-/w 47+/w 38-/b  |10337085
 19 Jevtic Nikola           5d YU Kra   4 1   0   0  31+/b 11-/w 23+/b 48+/b 39+/w  |10374089
 20 Stankovic Dejan         4d YU Nis   4 1   0   0  32-/w 12+/b 24+/w 49+/w 40+/b  |10333092
; T6 Denmark                           11 9    5 28   T1-  T11+   T5=   T7+   T4-
 21 Heshe Thomas            5d DK AAR  2 3   0   0   1-/w 42-/b 17+/w 25+/b 13-/w  |10413194
 22 Hornbaek Kasper         5d DK KGK  5 0   0   0   2+/b 43+/w 18+/b 26+/w 14+/b  |10413546
 23 Rasmussen Jannik        5d DK KGK  2 3   0   0   3-/w 44+/b 19-/w 27+/b 15-/w  |10486201
 24 Pedersen Torben         2d DK KGK  2 3   0   0   4-/b 45+/w 20-/b 28+/w 16-/b  |10401842
; T7 Austria                           11 9    5 21  T10+   T2-   T8=   T6-  T12+
 25 Wiltschek Helmut        6d AT Wien  3 2   0   0  37+/b  5+/w 29-/b 21-/w 46+/b  |10350615
 26 Nurschinger Christian   5d AT Wien  3 2   0   0  38+/w  6-/b 30+/w 22-/b 47+/w  |10213874
 27 Huettler Franz          4d AT Wien  3 2   0   0  40+/b  7-/w 31+/b 23-/w 48+/b  |10274869
 28 Postel Josef            4d AT xxx   2 3   0   0  41+/w  8-/b 32-/w 24-/b 49+/w  |10513613
; T8 Great Britain                     10 10   5      T5=   T9=   T7=   T4=  T11=
 29 Cocke Matthew           4d UK Lpol  5 0   0   0  17+/w 33+/b 25+/w 13+/w 42+/b  |10262021
 30 Smith Paul              2d UK Camb  1 4   0   0  18-/b 34-/w 26-/b 14+/b 43-/w  |10262076
 31 Wainwright Mark         1d UK Camb  1 4   0   0  19-/w 35-/b 27-/w 15-/w 44+/b  |10250108
 32 Hankin Paul             1d UK Camb  3 2   0   0  20+/b 36+/w 28+/b 16-/b 45-/w  |10233091
; T9 Hungary                            9 11   4      T3=   T8=  T10+   T2=   T1-
 33 Mero Csaba              5d HU BuPe  3 2   0   0   9+/b 29-/w 37+/b  5+/w  1-/b  |10225875
 34 Buzas Ferenc            4d HU BuPe  2 3   0   0  10-/w 30+/b 38+/w  6-/b  2-/w  |10437218
 35 Szabics Gabor           4d HU BuPe  4 1   0   0  11+/b 31+/w 39+/b  7+/w  3-/b  |10201873
 36 Bartok Gyorgy           2d HU BuPe  0 5   0   0  12-/w 32-/b 40-/w  8-/b  4-/w  |10262901
;T10 Slovakia                           8 12   4      T7-  T12+   T9-  T11+   T5-
 37 Poliak Miroslav         5d SK Gala  1 4   0   0  25-/w 46-/b 33-/w 42+/w 17-/b  |10262659
 38 Jadron Milan            3d SK Brat  3 2   0   0  26-/b 47+/w 34-/b 43+/b 18+/w  |10201653
 39 Hrdina Marian           3d SK Brat  2 2   0   0   0-   48+/b 35-/w 44+/w 19-/b  |10250658
 40 Krusina Rudolf          2d SK Brat  2 3   0   0  27-/w 49+/w 36+/b 45-/b 20-/w  |10574586
 41 Krejci Vladimir         2k SK Brat  0 1   0   0  28-/b  0-    0-    0-    0-    |10525614
;T11 Czech juniors                      8 12   3      T4-   T6-  T12+  T10-   T8=
 42 Nechanicky Petr         2d CZ Nym   2 3   0   0  13-/b 21+/w 46+/w 37-/b 29-/w  |10233267
 43 Kuzela Martin           3d CZ Zli   2 3   0   0  14-/w 22-/b 47+/b 38-/w 30+/b  |10250702
 44 Prachar Jan             2d CZ Zli   1 4   0   0  15-/b 23-/w 48+/w 39-/b 31-/w  |10274704
 45 Kremenek Jan            1d CZ Zli   3 2   0   0  16-/w 24-/b 49+/b 40+/w 32+/b  |10250713
;T12 Italy                              2 18   0      T2-  T10-  T11-   T5-   T7-
 46 Pedrini Enzo            3d IT Mila  2 3   0   0   5-/b 37+/w 42-/b 17+/w 25-/w  |10233058
 47 Taldo Ivano             3k IT Mila  0 5   0   0   6-/w 38-/b 43-/w 18-/b 26-/b  |10362154
 48 Montrasio Paolo         4k IT Mila  0 5   0   0   7-/b 39-/w 44-/b 19-/w 27-/w  |10474926
 49 Tognoni Enrico          8k IT Mila  0 5   0   0   8-/w 40-/b 45-/w 20-/b 28-/b  |10498950



















Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Alexej Lazarev's
page


Alexej Lazarev's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10413194 Thomas Heshe      DK AAR 5d 2519 0 21 1037438610413194E9611221
2 10298596 Frank Janssen      NL Amvn 6d 2610 0 13 1037438610298596E9611222
3 10374617 Milan Zakotnik      SI Kra 5d 2520 0 5 1037438610374617E9611223
4 10213016 Vladimir Danek      CZ APra 6d 2614 0 9 1037438610213016E9611224
5 10225875 Csaba Mero      HU BuPe 5d 2475 0 33 1037438610225875E9611225

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 2 4 Wien 3
        xxx 1
Czechia CZ 4 8 APra 2
        Nym 2
        Plz 1
        Zlin 3
Denmark DK 2 4 AAR 1
        KGK 3
Hungary HU 1 4 BuPe 4
Italy IT 1 4 Mila 4
Netherlands NL 4 4 Alkm 1
        Amvn 1
        Leid 1
        Tilb 1
Russia RU 2 4 10Pt 2
        77Mo 2
Slovenia SI 3 4 Kra 1
        Lju 1
        NM 2
Slovakia SK 2 5 Brat 4
        Gala 1
United Kingdom UK 2 4 Camb 3
        Lpol 1
Yugoslavia YU 3 4 Bel 1
        Kra 2
        Nis 1

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
11 26 49
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu