3rd European Oza (Qualification)
.: E060209 :.



 
Date
City
Country
Class
Rounds
Total players
 





Tournament's wall list
Display plain text

; CL[A]
; EV[3rd European Oza - Qualification]
; PC[NL, Amstelveen]
; DT[2006-02-09,2006-02-10]
; HA[h9]
; KM[6.5]
; TM[110]
;
110333389Cristian Pop7dROBucu26974114023+15+8+7+
212013342Ilja Shikshin6dRU16Kz26384103924+17+10+25+
310225875Csaba Mero6dHUBuPe26394103636+27+19+16+
410337382Rob_van Zeijst7dNLApel2693493751+34+18+9+
510437174Benjamin Teuber6dDEHH2578493757+33+12+6+
610301236Svetlana Shikshina1pRU16Kz26693113452+20+13+5-
710337481Ondrej Silt6dCZKVa26303113441+43+14+1-
810325249Cornel Burzo6dROSlob26183103544+29+1-35+
910501216Geert Groenen6dNLDHaa25953103554+31+11+4-
1010250196Radek Nechanicky6dCZNym25803103246+48+2-23+
1110349240Dragos Bajenaru6dROBucu2643393932+28+9-27+
1210249019Matthew Macfadyen6dUKLeam2636393653+35+5-28+
1310298596Frank Janssen6dNLAmvn2604393637+38+6-29+
1410213027Emil Nijhuis6dNLAmst2564393645+30+7-24+
1510374386Alexej Lazarev6dRU10Pt2561393655+1-32+37+
1610286870Dmytro Jacenko5dUAKyiv2462393469+21+26+3-
1710233861Merlijn Kuin5dNLAmvn2522393358+2-47+26+
1810501403Franz-Josef Dickhut6dDEMon2609393256+39+4-40+
1910301247Diana Koszegi6dHUBuPe2592393249+59+3-31+
2010213016Vladimir Danek6dCZPra2541373465+6-53+30+
2110250867Dmytro Bogackyj6dUAKyiv2594373360+16-52+38+
2210625329Andrej Kulkov6dRU16Kz2603363533-57+51+39+
2312674145Bernd Schuetze4dDEB2443210361-55+42+10-
2410498631Martin Li5dSEBor2415210342-58+34+14-
2510237018Pierre Colmez6dFR75Pa25572103330-45+36+2-
2610825254Dmitrij Surin6dRU59Pe26192103147+40+16-17-
2710433236Mykhajlo Galchenko5dUAKyiv25362103162+3-48+11-
2810237194Felix_von Arnim5dDEHH25372103050+11-41+12-
2910337085Milos Bojanic5dYUBeo2494293442+8-54+13-
3010298871Arkadij Bogackyj5dUAKyiv2339293325+14-59+20-
3112586750Lucian Corlan5dROTims2462293163+9-46+19-
3210286782Matti Siivola5dFIHGK2424293111-50+15-55+
3310374089Nikola Jevtic5dYUKra2378293022+5-40-68+
3410486410Michiel Eijkhout6dNLLeid2556283264+4-24-54+
3510398608Leon Matoh5dSINMe2521283266+12-56+8-
3610349350Antoine Fenech4dFR67SE241928313-62+25-64+
3712949310Antti Tormanen4dFIOGP2379283113-70+43+15-
3810237601Robert Rehm5dNLAmst2478282870+13-49+21-
3910374540Jean Michel5dFR75Pa2479282667+18-60+22-
4010333895Frederic Donzet5dFR67SE2504273668+26-33+18-
4110425107Christian Stodte4dDEHH239827347-61+28-62+
4210598610Armel-David Wolff2dCHGene2217273429-44+23-56+
4310513129Gert Schnider5dATGraz2510273361+7-37-60+
4410437834Krzysztof Giedrojc4dPLWars239027288-42-66+63+
4510986514Peter Brouwer4dNLAmst2348263614-25-68+52+
4610213632Jan Ramon4dBELeu2354263510-0+31-51+
4710398762Ulrik Bro-Joergensen4dDKKGK2391263426-68+17-61+
4810449230Jurij Pljushch5dUAKyiv239526330+10-27-58+
4910237029Stefan Budig4dDEHH2361262919-71+38-59+
5010950863Kare Jantunen3dFITeng2327253528-32-69+53+
5110237876Vasyl Skochko4dUAKyiv2431110264-64+22-46-
5210286716Ivan Kostka4dCZKVa242819296-65+21-45-
5310498807Xaver Gubas3dSKBrat2399192612-66+20-50-
5410762752Morten Ofstad4dNOOsl236918339-63+29-34-
5510250702Martin Kuzela4dCZZli2347183215-23-67+32-
5610550243Per Kannengiesser4dDEB2381182818-67+35-42-
5710374408Sorin Sora4dROCrav235118285-22-61-70+
5810598720Ignacio Cernuda3dESMad2310173117-24-0+48-
5910213610Rudi Verhagen5dNLEnsc2446172971+19-30-49-
6012501247Ondrej Fidrmuc3dCZBrn2362172921-69+39-43-
6110398982Mladen Smud3dHRVGor2286172843-41-57+47-
6210462562Ulf Olsson4dSEGot2326163027-36-71+41-
6313825130Peder Wiklund1dSEHap2073162931-54-65+44-
6410301082Zoran Jankovic4dYUKra2334153234-51-70+36-
6510233047Paal Sannes4dNOOsl2330152920-52-63-69+
6610450847Konstantin Lopatenko4dUADni2287152935-53-44-71+
6713637635Kivanc Doganay2dTRAnk2186143039-56-55-0+
6812425182Shlomo Raikin3dILHai2279082840-47-45-33-
6912801602Davide Minieri1dITPisa2070072616-60-50-65-
7010474563Noel Mitchell2dIEDubl2160062938-37-64-57-
7112349205Alexandr Suponev1dBYMin2019052459-49-62-66-
; CL[A]
; EV[3rd European Oza - Qualification]
; PC[NL, Amstelveen]
; DT[2006-02-09,2006-02-10]
; HA[h9]
; KM[6.5]
; TM[110]
;
  1 Pop Cristian            7d RO Bucu 2697 4  11  40  23+ 15+  8+  7+  |10333389
  2 Shikshin Ilja           6d RU 16Kz 2638 4  10  39  24+ 17+ 10+ 25+  |12013342
  3 Mero Csaba              6d HU BuPe 2639 4  10  36  36+ 27+ 19+ 16+  |10225875
  4 Zeijst Rob_van          7d NL Apel 2693 4   9  37  51+ 34+ 18+  9+  |10337382
  5 Teuber Benjamin         6d DE HH 2578 4   9  37  57+ 33+ 12+  6+  |10437174
  6 Shikshina Svetlana      1p RU 16Kz 2669 3  11  34  52+ 20+ 13+  5-  |10301236
  7 Silt Ondrej             6d CZ KVa  2630 3  11  34  41+ 43+ 14+  1-  |10337481
  8 Burzo Cornel            6d RO Slob 2618 3  10  35  44+ 29+  1- 35+  |10325249
  9 Groenen Geert           6d NL DHaa 2595 3  10  35  54+ 31+ 11+  4-  |10501216
 10 Nechanicky Radek        6d CZ Nym  2580 3  10  32  46+ 48+  2- 23+  |10250196
 11 Bajenaru Dragos         6d RO Bucu 2643 3   9  39  32+ 28+  9- 27+  |10349240
 12 Macfadyen Matthew       6d UK Leam 2636 3   9  36  53+ 35+  5- 28+  |10249019
 13 Janssen Frank           6d NL Amvn 2604 3   9  36  37+ 38+  6- 29+  |10298596
 14 Nijhuis Emil            6d NL Amst 2564 3   9  36  45+ 30+  7- 24+  |10213027
 15 Lazarev Alexej          6d RU 10Pt 2561 3   9  36  55+  1- 32+ 37+  |10374386
 16 Jacenko Dmytro          5d UA Kyiv 2462 3   9  34  69+ 21+ 26+  3-  |10286870
 17 Kuin Merlijn            5d NL Amvn 2522 3   9  33  58+  2- 47+ 26+  |10233861
 18 Dickhut Franz-Josef     6d DE Mon  2609 3   9  32  56+ 39+  4- 40+  |10501403
 19 Koszegi Diana           6d HU BuPe 2592 3   9  32  49+ 59+  3- 31+  |10301247
 20 Danek Vladimir          6d CZ Pra  2541 3   7  34  65+  6- 53+ 30+  |10213016
 21 Bogackyj Dmytro         6d UA Kyiv 2594 3   7  33  60+ 16- 52+ 38+  |10250867
 22 Kulkov Andrej           6d RU 16Kz 2603 3   6  35  33- 57+ 51+ 39+  |10625329
 23 Schuetze Bernd          4d DE B 2443 2  10  36   1- 55+ 42+ 10-  |12674145
 24 Li Martin               5d SE Bor  2415 2  10  34   2- 58+ 34+ 14-  |10498631
 25 Colmez Pierre           6d FR 75Pa 2557 2  10  33  30- 45+ 36+  2-  |10237018
 26 Surin Dmitrij           6d RU 59Pe 2619 2  10  31  47+ 40+ 16- 17-  |10825254
 27 Galchenko Mykhajlo      5d UA Kyiv 2536 2  10  31  62+  3- 48+ 11-  |10433236
 28 Arnim Felix_von         5d DE HH 2537 2  10  30  50+ 11- 41+ 12-  |10237194
 29 Bojanic Milos           5d YU Beo  2494 2   9  34  42+  8- 54+ 13-  |10337085
 30 Bogackyj Arkadij        5d UA Kyiv 2339 2   9  33  25+ 14- 59+ 20-  |10298871
 31 Corlan Lucian           5d RO Tims 2462 2   9  31  63+  9- 46+ 19-  |12586750
 32 Siivola Matti           5d FI HGK  2424 2   9  31  11- 50+ 15- 55+  |10286782
 33 Jevtic Nikola           5d YU Kra  2378 2   9  30  22+  5- 40- 68+  |10374089
 34 Eijkhout Michiel        6d NL Leid 2556 2   8  32  64+  4- 24- 54+  |10486410
 35 Matoh Leon              5d SI NMe  2521 2   8  32  66+ 12- 56+  8-  |10398608
 36 Fenech Antoine          4d FR 67SE 2419 2   8  31   3- 62+ 25- 64+  |10349350
 37 Tormanen Antti          4d FI OGP 2379 2   8  31  13- 70+ 43+ 15-  |12949310
 38 Rehm Robert             5d NL Amst 2478 2   8  28  70+ 13- 49+ 21-  |10237601
 39 Michel Jean             5d FR 75Pa 2479 2   8  26  67+ 18- 60+ 22-  |10374540
 40 Donzet Frederic         5d FR 67SE 2504 2   7  36  68+ 26- 33+ 18-  |10333895
 41 Stodte Christian        4d DE HH 2398 2   7  34   7- 61+ 28- 62+  |10425107
 42 Wolff Armel-David       2d CH Gene 2217 2   7  34  29- 44+ 23- 56+  |10598610
 43 Schnider Gert           5d AT Graz 2510 2   7  33  61+  7- 37- 60+  |10513129
 44 Giedrojc Krzysztof      4d PL Wars 2390 2   7  28   8- 42- 66+ 63+  |10437834
 45 Brouwer Peter           4d NL Amst 2348 2   6  36  14- 25- 68+ 52+  |10986514
 46 Ramon Jan               4d BE Leu  2354 2   6  35  10-  0+ 31- 51+  |10213632
 47 Bro-Joergensen Ulrik    4d DK KGK 2391 2   6  34  26- 68+ 17- 61+  |10398762
 48 Pljushch Jurij          5d UA Kyiv 2395 2   6  33   0+ 10- 27- 58+  |10449230
 49 Budig Stefan            4d DE HH 2361 2   6  29  19- 71+ 38- 59+  |10237029
 50 Jantunen Kare           3d FI Teng 2327 2   5  35  28- 32- 69+ 53+  |10950863
 51 Skochko Vasyl           4d UA Kyiv 2431 1  10  26   4- 64+ 22- 46-  |10237876
 52 Kostka Ivan             4d CZ KVa  2428 1   9  29   6- 65+ 21- 45-  |10286716
 53 Gubas Xaver             3d SK Brat 2399 1   9  26  12- 66+ 20- 50-  |10498807
 54 Ofstad Morten           4d NO Osl  2369 1   8  33   9- 63+ 29- 34-  |10762752
 55 Kuzela Martin           4d CZ Zli  2347 1   8  32  15- 23- 67+ 32-  |10250702
 56 Kannengiesser Per       4d DE B 2381 1   8  28  18- 67+ 35- 42-  |10550243
 57 Sora Sorin              4d RO Crav 2351 1   8  28   5- 22- 61- 70+  |10374408
 58 Cernuda Ignacio         3d ES Mad  2310 1   7  31  17- 24-  0+ 48-  |10598720
 59 Verhagen Rudi           5d NL Ensc 2446 1   7  29  71+ 19- 30- 49-  |10213610
 60 Fidrmuc Ondrej          3d CZ Brn  2362 1   7  29  21- 69+ 39- 43-  |12501247
 61 Smud Mladen             3d HR VGor 2286 1   7  28  43- 41- 57+ 47-  |10398982
 62 Olsson Ulf              4d SE Got  2326 1   6  30  27- 36- 71+ 41-  |10462562
 63 Wiklund Peder           1d SE Hap  2073 1   6  29  31- 54- 65+ 44-  |13825130
 64 Jankovic Zoran          4d YU Kra  2334 1   5  32  34- 51- 70+ 36-  |10301082
 65 Sannes Paal             4d NO Osl  2330 1   5  29  20- 52- 63- 69+  |10233047
 66 Lopatenko Konstantin    4d UA Dni  2287 1   5  29  35- 53- 44- 71+  |10450847
 67 Doganay Kivanc          2d TR Ank  2186 1   4  30  39- 56- 55-  0+  |13637635
 68 Raikin Shlomo           3d IL Hai  2279 0   8  28  40- 47- 45- 33-  |12425182
 69 Minieri Davide          1d IT Pisa 2070 0   7  26  16- 60- 50- 65-  |12801602
 70 Mitchell Noel           2d IE Dubl 2160 0   6  29  38- 37- 64- 57-  |10474563
 71 Suponev Alexandr        1d BY Min  2019 0   5  24  59- 49- 62- 66-  |12349205








































Click HERE to discover how you can publish your photo




Players list

Go to player's page
Go to
Dmitrij Surin's
page


Dmitrij Surin's opponents list
Round
PIN
Photo
Name
Country
Club
Rank
GoR
Result
Color
Handicap
Place
Sgf
Match
1 10398762 Ulrik Bro-Joergensen      DK KGK 4d 2390   0 47 1082525410398762E0602091
2 10333895 Frederic Donzet      FR 67SE 5d 2504   0 40 1082525410333895E0602092
3 10286870 Dmytro Yatsenko      UA Kyiv 5d 2455   0 16 1028687010825254E0602093
4 10233861 Merlijn Kuin      NL Amvn 5d 2505   0 17 1023386110825254E0602094

Sgf file of the game Sgf file of the game with comments no Sgf file see all matches vs this player


             
 
  Players distribution
Country
Country code
Number of Club
Total Players
Club
Number of Players
Austria AT 1 1 Graz 1
Belgium BE 1 1 Leu 1
Belarus BY 1 1 Min 1
Switzerland CH 1 1 Gene 1
Czechia CZ 5 6 APra 1
        Brno 1
        KaVa 2
        Nym 1
        Zlin 1
Germany DE 3 7 B 2
        HH 4
        Mon 1
Denmark DK 1 1 KGK 1
Spain ES 1 1 Mad 1
Finland FI 3 3 HGK 1
        OGP 1
        Teng 1
France FR 2 4 67SE 2
        75Pa 2
Croatia HR 1 1 VGor 1
Hungary HU 1 2 BuPe 2
Ireland IE 1 1 Dubl 1
Israel IL 1 1 Hai 1
Italy IT 1 1 Pisa 1
Netherlands NL 6 9 Amst 3
        Amvn 2
        Apel 1
        DHaa 1
        Ensc 1
        Leid 1
Norway NO 1 2 Osl 2
Poland PL 1 1 Wars 1
Romania RO 4 5 Bucu 2
        Crav 1
        Slob 1
        Tims 1
Russia RU 3 5 10Pt 1
        16Kz 3
        59Pe 1
Sweden SE 3 3 Bor 1
        Got 1
        Hap 1
Slovenia SI 1 1 NMe 1
Slovakia SK 1 1 Brat 1
Turkey TR 1 1 Ank 1
Ukraine UA 2 7 Dni 1
        Kyiv 6
United Kingdom UK 1 1 Leam 1
Yugoslavia YU 2 3 Beo 1
        Kra 2

Total Countries
Total Clubs
Total Players
27 50 71
 
 
| Home | Players | Tournaments | Games | Players’ gallery | Country/Club Statistics | Winning statistics | GoR calculator | Charts comparison | EGF rating system | Forum | About EGD | Disclaimer | Changelog | Wishlist |

   .: EGD v. 3.0 :.    Official tournament repository of EGF (European Go Federation). Data upkeep and elaboration by AGI (Association for Go in Italy)
See the Disclaimer - For any question, issue or suggestion refer to aldo.podavini@europeangodatabase.eu